Honor rolls

Marietta Middle School

Marietta Middle School students named to the honor roll for the third grading period:

Principal’s list

Eighth grade: Brent Armor, Renee Austin, Samuel Bartlett, Meredith Coil, John Diehl, Caleigh Doan, Trenton Gandor, Zachary Henry, Gage Herb, Keagan Hughes, Maddie Lankford, Alissha Newlon, Kendra Newlon, Aryn Robinson, Audrey Smith, Tyler Warner, Caleb Young.

Seventh grade: Trevor Brawley, Baylee Brown, Jack Buffington, Reice Deeter, Bradley Gentry, Margaret Gottfried, Carlie Hamilton, Emily Hartline, Tyler Hartline, Brookelyn Heiss, Benjamin Lawson, Lexie Mullen, Torrance Nonnenmacher, Brandon Plaugher, Kennedy Schuck, Sophia Staudt, Jodan Weber, Vanessa Wilson.

Sixth grade: Sage Austin, Stephanie Camden, Emma Clark, Jessica Cline, Katelyn Cline, Seneca Craven, Audrey Hearing, Garrett Herb, Bella Hughes, Jason Martin, Kaitlyn McClead, Jillian Middleton, Maria Pfaff, Karlie Rainer, Kristin Schofield, Rachel Schofield, Blake Villers, Natilia Wright, Betsy Wriston.

Honor roll

Eighth grade: Alex Bauerbach, Chantel Brown, Henry Burton, Austyn Chen, Ian Coleman, Austin Conaway, Chloe Crowe, Alexis Dalrymple, Jade Deems, Eric DeLong, Jassamyn Doan, Elena Donnelly, Collin Doughty, Ethan DuVall, Karsen Dye, John Estes, Cameron Felix, Joel Fish, Cormac Frank-Collins, Jacob Freeland, Makayla Frye, Max Garrison, Madison Gault, Eleana Goddard, Kaylee Hamrick, Madeline Hawkins, Riley Hearing, David Hensler, Bailey Hogue, Rylan Holt, Haley Howell, Hunter Hutchison, Michael Jarvis, Katelyn Jenks, Rory Jett, Jacob Keaveney, Tesia Kephart, Lisa Kidder, Katie Kuchler, Jordan Lanning, Elizabeth Lehman, Cody Lisk, Zachery Mallett, William Mannix, Nathaniel Matthews, Jared McElroy, Madeline McKitrick, Maxwell Miller, Noah Moretto, Sara Nau, Mandy Offenberger, Leanne Omietanski, Tess Poulson, Audrey Reeder, Benjamin Robinson, John Rudie, Caleb Sargent, Maxwell Schafer, Caleb Scharff, Luke Schlicher, Ashley Schultheis, Joshua Sealock, Graham Sedera, Bailey Seevers, Austin Siders, Marisa Smith, Katrina Sobieski, Zoeyanna Solove, Timothy Swaney, Alicen Teer, Allyson Thieman, Jonathan Ullman, Sierra Unruh, James VanDyk, Dominic Vanfossen, Rachel Weekley, Madison Whittle, Eden Wisenburg, Aryanna Wood, Sierra Yannitell.

Seventh grade: Grace Arnold, Meadow Benton, Natalie Brooks, Allen Caltrider, Miranda Castillo, Max Cogswell, Morgan Connolly, Caitlyn Corpman, Jozi Covey, Spencer Crone, Trinity Daugherty, Christian DesMarteau, Tate Dowler, Derek Duckworth, Breanna Fleeman, Carly Getter, Taylar Goddard, Emily Hall, Ryanne Hardman, Spencer Haught, Wyatt Heiss, Carley Hines, Allison Hiser, Jamie Johnson, Rebecca Kruse, Lyndsey Marshall, Ryan May, Ethan McAtee, Meadow McCarthy, Lucas McVicar, Brandon Miller, Maiya Miller, Cole Milligan, Kaylee Moore, Madalyn Moore, Andrew Myers, Alexis Nicholas, Lisa Patterson, Jasmine Pryor, Ivy Pugh, Jaclyn Reynolds, Joshua Rhodes, Jordan Scarbrough, Eleanor Smith, Morgan Stanley, Aidan Stotts, Alexander Temesvary, Spencer Tenney, Joseph Titler, Breanna Tucker, Fredley Tynan, Alyssa Vandale, Bailey Young.

