Warren Local School District honor rolls

Warren Local Schools names students to the honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year:

Barlow-Vincent

Principal’s list

Grade 4 Akasha DeLancy, Shane Gardner, Wyatt Grayson, Holly Nichols, Millie Ryan, Victoria Smith.

Grade 5 Makayla Aiken, Emilia Bowe, Elizabeth Burdiss, Caspen Ford, Olivia Ida Lindsey James, Sara Rowland.

Grade 6 Jason Clark, Ty Ellenwood, Bailey Gentile, Matthew Goodman, Jenna Haffner, William Heft, Joshua Rice, Abigail Werry.

Grade 7 Petyon Bowe, Dylan Douglass, Braden Heitman, Margaret Kemp, Alec Mallett, Molly McCutcheon, Matthew Modesitt, Hope Murdock, Logan Renner, Adriana Sevy, Matthew Smith, Elliott Ullman, Sydney VanNoy, Ethan Walker, Elisabeth Williams.

Grade 8 Cameron Cantley, William Christian, Joel Corbitt, Bishop Ford, Carly Haffner, Lydia James, Katherine Macchia, Kaylee Pate.

Honor roll

Grade 4 Joel Chevalier, Danielle Coe, Curstin Giffin, Dylan Keife, Brayden McConnell, Hayden Murdock, Justin Pate, Jaidyn Sephfus, Alan Sullivan, Kurt Taylor, Joshua Welch, Emma Wentz, Allison Werry.

Grade 5 Zane Aiken, Molly Grayson, Philip Sammons, Kenady Sams, Sierra Sinclair, Jacob Smith, Jenna Walters.

Grade 6 Eleanora Baker, Austin Barta, Rachel Baumgard, Casey Brague, Logan Brown, McKenzie Cameron, Michael Christian, Kylie Corbitt, Bailey Harlow, Bryce Heitman, Victoria Lewis, Emilie Mallett, Holly McCoy, Noah Nichols, Trevor Pettey, Morgan Young.

Grade 7 Marissa Deuley, Matthew Dugan, Brien Dye, Ethan Fouty, Kyler Gardner, Ellen Gill, Jared Hall, Ronald Hill, Joshua Huffman, Emily Jackson, Shelby Lofty, Terri Meade, Bailey Null, Nicholas Proctor, Justin Reynolds, Kayla Snider, Nicholas Ward, Tanner Wriston, Zachary Zeller.

Grade 8 Savanna Bailey, Taylor Cross, Josianna Sullivan, LaKota Vandine, Jared Warfield.

Merit roll

Grade 4 Savannah Banks, Jacob Baumgard, Hailey Chesser, McKenzie Fenton, Katelyne Ferguson, Cierra Fulton, Bellah Haga, Aurora Huffman, Randall Hupp, Tyler King, Alex Lorenz, Matthew McGoye, James O’Neill, Brileigh Pahl, Khylan Plants, Brady Rhodes, Owen Richardson, Mason Skidmore, Matti Skidmore, Taylor Sloan, Leah Way, Jacob Welch.

Grade 5 Dain Chesser, Josie Church, Aaron Edgell, Cole Fairbanks, Madison Foy, Michael Grishaber, Leightyn Harper, Cassandra Hennes, Myah Husted, Adam Jensen, Bailey Johnson, Mckenzie Kilkenny, Kloe Kuhn, Jasmine McWilliams, Tabitha McWilliams, Jacob Nelson, Brady Oberdier, Preston Rowland-Demster, Kendra Walker, Grace Wharton, Makaira Wittekind, Mckenna Wynn.

Grade 6 Dylan Anderson, Erin Bogard, Lawayne Clements, Keelee Gorham, Liam Keller, Isaiah Kitts, Leah Lupardus, McKayla McClain, Kara Ollom, Baileigh Reynolds, Devan Robinson, Allison Roddy, Evan Schob, Saxon Smith, Emily Snyder, Brooke Tipton, Kaylee Ullman, Brylee Weekley, Josie Wellspring, Madelyn Wray.

Grade 7 Adam Brooks, Katelyn Chesser, Kaylie Coen, Taryn Conley, Tyrell Fox, Dakota Funk, Norman Geipe, Rebecca Gilliland, Avery Grayson, Troy Huck, Connor Hurley, Luke Jessee, Lakia Johnson, Tessa Kemp, Tyler Kerns, Hayden Kitts, Allison Love, Rachal Merrow, Caleb Poling, Destiny Simmons, Abigail Taylor, Kendell Ullmann, Cameron Williams, Aubriona Wittekind, Nicholas Yost.

