Honor rolls

Monroe Central High School

Monroe Central High School students named to the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks:

Principal’s list

9th grade:

Taryn Burkhart, Matthew Deskins, Morgan Dick, Gracie Gardner, Sydnee Hartley, Ashley Hayes, Eric Kemp, Allison Kuhn, Brieanna Lallathin, John Plotner, Zady Postle, Ryan Smith, Cheyenne Williams.

10th grade: Haleigh Black, Brooke Jones, Jaren LeMasters, Matthew Lucas, Kaleigh Marley, Kylie Milhoan, Erin Miller, Joseph Schumacher, Paige Stoneking.

11th grade:

Ethan Brown, Levi Brown, Brooke Dick, Maggie Hartshorn, Hanna Majors, Ciara Smith, Clay Weckbacher, Rachel Westfall, Shelby Wilson.

12th grade:

Michelle Dick, Alison Sloan, Anna Turner.

1st honors

9th grade:

Mackenzie Allen, Lakin Carothers, Kayleigh Chambers, Madelyn Craig, Neilie Dimmerling, Brooklyne Piatt, Ryan Reich, Sydney Schuerman, Cheyenne Wagner, Jason Weckbacher, Reagan Woodell, Tyler Zimmer.

10th grade:

Carly Baker, Megan Ball, Dustin Graham, Seonna Kernen, Morgan Kuhn, Brittany Modra, Kevin Nalley, Christa Russell, Chase Saffle.

11th grade:

Macy Brown, Bradi Christman, Logan Copley, Katelyn Dimmerling, Paige Gauding, Brittany Hooper, Ryan King, Cody Logston, David Ramsay, Megan Schumacher.

12th grade:

Laycie Ball, Kara Dierkes, Bryan Duffy, Zackri Groves, Nicholas Hines, Chandler Kuhn, Kelsey LaFollette, Marshall Mozena, Cassidy Neely, Curtis Nixon, Micah Roberts, Dakota Williams, Emily Williamson.

2nd honors

9th grade:

Chad Alleman, Kenneth Bable, Alyssia Blake, Colby Dierkes, Haley Kendall, Kayla Logston, Caden Nutter, Jade Oakes, Lacey Piatt, Davee Ridgeway.

10th grade:

Gretchen Allen, Jason Basnett, Zachary Howell, Russell Roth, Austin Swallow, Rachel Yoho.

12th grade:

Taylor Pfalzgraf.

Frontier Middle and High School

Frontier Middle and High School recognizes honor students students named for the fourth grading period.

To be eligible for any recognition, students must be enrolled in at least four courses at Frontier with no marks of D, F, or Incomplete. Additional students were eligible, but names could not be released due to privacy restrictions.

Principal’s Roll

(4.0)

Senior Class: Jasmine Lamp.

Sophomore Class: Ashton Amos, Carly Brown, Rebecca Buck, Zachary Farnsworth, Josie Felton, Jenna Maston, Taylor Rinard, Hunter Smitley.

Freshman Class: Alexis Brookover, Cala Curtis, Heath Foutty, Erica Hays, Samantha Morris, Danielle Reed.

Eighth Grade: Samantha Farnsworth, Tiffany Graham, Ryan Lamp.

Seventh Grade: Sophia Brown, Katelyn Buck, Daryn Cochran, Abigail Eddy, Jared Farnsworth, Seth Felton, Elizabeth Henthorn, Isabella Rinard, Katelyn Rinard, Kylie Ruble, Kristen Winstanley.

Honor Roll

(3.5 to 3.99)

Senior Class: Josh Berentz, Trinity Bookman, Nick Brady, Garrett Buegel, Alexandria Chambers, Sheena Cisler, Levi Cochran, Kelsea Daugherty, Kyle Engnes, Corisa Fickiesen, Emily Hinton, Megan Knowlton, Drew Schneider, Kirsten Shearon, Tabatha Springer, Shelby Swain, Derek Triplett, Cody Wise, Derien Wright.

Junior Class: Tayelor Bookman, Carrie Lamp.

Sophomore Class: Rebecca Bowersock, Nikolaus Camino, Shayla Eddy, Tacy Greenwood, Ben Gutberlet, Norman Hurt, Nathan Kiggans, Brandon Larsen, Mariah Mason, Mekya McQueary, Damon Metheney, Kaylen Morrison, Kylee Newlen, Ranae Rutter, Jodie Springer, Shelby Stack, Kailey Viney.

Freshman Class: Rylee Driggs, Kasidi Dye, Alisha Frye, Abigail Hearn, Derrick Heddleson, Evan Lauer, Brittany Martin, Kelby Martin, Landon Martin, James Metheney, Sarah Smith, Carly Strickler, Curtis Sunderman, Kelsey Sutphin.

Eighth Grade: Reese Amos, Kylie Daugherty, Benjamin Erb, Toby Minder, Alexis Scadden, Emily Wise.

Seventh Grade: Kayla Booth, Dylan Cochran, Lindsey Cross, Audrey Erb, Mary Hayes, Robert Hurt, Ashton Rush.

Merit Roll

(3.0 to 3.49):

Senior Class: Kayleigh Baker, Mitch Minder, Grant Valentine.

Junior Class: Jacob Bradford, Jeremiah Helmick, Joslynn Methteney, Cole Petty.

Sophomore Class: Melinda Bunner, Cecilia Flesher, Jenna Hearn, Makalie Martin, Daniel Newlen, Jenna Shearon, Paige Ward.

Freshman Class: Meredith Bradford, Marley Cline, Zach Cunningham, Megan Farnsworth, Nicole Haught, Bryce Joy, Hunter Knowlton, Casie Lamp, Caleb McLeish, Mckenzi Smith, Brody Wise, Derek Wright.

Eighth Grade: Nicodemus Antill, Shelby Armstrong, Sydney Carpenter, Dylan Ferrell, Kayla Fry, Rebekah Greathouse, Hannah McBride, Dalton Webber, Kenneth Wright.

Seventh Grade: Hailey Ball, Timothy Bookman, Ciera Burns, Katen Petty, Owen Price, Paul Richards, Hunter Wenzel.

St. John Central Grade School

St. John Central Grade School students named to the honor roll for the fourth grading period:

A’s & B’s

Fourth grade:

Kylie Campbell, Lillian Franchino,

Jacob Huffman

Fifth grade:

Tim Swisher, Tristan Suprano

Sixth grade:

Maggie Huffman, Brooke Pottmeyer

Seventh grade:

Sydney Huffman, Matthew Semon

Eighth grade:

McKenzie Dietz, Hannah Duff,

Allison Kern, Madison Roe

A’s & B’s

Fifth grade:

Paul Arnold, Brock Bowen, Nic Hart,

Jude Huffman, Wade Smith, Ruslan Strahler,

Talon Trout, Connor Tullius

Sixth grade:

Ethan Brooker, Christian Schwendeman s

Seventh grade:

Bianca McDonald, Cole Schweikert,

Madison Wells

Eighth grade:

Madison Lang, Morgan Lang