Belpre high school honor roll

Belpre High School students named to the honor roll for the fourth grading period:

Principals list, 4.0

Seventh grade: Shawna Cozzens, Hunter Gilbert, Ronald Husk, Tristen Lockhart, Calob McGrew, Hanna Richards, Halle Richards, Ryan Simoniette, Rodney Smith, Sydney Spencer, Jerimiah Stitt.

Eighth grade: Holly Erb, Allen Frank, Katie Osburn, Sarah Packard, Olivia Secrest, Kellar Windland.

Ninth grade: Sydney Hall, Kaitlyn Leach, Elizabeth Spindler.

10th grade: Elizabeth Adams, Alana Delancey, Ellen Harper, Maddison Kapple,

11th grade: Luke Chancey, Jacqueline Cunningham.

12th grade: Jacob Buskirk, Lexus Cunningham, Brennen Ferrell, Anna Hall.

A and B honor roll, 3.0

Seventh grade: Faith Adkins, Elizabeth Cockerham, Jesse Collins, Andrew Curtis-Le, Sheyenne Curtis-Le, Amy Drennen, Spencer Ferrer, Brice Holland, Madison Hughes, Briah Kerns, Dakota King, Destiny Mathena, Olivia Shutts, Malcolm Striblin, Tyson Wilcoxen, Isabella Williams.

Eighth grade: Chase Baker, Katherine Curfman, Jacob Davis, Nathaniel Godfrey, Madison Harman, Micah Larimer, Tyler Roberts, Jordyn Simmons, Lauryn Simmons, Bailey Sprague, Tori Sydenstricker, Isaac Tullius.

Ninth grade: Cheyenne Barker, McKenzie Davis, Brianna Elkins, Andrew Klingler, Donnie Therriault.

10th grade: Matthew Colvin, Deanna Darrach, Kimberly Daugherty, Kylee Fury, Hannah Lawrentz, Hannah Rice, Kaitlyn Tyson, Ethan Williams, Tik Wong.

11th grade: Rachel Carter, Guerra Ruben Centeno, Loren Elliott, Matthew Lopreste, Samuel Petty, Sebastian Rengifo, Molli Shutts, Christopher Ternka.

12th grade: Taryn Carr, Ashley Carter, Abigail Dotson, Kaylee Dye, Lacey Green, Dallas Hickman, Mariah Inghram, Courtney Patterson, Mackenzie Rice.

Commendation list

(A, B, C, P, 3.0)

Seventh grade: Gwendolen Backus, Gwendolyn Brookhart, Dallas Cantrell, Hannah Chutes, Katarina Foster, Abigail Kapple, Dalton Kimble, Amber Piggott, Joshua Plaugher, Kaitlin Richards, Madalynn Roby, Leona Tanner.

Eighth grade: Christian Arnold, Alex Booth, Christiana Cantrell, Bayley Collins, Brice Ferrell, Tyler Ferrier, Cole Knotts, Desiree Lewis, Mason Lowry-Matheny, Emma Rader, Kalab Schultz, Sarah Slater, Dylan Stanley, Tyler Sydenstricker, Kaylie Wittekind.

Ninth grade: Morgan Bland, Evan Buttermore, Nicole Cline, Daisy Cowdery, Katie Hendrickson, Shawna Mahoney, Christopher Myers, Logan Racy, Austin Spencer, Sydney Staats, Courtney Wears.

10th grade: Zacharie Cantrell, Kole Counts, Kylan Dennison, Bryce Gearhart, Katelyn Hughes, Lindsay King, Kira Miller, Zachary Miller, Lyndsay Owens, Michael Siders, Parker Sistrunk, Paiten Wotring, Katelyn Wright.

11th grade: Ceianna Bennett, Zevvi Crites, Jessica Dye, Jennifer Hare, Joseph Hunt, Brooke Lemon, Cole Maze, Olivia Pyatt, Andrew Stines, Kennley Wolfe.

12th grade: Ashley Carter, Dalton Chutes, Lindsay Cooper, Robert Crites, Kaylee Dye, Ryan Epperly, Dirk Leftwich, Hayden Plummer, Darian Randolph, Kevin Ruble, Ethan Wiggers.