Warren school district honor rolls

Warren Local Schools recognizes students who received academic honors for the fourth nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year:

Barlow Vincent

Principal’s list

Grade 4 – Holly Nichols, Justin Pate, Victoria Smith, Allison Werry.

Grade 5 – Emelia Bowe, Caspen Ford, Molly Grayson, Olivia Ida, Lindsey James, Sierra Sinclair.

Grade 6 – McKenzie Cameron, Michael Christian, Jason Clark, Ty Ellenwood, Bailey Gentile, Matthew Goodman, Jenna Haffner, Joshua Rice.

Grade 7 – Peyton Bowe, Matthew Dugan, Kyler Gardner, Jared Hall, Braden Heitman, Margaret Kemp, Shelby Lofty, Alec Mallett, Molly McCutcheon, Matthew Modesitt, Hope Murdock, Logan Renner, Justin Reynolds, Adriana Sevy, Matthew Smith, Elliott Ullman, Ethan Walker, Nicholas Ward, Elisabeth Williams, Zachary Zeller.

Grade 8 – Cameron Cantley, William Christian, Joel Corbitt, Taylor Cross, Carly Haffner, Kaylee Pate, Jared Warfield.

Honor roll

Grade 4 – Hailey Chesser, Joel Chevalier, Danielle Coe, Akasha DeLancy, Shane Gardner, Curstin Giffin, Bellah Haga, Dalton Higgins, Dylan Keife, Brayden McConnell, Alexander Mercer, Hayden Murdock, Millie Ryan, Taylor Sloan, Alan Sullivan, Kurt Taylor.

Grade 5 – Makayla Aiken, Zane Aiken, Elizabeth Burdiss, Cole Fairbanks, Abby Gilliland, Michael Grishaber, Cassandra Hennes, Myah Husted, Sara Rowland, Preston Rowland-Demster, Phillip Sammons, Kenady Sams, Jacob Smith, Kendra Walker, Jacob Wittekind, Ethan Yost.

Grade 6 – Abbagayle Bailey, Rachel Baumgard, Casey Brague, Logan Brown, Bailey Harlow, Will Heft, Victoria Lewis, Leah Lupardus, Emilie Mallett, Holly McCoy, Trevor Pettey, Devan Robinson, Kalee Ullman, Abigail Werry, Morgan Young.

Grade 7 – Marisa Deuley, Brien Dye, Ethan Fouty, Ellen Gill, Ronald Hill, Joshua Huffman, Emily Jackson, Tessa Kemp, Terri Meade, Bailey Null, Caleb Poling, Sydney VanNoy, Tanner Wriston.

Grade 8 – Savanna Bailey, Brody Gilliland, Lydia James, Katherine Macchia, Josianna Sullivan.

Merit roll

Grade 4 – Savanna Banks, Jacob Baumgard, McKenzie Fenton, Katelyne Ferguson, Cierra Fulton, Wyatt Grayson, Aurora Huffman, Randall Hupp, Rebekah Lee, Alex Lorenz, Brileigh Pahl, Brady Rhodes, Jaiden Sephfus, Matti Skidmore, Aaliyah Warehime, Joshua Welch.

Grade 5 – Dain Chesser, Josie Church, Mazie Coe, Aaron Edgell, Madison Foy, Leighton Harper, Hannah Jankauskas, Adam Jensen, Bailey Johnson, Theodore Johnson, McKenzie Kilkenny, Kloe Kuhn, Katheryn Losee, Jasmine McWilliams, Tabitha McWilliams, Kyle Moore, Hope O’Brien, Jenna Walters, Grace Wharton, Japheth Woodburn, McKenna Wynn.

Grade 6 – Eleanora Baker, Austin Barta, Erin Bogard, Emily Foster, Keelee Gorham, Bryce Heitman, Liam Kellar, Isaiah Kitts, Noah Nichols, Kara Ollom, Baileigh Reynolds, Allison Roddy, Evan Schob, Saxon Smith, Brooke Tipton, Lexa Wallace, Brylee Weekley, Josie Wellspring, Madelyn Wray.

