Warren honor roll

Students of Warren Local Schools who were named to the honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2013-2014 school year:

Barlow-Vincent

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Grace Erlwein, Ben Goodman, Nichole Hennes, Sarah Markley, Derek McAfee, Jayden VanNoy.

Fifth grade: Danielle Coe, Holly Nichols, Justin Pate, Victoria Smith.

Sixth grade: Emelia Bowe, Lindsey James.

Seventh grade: Abbagayle Bailey, Casey Brague, Logan Brown, McKenzie Cameron, Michael Christian, Jason Clark, Ty Ellenwood, Bailey Gentile, Matthew Goodman, Jenna Haffner, Bailey Harlow, William Heft, Bryce Heitman, Liam Kellar, Emilie Mallett, Noah Nichols, Joshua Rice, Devan Robinson, Brooke Tipton, Abigail Werry, Morgan Young.

Eighth grade: Peyton Bowe, Braden Heitman, Margaret Kemp, Kaitlyn Liston, Hope Murdock, Adriana Sevy, Matthew Smith, Elisabeth Williams.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Kyleigh Barnum, Nikolas Cameron, Brayden Hurley, Damian Moten, Dennis Pettey, Kara Sampson, Sierra Stanley, Brayden VanOster, Andrew Vincent, Collin Welsh, Isaac Whipkey, Joshua Yost, Molly Young.

Fifth grade: Akasha Delancy, Bellah Haga, Alex Lorenz, Brayden McConnell, Millie Ryan, Alan Sullivan, Josh Welch, Allison Werry.

Sixth grade: Makayla Aiken, Caspen Ford, Abby Gilliand, Molly Grayson, Sara Rowland, Philip Sammons, Kenady Sams, Sierra Sinclair, Kendra Walker, Jacob Warfield.

Seventh grade: Eleanor Baker, Austin Barta, Rachel Baumgard, Erin Bogard, Lawayne Clements, Victoria Lewis, Leah Lupardus, Holly McCoy, Trevor Pettey, Saxon Smith, Kaylee Ullman, Madelyn Wray.

Eighth grade: Matthew Dugan, Shelby Lofty, Molly McCutcheon, Logan Renner, Elliott Ullman, Sydney VanNoy, Ethan Walker, Zachary Zeller.

Merit roll

Fourth grade: Wyatt Allman, Harold Brown, Caleb Davis, Morgan Dearth, Lakyn Ellenwood, Hunter Hanes, Max Jessee, Jocelyn Lawrence, Haley McCain, Hannah McClain, Carly McCutcheon, Lakyn McGuire, Brennan Perdue, Cassie Reynolds, Brayden Sallee, Issiah Sayre, Hunter Vincent, Kody Wells, Alexyonna Wickham, Rebecca Williams.

Fifth grade: Jacob Baumgard, Kenneth Blind, Joel Chevalier, Victoria Clatworthy, Jazzlyn Day, McKenzie Fenton, Katelyn Ferguson, Cierra Fulton, Shane Gardner, Curstin Giffin, Wyatt Grayson, Bailor Henry, Dalton Higgins, Dylan Keife, Michalina Love, Alexander Mercer, Hayden Murdock, Khylan Plants, Brady Rhodes, Owen Richardson, Jaidyn Sephfus, Matti Skidmore, Taylor Sloan, Kurt Taylor.

Sixth grade: Zane Aiken, Elizabeth Burdiss, Aaron Edgell, Cole Fairbanks, Leightyn Harper, Myah Husted, Adam Jensen, Bailey Johnson, Jasmine McWilliams, Tabitha McWilliams, Gregory Pike, Jacob Smith, Jenna Walters, McKenna Wynn, Ethan Yost.

Seventh grade: Clayton Allman, Nathan Banks, Lexus Bibbee, Amy Brookhart, Sydney Brown, Kylie Corbitt, Keelee Gorham, Jaden Hale, Brayden Hanes, Brandon Hook, Kaeden King, Thomas O’Neill, Kara Ollom, Steven Owens, Baileigh Reynolds, Ciara Roberts, Allison Roddy, Virginia Sheff, Cullen Tefft, Lexa Wallace, Josie Wellspring.

