Waterford elementary honor roll

Waterford Elementary honor roll for the fourth grading period, 2013-2014:

Principal’s roll

All A’s and B’s – Grade Point Average 3.50 to 4.00

Grade 3 – Emma Amrine, Danielle Campbell, Kari Carney, Dustin Doak, Victoria Ellis, Trevor Fields, Emily Hoffman, Baylee Hollingsworth, Grace Jackson, Whitney Minx, Jacob Pantelidis, Gabe Ponchak, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Alexis Wilson

Grade 4 – Morgan Antill, Madelyn Armstrong, Gavin Brooker, Johnathon Claggett, Julia Cooper, Kiley Doak, Josie Elliott, Margaret Hamrick, Daron Harvey, Kryssa Hayes, John Heiss, Jennifer Henry, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Ezekiel Hooper, Ivy Howard, Grace Huck, Isaac Jones, Paige Jones, Jonathan Lee, Taylor Lewis, Noelle Mayer, Grant McCutcheon, Anna McIntire, Ethan Miller, Abagail Offenberger, Brianna Offenberger, Kaylor Offenberger, Sean Parish, Essence Porter, Peyton Powers, Emily Pritchett, Trevor Reynolds, Lilith Roberts, Khloee Ross, Draven Rowland, Malcolm Sargent, Mackenzie Suprano, Andrew Taylor, Cara Taylor, Ashlee Wagner

Grade 5 – Kaylea Harmon, Anna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Ethan Lang, Skylee Lang, Braden Miller, Courtney Miller, Brier Offenberger, Kathryn Offenberger, Alyvia Oliver, Joseph Pantelidis, Ashley Pritchett, Ethan Pugh, Travis Rankin, Karlee Ross, Jake Sarver, Colton Shriver, Emma Smith, Elli Spung, Luke Teters, Benjamin Trader

Grade 6 – Timothy Blake, Torie Bosner, Alyssa Doak, Quentin Doak, Clayton Hansell, Ciara Hilverding, James Hitt, Katelyn Huck, Jasmine Lemon, Amelia Medina, Marissa Neader, Levi Payne, Isaac Peck, Haydon Reynolds, Dakota Robinson, Mason Schaad, Adah Smitley, Isabella Strahler, Brooks Suprano, Jonathan Wagner, Jillian Weaver, Joseph Zimmer

Grade 7 – Rachael Adams, Emma Baldwin, Ana-Sophia Beardsley, Bethany Dawson, Colton Decker, Alicia Dickinson, Grace Heiss, Wesley Jenkins, Haley Klintworth, Araiah Long, Ashley Offenberger, George Pantelidis, Alexis Sheets, Peyten Stephens, Audrey Stutler, Allex Teters, Rhys Thatcher, Leeann Trippett, Denise Young, Russell Young

Grade 8 – Megan Ball, Abigail Eichmiller, Aliah Encinias, Breanna Encinias, Brianna Hart, Brianna Hendershot, Tiffany Jarvis, Jacob Kroll, Amy Lang, Elizabeth Leach, Bailey Offenberger, Megan Sampson, Maggie Schaad, Dawna Rae Stephan, Jordan Taylor, James Weaver, Lexie Wheeler

Merit roll

A’s and B’s – Not more than one C

Grade Point Average 3.00 to 3.49

Grade 3 -Haylee Christopher, Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Ian Fairchild, Landon Flaherty, Jacob Gorrell, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Ryan Hendershot, Abagail Hoover, Quentin Johnson, Kolten McDougle, Antony Melem, Amelia Miller, Taylor Miller, Travis Root, Alex Thieman, Stephanie Tullis, Maya Vogelsong, Coen Wagner

Grade 4 – Mackenzie Cary, Holden Dailey, Alex Erb, Emily Forshey, Dylan Hartline, Tyson Moore, Mackenzie Murphy, Layton Rankin, Alexander Reed, Austin Simpson, David Simpson, Kolton Zimmer

Grade 5 – Brayden Campbell, Kailee Cline, Jazmine Farmer, Sierra Gandee, Chance Hamrick, Kaylee Henry, Breanna Horton, Molly Ketchum, Alexandria Leach, Nathan Mason, Leinala Porter

Grade 6 – Taya Christopher, Nicholas Fouss, Haylee Gorrell, Zane Heiss, Malcolm Hinton, Olivia McCutcheon, Arcadia Miller, Natalie Ponchak, Jeremiah Rankin, Zackary Saunders, Meryan Sheets, Buddy Stephan

Grade 7 – Braden Bellville, Alyssa Bruso, Hannah Guiler, Brady Harris, Brock Hayes, Ethan Hinton, Travis Hoffman, Colin Jackson, Emily Kern, Abby Ketchum, Kirstin Offenberger, Jessica Peterman, Stefani Saunders, Evan Swingle, Odessa Tornes, Haven Walters

Grade 8 – Lydia Cary, Astashia Gossett, Trevor Heiss, Bryce Hilverding, Olivia Lang, Austin Pyatt, Bryce Rohrer, Dylan Shriver, Theodore Smith, Seth Wears, Grant Weihl, Sarah Wills, Jonathan Winkelman, Summer Winkelman