Grade 8 Arizzona Albright, Hannah Blevins, Alexis Burks, Ben Dailey, Brody Gilliand, Wyatt Grose, Troy Hardman, Timothie Haught, Aubrey Henry, Joshua Jankauskas, Austin Lucas, Kaleenia Quartermaine, Katie Rauch, Collin Richards, Chyla Sephfus, Kimberly Stanley, Chase Welsh, Samuel Young.

Little Hocking School

Principal’s list

Grade 4 Matthew Belcher, Reed Collins, Garrett Lamb, Sarah Watson.

Grade 5 Brett Gandee, Pearl Herriott, Brooke Holdren, Ryan Kerns, Jayden McAtee, Zoe Miller, Dylan Place, Mya Smith.

Grade 6 Lacey Atherton, Jacob Herriott, Logan O’Donnell, Aden Offenberger, Taylor Vickers.

Grade 7 Ben Krugman, Katie Liston, Katie Newlen, Garrett Whitehair.

Grade 8 Julie Hamrick, Molly Leach, Carter Magers, Stephanie McAfee, Alexander Mills, Elizabeth Wigal.

Honor roll

Grade 4 Aubrionna Abbott, Anna Crum, Seth Dennis, Allison Florence, Joshua French, Evan Gandee, Isaiah Hall, Kayla Harnage, Emily Knotts, Carlee Lehman, Mya Puccio, Kayden Wright.

Grade 5 Caden Eddy, Matthew Eickert, Joseph Greenwalt, Cole Hammond, Sami Shupe, Brandon Simoniette, Kaitlin Walraven.

Grade 6 Daisy Baker, Samantha Banziger, Garrett Miller, Bryar Powell, Christian Smith, Raquel Thatcher.

Grade 7 Trey Frazee, Madison Nutter, Cole Riffle.

Grade 8 Caroline Burkhardt, Kaleb Deem, Kyler Dennis, Bryce Gandee, Lauren Gardner, Alan Kirkpatrick, Grace Knapp, Elizabeth Phelps, Emily Walker.

Merit roll

Grade 4 Maegan Hall, Dakota Hicks, Marcus McDonald, Corey McKnight, Meadow Offenberger, Andrea Place, Haley Tidd, Chance Weihl.

Grade 5 Elizabeth Bennett, Evan Byrd, Sydney Compston, Aleea Crites, Nichole Floyd, Bethany Holstein, Jacob Hunt, Abby Lott, Skyler Madary, Bailli Matheny, Brendan Plants, Bethany Rohr, Zane Stackpole.

Grade 6 Aaron Deem, Austin Hamrick, Kiron Howell, Kayleigh Hutchinson, George Jeffers, Sophie Knapp, Maura Linthicum, Clay Miller, Maddisen Mills, Jay Pennell, Michael Phelps, Ashley Shaffer, Ryan Simoniette.

Grade 7 Logan Ball, Vivian Bayles, Caitlyn Burroughs, Jared Cogar, Kassidy Johnson, Cole Plants, Justin Radabaugh, Hayden Thatcher, Bailey Welch, Hannah Wells.

Grade 8 Andrew Banzinger, Taylor Chapman, Amber Gardner, Gabriella Hamrick, Max Hapney, Kinley Hardman, Trenton Hutchinson, Alexandria Johnson, Ashley Jones, Lena Lang, Brodey Lehman, Liam Lynch, Jane Mahan, Alyssa McGuiness, Michael Smith.

Warren Elementary

Principal’s list

Grade 4 Olivia Alloway, Karlee Duffey, Mary Estes, Sidney Marshall, Matthew Rauch, Haley Sloter, McCaylee Southall, Regan Wright.

Grade 5 Justin Lough, Thomas Miller, Emilee Neville.

Grade 6 Diamond Decker, Madison McKenzie, Madison Miller, Demetria Mims, Brady Nicewarner, David Sloter, Mary Yorgason.

Grade 7 Cassandra Cordy, Devyn Latture, Alexis Palmer.

Grade 8 Lindsey Colvin, Kyler Decker, Katelynn Knowlton, Sarah Saho.

