Waterford Elementary School honor roll

Waterford Elementary School lists students named to the honor roll for the third grading period of the 2012-2013 school year:

Principal’s roll

(All A’s and B’s grade point average 3.50-4.00)

Grade 3 – Madelyn Armstrong, Gavin Brooker, Shelbe Cochran, Julia Cooper, Josie Elliott, Daron Harvey, Kryssa Hayes, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Ivy Howard, Amelia Huck, Isaac Jones, Anna McIntire, Ethan Miller, Sean Parish, Peyton Powers, Emily Pritchett, Trevor Reynolds, Lily Roberts, Khloee Ross, Draven Rowland, Mackenzie Suprano, Cara Taylor, Ashlee Wagner.

Grade 4- Cade Campbell, Daniel Evener, Kaylea Harmon, Anna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Ethan Lang, Skylee Lang, Braden Miller, Courtney Miller, Brier Offenberger, Kathryn Offenberger, Alyvia Oliver, Joseph Pantelidis, Ashley Pritchett, Travis Rankin, Karlee Ross, Carson Sampson, Jake Sarver, Colton Shriver, Emma Smith, Elli Spung, Luke Teters, Ben Trader.

Grade 5 – Timothy Blake, Clay Hansell, James Hitt, Aliyah Lada, Jasmine Lemon, Austin Payne, Haydon Reynolds, Dakota Robinson, Miranda Sampson, Mason Schaad, Brooks Suprano, Jonathan Wagner.

Grade 6 – Rachael Adams, Emma Baldwin, Ana-Sophia Beardsley, Bethany Dawson, Colton Decker, Alicia Dickinson, Hannah Guiler, Brock Hayes, Grace Heiss, Kavan Henry, Travis Hoffman, Wesley, Jenkins, Destiny Kearns, Abigail Ketchum, Haley Klintworth, Aariah Long, Ashley Offenberger, George Pantelidis, Alexis Sheets, Payten Stephens, Audrey Stutler, Evan Swingle, Allex Teters, Rhys Thatcher, Leeann Trippett, Denise Young, Russell Young.

Grade 7 – Megan Ball, Nina Dodrill, Abigail Eichmiller, Aliah Encinias, Cody Harris, Brianna Hart, Brianna Hendershot, Tiffany Jarvis, Jacob Kroll, Amy Lang, Elizabeth Leach, Bailey Offenberger, Austin Pyatt, Bryce Rohrer, Cheyenne Sampson, Megan Sampson, Maggie Schaad, Dawna Rae Stephan, Jordan Taylor, James Weaver, Lexie Wheeler.

Grade 8 – Samantha Armstrong, Cody Brooker, Riley Burns, Clayton Campbell, Tyler Carsey, Haley Cary, Cassidy Cunningham, Connor Gannon, Clay Hayes, Isaac Huffman, Andrew Klintworth, Sierra Long, Nadine Lowery, Jillian McCutcheon, Ty McGraw, Jared Miller, Madison Ohse, Autumn Perdue, Danielle Quimby, Melanie Radabaugh, Cylus Reynolds, Sienna Stocky, Taylor Strahler, Grace Stutler, Andrew Thieman, Jordan Welch, Mackenzie Wetz.

Merit roll

(A’s and B’s – not more than one C grade point average 3.00-3.49)

Grade 3- Morgan Antill, JaeLynn Bosner, Holden Dailey, Alex Erb, Margaret Hamrick, Dylan Hartline, John Heiss, Jennifer Henry, Paige Jones, Taylor Lewis, Grant McCutcheon, Tyson Moore, Abagail Offenberger, Brianna Offenberger, Kaylor Offenberger, Essence Porter, Austin Simpson, David Simpson.

Grade 4 – Taylor Bennett, Brayden Campbell, Kailee Cline, Jazmine Farmer, Chance Hamrick, William Huck, Molly Ketchum, Leinala Porter, Ethan Pugh, Connor Shook, Andrew Sparling-Ponchak.

Grade 5 – Ciara Hilverding, Katelyn Huck, Amelia Medina, Marissa Neader, Buddy Stephan.

Grade 6 – Braden Bellville, Ryanne Hardman, Brady Harris, Ethan Hinton, Colin Jackson, Kirstin Offenberger, Jessica Peterman, Haven Walters.

Grade 7 – Lydia Cary, Breanna Encinias, Astashia Gossett, Trevor Heiss, Bryce Hilverding, Olivia Lang, Connor Osborne, Haylee Pletcher, Courtney Ryan, Dylan Shriver, Theodore Smith, Jonathan Winkelman, Summer Winkelman.

Grade 8-Roxanne Babcock, Trey Berry, Cassie Cowan, Ashley Dawson, Travis Hamrick, Trinity Jaeger, Cierra Jarvis, Nacaida Kearns, Andrew McCutcheon, Tyler McCutcheon, Lauren Oliver, Seth Tullis.