Honor roll

Lowell Elementary School

Lowell Elementary School students named to the honor roll and Kindergarten Super Skills for the third nine weeks:

Principal’s roll

Olivia Billings, Emma Brooker, Jayden Brown, Taylor Hendershot, Aryln Morrow, Makenzie Rhodes, Meredith Schaad, Madison Stephens, Makayla Stoffel, Kaden Dowler, Sophie Huck, John Scoggan, Emma Snyder, Kaitlyn Lipscomb, Gage Mace, Caleb Riggs, Megan Stone, Cade Lang, Hallie Lang, Hunter Mahoney.

Distinguished roll

Rebecka Boyd, Holtyn Hill, Emmy Lowers, Isaac McLeish, Nykolas O’Brien, Natalie Rauch, Timothy Snyder, LeeAnn Winebrenner, Austin Wittenbrook, Parker Yoho, Dominic Brooker, Destiny Everson, Cody McClead, Madison Nelson, Bryndan Riddle, Brenna Weidner, Jonathan Billings, Braxton Brown, Owen Brown, Dante Henderson, Gwyneth Rauch, Tanner Rauch, C.J. Riddle, Joseph Stevens, Taylor Haines, Hope Douglas, Sydni Hinton, Bodie Hupp, Michael Lenhart, Coleton Perine, Paige Pomroy, Ethen Ruble, Logan Wagner, Emily Lockhart.

Merit roll

Victoria Barton, Keshon Bishman, Raven Clark, Gabriel Jett, Dylan Pasco, Cole Wheeler, Sidney Barnhouse, Joshua Hoffman, Eric Zimmer, Caeden Lynch, Jacob Pennington, Natalie Pomroy, Davey Thrasher.

Kindergarten Super Skills:

7 out of 7: Cameron Arnold, Hayden McNabb, Mason Weckbacher, Blake Wheeler, Carter Zimmerman.

6 out of 7: Logan Lipscomb, Jack Rauch, Faith Treadway.

5 out of 7: Moses Dye, Kylie Pasco.

4 out of 7: Ciera Carter.

3 out of 7: Sophia Barnhouse.

1 out of 7: Cole Sandford, Chelsea Sherman, Davin Wolfert.

Academic Achievement: Bradley Snodgrass.

Honor roll

Waterford Elementary School

Waterford Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the third grading period of the 2013-2014 school year:

Principal’s roll

(All A’s and B’s, grade point average 3.50 to 4.00)

Grade 3 – Emma Amrine, Danielle Campbell, Kari Carney, Dustin Doak, Victoria Ellis, Trevor Fields, Landon Flaherty, Emma Hartline, Ryan Hendershot, Emily Hoffman, Baylee Hollingsworth, Grace Jackson, Kolten McDougle, Antony Melem, Taylor Miller, Jacob Pantelidis, Aric Ponchak, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Stephanie Tullis, Alexis Wilson.

Grade 4 – Madelyn Armstrong, Gavin Brooker, Johnathon Claggett, Julia Cooper, Kiley Doak, Josie Elliott, Alex Erb, Emily Forshey, Daron Harvey, Kryssa Hayes, John Heiss, Jennifer Henry, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Ezekiel Hooper, Grace Huck, Isaac Jones, Jonathan Lee, Taylor Lewis, Noelle Mayer, Anna McIntire, Ethan Miller, Tyson Moore, Brianna Offenberger, Kaylor Offenberger, Sean Parish, Essence Porter, Peyton Powers, Emily Pritchett, Trevor Reynolds, Lilith Roberts, Khloee Ross, Draven Rowland, Malcolm Sargent, Austin Simpson, Mackenzie Suprano, Andrew Taylor, Cara Taylor, Ashlee Wagner.

Grade 5 – Kaylea Harmon, Anna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Ethan Lang, Skylee Lang, Braden Miller, Brier Offenberger, Katheryn Offenberger, Alyvia Oliver, Joseph Pantelidis, Ethan Pugh, Karlee Ross, Emma Smith, Elli Spung, Luke Teters, Benjamin Trader.

Grade 6 – Timothy Blake, Torie Bosner, Alyssa Doak, Clayton Hansell, Ciara Hilverding, Katelyn Huck, Aliyah Lada, Jasmine Lemon, Olivia McCutcheon, Amelia Medina, Marissa Neader, Levi Payne, Jeremiah Rankin, Dakota Robinson, Miranda Sampson, Meryan Sheets, Adah Smitley, Buddy Stephan, Isabella Strahler, Brooks Suprano, Devon Taylor, Jonathan Wagner, Jillian Weaver, Joseph Zimmer.

Grade 7 – Rachel Adams, Emma Baldwin, Ana-Sophia Beardsley, Braden Bellville, Bethany Dawson, Colton Decker, Alicia Dickinson, Grace Heiss, Haley Klintworth, Aariah Long, Ashley Offenberger, George Pantelidis, Peyten Stephens, Audrey Stutler, Evan Swingle, Allex Teters, Leeann Trippett, Denise Young, Russell Young.

Grade 8 – Megan Ball, Abigail Eichmiller, Aliah Encinias, Breanna Encinias, Brianna Hart, Brianna Hendershot, Tiffany Jarvis, Jacob Kroll, Amy Lang, Elizabeth Leach, Bailey Offenberger, Austin Pyatt, Megan Sampson, Maggie Schaad, Dawna Rae Stephan, Jordan Taylor, Seth Wears, James Weaver.

Merit roll

(A’s and B’s – not more than one C; grade point average 3.00 to 3.49)

Grade 3 – Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Ian Fairchild, Jacob Gorrell, Hallie Harmon, Abby Hoover, Chloe Johnson, Quentin Johnson, Amelia Miller, Whitney Minx, Travis Root, Maya Vogelsong, Coen Wagner.

Grade 4 – Morgan Antill, Mackenzie Cary, Holden Dailey, Margaret Hamrick Dylan Hartline, Ivy Howard, Paige Jones, Abagail Offenberger, Alexander Reed, David Simpson, Kolton Zimmer.

Grade 5 – Chance Hamrick, Molly Ketchum, Alexandria Leach, Kelsey Lewis, Courtney Miller, Travis Rankin, Jake Sarver, Colton Shriver.

Grade 6 – Taya Christopher, Nicholas Fouss, James Hitt, Arcadia Miller, James Peck, Natalie Ponchak, Haydon Reynolds, Zachary Saunders, Mason Schaad.

Grade 7 – Alyssa Bruso, Zachary Casada, Brady Harris, Brock Hayes, Kavan Henry, Ethan Hinton, Travis Hoffman, Wesley Jenkins, Destiny Kearns, Abigail Ketchum, Addy Lang, Kirstin Offenberger, Jessica Peterman, Alex Porter, Alexis Sheets, Rhys Thatcher, Haven Walters.

Grade 8 – Cody Harris, Trevor Heiss, Bryce Hilverding, Oliva Lang, Connor Osborne, Bryce Rohrer, Courtney Ryan, Dylan Shriver, Ted Smith, Grant Weihl, Lexie Wheeler, Sarah Wills, Jonathan Winkelman, Summer Winkelman.