103 graduate from OVU

VIENNA, W.Va. – Ohio Valley University recently announced the graduation of 103 individuals in the spring of 2013.

College of Education

School of Graduate Education

Master of Education: Alana Auld (Dinsdale, Hamilton, New Zealand), Benjamin Eric Bohlen (Vienna, W.Va.), Caitlin Dieguez (Weirton, W.Va.), Tyler Scott Engle (Beverly, Ohio), BobbiJo VanFossen Harper (Fultz, Ky.), Brian Stuart Kesterson(Washington, W.Va.), Beth Maidens (Williamstown), Lauren McCoy (Parkersburg), Courtney Nicole Minnich (Bluffton, Ohio), Karen Louise Doyle Mitchell (Washington, W.Va.), Ann Post (Pennsboro, W.Va.), Juliana Blair Rushton (McDougall, Ontario, Canada), Holly Seebaugh (Belpre, Ohio), Kim Stephens (Mineral Wells, W.Va.), Stefanie Starcher Suter (Friendly, W.Va.), Corey Stephen Struss (Evans City, Penn.) and Lindsay Thomas (Marietta).

College of Business

School of Business and Information Technology

Bachelor of Science: Tara Lynn Benedict (Troy, Ohio); Marie Danielle Buffy (Central City, Penn.); Lindsay Michele Cole (Vienna, W. Va.); Katelynn Margaret Criss (Parkersburg); Rachel Gelpi (Parkersburg); Lyndsey Michelle Kight (Adamsville, Ohio); Heath T. Nicholas (Marietta); Tyler Ross (Fairmont, W.Va.); Matthew David Sheets (Albany, Ohio); Mrs. Myria D. Taylor (Parkersburg) and Johann Lewe Volquardsen (Flensburg, Germany)

School of Professional Studies

Bachelor of Science: Erica N. Campbell (Parkersburg); Barbara A. Close (Whipple, Ohio); Gregory Allan Dunham (Lancaster, Ohio); Scott David Frum (Sistersville, W.Va.); Tona Michelle Hockenberry (Lowell, Ohio); Daphane Jo Matteson (Parkersburg); Heather Jean Mills (Belpre, Ohio); Andrew L. Nutter (Belpre, Ohio); Barbara Ann Ogden (Vienna, W.Va.) and Darlene Jeanette Snyder (St. Marys, W.Va.)

College of Biblical Studies and Behavioral Sciences

School of Behavioral Sciences

Bachelor of Science: Kourtney Allender (Lapel, Ind.); Zachary Ryan Branca (San Marcos, Calif.); Jasmine Nichole Gibson (New Castle, Del.); Michael Harry Ivy (Parkersburg); Bradford Loyd (Clinton, Md.); Lindsey Faith Powell (St. Marys, W.Va.); Christopher D. Robbins (Lynchburg, Va.); and Mrs. Holly Michelle Jones West (Vienna, W.Va.)

School of Biblical Studies

Bachelor of Science: Stacy Jane Booth (Billings, Mont.); Ryan Ice (Vienna, W.Va.); Jacob Gregory McClung (Vienna, W.Va.) and Andrew Jeffrey Snively (Millersburg, Ohio)

Bachelor of Arts: Nicholas Robert Iddings (Cocoa, Fla.) and Kyle Stuart Jolly (Parkersburg)

College of Arts and Sciences

School of Mathematics and Sciences

Bachelor of Arts: Christopher D. Robbins (Lynchburg, Va.)

Bachelor of Science: Troy Michael Adamson (Tiltonsville, Ohio); Marie Danielle Buffy (Central City, Penn); Anna M. Campbell (Wilmington, Penn); Rachel Gelpi (Parkersburg); Mustafa Helal (Windsor, Ontario, Canada); Tiffani Maul (Parkersburg); Kevin E. Rivera (Garland, Texas) and Danielle Kaye Sams (Parkersburg)

School of Liberal Arts

Bachelor of Arts: Ashton George Brown (Buffalo, N.Y.; Taylor Faye Buchtmann (Maineville, Ohio); Ricardo Cerqueda (Parkersburg, W. Va.); Andrew Byers Miller (Belpre, Ohio); Ryo Nagashima (Saitama, Japan); Benjamin Michael Seiler (Caldwell, Ohio); Elizabeth Anne Dillinger Snively (Parkersburg) and Judith Anne Watkins (Parkersburg)

College of Education

School of Education

Bachelor of Science: Randi Lynn Grossman (Ford City, Penn.); Rebecca Marie Kelch (Wheeling, W.Va.); Mallory Diann Kelley (South Point, Ohio); Morgan Patrice Kelley (South Point, Ohio); Kiernan Levin-Nielsen (Vienna, W.Va.); Hannah Hopkins McMichael (Cutler, Ohio); Abigail Jodeen Menear (Vienna, W.Va.); Ashley O’Neal Matthews (Sod, W.Va.); Tiffani Elizabeth Maul (Parkersburg; Jordan Rapp (Vienna, W.Va.); Michael David Shepherd (Shelbyville, Ky.); Brittany Shepley (Chattam, Ontario, Canada) and Melissa Ann Willingham (Canton, Ohio)

Associate of Arts: James Dimitri Allen (Indianapolis, Ind.), Guiler Alan Bettinger (Summerfield, Ohio), Sarah Elizabeth Bullock (Vienna, W.Va.), Tara Carlsen(Vincent, Ohio), Charles Samuel Criss III (Vienna, W.Va.), Sarah Ferguson (Washington, W.Va.), Jacob Glaspell (Vienna, W.Va.), Carly Goller (Canonsburg, Penn.), Kayla Keidel (Hillsboro, Ohio), Ben Murphy (Orangeville, Ontario, Canada), Carlos Mezarina (Pittsburgh, Penn.), Timothy Luke Parsons (Leroy, W.Va.), Kaitlyn Michelle Pierce (Washington, W.Va.), Mason Storm Rine (St. Marys, W.Va.), Zachary Rohrberg (Salt Rock, W.Va.), Julia Secoy-Prim (Parkersburg), Felicia Smith (Vienna, W.Va.), Seth Joseph Tackett (Marietta), Ashley Wilcox (Colliers, W.Va.), and Ethan Jeffrey Zimmerly (Millersburg, Ohio)

Associate of Science: Amanda Riley (Indianapolis, Ind.)