Eighth grade: Dylan Douglass, Brien Dye, Ethan Fouty, Joshua Galland, Kyler Gardner, Ellen Gill, Jared Hall, Joshua Huffman, Emily Jackson, Lakia Johnson, Tessa Kemp, Alec Mallett, Terri Meade, Matthew Modesitt, Justin Reynolds, Kayla Snider, Ashton Suprano, Kendell Ullmann, Nicholas Ward, Alyssa Wilson.

Little Hocking School

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Gabriella Bortell, Alia Farshad, Jessica Hammond, Lily Herriott, Austin Holdren, Lydia Johnson, Andrew Knapp, Brooke Miller, Jacob Smeeks.

Fifth grade: Matthew Belcher, Reed Collins, Kayla Harnage, Garrett Lamb.

Sixth grade: Evan Byrd, Brent Gandee, Pearl Herriott, Brooke Holdren, Jayden McAtee, Mya Smith.

Seventh grade: Lacey Atherton, Logan O’Donnell, Christian Smith.

Eighth grade: Ben Krugman, Katie Newlen, Cole Riffle, Hannah Wells, Garrett Whitehair.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Payten Atkinson, Stefania DeMetro, Lewis Guinn, Heather Hamrick, Keryn Hollis, Hayden Pelletier, Abbie Smith.

Fifth grade: Aubrionna Abbott, Allison Florence, Joshua French, Evan Gandee, Emily Knotts, Carlee Lehman.

Sixth grade: Nicole Floyd, Ryan Kerns, Baili Matheny, Zoe Miller, Dylan Place, Sami Shupe, Zane Stackpole.

Seventh grade: Daisy Baker, Abigail Hannah, Jacob Herriott, George Jeffers, Maura Linthicum, Hailee McElfresh, Bryar Powell, Raquel Thacher, Taylor Vickers.

Eighth grade: Vivian Bayles, Trey Frazee, Maddison Nutter.

Merit roll

Fourth grade: David Berga, Coleman Lemon, Cintilla Morris, Emmy Myers, MacKenzie Nelson, Jordan Newbanks, Danyele Riggs, David Shaffer, Macie Smith, Jacob Stealey, Waylon Thatcher, Baylee Vaughan, Jhalil Wright.

Fifth grade: Sadie Atherton, Josie Corbitt, Anna Crum, Seth Dennis, Isaiah Hall, Maegan Hall, Christopher Hicks, Brylee Jones, Marcus McDonald, Andrea Place, Mya Puccio, Chance Weihl, Kayden Wright.

Sixth grade: Devin Aufdenkampe, Natasha Berga, Sydney Compston, Caden Eddy, Matthew Eickert, Joseph Greenwalt, Bethany Holstein, Abby Lott, Jessica Mosier, Bethany Rohr, Jasmine Singer, Haileigh Trudo, Kaitlin Walraven.

Seventh grade: Samantha Banzinger, Aaron Deem, Kayleigh Hutchinson, Clay Miller, Garrett Miller, Maddisen Mills, Aden Offenberger, Jay Pennell, Emily Wiseman, Macy Wright.

Eighth grade: Blaire Allman, Logan Ball, Caitlyn Burroughs, Kyra Ciulla, Brent Compston, Kassidy Johnson, Daelon O’Connor, Justin Radabaugh, Hayden Thatcher, Jaedon Walraven.

Warren Elementary

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Addison Stormes.

Fifth grade: Mary Estes, McCaylee Southall.

Sixth grade: Justin Lough, Thomas Miller, Emilee Neville, Westin Ritchie.

Seventh grade: Diamond Decker, Madison Miller, David Sloter.

Eighth grade: Cassandra Cordy, Devyn Latture, Alexis Palmer.

Honor roll

Fourth grade: Bishop Blankenship, Amory Bryan, Madison Cumberledge, Leah Jeffers, Ein Leonard, Logan Maze, Liam Peckens.

Fifth grade: Alexandra Armann, Blair Biehl, Shallyn Bradford, Miranda Burton, Jonathon Colvin, Karlee Duffey, Lakin Hupp, Sidney Marshall, Hallie Northrop, Matthew Rauch, Haley Sloter, Tyler Thompson, Regan Wright, Philip Yorgason.

