Warren Local School District honor rolls

Warren Local Schools students named for academic honors for the fourth grading period:

Barlow Vincent

Principal’s List

Grade 4 – Nikolas Cameron, Benjamin Goodman, Nicole Hennes, Sarah Markley, Damian Moten, Dennis Pettey, Jayden VanNoy, Kody Wells, Collin Welsh, Isaac Whipkey, Josh Yost, Molly Young

Grade 5 – Danielle Coe, Justin Pate, Millie Ryan, Victoria Smith

Grade 6 – Makayla Aiken, Caspen Ford, Lindsey James, Sierra Sinclair, Jenna Walters

Grade 7 – Rachel Baumgard, Logan Brown, McKenzie Cameron, Michael Christian, Jason Clark, Ty Ellenwood, Bailey Gentile, Matthew Goodman, Jenna Haffner, Bailey Harlow, William Heft, Bryce Heitman, Victoria Lewis, Leah Lupardus, Emilie Mallett, Trevor Pettey, Joshua Rice, Brooke Tipton, Abigail Werry, Morgan Young

Grade 8 – Peyton Bowe, Braden Heitmen, Margaret Kemp, Kaitlyn Liston, Shelby Lofty, Hope Murdoch, Adriana Sevy, Matthew Smith, Elliott Ullman, Elisabeth Williams

Honor Roll

Grade 4 – Kyleigh Barnum, Cadince Bibbee, Gabriel Bookman, Anna Dailey, Lakyn Ellenwood, Grace Erlwein, Hunter Hanes, Brayden Hurley, Max Jessee, Derek McAfee, Hannah McClain, Brennan Perdue, Cassie Reynolds, Brayden Sallee, Kara Sampson, Sierra Stanley, Andrew Vincent, Hunter Vincent

Grade 5 – Kenneth Blind, Akasha DeLancy, Curstin Giffin, Wyatt Grayson, Bellah Haga, Randall Hupp, Dylan Keife, Alex Lorenz, Brayden McConnell, Holly Nichols, Alan Sullivan, Kurt Taylor, Joshua Welch, Allison Werry

Grade 6 – Emelia Bowe, Elizabeth Burdiss, Abby Gilliland, Molly Grayson, Sara Rowland, Philip Sammons, Kenday Sams, Jacob Smith

Grade 7- Abbagayle Bailey, Austin Barta, Erin Bogard, Casey Brague, Liam Kellar, Holly McCoy, Noah Nichols, Kaylee Ullman, Madelyn Wray

Grade 8 – Marissa Deuley, Matthew Dugan, Kyler Gardner, Jared Hall, Tessa Kemp, Alec Mallett, Matthew Modesitt, Logan Renner, Ethan Walker

Merit Roll

Grade 4 – Kaitlyn Brown, Caleb Davis, Noah Klemm, Haley McClain, Carly McCutcheon, Alysa Pinkerton, Austin Reen, Jeffrey Rice, Zarah Strahler, Brayden VanOster, Alyssa Walker, Rebecca Williams

Grade 5 – Savannah Banks, Jacob Baumgard, Hailey Chesser, Joel Chevalier, McKenzie Fenton, Katelyne Ferguson, Cierra Fulton, Shane Gardner, Bailor Henry, Dalton Higgins, Tyler King, Michalina Love, Alexander Mercer, Alex Modesitt, Hayden Murdock, Brileigh Pahl, Khylan Plants, Devanne Reynolds, Brady Rhodes, Owen Richardson, Jaidyn Sephfus, Taylor Sloan, Josey Smith, Jacob Welch

Grade 6 – Zane Aiken, Jacob Bradshaw, Cole Fairbanks, Leightyn Harper, Cassandra Hennes, Myah Husted, Adam Jensen, Bailey Johnson, Jasmine McWilliams, Tabith McWilliams, Kyle Moore, Jacob Nelson, Hope O’Brien, Preston Rowland-Demster, Myka Vandine, Kendra Walker, Jacob Warfield, Grace Wharton, Jaiden Woodburn, Japheth Woodburn, McKenna Wynn, Ethan Yost

Grade 7 – Clayton Allman, Eleanora Baker, Nathan Banks, Amy Brookhart, Sydney Brown, Lawayne Clements, Keelee Gorman, Jaden Hale, Brayden Hanes, Thoms O’Neill, Steven Owens, Baileigh Reynolds, Ciara Roberts, Devan Robinson, Evan Schob, Virginia Sheff, Saxon Smith, Emily Snyder, Cullen Tefft, Gabriel Venham, Lexa Wallace, Josie Wellspring