Honor roll

Grade 4 Alexandra Armann, Shallyn Bradford, Cullen Bunner, Cameron Hendrickson, Olivia Hesson, Tristan Miller, Hallie Northrop, Gavin Ott, Jack Sears, LeeAnn Skeen.

Grade 5 Ashley Farnsworth, Westin Ritchie.

Grade 6 Allyson Bailey, Faith Burns, Kyra Flanagan, Mikinzi Heiss, Marcus Ingram, Cullen Martin, Grace Misel, Summer Vaughn, Faith Weyant, Haylie Wussick.

Grade 7 Trent Anthony, Scott Cunningham, Ryan Nicoson, Alexis Roberts.

Merit roll

Grade 4 Taylor Appleby, Blair Biehl, Miranda Burton, Austin Carpenter, Jonathon Colvin, Joselyn Doan, Brayden Gerber, CheyAnne Hart, Lily Hart, Joshua Hopkins, Lakin Hupp, Tiernan Kampmeier, Anna Lucas, Cail McKitrick, Kadan Messenger, Autumn Miller, Jesse Richards, Landon Roberts, Marshall Sloter, Johnathon Tate, Josie Yoho.

Grade 5 Jacey Barnes, Lacey Cline, Breanne Hawes, Gavin Hilliard, Jeremy Lee Jaelyn Ludwig, Makayla Muntz, Nathan Ritchie, Sommer Saboley, Emmaline Stormes, Jared Whystell, Nathaniel Wigal, Thomas Wussick.

Grade 6 William Bowman, Cassidy Clark, Tristan Duffey, Noah Edgell, Phillip Hall, Andrew Huffman, Timothy Seevers, Alexis Wendelken, Skyler White.

Grade 7 Laura Barnes, Joshua Hinton, Konrad Stolpa, Seth Wears.

Grade 8 Colton Barnes, Rachael Beardsley, Mikayla Heiss, Alec Ingram, Brianna King, Vaness Muntz, Jacob Rake, Sarah Wynn, Hannah Yoho.

Warren High School

Principal’s list

Grade 9 Raeli Barnes, Kaley Boley, Lara Eksi, Alivia Frazier, Seth Hall, Lindsay Joy, Maggie McCutcheon, Halee McPherson, Cole Miller, Roman Miller, Matthew Neehouse, Benjamin Rominske, Zachary Rominske, Kaitlyn Seevers, Marlee Stollar, Cole Welch, Emma Yabs, Stuart Yorgason.

Grade 10 Ashley Dowler, Joel Estes, Kristen Gray, Megan Haffner, Lauren Huffman, Madison Mueller, Logan Reynolds, Meghan Rice.

Grade 11 Gillian Amrine, Alexis Blake, Sierra Cardiff, James Estes, John Farr, Laura Foster, Taylor Foy, Evan French, Amanda Gardner, Braxton Harter, Robert Henry, Timothy Kinker, Kendra Lynch, Alexander Miller, Julia Misel, Alison Morey, Jessica Morrow, Corey Newlen, Emily Notrthrop, Marissa O’Callaghan, Jacob Powell, Sarah Proctor, Taylor Sampson, Taryn Schilling, Aaron Sealey, Courtney Shaffer, Molly Simich, Morgan Smith, Mariah Stollar, Levi Thornberry, Trenton White, Ellen Williams.

Grade 12 – Austin Antill, Addison Barnes, Mackenzie Brooks, Seneca Cardiff, Katelyn Chamarro, Nathan Daughety, Melissa Dickerson, Aaron Eifler, Stephen Farley, Amy Fleming, Clare Goodman, Lauren Gray, Heather Gulley, Matthew Hill, William Howell, Amanda Johnson, Austin Johnson, Ty Kroner, Adam Lang, Caleb Nicholas, Ashley Payne, Olivia Polan, Leah Rake, Nicholas Robinson, Landon Santini, Charles Schultz, Cody Stanley, Lauren Stephens, Cassandra Swick, Lana Sydenstricker, Mackenzie Ullmann, Cortney Welch.

Honor roll

Grade 9 Annastasia Best, Levi Childers, Katlyn Coffman, Matthew Hartline, Autumn Heddleston, Allyssa Kern, Lauren McAtee, Mason Pilkey, Christopher Thrasher.

