Wood County Christian honor roll
Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the second nine weeks grading period. (Grades K-8) 2016-17 school year:
Principal’s List (4.0 averages):
First grade – Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Allison Fluharty, Rowan Johnson, Ellie Piatt, Rowen Postlewait, Brayden Shreeves, Elana Taylor.
Second grade – Sophia Azinger, Jude Bills, Jadon Blackwell, Marie Silvis, Ava Smith, Emma Wile.
Third grade – Peyton Allen, Anna Bowersock, Hayden Breece, Skyley Gutberlet, Paige Kuhl, Andrew Seigneur, Harry Silvis, Malyk Tackett, Sarra Wile.
Fourth grade – Joscelyn Anderson, Cooper Billingsley, Sophia Board, Peyton Davis, Sydney Davis, Braeyn Joseph, Megan Midcap, Dwight Proper, Aubrey Simms, River Wilson.
Fifth grade – Eleni Angelos, Talise Billiter, Kylee Border, Loralei Criss, Keeley Gutberlet, Livia Meyer, Rowyn Wharton.
Sixth grade – Isabella Allen, Charlee Breece, Lacey Dimit, Wyatt Hall, Alex Irvin, Cala Palmer, Kaden Spencer, Jeremy Stoia.
Seventh grade – Franklin Angelos, Steve Brown, Allison Cumpston, Grace Davis, Katie Michael, Chloe Stump, Carsyn Wharton, Taylor Yoho.
Eighth grade – Ben Ferrebee, Camryn Irvin, Sarah Michael, Kayla Vernon.
“A” Honor Roll
First grade – Logan Bowersock, Adrian Grantham, Elliot Handley, Laina Huck, Hudson Hess, Braelyn Jones, Brynlee Joseph, Gatlin McClain, Alaina Merrill, Olivia Shelton, Isaac Shirey, Brockten Small, Brooklyn Smith, Jocelyn Vernon, Kyler Yonley.
Second grade – Daniel Anderson, Claire Cox, Jacie Crothers, Koa Navarro, Lillian Vernon, Griffin Wharton, Annistyn Wilson.
Third grade – Cameron Coppernoll, Kendall Davis, Holden Misel, Sophia Moser, Isabella Riggs, Avie Sprouse, Brodic Stewart, Daisy Vernon.
Fourth grade – Alex Allphin, Jonah Barnhart, Jonah Bosgraf, Jonathan Dimit, Ava Dunn, Grace Hall, Cameron Holmes, Savannah Keife, Sophia Meyer, Leilani Navarro, Samuel Perdue, Bricia Shultz, Grady Spencer, Keira Williams, Camryn Yoho.
Fifth grade – Emma Benson, Isaiah Boardman, Jonathan Russell, Connor Shirey, Sophia Thibault.
Sixth grade – Thomas Billingsley, Jacob Cox, Sophie Dougherty, Stella Dunn, Matthew Easter, Andrew Florence, Deborah Hardbarger, Robert Hite, Logan Jackson, Gracelynn Napier, Carrie Perkins, Natalie Pickrell, Landen Rake, Brandon Russell, Kylie Spencer, Bridget Ward, Sky Wilson, Reese Yoho.
Seventh grade -Carson Chambers, Christian Clatterbuck, Maxwell Crum, Sydney Gentry, Amelia Gesell, Tucker Heslop, Elijah Kuhl, Melina Matics, Hudson Misel, Grace Smearman, Ephraim Stewart, Josiah Thompson, Reagan Vernon, Samuel Watts, Isaac Weekley.
Eighth grade – Maddison Baum, Sarah Brooker, Krystyanna Bules, Samuel Cremeans, Meagan Elliott, Madison Jackson, Lindsey Midcap, Sarah Pickrell, Ellie Powell, Caitlyn Williams, Jesse Woomer.
B Honor Roll
First grade – Zoe Dye, Maren Misel, Maura Misel.
Second grade – Carter Bazell, Issac Cisler, Jacob Crothers, Cassandra Hall, Emma Harmon, Alexander Smith, Sabena Stewart.
Third grade – Wyatt Criss, Kate Florence, Amber Perkins, Avery Plemons, Kylie Sprouse, Williams Watts.
Fourth grade – Elijah Christman, Keira Dye, Shelby Hendershot, Charles, Merrill, Emma Murphy, Emma Shutts.
Fifth grade – Charles Gesell, Brendan Greene, Noah Lane, Megan Mahoney, Dawsen Plemons.
Sixth grade – Abigail Boyter, Joshua Cassill, Joel Christman, Samantha Hall, Janelle Hawkins, Balin Luft, Amariah Sprouse.
Seventh grade – Abby Benson, Michael Cline, Liam Greene, Madison Pruden, Serenity Sprouse, Seth Williams.
Eighth grade – Zachary Azinger, Sierra Bennett, Hunter Gutberlet, Malachi Kramer, Roseanna Obrien, Emily Robinson, Luis Salas.
Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the first nine weeks grading period. (Grades 9-12):
Principal’s list (4.0 average)
Ninth grade (Freshman) – Jake Headley, Claire Moser, Sydney Nuckolls, Sidney Strause.
Tenth grade (Sophmores) – Pyper Atkinson, Thomas Azinger, Hannah Davis, Madeline Kuhl, Mitchell Miller, Chloe Stevens.
Eleventh grade (Juniors) – Emma Christman, Alivia Moser, Ryan Pickrell, Jillian Shockley.
Twelfth grade (Seniors) – Maxwell Miller, Anna Ward.
“A” Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.99 average)
Ninth grade – Emily Blevins, Brooke Copenhaver, Trey Davis, Tucker Dougherty, Bennet Haught, Kaleigh Hesson, Mattie Newsom, Abby Orall, Abram Poling, Alexis Shutts, Janna Spencer Cody Tuley.
Tenth grade – Debria Babcock, Samuel Blauser, Ellie Christman, Alexandra Tennant, Ethan Thibault, Hadden Thibault.
Eleventh grade – Maxwell Bennett, Emily Browning, Harmony Doyle, Hannah Headley, Luke Spencer.
Twelfth grade – Abigail Blauser, Austin Cutlip, Olivia Eckels, Maggie Frock, Jordan Heslop, Walter Houser, Hannah Riggs, David Spencer, Courtney Sentell, Morgan Simmons.
Merit List (3.00-3.49 average)
Ninth grade – Ryder Davis, Josie Hall, Evelyn Gesell, Joyce McSherry, Garrett Napier, Samuel Thompson, Jylian Goddard, Grace Brookover, Alexas Henthorne, Camden Huck.
Tenth grade – Kaitlyn Benson, Charity Lord, Eli Francis, Kristen Houser, Josie Boyd, Austin Simmons.
Eleventh grade – Asher Bice, Madelyn Goff, Holly Haught, Kenneth Leslie, Jacob Powell, Nathan Ward.
Twelfth grade – Sarah Barnes, Landon Mahoney, Elise Reynolds, Bailey Tackett, Peyton Thibault.