Belpre Elementary honor roll

Belpre Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the third nine-week grading period, 2012/2013:

Master: All A’s

Scholar: All A’s and B’s

First grade:

Master: Kellie Bever, Hunter Burwell, Brook Cline, Luke Coyner, Korbin Daugherty, Hannah Davis, Sophia Dubois, Conner Elder, Makenna Gainer-Huss, Brody Holland, Bryson Hutton, Anthony Ice, Eathan Jarvis, Blaine Keller, Paige Lockhart, Cynomon Maxwell, Chloe McDaniel, Preslei Nelson, Madison Parsons, Gavin Powell, Blake Rodgers, Anthony Sampson, Jacob Schlund, Grace Sprout, Marcus Thomas, Robert Trout, Ashli Vincent, Kacey Ward, Skye Williams, Evan Williamson, Corey Wotring.

Scholar: Aaliyah Barnhart, Berkley Brannan, Lindsay Broadus, Maria Cantrell, Cayden Casto, Blake Church, Michael Church, Kearsten Cockerham, Madison Dillard, McKenzie Frye, Jayden Fury, Madeline Garber, Olivia Hall, Cayden Harpold, Kaiden Haverty, Joseph Heim, Alejandra Jaraucaro, Andrew Justice, Mark Landis, Ryan Lane, Trinity Lewis, Derek Liston, Kyle Miller, Alya Mitchell, Tyler Moellendick, Joshua Winstanley, Matthew Rasmussen, Preston Smith, Brayden Walker, Navaeh Ward.

Second grade:

Master: Amber Amick, Isis Bass, Alexander Chadock, Jayden Dowell, Emmi Jenn Dowell, Jacob Ferrier, Trista Harpold, Lanie Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Ava Kocher, Kaley Lemon, Caytlin Matheny, Cordelia Mendenhall, Anthony Neal, Grace Packer, Isabella Robertson, Haley Ross, Jaron Schoelkopf, Savannah Short, Marcus Shutts, Carrissa Sprigg, Evan Turrill, Cadence Ullman, Evan Vowls, William Weiner, Amelia Williams, Louden Wolfe, Javon Young.

Scholar: Kaden Adkins, Grace Benson, Corbin Brown, Breyden Chisolm, Sidney Clem, Alana Cooper, Lexie Cremeans, Kannyn DeVore, Nicolas Diaz, Hailey Flowers, Olivia Foutty, Avrie Frush, Kaylee Frye, Audrey Johnson, Haylee Koon, Tucker Liston, Rachel Marcum, Mikalyn Maze, Olivia Miller, Kaley Neal, Braedyn Ohmer, Ella Phares, Brock Pifer, Madison Richard, Zachary See, Aillyria Showalter, MacKenzie Strawderman, Kristen Striblin, Landen Tefft, Kody Ward, Timothy Weiner, Arionna Wolfe.

Third grade:

Master: Carson Bailey, Emilie Bever, Caleb Breedlove, Paige Caldwell, Rebekah Carter, Claudia Church, Ethan Coyner, Mathew Deems, Sadie Dement, Hennesy Dulaney, Joclyn Earl, Morgan George, Ethen Gilbert, Caden Jobes, Winter Maxwell, Jazmyne McKinney, Kyleigh Nelson, Madison Sprigg, Audrey Sprout, Kaitlyn Stewart, Matthew Thomas.

Scholar: Michaela Boso, Xavier Chadock, Jacob Hazelett, Kadyn Henthorne, Emma Hess, Natalie Miller, Riley Morris, Taylor Parker, Luke Runnion, Ladea Waderker, Halee Williams, Emily Yost.

Fourth grade:

Master: Connor Baker, Mackenzie Baldwin, Emily Buttermore, George Carter, Chase Dixon, Kelly Erb, Cynthia Freeland, Jordan Harrington, Lindsie Johnson, Zachary Joy, Stephen Lipscomb, Julia Lockhart, Emma Matheny, Alexander Mercer, Andrew Needs, Austin Needs, Khyleigh Scott, Cyler Varner, Evan Wells.

Scholar: Haley Bledsoe, Alexander Burton, Tyce Church, Christopher Clem, Owen Cozzens, Elijah Flowers, Samantha Gainer, Jacob Hughes, Destiny Johnson, Davis Leach, Jaiton Lockhart, Logan Lowe, Andrew Miranda, Madison Oliver, Ashlee Pitts, Brady Racy, Isaac Science, Americus Showalter, Sarah Sistrunk, Christopher Sowers, Breanna Vance, Haven Weppler.

Fifth grade:

Master: Patrick Copen, Ryan Kerns, Maggie Mahoney, James McCay, Chloe Rader, Hannah Sprout, Lydia White.

Scholar: Emily Anderson, Karley Bell, Chandler Cox, Paige Gillian, Raven Guilford, Kylie Hahn, Ryleigh Hannah, Kody Koon, Sarah Larimer, Hannah McDaniel, Bailey Miller, Kailei Parker, Kelley Powell, Britan Sprague, Kiser Windland, Ryan Wotring.

Sixth grade:

Master: Rawlin Barber, Ryleigh Barrett, Sheyenne Curtis-Le, Hunter Gilbert, Madison Hughes, Amber Piggott, Elijah Rarey, Sydney Spencer, Tyson Wilcoxen.

Scholar: Madison Blair, Gwen Backus, Shawna Cozzens, Andrew Curtis-Le, Brendan Deem, Amy Drennen, Saya Forshey, Katarina Foster, Peyton Hazelett, Rodney Hill, Brice Holland, Kyle Kesterson, Dalton Kimble, Tristen Lockhart, Destiny Mathena, Calob McGrew, Halle Richards, Raymond Richards, Olivia Shutts, Danielle Sistrunk, Rodney Smith, Leona Tanner, Cullen Tefft, Isabella Williams, Darian Wilson.