Grade 10 Victoria Buzzard, Alexis Coffman, Sarah Cornelius, Brandon Dowler, Hannah Dugan, Samuel Goodman, Christin Howell, Robert Kaltenbach, Kathryn Kemp, Evan Kidder, Erin McDonald, Nathaniel Robinson, Tyler Schwendeman, Andrew Simms.

Grade 11 Kayla Bartmess, Tristan Blackwell, Emily Brannan, Jacob Burroughs, Coleman Chamarro, Marshal Church, Amanda Davis, Cody Dobbs, Christian Ettinger, Austin Klintworth, Natalie O’Dell, Lauren Reynolds, Jordan Smrek, McKenzie Stauffer, Tyler Welch, Levi Wentz.

Grade 12 – Emily Canaday, Jacob Freeman, Adam Garlow, Anna Kubala, Brandon Lane, Charles Miller, Joshua Page, Jordanna Rauch, Adrian Shields, Caitlyn Stackpole, Courtney Wentz, Emily Wilson, Evan Yabs.

Merit roll

Grade 9 William Adorante, Ethan Aufenkampe, Amber Bable, Ryan Ball, Kelsey Bartmess, Audrey Bowe, Lisa Burdine, Kyondra Clements, Trevor Cochran, Jacob Davis, Alexis Dearth, Brittany Dobbs, Sierra Glazier, Rachel Grogg, Jacqueline Hall, Hannah Heft, Dakota Hess, Joshua Holland, Shauna Johnson, Justus Johnson, Tayla Kemp, Kinnedy Kuhn, Adrienne Lang, Evan Lynch, Dennis O’Callaghan, Casee Ontko, Marissa Owens, Thomas Pennell, Autumn Roddy, Zachary Rohr, Josie Ruble, Kate Ryan, Hannah Saho, John Sammons, Anzley Schenz, Turner Schilling, Brendan Seeburger, Christopher Stephens, Zachary Sullivan, Lynsi Sydenstricker, Vadalyn Taylor, Ronald Vlasak, Duncan Watson, Kyle Wells, Allie Young, Hayla Zyla-Dennis.

Grade 10 – Mckenzie Allen, Devon Anderson, Janelle Barth, Laykin Beardsley, Adrienne Bills, Sydney Brague, Chase Brudige, Kelsey Cheuvront, Joshua Crouser, Carsyn Cunningham, Ashley Edgell, Andrew Farnsworth, Rebecca Farr, Jonathon Francis, Becca Giffin, Eric Hackathorn, Emily Hanlon, Steven Chase Hardman, Ethan Henthorn, Kaylee Higgins, Erin Hukill, Katelyn Johnson, Natalie Knowlton, Benjamin Koch, Rebecca Lambert, Elijah Mallahan, Paige Maze, Wyatt Metz, Jordan Miles, Hunter Murdock, Megan Myers, Myranda Nelson, Stacy Nichols, Shawn Richards, Tiffany Sampson, Arriane Schetter, Mykal Shupe, Hayden Smith, Andrew Spencer, Mary Grace Swain, Lexie Sydenstricker, Jacob Wagner, Cody Wells, Kenneth White, Cole Wigal, Maegan Williams, Lillian Wintrow, Brittany Woodburn.

Grade 11 – Katelyn Anderson, Savannah Arthur, Madison Dailey, Brogan Davis, Alex Flesher, Zoe Funk, Raelyn Gardner, Rachel Hawkins, Justin Hill, Levi King, Nycol Lane, Elijah Lupardus, Wyatt Lynch, Kristian Marks, Ashley Martin, Carly Matheny, Kayla Maze, Sheldon McCoy, Michael Merrow, Kyle Ollom, David Ryan, Lance Schafer, Jessica Shaw, Brittany Tipton, Lucas Wigal, Kari Wilson, Megan Yerex.

Grade 12 – Webb Adelsperger, Christopher Archer, Grace Bailey, Bradley Britton, Devin Green, Paige Griffith, Matthew Hackathorn, Jessica Hendrickson, Anna King, Nicholas Koch, Dylan Leffingwell, Alexandra Lowe, Elizabeth Manning, Taylor Merrill, Stephen Nelson, Brianna Pagan, Daniel Pannell, Emma Ryan, Michael Sams, Blake Staley, Amanda Terry, Madalyn Treadway, Christopher Truax, Andrew Vincent.