Marietta City Schools bus routes

Marietta City Schools

Bus 1

Driver: Sharon Deems

A.M. High School/Middle School run: 6:35 472/478 Muskingum Drive; 6:40 814 Masonic Park Road; Masonic Park Road at Kentucky Avenue; All stops on Townhall Road and Garden City Road; All stops on Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to end of Ferncliff Drive; Chamberlain Drive at Woodrow Street; Chamberlain Drive at Riverview Road; Chamberlain Drive at Walnut Street; Chamberlain Drive at Robson Road; Chamberlain Drive at Keeler; Chamberlain Drive at Lindsey; Chamberlain Drive at Alden Avenue; 7:01 Chamberlain Drive at Country Club Drive; Chamberlain Drive at Maple Shade Drive; arrive at high school; Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street; Muskingum Drive at Wendy’s; arrive at Middle School.

AM Elementary Run: Washington School (Washington Street side — pickup Putnam students from YMCA program); 272 Muskingum Drive (Putnam students only); 8:09 Muskingum Drive at Sunset Drive (Putnam students only); Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street (Putnam students only); Davis Avenue at Rathbone Terrace; 472 Muskingum Drive; 8:22 817 Masonic Park Road; Masonic Park Road at King Avenue; 8:27 28 Townhall Road; 35 Garden City Road; All stops on Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to end of Ferncliff Road; 1773 Masonic Park Road; Chamberlain Drive at Maple Shade Drive; Arrive Putnam School; Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; Discharge Muskingum Drive at Wendy’s; Discharge Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street; Pickup at High School; Discharges: 3:00 472/478 Muskingum Drive; All stops Chamberlain Drive from Ohio 60 to Masonic Park Road; All stops Masonic Park Road to Townhall Road; Garden City Road; All stops Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to end of Ferncliff Drive.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:30 Arrive St. Mary School; Arrive Washington School (Phillips area students transfer to Bus #3; Harmar area students transfer to Bus #4); Arrive Putnam School; Leave Putnam School; 817 Masonic Park Road; 4:06 Masonic Road at King Avenue; Garden City Road; Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to end of Ferncliff Drive; 4:20 1773 Masonic Park Road; Chamberlain Drive at Maple Shade; Davis Avenue at Rathbone Terrace; Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street; 4:32 272 Muskingum Drive; Washington School (Kids Company); 4:45 Muskingum Drive at Sunset Drive; 472 Muskingum Drive.

Bus 2

Driver: Mark Stewart

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: All stops on Highland Ridge Road; All stops DAV Road; 6:47-6:53 All stops Wyandotte Road, Seneca Drive, Iroquois Drive and Chippewa Drive; Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus 1).

A.M. Elementary Run: All stops Ohio 821 from Ohio 60 to Arends Ridge Road; All stops on Dunbarger Road; 8:08-8:10 All stops on Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 821 to Ohio 60; All stops on Ohio 60 from Arends Ridge Road to Bear Creek Road; 508 Bear Creek Road; 8:30-8:22 All stops on AE Miller Road; All stops on Deerwalk Circle; 8:42-8:44 All stops on Seneca Drive, Lincoln Road; Wyandotte Road; Arrive Putnam School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Washington County Career Center; Discharge Career Center students Third Street at Camp Avenue; Arrive High School; Leave High School; All stops Ohio 821 from Ohio 60 to Arends Ridge Road; 3:08-3:10 All stops on Seneca Drive and Iroquois Drive; 3:15-3:16 All stops on Arends Ridge Road; 3:20-3:21 All stops on DAV Road; 3:30-3:35 All stops on Highland Ridge Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: Leave Putnam School; 4:00-4:03 All stops on Seneca Drive and Lincoln Road; 4:07-4:08 All stops on Ohio 821 from Ohio 60 to Arends Ridge Road; 4:10-4:12 All stops on Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 821 to Ohio 60; 4:15-4:16 All stops on A.E. Miller Road; 4:18-4:20 All stops on Deerwalk Circle; All stops on Ohio 60 to Bear Creek Road; 4:33 508 Bear Creek Road; 4:35 1981 Highland Ridge Road; 4:40-4:41 All stops on Dunbarger Road; 4:44-4:45 All stops on Highland Ridge Road from Dunbarger Road to Ohio 821; 4:47-4:48 All stops on DAV Road.