Sixth grade: Ashley Farnsworth, Nathan Ritchie, Emmaline Stormes, Morgan Tucker, Nathaniel Wigal.

Seventh grade: Mary Yorgason.

Eighth grade: Trent Anthony.

Merit roll

Fourth grade: Austin Allen, Alex Archer, Phoebe Blankenship, Aurora Boothby, Gracee Goodwin, Mallory Lough, Grace Matheny, Parker Myers, Brooklyn Parsons, Mason Ragan, Brody Rauch, Isaiah Sanders, Alyssa Sharp, Tyler Sisson.

Fifth grade: Olivia Alloway, Taylor Appleby, Cullen Bunner, Austin Carpenter, Garett Coffman, CheyAnne Hart, Lily Hart, Cameron Hendrickson, Olivia Hesson, Joshua Hopkins, Harlee Huntsman, Savannah Jarvis, Tiernan Kampmeier, Tristan Miller, Landon Roberts, Jack Sears, LeeAnn Skeen, Haley Tidd.

Sixth grade: Sierah Caldwell, Lacey Cline, Breanne Hawes, Gavin Hilliard, Levi Johnson, Marshall Jones-Stewart V, Jeremy Lee, Jaelyn Ludwig, Makayla Muntz, Kaya Nicewarner, Sommer Saboley, Devin Winstanley, Thomas Wussick.

Seventh grade: Marcus Ingram, Demetria Mims, Summer Vaughn.

Eighth grade: Aura Bruce, Scott Cunningham, Ryan Nickoson, Alexis Roberts, Konrad Stolpa.

Warren High

Principal’s list

Ninth grade: Cameron Cantley, Lindsey Colvin, Joel Corbitt, Kyler Decker, Carly Haffner, Kaylee Pate, Jared Warfield, Elizabeth Wigal.

10th grade: Ryan Ball, Kaley Boley, Alivia Frazier, Matthew Hartline, Lindsay Joy, Maggie McCutcheon, Halee McPherson, Cole Miller, Matthew Neehouse, Mason Pilkey, Benjamin Rominske, Zachary Rominske, Christopher Thrasher, Emma Yabs.

11th grade: Janelle Barth, Adrienne Bills, Sydney Brague, Victoria Buzzard, Sarah Cornelius, Ashley Dowler, Hannah Dugan, Joel Estes, Andrew Farnsworth, Rebecca Farr, Kristen Gray, Megan Haffner, Christin Howell, Lauren Huffman, Robert Kaltenbach, Evan Kidder, Natalie Knowlton, Maria Martinez-Alfaya, Logan Reynolds, Meghan Rice.

12th grade: Gillian Amrine, Tristan Blackwell, Alexis Blake, Jacob Burroughs, Sierra Cardiff, Coleman Chamarro, Amanda Davis, Cody Dobbs, James Estes, Laura Foster, Evan French, Amanda Gardner, Raelyn Gardner, Braxton Harter, Austin Klintworth, Kendra Lynch, Julia Misel, Alison Morey, Jessica Morrow, Corey Newlen, Emily Northrop, Marissa O’Callaghan, Sarah Proctor, Taylor Sampson, Taryn Schilling, Molly Simich, Morgan Smith, McKenzie Stauffer, Mariah Stollar, Levi Thornberry, Tyler Welch, Trenton White, Ellen Williams.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Andrew Banziger, Rachel Beardsley, Caroline Burkhardt, William Christian, Bryce Gandee, Gabriella Hamrick, Alan Kirkpatrick, Katelynn Knowlton, Molly Leach, Katherine Macchia, Jane Mahan, Stephanie McAfee, Alexander Mills, Jessica Moats, Jacob Rake, Grace Stutler, Josianna Sullivan, LaKota Vandine.

10th grade: Ladonya Arnold, Ethan Aufdenkampe, Raeli Barnes, Annastasia Best, Lisa Burdine, Katlyn Coffman, Lara Eksi, Rachel Grogg, Seth Hall, Autumn Heddleston, Dennis O’Callaghan, Turner Schilling, Christopher Stephens, Marlee Stollar, Cole Welch, Stuart Yorgason.

