Beverly-Center Elementary honor roll

Beverly-Center Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the third quarter:

Kindergarten Super Skills

Alex Long, Cadence Waller, Coen Fouss, Dylan Hamilton, Emmie Duskey, Janessa Ross, Laine Spindler, Maddox Huck, Mattigan Ward, Owen Wagner, Ryelyn McKinney, Tyler Howard, Alexis Bishman, Regan Bradford, Katie Coleman, Avah Day, Kyla Duskey, Joey English, Camryn Huck, Gianna Kasun, Madyson Long, Hayley Shaffer, Layton Stewart, Kevin “AJ” Williams.

Principal’s roll

First grade: Corey Adams, Graham Baker, Brandon Dye, Emmitt Duskey, Ross Schultheis, Phinn Spindler.

Second grade: Sydnee Duskey, Zaiden Huck, Kelson McCurdy, Alexx Schilling, Kara Schaffer.

Third grade: Megan Bohl, Casey Brooker, Katie Muir, Carlee Nelson, Malcolm Sargent, Bella Schilling, Lilli Schilling, Catie Sleek, Cameron Tennant, Ethan Zimmer.

Fourth grade: Sophia Curry, Lydia Klinger.

Fifth grade: Payton Brooker, Ethan Webb, Joseph Zimmer.

Sixth grade: Jadelyn Baker, Morgan Borich, Nate Brothers, Alexandra Dixon, Matt Duskey, Brenden Huck, Colby Sleek.

Distinguished roll

First grade: Tavin Brooks, Connor Campbell, Sawyer Curry, Alyssa Duskey, Joel Duskey, Wyatt Fulton, Maddy Franks, Tyson Longfellow, Ava McKown, Teya Ragalyi, Elijah Slaughter, Cara Smith, Alaina Snodgrass, Keegan Strode, Matthew Tullius, Emmory Webb, Madison Wright, Collyn Zimmer.

Second grade: Stone Dixon, Jack Duffey, Ethan Duskey, Ryan Duskey, Caleb McCurdy, Wade Patterson, Austin Powell, Joselyn Powell, Kaitlyn Schaad, Nate Silvus, Cassidy Starkey, Ethan Thompson.

Third grade: Becca Arnold, Astin Clark, Katie Horner, Garrett Lipot, Hanna Offenberger, Isis Streight.

Fourth grade: Chloe Bidwell, Colleen Campbell, Lexi Huck, Morgan Lawrence, Rhiannon Loane, Caeley Mincks, Bryce Schilling, Skylar Skinner.

Fifth grade: Cassidy Courtney, Caden Fryman, Mattie Newsome, Brady Schilling, Maddie Webb.

Sixth grade: Reegan Bickford, Lexy Harlow, Olivia Lauric, Braden Lipot, Luke Nelson, Wyatt Patterson, Haley Tornes.

Merit roll

First grade: Makenna Long, Bonnie Price, Bryson Ruble, Wyatt Shuster, Faith Slaughter, Keegan Strode.

Second grade: Emma Duskey, Abacus Paupore, Abby Brister.

Third grade: Ian Ellis, Breanna Hill, Isabelle Nunn.

Fourth grade: Maria Fisher, Kelton Fogle, Dylan Hart, Reese Quimby.

Fifth grade: Gilly Baker, Mahela Mankins, Kadin Six, Ian Valentine.

Sixth grade: Justin Anderson, Tate Engle, Travis Gregory, Maddie Kitts, Derek Joy, Justina Parsons, Sophia Schultheis.