Sixth grade: Cole Alkire, Kelsi Anderson, Tesla Antill, Adrian Avandano, Kari Bauerbach, Isaiah Burkhart, Alexus Carpenter, Andrea Cassady, Kaitlyn Clovis, Michael Craig, Jacob Craven, Kaleigh Davis, Jaidyn Dearth, James Demster, Payten Dye, Jonathan Elliott, Kendra Erb, Cade Gandor, Chad Gemmer, Gabriella Grabow, Jackson Graham, Oscar Hampton, Nyla Harmon, Justin Hartley, Lindsey Hartline, Mackenzie Hess, Holly Hill, Ellery Hollister, William Holschuh, Tanner Hurst, Dorian Ice, Alyssa James, Nicholas Kelsey, Macy Kendall, Hannah Kroft, Madison Lee, Ava Lesher, Ryanna Lewis, Alexander Lightfritz, Kya Lindsey, Reagan Loeber, Jackson Macatol, Ryan Mannix, Issiah Mantz, Cailin McCracken, Madilyn McKitrick, Joseph Mills, Sakara Moore, Alyssa Myers, Joel Neville, Eliana Paintiff, Lexi Parmiter, Kendra Pryce, Bryce Reasoner, Cyrus Rhodes, Levi Robinson, Hailey Rosbough, Joshuah Sandford, Nicholas-James Simon, Chase Taylor, Donathan Taylor, Peter Thomas, Alexander Valentine, Gabriel Villarrueta, Madison Ware, Ryley Warner, Else Weber, Sydney Westbrook, Mason Wittekind, Abigail Worstell, Lucas Young.

Caldwell Elementary School

Caldwell Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

Principal’s list

Sixth grade: Bailey Miller, Lillie Yurco, Sarah Yurco, Kam Hesson.

Seventh grade: Cantor Schott, Cloe Siddle, Caileigh Moore, Mason Wiley, Brenden Saling, Hunter Welch.

Eighth grade: Gage Murrey, Katey Depuy, Olivia King, Christopher Hupp.

High honors

Sixth grade: Preston Smith, Brice West, Chloe McAuley, Hannah Pryor.

Seventh grade: Clark Jennings, Lauren Fry, Libby King, Sarah Whetzel, Mason Hanson, Gaberial Clift, Aedan Theobald, Maddee Rucker, Cassidy McKown, Haylee Parks, Logan Heller, Maria Blaker, Sidney Workman.

Eighth grade: Tyler Secrest, Paige Ferguson, Brody Farkas, Morgan Riggs, Julia Griffith.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Leslie Pfeffer, Kazia Barnes, Sephrenia Parrish, Bryson Harper, Emma Carpenter, Shannon Lauer, Kortney Allen, Matalynn Clark, Mason Ackley, Johnna Border, Andrew Postlethwait, Lauren Griffith, Lydia Cooper.

Seventh grade: Shaun Monroe, Alysha Matson, Hallie Morgenstern, Dalton Hooper, Kaden Rucker, Mariza Brock, Sidnye Moore, Marshal Niswonger, Taylor Ramsey, Drew Ivey, Destiny Locklear, Reegan Bickford.

Eighth grade: Daisey Reed, Morgan Parsons, Ian Withers, Shailyn Hayes, Trevor Hayes, Gracie Sanford, Shannan Thompson, Megan Zwick, Kelsey Zwick, Matthew McKown, Hannah Pfeffer, Lexie Weisend, Britney Berry, Parker Burris, Mariah Ackley, Savannah Gilmour, Kristen Fogle, Morgan Allen, Kayley Barnhart, Keegan Fritz, Sean Rataiczak.

Skyvue Elementary School

Skyvue Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

Principal’s list

Fourth grade: Chloe Chambers, Jayden Craig, Jadyn Dailey, Jenna Essig, Kayanna Finch, Collin Kroll, Jacob Swisher.

Fifth grade: Korah Anderson.

Sixth grade: Amy Bettinger.

Seventh grade: Dylan Elliott, Jonathan Farnsworth, Katelyn Huck, Madison Huck, Brittany Poss.

Eighth grade: Amy Brooks, Jackie Hayes, Casey Robison, Houston Traver.

First honors

Fourth grade: Haylyn Hiles, Dustin Landefeld, Samantha Love, Emily Moore, Brandan Nalley.

Fifth grade: Casey Bettinger, Wesley Betts, Jake Binegar, Jacob Farnsworth, Morgan Kendall, Payton Robinson.

Sixth grade: Dylan Black, Angel Hoops, Allee Zwick.

Seventh grade: Jimmy Nalley, Ian Rouse.

Eighth grade: Caleb Cecil, Kylie Davis, Mitchell Essig, Rose Lucio, Jared Rose.

