Junior Fair Poultry Department
(Saturday)
Judges: Bobby Johns of Fremont, Ohio, and Bill Karcher of Oceola, Ohio
Turkey Showmanship
Intermediate Division:
First Place: Gabriella Grabow, Backyard Gang
Second Place: Grace Brookover, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Third Place: James Peck , Waterford Warriors
Fourth Place: Roseanna O’Brien, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Senior Division
First Place: Sierra Bayless, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Second Place: Kamberlee Vogf-Wilson, Waterford FFA
Overall Showmanship
1st : Gabriella Grabow, Backyard Gang
2nd: Sierra Bayless, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Judges: Bobby Johns of Fremont, Ohio, and Bill Karcher of Oceola, Ohio
Poultry Showmanship
Junior Division:
First Place: Travis Morris, Fur and Feather
Second Place: Hayden Biehl, Warren Wranglers
Third Place: Anna Peck, Waterford Warriors
Fourth Place: Dalton Dennis, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Fifth Place: Colton Eddy, Warren Wranglers
Intermediate Division:
First Place: Roseanna O’Brien, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Second Place: Carson Sampson, Churchtown Shining Stars
Third Place: Dylan Hart , Churchtown Community Cres
Fourth Place: James Peck, Waterford Warriors
Fifth Place: Lindsey Hartline, Lynch Combined
Senior Division:
First Place: Timothy Prichard, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Second Place: Elisabeth Williams, Porterfield Pals
Third Place: Sierra Bayless, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Fourth Place: Cheyanne Sampson, Churchtown Shining Stars
Fifth Place: Seth Woomer, Warren Wranglers
Overall Showmanship
1st: Travis Morris, Fur and Feather
2nd: Roseanna O’Brien, Frontier Country 4-H
3rd: Timothy Richard, SL Homemakers LS Boys
(Saturday)
Judges: Bobby Johns of Fremont, Ohio, and Bill Karcher of Oceola, Ohio.
Market Chicken Show
Grand Champion: Elisabeth Williams, Porterfield Pals
Reserve Champion: Travis Morris, Fur and Feather
Premier Exhibitor: Travis Morris, Fur and Feather
Market Turkey Show
Grand Champion: Roseanna O’Brien, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Reserve Champion: James Peck, Waterford Warriors
Premier Exhibitor: Gabriella Grabow, Backyard Gang
(Saturday)
Judges: Bobby Johns of Fremont, Ohio, and Bill Karcher of Oceola, Ohio.
Fancy Poultry Show
Standard:
First Place Cock: Hayden Biehl, Warren Wranglers
First Place Hen: Roseanna O’Brien, Frontier Country 4-Hers
First Place Cockerel: Caleb Anderson, Frontier Country 4-Hers
Bantam:
First Place Cock: Isaac Peck, Waterford Warriors
First Place Hen: Isaac Peck, Waterford Warriors
Grand Champion Cockerel: Isaac Peck, Waterford Warriors
Grand Champion Pullet: Isaac Peck, Waterford Warriors