Bus 3

Driver: Toni Lang

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:25 State Route 7 at Sierra Apartments; 6:28 Marietta Township Center (group pickup); 6:29-6:30 All stops Brant Drive to Forshey Road; 6:32-6:33 All stops Forshey Road to Randolph Road; 6:34 Summit Drive at Morningside Drive; 6:35-6:40 All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 6:43-6:45 All stops Smith Drive; 6:46-6:49 All stops Browns Road from Smith Drive to Ohio 7; 6:49 26115 State Route 7; 6:50 Ohio 7 at Starlite Drive; 7:00 Colegate Drive at North Hills Lanes (high school students only); 7:10 Arrive High School; 7:20 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:35 Cogswell Lane at entrance to Red Roof/Quality Inn; 7:42-7:53 All stops Ohio 7 North from Reno Bridge to Willow Island Locks and Dams; (Note: all students will be picked up and discharged on residential side of Ohio 7); 8:02 350 Sheets Run Road; 8:04-8:12 All Stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 8:13-8:16 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle; 8:20 75 Sandhill Road; 8:21 259 Sandhill Road; 8:23 233 Cornerville Road; 8:24- All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Ohio 7; 8:47 Arrive Phillips School; 8:57 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School then High School; Discharges: 2:54 Colegate Drive at Poplar Street (High School Students Only); 2:55 Colegate Drive at North Hills Lanes (High School students only); 3:06 Ohio 7 at Sierra Apartments; 3:13 75 Sandhill Road; 3:15 Marietta Township Center (Group discharge); 3:15-3:16 All stops Brant Drive; 3:17-3:19 All stops Forshey Road; 3:20 Randolph Road at Summit Drive; 3:21 Summit Drive at Dunedin Road; 3:22 Summit Drive at Morningside Drive; 3:24- All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 3:31-3:32 All stops on Smith Drive; 3:33-3:34 All stops on Browns Road from Smith Drive to Ohio 7; 3:35 26115 Ohio 7.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:00 Leave Phillips School; 4:05 Cogswell Lane at entrance to Red Roof/Quality Inn; 4:12 Ohio 7 at Sierra Apartments; 4:07-4:25 All stops on Ohio 7 North from Sandhill Road to Willow Island Locks and Dams; (Note: all students will be picked up and discharged on residential side of Ohio 7); 4:30 350 Sheets Run Road; -4:38 All stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 4:41-4:45 All stops Longacre Street; 4:48 75 Sandhill Road; 4:49 259 Sandhill Road; 4:51 233 Cornerville Road; 4:52-5:10 All stops on Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Ohio 7.

Bus 4

Driver: Ron Kidder

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:35-6:38 All stops Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) from Gilman Avenue to Lancaster Street; 6:42-6:44 All stops Lancaster Street from Slaughterhouse Hill to Flintwood Drive; 6:45-6:46 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 6:47 1421/1415 Lancaster Street (Hidden Meadows Apartments); 6:47 Washington County Career Center; 6:48-6:56 All stops on Lancaster Street stops from Washington County Career Center to Edgewood Drive; 7:00 Alta Street at Par Mar Store; 7:15 Arrive High School (Davis Avenue); 7:30 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:57-8:00 All stops on Indian Run Road; 8:03-8:05 All stops on Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) from Gilman Avenue to Lancaster Street; -8:09 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 8:11 1415/1421 Lancaster Street (Hidden Meadows Apartments) first and second driveways; 8:15-8:22 All stops Lancaster Street from Career Center to Wyoming Road; 8:22-8:23 All stops on Wyoming Road from Lancaster Street to Edgewood Drive; 8:24-8:25 All stops on Edgewood Drive from Wyoming Road to Lancaster Street; 8:26-8:27 All stops on Clark Street; 8:27 All stops Lancaster Street from Clark Street to Alta Street; 8:28 Alta Street at Par Mar; 8:30 Victory Place at Circle Drive; 8:40 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School then High School; Discharges: 3:07 Victory Place at Circle Drive; 3:09 Lancaster Street at Alta Street (Par Mar Store); 3:12-3:21 All stops Lancaster Street from Alta Street to Washington County Career Center; 3:23 All stops Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) from Lancaster Street to Gilman Avenue. 3:25 955 Gilman Avenue. Arrive Middle School (Activity/Detention bus).

