Lowell Elementary awards

Lowell Elementary School September award winners:

Students of the Month

Preschool: Blake Billings.

Kindergarten: Noah Hopp.

First grade: Kaleah Ludtman.

Second grade: MaKayla Carpenter.

Third grade: Mason Camp.

Fourth grade: Kylie Pasco and Bradley Snodgrass.

Fifth grade: Makayla Stoffel.

Sixth grade: Victoria Barton.

Character Counts

Preschool: Miles Rake.

Kindergarten: Mya Hinton.

First grade: Clayton Tullius.

Second grade: Evan Honchul.

Third grade: Charlotte Pomroy.

Fourth grade: Madalynn Hinton and Lawrence West.

Fifth grade: Jayden Brown.

Sixth grade: Sophie Huck.

Lowell Elementary School October award winners:

Students of the Month

Preschool: Caleb Augenstein.

Kindergarten: Jacob Mireles.

First grade: Joshua Billings.

Second grade: Kavant Marshall-Matthews.

Third grade: Aurora Barton.

Fourth grade: Sophia Barnhouse.

Fifth grade: Natalie Rauch and Chris Stegner.

Sixth grade: Cortlyn Wittekind.

Character Counts

Preschool: Owen Lockhart.

Kindergarten: Levi Wittekind.

First grade: Kylor Berdsley.

Second grade: Emma Lockhart.

Third grade: Wyatt Bennett.

Fourth grade: Zack May.

Fifth grade: Emmy Lowers and Deak Offenberger.

Sixth grade: Emma Snyder.

Kindergarten Super Skills

Kindergarten Super Skills for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year:

5 out of 5: Annelise Beck, William Bevaque, McCoy Camp, Leeya Hendershot, Mya Hinton, Noah Hopp, Brody Huck, Adilynn Isner, Jaycee Jett, Eden Kyser, Parker McClain, Jacob Mireles, Greyson Weekley, Breylynn Williams, Levi Wittekind.

4 out of 5: Aubree McLeish.

3 out of 5: Adonijah Heldman, Colton Robinson.

1 out of 5: Rylee Allen.

Honor roll

Principal’s Roll (All A’s):

First grade – Stella Barnhouse, Kylor Beardsley, Lucille Boyd, Colton Harris, Jayden Jadwin, Casey Kelley, Gavin Lipscomb, Kaleah Ludtman, Colton Mireles, Colton O’Brien, Clayton Tullius, Levi Wagner.

Second grade – Kenneth Arnold-Williams, Hayvin Clark, Evan Honchul, Alyssa Lang, Emma Lockhart, Kavant Marshall-Matthews, Fischer Whittekind.

Third grade – Ella Dowler, Trenton Rex, Ty Worthington.

Fourth grade – Jack Rauch, Mason Weckbacher, Blake Wheeler, Carter Zimmerman.

Fifth grade – Natalie Rauch, Makenzie Rhodes.

Sixth grade – Kaden Dowler.

Distinguished Roll (More A’s than B’s):

First grade – Joshua Billings, Kyrah Bishman, Grace Honchul, Japheth Petry, Talan Robison, Grant Schaad, William Thompson.

Second grade – MaKayla Carpenter, Hayden Hall, Shiley Lynch, Tyler O’Brien, Kaisyn Riggs.

Third grade – Aurora Barton, Adien May, Dakota Robinson, Devin Russell.

Fourth grade – Sophia Barnhouse, Madalynn Hinton, Logan Lipscomb, Silas Makris, Hayden McNabb, Aiden Offenberger, Elizabeth Sprang, Faith Treadway, Davin Wolfert.

Fifth grade – Olivia Billings, Rebecka Boyd, Jayden Brown, Meredith Schaad, Austin Wittenbrook, Jaxson Yoho.

Sixth grade – Bryndan Riddle, Emma Snyder, Cortlyn Wittekind.

Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s):

First grade – Richard Mankins.

Second grade – Micah Kyser, Avalon Mankins, Kaden Matheny.

Third grade – Xavier Florida, Caiden Henderson, Steven Lenhart.

Fifth grade – Holtyn Hall, Makayla Stoffel.

COMMENTS