Grade 7 – Taylor Basnett, Grace Bobo, Adam Brooks, Katelyn Chesser, Kaylie Coen, Taryn Conley, Jordan Dearth, Dylan Douglass, Tyrell Fox, Joshua Galland, Kierstin Geipe, Norman Geipe, Rebecca Gilliland, Avery Grayson, Joshawha Haught, Connor Hurley, Luke Jessee, Amber Kelby, Hayden Kitts, Allison Love, Michayla Lupardus, Nicholas Proctor, Sable Shields, Destiny Simmons, Kayla Snider, Zed Strahler, Abigail Taylor, Kendall Ullman, Braden Walker, Lavina Way, Cameron Williams, Thomas Williams, Aubriona Wittekind, Nicholas Yost.

Grade 8 – Arizzona Albright, Cameron Bartmess, Alexis Burks, Ben Dailey, Bishop Ford, Wyatt Grose, Troy Hardman, Aubrey Henry, Megan Jacobsen, Joshua Jankauskas, Ryan Kimble, Austin Lucas, Katie Rauch, Chloe Rhodes, Collin Richards, Michael Rowland, Chyla Sephfus, Kimberly Stanley, Zoey Strahler, LaKoTa Vandine, Sandra Wells, Chase Welsh, Samuel Young.

Little Hocking School

Principal’s list

Grade 4 – Aubrionna Abbott, Matthew Belcher, Reed Collins, Evan Gandee, Garrett Lamb, Carlee Lehman, Sarah Watson.

Grade 5 – Pearl Herriott, Brooke Holdren, Jayden McAtee, Zoe Miller, Dylan Place.

Grade 6 – Jacob Herriott, Logan O’Donnell, Bryar Powell.

Grade 7 – Ben Krugman, Katie Liston, Katie Newlen, Garrett Whitehair.

Grade 8 – Kaleb Deem, Kyler Dennis, Molly Leach, Carter Magers, Alexander Mills, Elizabeth Wigal.

Honor roll

Grade 4 – Anna Crum, Seth Dennis, Allison Florence, Joshua French, Kayla Harnage, Emily Knotts, Mya Puccio.

Grade 5 – Matthew Eickert, Brett Gandee, Sami Shupe, Mya Smith, Kaitlin Walraven.

Grade 6 – Lacey Atherton, Daisy Baker, Taylor Vickers.

Grade 7 – Logan Ball, Caitlyn Burroughs, Trey Frazee, Madison Nutter, Cole Riffle, Hayden Thatcher, Hannah Wells.

Grade 8 – Caroline Burkhardt, Bryce Gandee, Lauren Gardner, Alan Kirkpatrick, Jane Mahan, Stephanie McAfee.

Merit roll

Grade 4 – Bruce Bayles, Isaiah Hall, Maegan Hall, Dakota Hicks, Mya Knapp, Alicia Mayle, Marcus McDonald, Corey McKnight, Kiyara Miles, Ashton Myers, Clayton Myers, Andrea Place, Haley Tidd, Kara Toncray, Taylor Van Heule, Chance Weihl, Kayden Wright.

Grade 5 – Elizabeth Bennett, Natasha Berga, Evan Byrd, Sydney Compston, Caden Eddy, Nichole Floyd, Joseph Greenwalt, Cole Hammond, Bethany Holstein, Ryan Kerns, Abby Lott, Skyler Madary, Bailli Matheny, Bethany Rohr, Brandon Simoniette.

Grade 6 – Samantha Banziger, Morgan Chapman, Kayleigh Hutchinson, George Jeffers, Sophie Knapp, Maura Linthicum, Hailee McElfresh, Clay Miller, Garrett Miller, Maddisen Mills, Aden Offenberger, Jay Pennell, Christian Smith, Raquel Thatcher.