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:30 Leave Middle School (Activity/Detention students); 3:38 Arrive Washington School; 3:40 Leave Washington School; 3:50 Arrive Harmar School; 4:00 Leave Harmar School; 4:05 Alta Street at Par Mar Store; 4:06 Lancaster Street at Edgewood Drive; 4:08-4:10 All stops on Clark Street; 4:12 804 Lancaster Street; 4:14-4:16 All stops Edgewood Drive and Wyoming Road; 4:17-4:22 All stops Lancaster Street from Wyoming Road to Flintwood Drive; 4:23-4:25 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 4:28 Hidden Meadows Apartments; 4:31-4:32 All stops on Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill); 4:37-4:40 All stops Indian Run Road; 4:45 965 Gilman Avenue.

Bus 5

Driver: Vonda Brown

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:00 3920 Pleasant Ridge Road; 6:08 700 Killwell Run Road; 6:15-6:25 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Killwell Run Road to Goose Run Road; 6:42-6:45 All stops on Lynch Church Road from Goose Run Road to Caywood Road; 6:47-6:49 All stops Grub Road from Caywood Road to Pleasant Ridge Road; 6:50-6:54 All stops on Goose Run Road from Lynch Church Road to Ohio 26; 6:55-6:57 All stops Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 7:00 Ohio 26 at State Street; 7:02 Greene Street at Alderman Street (High School Students Only); 7:10 Glendale Road at YMCA (High School students only); 7:15 Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to Bus 7).

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:45 775 Killwell Run Road; 7:50-7:57 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Killwell Run Road to Goose Run Road; 8:00-8:08 All stops Lynch Church Road from Goose Run Road to Caywood Road; 8:12-8:13 All stops on Grub Road from Caywood Road to Pleasant Ridge Road; 8:15-8:19 All stops Goose Run Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Ohio 26; 8:21-8:25 All stops Caywood Road from Lynch Church Road to Ohio 26; 8:45 Arrive Putnam School. St. Mary students transfer to Bus 1.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:50 Leave High School; 2:55 Glendale Road at YMCA; 2:57 Greene Street at Alderman Street (High School Students Only); 2:58 Greene Street at State Street; 3:00-3:05 All stops on Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 3:07-3:11 All stops on Goose Run Road from Ohio 26 to Pleasant Ridge Road; 3:13-3:16 All stops on Grub Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Caywood Road; 3:20-3:27 All stops on Lynch Church Road from Caywood Road to Goose Run Road; 3:29-3:35 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Ohio 26 to Killwell Run Road; 3:38 700 Killwell Run Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:00 Leave Putnam School; 4:10 Greene Street at Alderman Street (Putnam student); 4:15-4:21 All stops on Goose Run Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 4:23-4:28 All stops Lynch Church Road from Goose Run Road to Caywood Road; 4:30-4:40 All stops Caywood Road from Lynch Church Road to Ohio 26; 4:43-4:46 All stops Grub Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Caywood Road; 4:50-5:05 All stops Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Killwell Road.

Bus 6

Driver: Rick Beaver

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:18-6:19 All stops on Huck Road; 6;24-6:26 All stops on Francis Road; 6:24-6:26 All stops on Rhodes Road; 6:28-6:33 All stops Muskingum River Road from Rhodes Road to Waterford Road; 6:35-6:37 All stops Waterford Road to 6 mile marker; 6:41-6:45 All stops on Waterford Road from 6 mile marker to Shamrock Drive; 6:53 State Route 550 at Chapel Avenue; 6:56 Franklin Street at Pearl Street (High School students only); 6:57 Franklin Street just past Market Street (High School students only); 6:59 Franklin Street at Lancaster Street (High School students only); 7:10 4th Street at Wooster Street (High School students only); 7:15 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus 20)

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:47 2166 Waterford Road: 7:57 860 Rhodes Road; 8:03-8:06 All stops on Huck Road; 8:15 4765 Waterford Road; 8:18-8:19 All stops on Pineview Circle; 8:22-8:23 All stops on Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to Howard Street; 8:24 Waterford Road at Howard Street; 8:27-8:35 All stops BF Goodrich Road from Williams Street to Shamrock Drive; 8:38 965 Gilman Avenue; 8:40 Boys and Girls Club (parking lot); 8:45 Arrive Harmar School; 9:00 Arrive Washington School; 9:05 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:55 4th Street at Wooster Street; 2:59 State Route 550 at Chapel Avenue; 2:59 Virginia Street at Franklin Street; 3:00 Franklin Street at Pearl Street; 3:02 Franklin Street just past Market Street; 3:03 Franklin Street at Lancaster Street; 3:06 Gilman Avenue at Boathouse (when necessary); 3:09-3:12 All stops on Waterford Road to Pineview Circle; 3:13-3:15 All stops on Pineview Circle; 3:17-3:22 All stops Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to 6035 Waterford Road; 3:25-3:29 All stops Huck Road; 3:33 All stops on Rhodes Road 3:37 All stops Muskingum River Road from Rhodes Road to Waterford Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:55 Leave Harmar School; 3:57 Boys & Girls Club (parking lot); 4:03 1385 Gilman Avenue; 4:06-4:17 All stops along BF Goodrich Road from Gilman Avenue to Ash Drive; 4:20-4:21 All stops on Shamrock Drive from BF Goodrich Road to Waterford Road; 4:22 Waterford Road at Howard Street; 4:25 3421 Waterford Road; 4:25-4:27 All stops Pineview Circle; 4:28-4:30 All stops on Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to 6035 Waterford Road; 4:35 4791 Waterford Road; 4:39-4:42 All stops on Huck Road; 4:49-4:51 All stops on Rhodes Road; 4:52-4:53 All stops Muskingum River Road from Rhodes Road to Waterford Road.

