Marietta High School honor roll

Marietta High School names students to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2012-2013 school year:

Principal’s list, 4.00+

Seniors: Jill Altenburger, Amelia Cain, Kara Carpenter, Kourtney Crum, Elizabeth Frazier, Christina Friend, Monica George, Mitchell Grose, Amelia Gulick, Jared Hammons, Lindsay Hiatt, Alyssa Hill, Rebecca Miller, Sophia Moretto, Michael Reese, Brianna Rosen, Evan Sawyer, Thomas Short, Shannara Stetson, Destiny M. Warren.

Juniors: Hailey Bennett, Joshua Burke, Madison Carpenter, Maggie Chwalek, Elizabeth Crum, Amanda Ferguson, Madison Gebhart, Selma Ismail, Clayton Mason, Katie Miller, Braden Riley, Clasey Schaad, Jillian Schwendeman, Cassie Shankland, Cecelia Tio, Brennan Uhrig, Justin Warner, Katelin Wolfe.

Sophomores: Monica Brill, Megan Broughton, Emily Coleman, Stephen Harper, Rebekah Haught, Christine Heisler, Ciara Hutchins, Emma Martin, Jessica Mossack, Madeline Myers, Zachary Robinson, Amanda Schnur, Victoria Slonaker, Michael Ullman, Olivia Wesel.

Freshmen: Jenell Betts, Adelaide Hirschi, Jieji Hu, Arianna Lannigan, Cady Lenington, Rilee Lockhart, Catherine Rauch, Matthew Waybright.

High academic distinction list, 3.5 to 3.99

Seniors: Derek Amrine, Bryget Anderson, Stella Bargeloh, Anna Carpenter, Reid Chwalek, Harry Cogswell, Nathan Colyer, Kassandra Corter, Kaitlyn Cozzens, Nyssa Davis, Savannah Falter, Madeline Farrar, Julie Fobes, Ashley Griemsmann, Samantha Kisner, Breanna Lee, Nicholas Lewis, Samantha Love, Alexander Lowther, August Mason, Hannah Maxon, William McAtee, Andrew Miller, Tanden Miller, Isaac Nayak, Samantha Nelson, Jessica Peplin, Jeremy Reeder, Jordan Satterfield, Corey Spanner, Trevor Strahler, Ashley Streski, Aaron Taylor, Alexis Walsh, Taylor Wood.

Juniors: Gabrielle Becker, Allison Binegar, Hailey Carman, Nathan Earley, Caitlin Falter, Spencer Frum, Melinda Gimpel, Kirsten Goddard, Caitlin Harrison, Carl Hecknauer, Jennifer Hefter, Michelle Henderson, Emily Hinton, Brent Huck, Alexa Hupp, Emily Jackson, Antonia Kubeneck, Hannah Lang, Bryan Lutz, William Matheny, Emily McCutcheon, Cecelia Morgenstern, Kelly Mugrage, Tylee Newbrough, Elif Olmez, Allison Peroni, Benedikte Pontoppidan, Carly Rankin, Sarah Rauch, Jacob Robinson, Jose Rojas, Cian Stryker, Dillon Sturm, Braden Turner, Paige Tuten, Ashton Wisenbarger, Chance Wright.

Sophomores: Morel Gustavo Araujo, Connor Bargeloh, Taylor Boone, Amanda Chalfant, Lucas Danford, Sarah Dennis, Audrey Farkas, Matthew Fitzgerald, Maxwell Fitzgerald, Grant Gandor, Erin Hampton, Abby Harrison, Jacob Haught, Kathryn Hecknauer, Austin Hefter, Miranda Henes, Jordan Herron, Marcy Huffman, Holly Hutchison, Timothy Kelsey, Gabrielle Latture, Bailey Lauderman, Trinity Leister, Austin Magers, Erin Mahaffey, Lauren Martin, Katie McClead, Matalyn Miller, Joshua Moretto, Ryan Myers, Andrew Roberts, McKayla Stevens, Lauren Stonehill, Ryan Teer, Nicholas Thieman, Thomas Torbett, Valey Varnadoe, Jesse Wharff, Jonathan Wood.

