Wood County Christian honor roll

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the 4th nine weeks grading period.

Principal’s List

(4.0 averages)

Kindergarten: Anna Bowersock, Hayden Breece, Cameron Coppernoll, Kendall Davis, Jesse Fickiesen, Skyley Gutberlet, Paige Kuhl, Holden Misel, Isabella Riggs, Andrew Seigneur, Harry Silvis, Greyson Spiker, Avie Sprouse, Kylie Sprouse, Brodic Stewart, Daisy Vernon, Sarra Wile, Haley Wilkinson, Isaac Witter.

First grade: Alex Allphin, Josie Anderson, Jonah Barnhart, Cooper Billingsley, Sophia Board, Jonah Bosgraf, Peyton Davis, J.J. Dimit, Keira Dye, Grace Hall, Braeyn Joseph, Savannah Keife, Sophie Meyer, Megan Midcap, Leilani Navarro, Dwight Proper, Aubrey Simms, Grady Spencer, Averie Spiker, Keira Williams, Camryn Yoho.

Second grade: Eleni Angelos, Emma Benson, Talise Billiter, Gabriel Cantwell, Keeley Gutberlet, Jubilee Minney, Sadie Sterrett, Sophie Thibault, Rowyn Wharton.

Third grade: T.J. Billingsley, Charlee Breece, Jacob Cox, Lacey Dimit, Sophie Dougherty, Wyatt Hall, Robert Hite, Alex Irvin, Logan Jackson, Mikaela Minney, Gracelynn Napier, Cala Palmer, Natalie Pickrell, Kaden spencer, Amos Witter.

Fourth grade: Franklin Angelos, Abby Benson, Michael Cline, Grace Davis, Elijah Kuhl, Katie Michael, Joseph Rumple, Ephraim Stewart, Josiah Thompson, Reagan Vernon, Ben Weekley, Carsyn Wharton, Eden Woodford, Taylor Yoho;

Fifth grade: Sarah Brooker, Samuel Cremeans, Ben Ferrebee, Camryn Irvin, Sarah Michael, Ruther Perkins, Kayla Vernon, Ryan Wager;

Sixth grade: Josie Hall, Jake Headley, Claire Moser, Garrett Napier, Sidney Strause;

Seventh grade: Tommy Azinger, Sam Blauser, Mitch Miller, Ethan Thibault, Hadden Thibault;

Eighth Grade: Jillian Shockley, Luke Spencer.

“A” Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Sophia Moser, Avery Plemons, Malyk Tackett.

First gade: Sydney Davis, Lauren Harbison, Karlee Midcap, Emma Murphy, Anna Rumple;

Second grade: Kylee Border, Charlie Gesell, Brendan Greene, Noah Lane, Livi Meyer, Karsten Potts, Skylar Wilkinson;

Third grade: Joel Christman, Janelle Hawkins, Kylie Spencer, Bridget Ward, Reese Yoho;

Fourth grade: Max Crum, Mia Gesell, Liam Greene, Melina Matics, Hudson Misel, Grace Smearman;

Fifth grade: Jacob Britton, Hunter Gutberlet, Camryn Irvin, Sarah Michael, Lindsey Midcap, Sarah Pickrell, Ellie Powell, Jesse Woomer;

Sixth grade: Emily Blevins, Grace Brookover, Eric Brown, Trey Davis, Tucker Dougherty, Cody Tuley.

Seventh grade: Hannah Davis, Madeline Kuhl, Charity Lord, Chloe Stevens, Eli Weekley, Seth Woomer.

Eighth grade: Isabella Brown, Emma Christman, Daniel Copenhaver, Rachel Graham, Hannah Headley, Alivia Moser, Ryan Pickrell, Jacob Powell, Dallin Rehl, Caleb Rumple, Bridge Scott.

B Honor Roll

First grade: Eli Christman, Cameron Holmes.

Second grade: Dawsen Plemons.

Third grade: Josh Cassill, Alec Marshall, Riah Sprouse;

Fourth grade: Jackson Blevins, Shawn Holbert, Spencer Homer, Serenity Sprouse, Seth Williams.

Fifth grade: Zachary Azinger, Madison Jackson, Kendall Miller, Olivia Whitten, Hannah Zimmer.

Sixth grade: Brooke Copenhaver, Ryder Davis, Evelyn Gesell, Lexi Henthorne, Lily Holbert, Sydney Nuckolls, Abram Poling, Nate Warner.

Seventh grade: Debria Babcock, Katie Benson, Ellie Christman, Joshua Goocey, Molly Holbert, Trevor Perkins, Daniel Thompson, Gilbert Witter, Isabella Woodford.

Eight grade: Madelyn Goff, Bailey Jackson, Allison Mendoza, Nash Morris, Nathan Ward.

Principal’s List

(4.0 Average)

Ninth grade (Freshman): William Brown, Maxwell Miller, Hannah Riggs, David Spencer, Anna Ward.

Tenth Grade (Sophmores): Brianna Butler, Danielle Darling, Hannah Lord, Heather Lord.

Eleventh grade (Juniors): Rachel Ruble.

Twelfth grade (Seniors): Melissa Farley, Maura Fenske, Adria Herridge, Isaiah Powell, Elena Robinson, Kylie Shockley.

“A” Honor Roll

(3.50 to 3.99 Average)

Ninth grade: Abigail Blauser, Olivia Eckels, Maggie Frock, Courtney Sentell, Peyton Thibault, Benjamin Wolfe.

Tenth grade: Zoe Bookman, Stacy Browning, Nathan Copenhaver, Jaymie Ferrebee, Alexander McCauley, Joshua Morris, Mitchell Morris, Hannah Newhart, Jasmine Riggs, Cassidy Ward, Paul Weekley;

Eleventh grade: Logan Huck;

Twelfth grade: Elisabeth Adkins, Hunter Headley, Hannah Metz, Rebecca Morris, Sarah Rataiczak, Katherine Ward;

Merit List

(3.00-3.49 Average)

Ninth grade: Sarah Barnes, Austin Cutlip, Catherine Gottschalk, Jordan Heslop, Walter Houser, Elise Reynolds, Morgan Simmons.

Tenth grade: Ian Harris, Molly Mason, Hannah Perkins, Evan Pugh, Joshua Stevens;

Eleventh grade: Douglas Ernest, Demichelle Krupinski;

Twelfth grade: Kiersten Binder, Jessica Childers, Zachary Cowdery, Patrick Goff, Sophia Knolle, Alec Smith.