Bus 7

Driver: Linda Maxon

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:26-6:29 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Ohio 7 to Wrights Road; 6:31-6:32 All stops on Wrights Road; 6:33-6:34 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Mount Tom Road; 6:37-6:38 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Jennings Hill Road to Mt. Tom Pines; 6:39-6:41 All stops in Mount Tom Pines subdivision; 6:42-6:45 All stops on Mount Tom Road to County House Lane; 6:50-6:52 All stops on County House Lane from Mount Tom Road to Ohio 7; 6:54-6:55 All stops on County House Lane from Ohio 7 to Ohio 26; 7:12 Arrive High School; 7:30 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:57-8:02 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Ohio 7 to Wrights Road; 8:03-8:04 All stops on Wrights Road; 8:05-8:07 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Mount Tom Road; 8:08-8:09 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mitchells Lane to Jennings Hill Road; 8:10-8:11 All stops Mount Tom Road from Jennings Hill Road to County House Lane; 8:19-8:20 All stops County House Lane from Mount Tom Road to Ohio 7; 8:22-8:27 All stops on County House Lane from Ohio 7 to Ohio 26; 8:31 Alderman Street at E. Faye Avenue; 8:33 Alderman Street at trailer park entrance; 8:33 Greene Street at W Faye Avenue; Acme Street at Kenwood Avenue (only students residing one (1) mile or more from school); 8:40 Arrive Phillips School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; Pickup at High School; 3:07-3:13 All stops on County House Lane; 3:16-3:20 All stops on Mount Tom Road to Mount Tom Pines; 3:21-3:22 All stops in Mount Tom Pines Subdivision; 3:25-3:27 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mount Tom Pines to Jennings Hill; 3:30-3:31 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Mount Tom Road to Wrights Road; 3:32-3:33 All stops on Wrights Road; 3:34-3:35 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Ohio 7.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:48 Leave Harmar School (Phillips transfer students); 4:00 Leave Phillips School; 4:10 Acme Street at Kenwood Avenue (only students residing one (1) mile or more from school); 4:12 Greene Street at W. Faye Avenue; 4:13 Alderman Street at trailer park entrance; 4:17-4:23 All stops on County House Lane from Ohio 26 to Ohio 7; 4:25-4:26 All stops on Mount Tom Road from County House Lane to Mount Tom Pines; 4:28-4:29 All stops in Mount Tom Pines; 4:30-4:35 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mount Tom Pines to Jennings Hill Road; 4:39-4:41 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Mount Tom Road to Wrights Road; 4:44-4:46 All stops on Wrights Road; 4:47-4:50 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Ohio 7.

Bus 17

Driver: Valerie Moore

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:15-6:20 All stops on Coal Run Road; 6:23-6:24 All stops on Eldorado Drive; 6:26-6:32 All stops Sandhill Road from Coal Run Road to Ewing turnaround; 6:33 1045 Sandhill Road (Crest Haven trailer park); 6:38-6:40 All stops Cornerville Road from Sandhill Road to Cornerstone subdivision; 6:41-6:45 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 6:46-6:47 All stops from on Sandhill Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Cornerville bridge; 6:49 Gates Green apartments; 6:50 40/50 Millers Lane; 6:53 Acme Street at rear entrance to Kroger’s; 6:55 Acme Street at Kenwood Street (high school students only); 7:05 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus 3)

