Junior Fair Sheep Department
(Sunday)
Event Exhibitor Name 4-H Club/FFA Chapter
Sponsors: Brian Barth Excavating
Judges: Bobby Curry
Market Lamb Showmanship
Junior Division:
First Place: Brady Barth, Backyard Gang
Second Place: Nate Ketchum, Lynch Combined
Third Place: Kyndal Buchanan, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Fourth Place: Riley Dunbarger, Backyard Gang
Fifth Place: Kate Pierson, Churchtown Shining Stars
Intermediate Division:
First Place: Molly Ketchum, Lynch Combined
Second Place: Macie Smith, Decatur Buckeyes
Third Place: Owen Brown, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Fourth Place: Braden McLeish, Soaring Eagles
Fifth Place: Emma Hartline, Lynch Combined
Senior Division:
First Place: Leslie McPherson, Decatur Buckeyes
Second Place: Erin Hague, Churchtown Community Crew
Third Place: Abby Ketchum, Lynch Combined
Fourth Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Fifth Place: Kassidie Barth, Country Kids
Sheep Market Show
Class 1:
First Place: Nicholas Bowersock, Frontier Country 4-H’ers
Second Place: Mackenzie White, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Third Place: Ryace Boyer, Warren Wranglers
Fourth Place: Aiden McLeish, Soaring Eagles
Fifth Place: Karisa Lang, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Class 2:
First Place: Braden McLeish, Soaring Eagles
Second Place: Brock Bowen, Warren Wranglers
Third Place: Aiden Bower, Warren Wranglers
Fourth Place: Ryace Boyer, Warren Wranglers
Fifth Place: Ty Ellenwood, Warren FFA
Class 3:
First Place: Billy Butler, Soaring Eagles
Second Place: Cameron Goeller , Lynch Combined
Third Place: McKenzie Schaad, Churchtown Community Crew
Fourth Place: Nick Stewart, Lynch Combined
Fifth Place: Craig Barth, Country Kids
Class 4:
First Place: Braden McLeish, Soaring Eagles
Second Place: Leslie McPherson, Decatur Buckeyes
Third Place: Aiden Boyer, Warren Wranglers
Fourth Place: Leigha Hendershot, Lynch Combined
Fifth Place: Dylan Barth, Country Kids
Class 5:
First Place: Macie Smith, Decatur Buckeyes
Second Place: Kyndal Buchanan, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Third Place: Josie Burke, Waterford Warriors
Fourth Place: Kasey Lang, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Fifth Place: Maggie White, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Class 6:
First Place: Nate Kethcum, Lynch Combined
Second Place: Owen Brown, Lowell Lively Lassies and Lads
Third Place: Cameron Goeller, Lynch Combined
Fourth Place: Jaden Cox, SL Homemakers LS Boys
Fifth Place: Brady Barth, Backyard Gang
Class 7:
First Place: Leslie McPherson, Decatur Buckeyes
Second Place: Abby Ketchum, Lynch Combined
Third Place: Jaden Cox , SL Homemakers LS Boys
Fourth Place: Brock Bowen, Warren Wranglers
Fifth Place: Mariah Mason, Soaring Eagles
Class 8:
First Place: Erin Hague, Churchtown Community Crew
Second Place: Molly Ketchum, Lynch Combined
Third Place: Erin Hague, Churchtown Community Crew
Fourth Place: Brady Barth, Backyard Gang
Fifth Place: Whitney Doan, Soaring Eagles
Grand Champion: Leslie McPherson, Decatur Buckeyes
Reserve Champion: Erin Hague, Churchtown Community Crew
Whispering Willows Award: Erin Hague, Churchtown Community Crew
Sheep Breeding Show
Yearling Ram:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Ram Lamb Spring Born:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Pair of Ram Lambs:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Champion Ram: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Yearling Ewe:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Pair of Yearling Ewes:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Ewe Lamb Fall Born:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Ewe Lamb Spring Born:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Pair of Ewe Lambs:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Champion Ewe: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Pen of Lambs:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Breeders Young Flock:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Exhibitor’s Flock:
First Place: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA
Breed Champion: Clayton Campbell, Waterford FFA