Waterford Elementary honor roll

Waterford Elementary honor roll for the fourth grading period, 2013-2014:

Principal’s roll

All A’s and B’s – Grade Point Average 3.50 to 4.00

Grade 3 – Emma Amrine, Danielle Campbell, Kari Carney, Dustin Doak, Victoria Ellis, Trevor Fields, Emily Hoffman, Baylee Hollingsworth, Grace Jackson, Whitney Minx, Jacob Pantelidis, Gabe Ponchak, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Alexis Wilson

Grade 4 – Morgan Antill, Madelyn Armstrong, Gavin Brooker, Johnathon Claggett, Julia Cooper, Kiley Doak, Josie Elliott, Margaret Hamrick, Daron Harvey, Kryssa Hayes, John Heiss, Jennifer Henry, Alyssa Hitt, Cohen Holder, Ezekiel Hooper, Ivy Howard, Grace Huck, Isaac Jones, Paige Jones, Jonathan Lee, Taylor Lewis, Noelle Mayer, Grant McCutcheon, Anna McIntire, Ethan Miller, Abagail Offenberger, Brianna Offenberger, Kaylor Offenberger, Sean Parish, Essence Porter, Peyton Powers, Emily Pritchett, Trevor Reynolds, Lilith Roberts, Khloee Ross, Draven Rowland, Malcolm Sargent, Mackenzie Suprano, Andrew Taylor, Cara Taylor, Ashlee Wagner

Grade 5 – Kaylea Harmon, Anna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Ethan Lang, Skylee Lang, Braden Miller, Courtney Miller, Brier Offenberger, Kathryn Offenberger, Alyvia Oliver, Joseph Pantelidis, Ashley Pritchett, Ethan Pugh, Travis Rankin, Karlee Ross, Jake Sarver, Colton Shriver, Emma Smith, Elli Spung, Luke Teters, Benjamin Trader

Grade 6 – Timothy Blake, Torie Bosner, Alyssa Doak, Quentin Doak, Clayton Hansell, Ciara Hilverding, James Hitt, Katelyn Huck, Jasmine Lemon, Amelia Medina, Marissa Neader, Levi Payne, Isaac Peck, Haydon Reynolds, Dakota Robinson, Mason Schaad, Adah Smitley, Isabella Strahler, Brooks Suprano, Jonathan Wagner, Jillian Weaver, Joseph Zimmer

Grade 7 – Rachael Adams, Emma Baldwin, Ana-Sophia Beardsley, Bethany Dawson, Colton Decker, Alicia Dickinson, Grace Heiss, Wesley Jenkins, Haley Klintworth, Araiah Long, Ashley Offenberger, George Pantelidis, Alexis Sheets, Peyten Stephens, Audrey Stutler, Allex Teters, Rhys Thatcher, Leeann Trippett, Denise Young, Russell Young

Grade 8 – Megan Ball, Abigail Eichmiller, Aliah Encinias, Breanna Encinias, Brianna Hart, Brianna Hendershot, Tiffany Jarvis, Jacob Kroll, Amy Lang, Elizabeth Leach, Bailey Offenberger, Megan Sampson, Maggie Schaad, Dawna Rae Stephan, Jordan Taylor, James Weaver, Lexie Wheeler

Merit roll

A’s and B’s – Not more than one C

Grade Point Average 3.00 to 3.49

Grade 3 -Haylee Christopher, Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Ian Fairchild, Landon Flaherty, Jacob Gorrell, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Ryan Hendershot, Abagail Hoover, Quentin Johnson, Kolten McDougle, Antony Melem, Amelia Miller, Taylor Miller, Travis Root, Alex Thieman, Stephanie Tullis, Maya Vogelsong, Coen Wagner

Grade 4 – Mackenzie Cary, Holden Dailey, Alex Erb, Emily Forshey, Dylan Hartline, Tyson Moore, Mackenzie Murphy, Layton Rankin, Alexander Reed, Austin Simpson, David Simpson, Kolton Zimmer

Grade 5 – Brayden Campbell, Kailee Cline, Jazmine Farmer, Sierra Gandee, Chance Hamrick, Kaylee Henry, Breanna Horton, Molly Ketchum, Alexandria Leach, Nathan Mason, Leinala Porter

Grade 6 – Taya Christopher, Nicholas Fouss, Haylee Gorrell, Zane Heiss, Malcolm Hinton, Olivia McCutcheon, Arcadia Miller, Natalie Ponchak, Jeremiah Rankin, Zackary Saunders, Meryan Sheets, Buddy Stephan

Grade 7 – Braden Bellville, Alyssa Bruso, Hannah Guiler, Brady Harris, Brock Hayes, Ethan Hinton, Travis Hoffman, Colin Jackson, Emily Kern, Abby Ketchum, Kirstin Offenberger, Jessica Peterman, Stefani Saunders, Evan Swingle, Odessa Tornes, Haven Walters

Grade 8 – Lydia Cary, Astashia Gossett, Trevor Heiss, Bryce Hilverding, Olivia Lang, Austin Pyatt, Bryce Rohrer, Dylan Shriver, Theodore Smith, Seth Wears, Grant Weihl, Sarah Wills, Jonathan Winkelman, Summer Winkelman.