Freshmen: Abbie Ashbaugh, Miranda Bean, Matthew Brookover, Dava Clark, Morgan Cunningham, Lauren Delong, Elijah Ditchendorf, Jack Gottfried, Eleanor Gulick, Tom Halliday, Justin Hammons, Kristen Hanes, Kendall Hartline, Cody Hartshorn, John Henry, Brittany Hesson, Alexandria Lannigan, Kensley Lowther, Leah Martin, Audrey May, Nathan McVicar, Madison Miller, Jocelyn Miracle, Tyler Palmer, Lucia Picciano, Brandi Reed, Maureen Robinson, Wesley Ryder, Kayla Schradel, Heath Stevens, Alexis Swisher, Haylee Vajdich, Malachi Vaughn, Megan Warner, Avery Wisenbarger.

Academic Distinction, 3.0 to 3.49

Seniors: Benjamin Barnas, Luisa Barton, Larissa Bayless, Marissa Berry, Ethan Bloomingdale, Haley Bonar, Jordin Brannan, Joseph Broughton, Morgan Carr, Matthew Chalfant, Natasha Craig, Jonathan Cremeans, Esther Dehmlow, Caleb Fish, Melissa Fox, Coyote Gaylor, Nathan Hale, Scott Hale, Cassie Hedrick, Hannah Kitchen, Tanner Leach, Timothy Lewis, Roy Littleton, Christopher Marsee, Elizabeth Mason, Geneva Moore, Trevor Muir, Angela Myers, Justin Newlen, William O’Connor, Alexander Richendollar, Caitlin Schilling, Bethany Scott, Edwin Stoll, Ethan Strauss, Brandon Thomas, Joseph Weber, Ashely Wilson.

Juniors: Connor Beavers, Camilla Berti, Cogan Bishop, Rachael Bober, Patrick Fankell, Adam Gearhart, Courtland Gibbs, Grace Haas, Kelsey Haessly, Alex Hogan, Cora Kelley-Brown, Andrew Lisk, Ryan Lutz, Austyn McVicar, Madison Miller, Skylar Miracle, Matthes Nagel, Maria Oliver, Eric Pierce, Savannah Rodgers, Grae Setterstrom, Sydney Stanley, Morrisa Swisher, Brooke Watson, Skylar Whitlock, Rylee Willison, Austin Yoho.

Sophomores: Cierra Abbott, Baylee Adams, Jonathan Armistead, Christian Austin, Brittany Baker, Zachary Bartlett, Evan Benson, Garrett Bertram, Christine Billingsley, Allison Bronski, Trevor Burton, Chesna Carr, Lorena Cratsenburg, Abigail Dunn, Alexa Fouss, Whitney Gilkeson, Swanna Goodwin, Lisa Gregory, McKenzi Hall, Jensen Hausman, Justin Hines, Clara Hoium, Barrett Hupp, Emerald Kendall, Colton Kephart, Zachary Labarre, Grant Lehman, Zachary Marenchin, Jasmine Metcalf, Kimberly Modesitt, Alle Moore, Tanner Moss, Eric Omietanski, Lane Parker, Kody Phillips, Katlyn Rake, Derek Rankin, Sarah Robinson, Brandon Schommer, Darrion Sillaman, Caleb Sims, Cassie Smith, Taylor Smith, Abigail Snipes, Allison Talbott, Brett Thomas, Kyle Thrasher, Charles Vanscoy, Brittany Venham, Kyle Waybright, Lain Weppler, Gage Wolfert.

Freshmen: Meghan Anderson, John Archer, Matthew Argabright, Charlie Bingler, Joel Bricker, McCurdy Burton, Joshua Caldwell, Brandon Castillo, James Covey, Brandon DeMaio, Laken Dye, Rebecca Evans, Jack Farrar, Morgan Grammer, Alesha Groghan, Shannon Haessly, Dylan Holdren, Meghan Kostelac, Shayla Lamp, Tanner Latham, Olivia Linscott, Abigail Litman, Ashton Michael, Justin Nash, Donavan Reed, Mark Ritchie, Laura Sarringhausen, Michael Scott, Skyler Secrest, Gwendolyn Sour, Megan Stehly, Jenna Stewart, Hannah Thomas, Delaney Warner, Austin Wilkinson.