Grade 8 – Taylor Basnett, Adam Brooks, Cole Butler, Katelyn Chesser, Taryn Conley, Tyler Dennis, Dylan Douglass, Brien Dye, Ethan Fouty, Tyrell Fox, Joshua Galland, Ellen Gill, Avery Grayson, Joshua Huffman, Connor Hurley, Emily Jackson, Luke Jessee, Michayla Lupardus, Molly McCutcheon, Terri Meade, Bailey Null, Nicholas Proctor, Justin Reynolds, Kayla Snider, Ashton Suprano, Kendell Ullmann, Sydney VanNoy, Nicholas Ward, Alyssa Wilson, Aubriona Wittekind, Tanner Wriston.

Little Hocking School

Principal’s List

Grade 4 – Lewis Guinn, Lily Herriott, Keryn Hollis, Lydia Johnson, Andrew Knapp, Coleman Lemon, Brooke Miller, Hayden Pelletier, Jacob Smeeks, Jacob Stealey

Grade 5 – Matthew Belcher, Reed Collins, Allison Florence, Emily Knotts

Grade 6 – Evan Byrd, Caden Eddy, Brett Gandee, Pearl Herriott, Brooke Holdren, Jayden McAtee, Zoe Miller, Dylan Place, Mya Smith

Grade 7 – Jacob Herriott, Logan O’Donnell, Taylor Vickers

Grade 8 – Joseph Hannah, Ben Krugman, Katie Newlen, Cole Riffle, Hannah Wells, Garrett Whitehair

Honor Roll

Grade 4 – Paten Atkinson, Garbriella Bortell, Alia Farshad, Jessica Hammond, Austin Holdren, Abbie Smith, Macie Smith, Baylee Vaughan, Jhalil Wright

Grade 5 – Joshua French, Evan Gandee, Kayla Harnage, Garrett Lamb, Carlee Lehman, Andrea Place, Mya Puccio

Grade 6 – Matthew Eickert, Cole Hammond, Bethany Holstein, Abby Lott, Baili Matheny, Bethany Rohr, Sami Shupe, Zane Stackpole, Kaitlin Walraven

Grade 7 – Lacey Atherton, Daisy Baker, Samantha Banziger, Abigail Hannah, Madison Needs, Bryar Powell, Christian Smith, Raquel Thatcher

Grade 8 – Blair Allman, Logan Ball, Vivian Bayles, Trey Frazee, Madison Nutter, Hayden Thatcher

Merit Roll

Grade 4 – David Berga, Grace Bolden, Stefania DeMetro, Lindsey Frazee, Kaylee Hafer, Heather Hamrick, Hannah McElfresh, Cintilla Morris, Emmey Myers, MacKenzie Nelson, Jordan Newbanks, Danyele Riggs, David Shaffer, Waylon Thatcher

Grade 5 – Aubrionna Abbott, Anna Crum, Seth Dennis, Isaiah Hall, Christopher Hicks, Corey McKnight, Chance Weihl, Kayden Wright

Grade 6 – Nathasha Berga, Sydney Compston, Nicole Floyd, Joseph Greenwalt, Jacob Hunt, Ryan Kerns, Ethan Lindsey-Abellan, Jessica Mosier, Calab Scott

Grade 7 – Aaron Deem, Matthew Gossett, Kiron Howell, George Jeffers, Sophie Knapp, Maura Linthicum, Hailee McElfresh, Clay Miller, Garrett Miller, Maddisen Mills, Aden Offenberger, Jay Pennell, Ashley Shaffer, Macy Wright

Grade 8 – Caitlyn Burroughs, Brent Compston, Skyler Hayes, Derek Hill, Kassidy Johnson, Daelon O’Connor, Justin Radabaugh, Bailey Welch

Warren Elementary

Principal’s List

Grade 4 – Madison Cumberledge, Ein Leonard, Liam Pickens, Addison Stormes

Grade 5 – Alexandra Armann, Abby Bauserman, Shallyn Bradford, Karlee Duffey, Mary Estes, Savannah Jarvis, Tiernan Kampmeier, Hallie Northrop, Matthew Rauch, Haley Sloter, McCaylee Southall, Regan Wright, Phillip Yorgason

Grade 6 – Jusin Lough, Thomas Miller, Emilee Neville, Westin Ritchie

Grade 7 – Diamond Decker, Madison Miller, David Sloter

Grade 8 – Cassandra Cordy, Devyn Latture, Alexis Palmer

Honor Roll

Grade 4 – Austin Allen, Bishop Blankenship, Aurora Boothby, Amory Bryan, Ashlynn Dinnin, Gracee Goodwin, Gracee Matheny, Isaiah Sanders