11th grade: Devon Anderson, Laykin Beardsley, Kelsey Cheuvront, Alexis Coffman, Carsyn Cunningham, Brandon Dowler, Samuel Goodman, Erin Hukill, Kathryn Kemp, Benjamin Koch, Rebecca Lambert, Paige Maze, Madison Mueller, Tyler Schwendeman, Hayden Smith, Lexie Sydenstricker, Cole Wigal, Marcus Wittekind.

12th grade: Savannah Arthur, Kayla Bartmess, Emily Brannan, Brogan Davis, Christian Ettinger, John Farr, Justin Hill, Nycol Lane, Carly Matheny, Alexander Miller, Natalie O’Dell, Ryan Potter, Jacob Powell, Lance Schafer, Aaron Sealey, Brittany Tipton, Shawna Truax, Kirstin Williams, Peyton Young.

Merit roll

Ninth grade: Arizzona Allbright, Emma Bailey, Savannah Bailey, Colten Barnes, Emily Brannon, Alexis Burks, Taylor Cross, Kaleb Deem, Kyler Dennis, Bishop Ford, Charles Fox, Shaelynne Funk, Amber Gardner, Lauren Gardner, Brody Gilliland, Wyatt Grose, Jacob Guess, Julia Hamrick, Mazwell Hapney, Kinley Hardman, Mikayla Heiss, Aubry Henry, Alec Ingram, Megan Jacobsen, Lydia James, Alexandria Johnson, Adam Kehl, Grace Knapp, Lena Lang, Allison Levering, Nathan Lewis, Austin Lucas, Vanessa Muntz, Elizabeth Phelps, Kaleenia Quartermaine, Chloe Rhodes, Tyler Rogers, Michael Rowland, Sarah Saho, Kimberly Stanley, Zoey Strahler, Jade Thomas, Emily Walker, Sandra Wells, Chase Welsh, Sarah Wynn, Madison Yocum, Samuel Young.

10th grade: Zachary Barnes, Kaci Barth, Sierra Bixler, Aubrey Boothby, Audrey Bowe, Devon Bowling, Joshua Brookhart, Sara Buck, Levi Childers, Kayla Clark, Zachary Clegg, Trevor Cochran, Jacob Davis, Brittany Dobbs, Trenton Fought, Sierra Glazier, Dylan Grose, Jacqueline Cierra Hall, Hannah Heft, Austin Hopkins, Justus Johnson, Shauna Johnson, Tayla Kemp, Allyssa Kern, Adrienna Lang, Katherine Lerch, Evan Lynch, Tai Li Matheny, Luaren McAtee, Roman Miller, Casee Ontko, Marissa Owens, Thomas Pennell, Autumn Roddy, Josie Ruble, Kate Ryan, Hannah Saho, Anzley Schenz, Brendan Seeburger, Zachary Sullivan, Haley Taylor, Vadalyn Taylor, Duncan Watson, Megan Weekley.

11th grade: McKenzie Allen, Michael Carrigan, Brittney Christy, Levi Congleton, Ashley Edgell, Andrew Fisher, Chamberlain Foreman, Becca Giffin, Eric Hackathorn, Emily Hanlon, Kaylee Higgins, Lucy Hunter, Katelyn Johnson, Brooklyn Kimble, Jane Kubala, Gemini Mahlberg, Elijah Mallahan, Madison Mallett, Aaron Mazurkiewicz, Erin McDonald, Shanna Meek, Wyatt Metz, Jordan Miles, Sarah Miskimins, Hunter Murdock, Myranda Nelson, Stacy Nichols, Mason Renner, Andrew Spencer, Kaitlyn Spurlock, Jacob Wagner.

12th grade: Erin Bernardo, Marshal Church, Connor Cisler, Kyle Conley, Andrew Drayer, John Farr, Zoe Funk, Rachel Hawkins, Zachariah Henthorn, Garrett Kennedy, Levi King, Wyatt Lynch, Ashley Martin, Sheldon McCoy, Michael Merrow, Ryan Osborne, Tylor Pannell, Reece Patton, Cheyenne Payne, Olivia Ray, Noy Rogers, David Ryan, Jessica Shaw, Gunnar Smith, Dakota Wentz, Levi Wentz, Lucas Wigal, Hallie Wilson, Kari Wilson, Megan Yerex.