Grade 7 – Vivian Bayles, Cole Plants, Justin Radabaugh, Bailey Welch, Cody Wilson.

Grade 8 – Andrew Banziger, Will Best, Taylor Chapman, Trace Congleton, Blake Fox, Gabriella Hamrick, Julia Hamrick, Max Hapney, Kinley Hardman, Trenton Hutchinson, Alexandria Johnson, Grace Knapp, Lena Lang, Brodey Lehman, Elizabeth Phelps, Stephanie Sydenstricker, Dexter Taylor, Emily Walker.

Warren Elementary

Principal’s list

Grade 4 – Mary Estes, Haley Sloter, McCaylee Southall, Regan Wright.

Grade 5 – Jeremy Lee, Justin Lough, Thomas Miller, Emilee Neville.

Grade 6 – Diamond Decker, Madison McKenzie, Madison Miller, David Sloter.

Grade 7 – Ryan Nickoson.

Grade 8 – Lindsey Colvin, Kyler Decker, Katelynn Knowlton.

Honor roll

Grade 4 – Olivia Alloway, Alexandra Armann, Shallyn Bradford, Miranda Burton, Karlee Duffey, Tiernan Kampmeier, Tristan Miller, Hallie Northrop, Matthew Rauch, Landon Roberts.

Grade 5 – Sierah Caldwell, Lacey Cline, Ashley Farnsworth, Breanne Hawes, Gavin Hilliard, Jaelyn Ludwig, Makayla Muntz, Nathan Ritchie, Westin Ritchie.

Grade 6 – Faith Burns, Demetria Mims, Grace Misel, Brady Nicewarner, Summer Vaughn, Mary Yorgason.

Grade 7 – Trent Anthony, Cassandra Cordy, Scott Cunningham, Devyn Latture, Alexis Palmer.

Grade 8 – Rachael Beardsley, Mikayla Heiss.

Merit roll

Grade 4 – Blair Biehl, Annie Billy, Cullen Bunner, Austin Carpenter, Jonathon Colvin, Brayden Gerber, CheyAnne Hart, Lily Hart, Cameron Hendrickson, Olivia Hesson, Joshua Hopkins, Lakin Hupp, Sidney Marshall, Cail McKitrick, Kadan Messenger, Autumn Miller, Gavin Ott, Jackson Petty, Jack Sears, LeeAnn Skeen, Marshall Sloter, Josie Yoho.

Grade 5 – Jacey Barnes, Kyra Gaughan, Stephen Hogue, Kaya Nicewarner, Sommer Saboley, Lauryn Simmons, Emmaline Stormes, Hallie Walker, Jared Whytsell, Nathaniel Wigal, Devin Winstanley, Thomas Wussick.

Grade 6 – Allyson Bailey, Cassidy Carpenter, Kyra Flanagan, Mikinzi Heiss, Andrew Huffman, Marcus Ingram, Cullen Martin, Trinity Myers, Faith Weyant, Skyler White, Haylie Wussick.

Grade 7 – Konrad Stolpa, Seth Wears.

Grade 8 – Colton Barnes, Brianna King, Nathan Lewis, Audrey Lucas, Vanessa Muntz, Michael Nichols, Sarah Saho, Sarah Wynn, Hannah Yoho.

Warren High School

Principal’s list

Grade 9 – Raeli Barnes, Kaley Boley, Lara Eksi, Alivia Frazier, Matthew Hartline, Autumn Heddleston, Maggie McCutcheon, Halee McPherson, Cole Miller, Matthew Neehouse, Thomas Pennell, Mason Pilkey, Benjamin Rominske, Zachary Rominske, Brendan Seeburger, Kaitlyn Seevers, Marlee Stollar, Cole Welch, Emma Yabs.

