Honor roll

Waterford Elementary School

Waterford Elementary School honor roll for the second grading period of 2018:

Principal’s roll

(All A’s and B’s, 3.50 to 4.00 grade point average)

Third grade – Brock Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Emma Chaffin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Zander Erb, Cole Fouss, Seth Goeller, Grace Hartline, Ava Hurley, Luke Hvizdzak, Xaiden Kearns, Jyllian Lee, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Olivia Miner-Park, Makenna Ponchak, Gavin Roesch, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Brayden Smith, Owen Stauch, Cooper Townsend, Faith Ward, Josi Waterman.

Fourth grade – Bralynn Bonnette, Trevor Coffman, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Madelyn Hansell, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Alyssa Mooney, Cira Ponchak, Daryl Sargent, Preston Spung, Carter Strauss, Katelynn Valandingham.

Fifth grade – Brighton Eichhorn, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Gabe Hellinger, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Logan Jackson, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwendolyn Lang, Bethany Lashley, Addison Leister, Rion McDougal, Camara Ponchak, Max Roberts, Ryleigh Rutter, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Sixth grade – Jarrett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Becca Bennett, Logan Brooks, Josie Burke, Sydnee Cline, Judson Cooper, Cameron Goeller, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Mercedes Jarvis, Alec Johnson, Laykyn Jones, Nathan Ketchum, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Jordan Perine, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Jacqueline Sarver, Addison Schaad, Cody Schaad, Jaxon Weaver.

Seventh grade – Emma Amrine, Chesnie Caldwell, Kari Carney, Victoria Ellis, Emma Hartline , Mason Heiss, Grace Jackson, Katie Lowe, Kolten McDougle, Amelia Miller, Taylor Miller, Jacob Pantelidis, Madison Roesch, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Shelby Wagner.

Eighth grade – Gavin Brooker, Julia Cooper, Kiley Doak, Kryssa Hayes, John Heiss, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Grace Huck, Isaac Jones, Ethan Miller, Kaylor Offenberger, Hunter Pottmeyer, Peyton Powers, Lily Roberts, David Simpson, Gracie Stengel, Mackenzie Suprano, Cara Taylor.

Merit roll

(A’s and B’s, not more than one “C”, 3.00 to 3.49 GPA)

Third grade – Addyson Barnett, Mischa Beardmore, Emma Dahlgren, Kiersten Hendershot, Ashton Huck, Kameron Johnson, Hayden Jones, Dylan McCutcheon, Isaac McDougal, Eva Reed, Shayne Stout, Joel Ware.

Fourth grade – Leia Barnett, Hayvun Burt, Raygun Burt, Jayden Chisolm, Larissa Heiss, William Hendershot, Mahayla Hill, Ethan Huck, Kendyl Jonson, Levi McCutcheon, Nathan McDougal, Gavin Miller, Cole Moore, Easton Schaad, Alexa Teters, Duncan Wolfe, Trevin Zimmer.

Fifth grade – Jacob Burke, Joseph English, Troy Gibson, J.R. Klintworth, Payge Lane, Lyla Lucas, Hadley Offenberger, Brodie Schaad, Cameron Scott, Cole Sparling-Ponchak, Faith Worstell.

Sixth grade – Leah Flaherty, Michael Gardner, Wesley Husk, Nikaida Porter, Reese Rohrer, Bryson Ruble, Helen Spung, Casen Stark, Dylan Taylor, Kaelyn Wright.

Seventh grade – Ethan Beardmore, Ivan Clark, Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Dustin Doak, Ian Fairchild, Landon Flaherty, Hallie Harmon, Ryan Hendershot, BayLee Hollingsworth, Logan Kindler, Gabe Ponchak, Travis Root, Alex Thieman.

Eighth grade – Madelyn Armstrong, Jason Carney, Mackenzie Cary, Holden Dailey, Josie Elliott, Alex Erb, Maggie Hamrick, Dylan Hartline, Daron Harvey, Jonathan Lee, Braxton Leister, Tyson Moore, Brianna Offenberger, Sean Parish, Emily Pritchett, Layton Rankin, Alex Reed, Austin Simpson, Ashlee Wagner, Kolton Zimmer.

COMMENTS