Second honors

Fourth grade: Kelsey Gurney, Avalon Lawson, Dayna Potter, Emma Tipton, Danielle Traver.

Fifth grade: Emma Buck, Dale Seiler, Jesse Wittenbrook.

Sixth grade: Cassie Facemyre.

Seventh grade: Brianna Erb.

Eighth grade: Marlee Miller.

Honor rolls

Washington

Elementary School

Washington Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the third, nine-week grading period:

Principal’s list, all A’s

Third grade: Keegan Bills, Cassidy Graham, Kennedy Hearing, Lauren Modesitt, Hannah Rucker, Aaron Vessels, Adam Catalona, Maddie Stachera, Wyatt Whitehouse.

Fourth grade: Elyse Macatol, Bella Payne, Lynncoln Tynan, Jaden Vaughn, Owen Zundell, Camille Herb.

Fifth grade: Haley Spanner, Emmett Tobius, Abby Benton, Anastasia Nicholas, Maddy Oliver, Grayer Woods, Ethan Young.

Honor roll, all A’s, B’s

Third grade: Donovan Clay, Lyanna Smith, Johannes Baumgartel, Chesnie Caldwell, Jaiden Coleman, Savannah Craven, Chiara Gaia, Olivia Coleman, Elijah Johnson, Danielle Keerps, Devon Lemon, Kenzie Smith.

Fourth grade: Jackson Adair, Bijon Burgardt, Sophie Evans, Nathan Johnson, Jordan Straw, Jaelyn McAlarney, Dawson Hannan, Mahalah Geese, Brooke Crawford.

Fifth grade: Isabelle Myers, Colin Beck, Wylie Bills, Cody Daugherty, Sydney Gammon, Addison Herb, Josephine Jeffers, Hunter Maze, Kayla Arnold, Aaliyah Bistline, Bayley Campbell, Bryce Campbell, Taylor Duff, Brianna Hartshorn, Nichole Scarpa.

Lawrence Elementary

Lawrence Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the grade period ending March 24:

Principal’s roll, 4.0

Fourth grade: Tanner Bills, Levi Moore.

Honor roll, 3.5 to 3.99

Fourth grade: Tabitha Strickler, Whitney Doan.

Merit roll, 3.0 to 3.49

Fourth grade: Isaac Bowersock, Noah Schmidt, Caleb Burns, Shawna Clark.

Fifth grade: Jacob Gutberlet.

Sixth grade: Hayden Miller, Corby Curtis.

Matamoras Elementary

Matamoras Elementary School students named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2013/14 school year:

Principal’s roll, 4.0

Fourth grade: Grace Rinard, “JD” Schmidt, Lacie Smith.

Fifth grade: William “Billy” Butler, Kehlia May.

Sixth grade: Merlea Dunn.

Honor roll, 3.5 to 3.99

Fourth grade: Cierra Cook, Arista Gore, Espn Hartline, Destiny Rone, Hoyy Schlarman.

Fifth grade: Christopher Graham, Andrew Shapley.

Sixth grade: Emily Bookman.

Merit roll, 3.0 to 3.49

Fourth grade: Slade Amos, Caleb Bookman, Chase Cline, Andrew Lang, Gracie Thompson.

Fifth grade: Taylor Addlesburger, Mariah Bowersock, Abigail Burton, Shianna Dalrymple.

Sixth grade: John Berentz, McKaylyn Bowersock, Devon Knowlton, Joel Lewis.

Swiss Hills CC

Swiss Hills Career Center students named to the honor roll for the third nine weeks:

Director’s list

Seniors: Ashley Butler, Justin Casto, Carolalice Mobley.

Juniors: Jordan Kimsey, Lindsy Swegard.

First honors

Seniors: Alexander Betts, Renea Briggs, Ashley Butler, Michael Christman, Brandon Duffy, Dakota Dunn, Tristin Ensinger, Jessica Glendenning, Courtney Imhoff, John Kemp, Aaron Love, Stevie Nichols, Jacob Pirl, Noah Porter, Brandon Reusser, Scott Reynolds, Jacob Schuerman, Hunter Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Evan Tucker, Brooke Whetsell, Aaron Yontz.

Juniors: Caitlyne Arden, Brok Cross, Desiree Dalrymple, Fredrick Forshey, Sidney Michener, Logun Raper, Megan Schnegg, Joshua Stewart, Rachel Wichterman, Andrew Williamson, Zachary Wines.

Second honors

Seniors: Kayla Baker, Taylar Beisel, Victoria Bowman.

Juniors: Hunter Bever, Caleb Guiler, Michele Hoskinson, Paige Taylor, Colton Wright.