Grade 5 – Olivia Alloway, Blair Biehl, Miranda Burton, Austin Carpenter, Jonathan Colvin, Oliva Hesson, Lakin Hupp, Kadan Messenger, Gavin Ott, Landon Roberts, Jack Sears, LeeAnn Skeen, Tyler Thompson

Grade 6 – Lacey Cline, Ashley Farnsworth, Nathan Ritchie, Sommer Saboley, Emmaline Stormes, Jared Whystell, Nathaniel Wigal, Cammeron Wright

Grade 7 – Brady Nicewarner, Mary Yorgason

Grade 8 – Ryan Nickoson

Merit Roll

Grade 4 – Danyel Billy, Phoebe Blankenship, Mallory Lough, Brooklyn Parsons, Mason Ragan, Brody Rauch, Tyler Sisson, Kira Stolpa, Brailie Strahler, Jodie Wolfert

Grade 5 – Taylor Appleby, Blair Biehl, Cullen Bunner, CheyAnne Hart, Lily Hart, Cameron Hendrickson, Olivia Hesson, Joshua Hopkins, Harlee Huntsman, Sidney Marshall, Tristan Miller, Jonathon Tate, Haley Tidd, Laura Wagner, Josie Yoho

Grade 6 – Kaylie Ahart, Sierah Caldwell, Kyra Gaughan, Breanne Hawes, Gavin Hilliard, Jeremy Lee, Jaelyn Ludwig, Makayla Muntz, Kaya Nicewarner, Ashton Pittman, Morgan Tucker

Grade 7 – Chloe Corser, Kyra Flanagan, Cullen Martin, Madison McKenzie, Demetria Mims, Grace Misel, Summer Vaughn

Grade 8 – Trent Anthony, Gage Antill, Laura Barnes, Aura Bruce, Scott Cunningham, Alexis Roberts, Konrad Stolpa, Korie Wussick

Warren High School

Principal’s List

Grade 9 – Rachael Beardsley, Cameron Cantley, William Christian, Lindsey Colvin, Joel Corbitt, Kyler Decker, Bryce Gandee, Carly Haffner, Katherine Macchia, Alexander Mills, Kaylee Pate, Elizabeth Wigal

Grade 10 – Kaley Boley, Alivia Frazier, Maggie McCutcheon, Halee McPherson, Matthew Neehouse, Mason Pilkey, Benjamin Rominske, Zachary Rominske, Zachary Rominske, Marlee Stollar, Emma Yabs, Stuart Yorgason

Grade 11 – Mckenzie Allen, Janelle Barth, Sarah Cornelius, Ashley Dowler, Hannah Dugan, Ashley Edgell, Andrew Farnsworth, Rebecca Farr, Samuel Goodman, Kristen Gray, Megan Haffner, Lauren Huffman, Robert Kaltenbach, Benjamin Koch, Kaitlin Krugman, Logan Reynolds, Meghan Rice, Tyler Schwendeman

Grade 12 – Gillian Amrin, Alexis Blake, Madison Dailey, Amanda Davis, Cody Dobbs, James Estes, Alex Flesher, Laura Foster, Taylor Foy, Amanda Gardner, Raelyn Gardner, Braxton Harter, Kendra Lynch, Julia Misel, Alison Morey, Jessica Morrow, Corey Newlen, Emily Northrop, Marissa O’Callaghan, Natalie O’Dell, Lance Schafer, Taryn Schilling, Molly Simich, Morgan Smith, Maria Stollar, Levi Thornberry, Shawna Truax, Trenton White, Ellen Williams

Honor Roll

Grade 9 – Caroline Burkhardt, Bishop Ford, Gabriella Hamrick, Alan Kirkpatrick, Molly Leach, Jane Mahan, Grace Stutler, Emily Walker, Jared Warfield, Sarah Wynn

Grade 10 – Raeli Barnes, Zachary Clegg, Katlyn Coffman, Lara Eksi, Trenton Fought, Rachel Grogg, Seth Hall, Matthew Hartline, Autumn Heddleston, Lindsay Joy, Cole Miller, Truner Schilling, Cole Welch