Grade 10 – Janelle Barth, Adrienne Bills, Ashley Dowler, Hannah Dugan, Joel Estes, Megan Haffner, Lauren Huffman, Kathryn Kemp, Madison Mueller, Logan Reynolds.

Grade 11 – Gillian Amrine, Alexis Blake, Sierra Cardiff, Daniel Carlsen, Coleman Chamarro, Amanda Davis, Cody Dobbs, James Estes, Taylor Foy, Evan French, Amanda Gardner, Braxton Harter, Kendra Lynch, Alexander Miller, Julia Misel Alison Morey, Jessica Morrow, Corey Newlen, Emily Northrop, Marissa O’Callaghan, Jacob Powell, Sarah Proctor, Taylor Sampson, Taryn Schilling, Molly Simich, Morgan Smith, McKenzie Stauffer, Mariah Stollar, Tyler Welch, Trenton White, Ellen Williams.

Grade 12 – Austin Antill, Addison Barnes, Seneca Cardiff, Katelyn Chamarro, Caitlyn Chidester, Emily Darling, Nathan Daughety, Melissa Dickerson, Aaron Eifler, Stephen Farley, Amy Fleming, Jacob Freeman, Clare Goodman, Lauren Gray, Heather Gulley, David Haught, William Howell, Amanda Johnson, Adam Lang, Emma McCallister, Caleb Nicholas Ashley Payne, Leah Rake, Nicholas Robinson, Landon Santini, Joshua Smith, Caitlyn Stackpole, Lauren Stephens, Jessica Stines, Cassandra Swick, Lana Sydenstricker, Mackenzie Ullman.

Honor roll

Grade 9 – Ethan Aufdenkampe, Ryan Ball, Annastasia Best, Lisa Burdine, Trevor Cochran, Katlyn Coffman, Seth Hall, Hannah Heft, Lindsay Joy, Adrienne Lang, Evan Lynch, Roman Miller, Autumn Roddy, Kate Ryan, John Sammons, Turner Schilling, Christopher Thrasher, Stuart Yorgason.

Grade 10 – Devon Anderson, Sydney Brague, Victoria Buzzard, Alexis Coffman, Sarah Cornelius, Brandon Dowler, Ashley Edgell, Rebecca Farr, Samuel Goodman, Kristen Gray, Ethan Henthorn, Christin Howell, Robert Kaltenbach, Evan Kidder, Natalie Knowlton, Rebecca Lambert, Paige Maze, Megan Myers, Meghan Rice, Tyler Schwendeman, Mykal Shupe, Andrew Simms, Mary Grace Swain.

Grade 11 – Kayla Bartmess, Tristan Blackwell, Emily Brannan, Jacob Burroughs, Brandi Douglass, Christian Ettinger, Laura Foster, Rachel Hawkins, Abigail Ida, Ashely Martin, Carly Matheny, Hailey Murdock, Natalie O’Dell, Lauren Reynolds, Aaron Sealey, Courtney Shaffer, Levi Thornberry, Kari Wilson.

Grade 12 – Bradley Britton, Emily Canaday, Greyson Cantley, Alexa Haynes, Matthew Hill, Ty Kroner, Anna Kubala, Dylan Leffingwell, Dawn Mendoza, Reece Nichols, Daniel Pannell, Tiffany Perry, Olivia Polan, Jordanna Rauch, Emma Ryan, Michael Sams, Cody Stanley, Amber Ullman, Andrew Vincent, Emily Wilson, Evan Yabs.

