Belpre High honor roll

Belpre High School lists students named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

Principal’s list, all A’s

Grade 7: Chase Baker, Holly Erb, Allen Frank, Madison Harman, Madison McCue, Sarah Packard, Forrest Reece, Olivia Seacrest, Jordyn Simmons, Sarah Slater.

Grade 8: Cheyenne Barker, Sydney Hall, Ellen Harper, Kaitlyn Leach, Shawna Mahoney, Tyler Piggott, Elizabeth Spindler.

Grade 9: Elizabeth Adams, Ellen Harper, Maddison Kapple.

Grade 10: Jacqueline Cunningham, Katarina Greathouse, Kaitlin Hager, Matthew Lopreste.

Grade 11: Jacob Buskirk, Dalton Chutes.

Grade 12: Chelsea Carpenter, Mollie Miller, Colton Parsons, Leah Roberts.

Honor roll

Grade 7: Quincie Dulaney, Nathaniel Godfrey, Judge Larimer, Micah Larimer, Mason Matheny-Lowry, Britteny Shaffer, Isaac Tullius, Kellar Windland.

Grade 8: Shayne Byrd, Daisy Cowdery, Brianna Elkins, Katie Hendrickson, Andrew Klingler, Courtney Wears.

Grade 9: Zacharie Cantrell, Matthew Colvin, Kole Counts, Deanna Darrach, Kimberly Daugherty, Alana Delancey, Kylan Dennison, Jacob Hall, Hannah Lawrentz, Zach Miller,Hannah Rice, Parker Sistrunk, Ethan Williams, Cori Wilson, Paiten Wotring.

Grade 10: Rachel Carter, Loren Elliott, Lucy Hunter, Samuel Petty, Kyle Windland.

Grade 11: Anna Hall, Dallas Hickman, Hayden Plummer, Kevin Ruble.

Grade 12: Allison Gherke, Courtney Hellein, Ryan Leasure, Michaela Roberts, Ashley Whealdon, Emma Williams.

Commendation list

Grade 7: Alexis Clatterbuck, Hannah Deems, Lauryn Simmons.

Grade 8: Zachary Becker, Alexus Jackson, Tyler Marlow, Christopher Myers, George Pierce, Donnie Therriault, Sara Vance.

Grade 9: Austin Barnhart, Kylee fury, Bryce Gearhart, Kayla Johnson, Lindsay King, Jordan McCutcheon, Cierra Meredith, Michael Siders, Sheldon Smith, Amy Stacy, Kaitlyn Tyson, Tik Wong, Katelyn Wright.

Grade 10: Sierra Barker, Britni Cain, Luke Chancey, Jessica Dye, Jennifer Hare, Adrienne Linton, Brianna wen, Alex Perry, Olivia Pyatt, Molly VanGorden, Sarah Watkins.

Grade 11: Jacob Coffman, Matthew Davis, Lacey Green, Dakota McDaniel, MacKenzie Rice, Dakota Thompson, Zhiqian Zheng.

Grade 12: Justin Buckley, Jessica Caplinger, Tyler Garska, Claudia Hall, Tomi Harbert, Courtney Hellein, Bryce Kesterson, Victoria King, Jacob Logue, Cody Martin, Tyler Martin, Robert Postlewaite, Zachary Thompson.