Grade 11 – Devon Anderson, Sydney Brague, Victoria Buzzard, Alexis Coffman, Joel Estes, Becca Giffin, Christin Howell, Erin Hukill, Kathryn Kemp, Evan Kidder, Natalie Knowlton, Jane Kubala, Rebecca Lambert, Gemini Mahlbert, Maria Martinez-Alfaya, Sarah Miskimins, Madison Mueller, Hunter Murdock, Mason Remmer, Lexie Sydenstricker, Marcus Wittekind

Grade 12 – Kayla Bartmess, Tristan Blackwell, Emily Brannan, Sierra Cardiff, Coleman Chamarro, Brogan Davis, John Farr, Evan French, Carly Matheny, Jacob Powell, Sarah Proctor, Olivia Ray, David Ryan, Taylor Sampson, Aaron Sealey, McKenzie Stauffer, Tyler Welch

Merit Roll

Grade 9 – Arizonna Albright, Emma Bailey, Savannah Bailey, Andrew Banziger, Colton Barnes, Emily Brannon, Alexis Burks, Kristen Cale, Cameron Corser, Taylor Cross, Ben Dailey, Kaleb Deem, Kyler Dennis, Kendrick Foreman, Charles Fox, Amber Gardner, Lauren Gardner, Brody Gilliand, Wyatt Grose, Julia Hamrick, Kinley Hardman, Timothie Haught, Mikayla Heiss, Aubrey Henry, Trenton Hutchinson, Alec Ingram, Megan Jacobsen, Lydia James, Alexandria Johnson, Grace Knapp, Katelynn Knowlton, Brodey Lehman, Natahn Lewis, Carter Magers, Stephanie McAfee, Jordan McClung, Jessica Moats, Sean Mulligan, Vaness Muntz, Kaleena Quartermaine, Jacob Rake, Collin Richards, Michael Rowland, Sarah Saho, Kimber Stanley, Josianna Sullivan, Dexter Taylor, LaKota Vandine, Sandra Wells, Chase Welch, Samuel Young

Grade 10 – Ladonya Arnold, Ethan Aufdenkampe, Ryan Ball, Zachary Barnes, Kaci Barth, Annastasia Best, Audrey Bowe, Devon Bowling, Lisa Burdine, Brad Burns, Levi Childers, Kayla Clark, Trevor Cochran, Alexis Dearth, Sierra Glazier, Abigail Grayson, Dylan Grose, Meryl Hadlock, Malana Hall, Jacqueline ‘Cierra’ Hall, Hannah Heft, Alyssa Huntsman, Justus Johnson, Tayla Kemp, Allyssa Kern, Adrienne Lang, Katherine Lerch, Haley Long, Evan Lynch, TaiLi Matheny, Roman Miller, Dennis O’Callaghan, Casee Ontko, Marissa Owens, Autumn Roddy, Monte Rowland, Josie Ruble, Kate Ryan, Hannah Saho, John Sammons, Anzley Schenz, Brendan Seeburger, Zachary Smith, Christopher Stephens, Zachary Sullivan, Lynsie Sydenstricker, Vadalyn Taylor, Christopher Thrasher, Duncan Watson, Megan Weekley, Kyle Wells

Grade 11 – Laykin Beardsley, Stephany Cheers, Kelsey Cheuvront, Brittney Christy, Abigail Cogar, Lauren Cunningham, Carson Cunningham, Brandon Dowler, Andrew Fisher, Chamberlain Foreman, Eric Hackathorn, Emily Hanlon, Steven ‘Chase’ Hardman, Mikael Hinton, Jared Isner, Katleyn Johnson, Madison Mallett, Aaron Mazurkiewicz, Erin McDonald, Shanna Meek, Jordan Messenger, Wyatt Metz, Myranda Nelson, Stacy Nichols, Nathaniel Robinson, Hayden Smith, Kaitlyn Spurlock, Mary Grace Swain, Savannah Thompson, Jacob Wagner, Cole Wigal

Grade 12 – Taylor Arnold, Savannah Arthur, Erin Bernardo, Jacob Burroughs, Marshal Church, Kyle Conley, Andrew Drayer, Christian Ettinger, Zoe Funk, Justin Hill, Kelley Johnson, Timothy Kinker, Austin Klintworth, Wyatt Lynch, Francis Marion, Ashley Martin, Katlyn Mercer, Alexander Miller, Ryan Potter, Alexander Rexroad, Autumn Sauer, Jessica Shaw, Gunnar Smith, Brittany Tipton, Rebecca Waters, Maleeya Whitfield, Kristin Williams, Hallie Wilson, Kari Wilson, Robert Wiseman, Megan Yerex, Petyon Young