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:52-7:53 All stops Sandhill Road from Millers Lane to Cornerstone Subdivision; 7:54-7:55 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 8:00-8:04 All stops Cornerville Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Valley Drive; 7:58-7:59 All stops on Valley Drive; All stops on Cornerville Road to Sandhill Daycare; 8:04-8:10 All stops on Coal Run Road; 8:15-8:19 All stops Sandhill Road from Coal Run Road to 2095 Sandhill Road; 8:21 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer park); 8:23-8:24 All stops Eldorado Drive; 8:25 Sandhill Road at Holiday Drive Drive; 8:26 Sandhill Road at 8:27 Sandhill Road at Bel Aire Drive; 8:28-8:30 All stops on Brant Drive from Sandhill Road to Forshey Road; 8:31-8:32 All stops on Forshey Road; 8:33 Randolph Road at Summit Drive; 8:34 104 Randolph Road; 8:35 Summit Drive at Randolph Road; 8:46 Arrive Phillips School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:50 Leave High School; Discharges; 2:55 Acme Street at Kenwood Street (High School students only); 2:56 Acme Street at rear entrance to Kroger’s; 3:10-3:14 All stops Millers Lane from Ohio 7 to Cornerville Bridge; 3:15 Sandhill Road from Millers Lane to Cornerstone Subdivision; 3:16-3:20 All stops in Cornerstone subdivision; 3:22-3:23 All stops Cornerville Road from Cornerstone subdivision to Valley Drive; 3:26 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer court); 3:26-3:28 All stops Sandhill Road from Trailer court to 2095 Sandhill Road; 3:29-3:30 All stops on Sandhill Road from turnaround to Coal Run Road; 3:31 All stops Eldorado Drive; 3:33-3:38 All stops on Coal Run Road; 3:50 Arrive Phillips School.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:05 Leave Phillips School; 4:13 Sandhill Road at Bel Aire Drive; 4:15 Sandhill Road at Holiday Drive; 4:17-4:18 All stops Eldorado Drive; 4:19 Randolph Road at Summit Road; 4:20 104 Randolph Road; 4:21 All stops on Forshey Road; 4:26-4:33 All stops on Brant Drive; 4:35 Sandhill Road at Sandhill Daycare; 4:36 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer park); 4:37-4:40 All stops on Sandhill Road from trailer park to 2095 Sandhill Road (turnaround); 4:43-4:45 All stops on Coal Run Road from Sandhill Road to end; 4:47-4:48 All stops Cornerville Road to Valley Drive; 4:50 65/50 Valley Drive; 4:50 865 Cornerville Road; 4:56-4:58 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 5:04-5:05 All stops on Sandhill Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Millers Lane.

Bus 18

Driver: Denise Weppler

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:23-6:36 All stops Ohio 7 North from Reno Bridge to Willow Island Locks & Dams; (Note: All students will be picked up and discharged on their residential side of Ohio 7); 6:37 350 Sheets Run Road; 6:38-6:47 All stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 6:48-6:51 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle; 6:52 27155 Ohio 7; 7:01 200 S.7th Street (Huddleston’s); 7:02 6th Street at Charles Street; 7:04 7th Street at Quarry Street (High School students only); 7:12 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus 4).

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:05-8:06 All stops on Ohio 26 from County House Lane to Woodcrest Lane; 8:07-8:10 All stops on Ohio 26 from Woodcrest Lane to Greene Street; 8:14 Greene Street at Chestnut Street; 8:15 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 8:16 Colegate Drive at Spring Street; 8:17 Colegate Drive at Poplar Lane: 8:18 Colegate Drive at Theiss Avenue; 8:19 Sunset Lane at Aurora Street; 8:20 Colegate Drive at Forshey Marine; 8:23 Greene Street at Vine Street; 8:24 Greene Street at Phillips Street; 8:26 715 Greene Street; 8:30 Washington School (Washington Street side); 8:33-8:35 All stops on Front Street from Montgomery Street to Putnam Street (Harmar students only); 8:40 Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:45 Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:57 7th Street between Laundromat and Tim Horton’s; 2:58 S. 7th Street at Hart Street/Sixth Street at Charles Street (High School students only); 3:09-3:20 All stops Ohio 7 North from Reno Bridge to Willow Island Locks and Dams (residential side discharges); 3:21 350 Sheets Run Road; 3:22-326 All stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 3:27-3:28 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:55 Leave Harmar School; 4:01-4:03 All stops on Front Street from Knox Street to Montgomery Street; 4:07 Fourth Street at Marion Street; 4:09 715 Greene Street; 4:09 729 Greene Street; 4:10 Greene Street at Phillips Street; 4:11 Greene at Vine Street; 4:15 Greene Street at Alderman Street (Harmar students); 4:20-4:27 All stops on Ohio 26 to Lane Farm Park (students discharged on residential side on Ohio 26); 4:30 Ohio 26 at Edmar Lane; 4:37 Greene Street at Chestnut Street; 4:40 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 4:41 Colegate Drive at Spring Street; 4:43 Colegate Drive at Poplar Lane; 4:44 Colegate Drive at Theiss Avenue; 4:45 Sunset Lane at Aurora Street; 4:46 Aurora Street at Emerald Street.