Merit roll

Grade 9 – Brent Ash, Amber Bable, Kaci Barth, Kelsey Bartmess, Audrey Bowe, Brad Burns, Colton Cantley, Derrick Chesser, Levi Childers, Kayla Clark, Zachary Clegg, Kyondra Clements, Brooke Daniel, Alexis Dearth, Brittany Dobbs, Trenton Fought, Sierra Glazier, Rachel Grogg, Dylan Grose, Jacqueline Hall, Joshua Holland, Austin Hopkins, Alyssa Huntsman, Shauna Johnson, Justus Johnson, Tayla Kemp, Allyssa Kern, Kinnedy Kuhn, Katherine Lerch, Kylee Lynch, Taili Matheny, Lauren McAtee, Dennis O’Callaghan, Casee Ontko, Marissa Owens, Monte Rowland, Josie Ruble, Hannah Saho, Anzley Schenz, Nicholas Staner, Christopher Stephens, Zachary Sullivan, Lynsie Sydenstricker, Haley Taylor, Drew Ullman, Ronald Vlasak, Duncan Watson, Megan Weekley, Trevian White, Hayla Zyla-Dennis.

Grade 10 – Mckenzie Allen, David Arbuckle, Avril Ash, Jordan Bailey, Laykin Beardsley, Olivia Bonnette, Chase Brundige, Kelsey Cheuvront, Brittney Christy, Abigail Cogar, Joshua Crouser, Lauren Cunningham, Carsyn Cunningham, Jeremy Dotson, Andrew Farnsworth, Andrew Fisher, Zackery Foster, Becca Giffin, John Gilliland, Eric Hackathorn, Emily Hanlon, Carrie Hanson, Steven Hardman, Andrew Henthorn, Kaylee Higgins, Tyson Huck, Erin Hukill, Katelyn Johnson, Brooklyn Kimble, Benjamin Koch, Kaitlin Krugman, Jane Kubala, Kylie Love, Gemini Mahlberg, Elijah Mallahan, Erin McDonald, Wesley McDowell, Shanna Meek, Wyatt Metz, Jordan Miles, Sarah Miskimins, Hunter Murdoch, Myranda Nelson, Stacy Nichols, Brandon Pahl, Shawn Richards, Allison Richardson, Josey Riffle, Cole Robinson, Nathaniel Robinson, Tiffany Sampson, Arriane Schetter, Hayden Smith, Andrew Spencer, Lexie Sydenstricker, Savannah Thompson, Victoria VanDyke, Jacob Wagner, Casey Waite, Cody Wells, Kenneth White, Cole Wigal, Marcus Wittekind.

Grade 11 – Savannah Arthur, Alisha Bable, Parker Blain, Danielle Church, Marshall Church, Kyle Conley, Madison Dailey, Brogan Davis, John Farr, Zoe Funk, Raelyn Gardner, Lauren Gerber, Robert Henry, Justin Hill, Timothy Kinker, Austin Klintworth, Nycol Lane, Elijah Lupardus, Wyatt Lynch, Kristian Marks, Preston Mayle, Kayla Maze, Sheldon McCoy, Katlyn Mercer, Michael Merrow, Jacob Murphy, Andrea O’Brien, Kyle Ollom, Reece Patton, Ryan Potter, Noy Rogers, David Rough, Lance Schafer, Jessica Shaw, Jordan Smrek, Brittany Tipton, Levi Wentz, Tyler Whitlock, Megan Yerex, Peyton Young.

Grade 12 – Webb Adelsperger, Christopher Archer, Grace Bailey, Taylor Balachowski, Tanner Barrows, Andrew Bogard, Amber Bollinger, Aaron Brant, Mackenzie Brooks, Ices Brown, Hillary Callihan, Curtis Cheuvront, Wyatt Childers, Matthew Drayer, Eli Duff, Chayla Francis, Alexandra Funk, Adam Garlow, Paige Griffith, Matthew Hackathorn, Zachary Jensen, Megan Kapple, Anna King, Richard Knowlton, Nicholas Koch, Brandon Lane, Kortni Lawson, Elizabeth Manning, Taylor Merrill, Charles Miller IV, Bradley Mills, Devon Niceswanger, Aaron Overton, Brianna Paga, Joshua Page, Cory Parsons, Logan Ross, Christopher Truax, Aaron VanNoy, Cortney Welch, Courtney Wentz, James Wright.