Frontier High, Middle School Honor Roll

NEW MATAMORAS — More than half the students enrolled at Frontier High and Middle School earned grades high enough to achieve a spot on the principal’s, honor or merit rolls. Principal Beth Brown recognized 146 students for achieving the high marks during first nine week grading period, which ended Oct. 20. To be eligible, students must be enrolled in at least four classes, meet the GPA requirements, and have no incompletes or grades below a “C.”

Principal’s roll (4.0)

Seniors: Kylie Daugherty, Samantha Farnsworth, Alexis Scadden.

Juniors: Daryn Cochran.

Sophomores: Alexis Bland, Adam Bookman, Emily Bookman, Kayleanna Cochran, Corby Curtis, Merlea Dunn.

Freshmen: Haven Allen, Jacob Gutberlet, Nicholas Haught, Alyssa Snyder.

Eighth Grade: Tanner Bills, Dakota Moore, Grace Rinard, J.D. Schmidt, Lacie Smith, Makenna Sutphin.

Seventh Grade: Anna Antill, Wyatt Borling, Lucas Cox, Tice Curtis, Hunter Felter, Kylie Lamm, Kara Ramsey, Lukas Reed, Jamison Schmidt.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Seniors: Shawn Burton, Michaela Douglas, Nakia Douglas, Rebekah Greathouse, Wyatt Panozzo, Dustin Pritchett, Steven Ward.

Juniors: Hailey Ball, Drake Berentz, Devin Burton, Seth Cunningham, Abby Eddy, Jared Farnsworth, LaRae Henthorn, Isabella Rinard, Katelyn Rinard, Ashton Rush, Chad Williamson.

Sophomores: Seth Bellville, McKaylyn Bowersock, Nicholas Bowersock, Logan Brookover, Devon Knowlton, Olivia Moretto, Wade Smitley, Lane Snyder, Katelyn Tidd, Briar West, Brianna Winstanley.

Freshmen: Taylor Addlesburger, Haley Bills, Mariah Bowersock, Austin Brooker, Allisa Brown, Abigail Burton, Billy Butler, Brooklynn Holdren, Joshlyn Lucas, Wyatt Oliver, Kevin Ross, Andrew Shapley, Brooke Tuttle, Dakota Warner.

Eighth Grade: Megan Beaver, Cierra Cook, Whitney Doan, Arista Gore, Haylee Hanes, Espn Hartline, Jonna Mendenhall, Holly Schlarman, Kaylin Strahler, Caitlyn Walker

Seventh Grade: Jane Alexander, Liam Benson, Jacy Brookover, Brenden Buck, Emily Cisler, Bradey Eddy, Kendall Eddy, Alisyn Felton, Cooper Hamilton, Tacey Kirkpatrick, Baylee Mosser, Jenna Ward, Noah West.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Seniors: Summer Deal, Aaron Ott, Brent West.

Juniors: Dylan Cochran, Lindsey Cross.

Sophomores: John Berentz, Katlyn Burns, Levi Cox, Kyle Daugherty, Isabella Dunivant, Destiny Gandee, Katelynn Hayes, Arron Lasure, Hayden Miller, Shyli O’Brien, Jaycob Seevers.

Ninth Grade: Paige Ball, Austin Bland, Evan Cunningham, Shianna Dalrymple, Cordell Erb, Katana Felter, Logan Haught, Breckin Hoff, Steven Kidd, Brice Martin, Riley Murphy, Chelsi Phillis, Destinee Williams.

Eighth Grade: Gaven Allen, Slade Amos, Cam Bellville, Josie Brunoni, Chase Cline, Alayna Collins, Caden Handschumacher, Gracie Martin, Kylee Phillis, Caleb Reynolds, Destiny Rone, Tabitha Strickler, Ciara Taylor, Gracie Thompson.

Seventh Grade: Olivia Allevato, Jocelyn Armstrong, Kaitlen Bush, Rylee Childers, Abigail Harris, Hannah Hartshorn, Andrew Kenney, Haley Little, Isabella Ramage, Jalynn Shapley.

COMMENTS