Bus 19

Driver: Ed Williams

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:30-6:40 All stops Muskingum River Road from Rainbow Cemetery to Lowell Hill Road; 6:45 Ohio 60 at Dollar General Store (Lowell); 6:47-6:49 All stops Ohio 60 from Bear Creek to AE Miller Road; 6:50-6:55 AE Miller Road; 7:01-7:07 All stops Deerwalk Circle; 7:08 Masonic Park Road at Ellsworth Drive; 7:09 Masonic Park Road at Keeler Drive; 7:10 Putnam School (Group Pickup); 7:15 Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to Bus 22).

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:15 7th Street at Quarry Street (group pickup); 8:20 223 Greene Street (across from Advance Auto Parts); 8:25 Pearl Street at Vista Street; 8:26 307 Vernon Street; 8:28 Vernon Street at High Street; 8:31 121 High Street; 8:32 Alta Street at Sharon Street; 8:34 140 Alta Street; 8:35-8:36 All stops on Coventry Road; 8:37 Alta Street at Riley Drive; 8:38 Victory Place at Circle Drive; 8:40 Ohio 550 at Chapel Avenue; 8:40 Ohio 550 at Simpson Street; 8:43 Miss Peggy’s Daycare; 8:45 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at High School; 2:55 Masonic Park Road at Ellsworth Drive; 2:56 Masonic Park Road at Keeler Drive; 2:57 Putnam School; 3:00-3:05 All stops on Deerwalk Circle to top of hill; 3:07-3:10 All stops on AE Miller Road; 3:11-3:15 All stops Ohio 60 from AE Miller Road to Lowell; 3:15 Dollar General Store (Lowell); 3:19-3:30 All stops on Muskingum River Road from Lowell to Rainbow Road; 3:40 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:00 Leave Harmar School; 4:03 Miss Peggy’s Daycare; 4:05 Ohio 550 at Simpson Street/Chapel Avenue; 4:07 307 Vernon Street; 4:08 High Street at Vernon Street; 4:08 121 High Street 4:09 116 Alta Street; 4:10 Sharon Street at Alta Street; 4:11 140 Alta Street; 4:12-4:15 All stops Coventry Road to Riley Drive; 4:17 Lancaster Street at Douglas Avenue; 4:22 223 Greene Street (across from Advance Auto Parts); 4:27 7th Street at Quarry Street; 4:28 7th Street at Butler Street; 4:40 1718 Masonic Park Road (Harmar students).

Bus 20

Driver: Diana Wright

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:35-6:38 All stops Indian Run Road; 6:50-6:55 All stops BFGoodrich Road from Williams Street to Shamrock Drive; 7:02-7:04 All stops along Coventry Road; 7:05 Alta Street at Riley Drive; 7:06 113 Victory Place; 7:07 Pearl Street at Vista Street; 7:15 Arrive High School; 7:30 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:01-8:02 307/239 Muskingum Drive; 8:04 Pennsylvania Avenue at Linwood Avenue; 8:10-8:15 All stops on Cisler Drive from Glendale Road to Washington Street; 8:18 411 7th Street (across from the Arbors); 8:20 1108/1106 Glendale Road; 8:23 Cisler Lane at Colonial Drive; 8:24 Dawes Circle; 8:25 Colonial Drive at Jefferson Square; 8:27/8:28 755/749 Glendale Road; 8:31-8:33 All stops on Clifton Street; Hillcrest & Putnam Place Apartments; 8:35 Frontier Shopping Center beside former Tractor Supply building; 8:45 Arrive Washington School; 8:48 Celebration Center Daycare; 8:50 St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School, then High School; Discharges: 2:55 Pearl Street Extension at Vista Street; 3:00-3:02 All stops Coventry Road; 3:02 Alta Street at Riley Drive; 3:12-3:20 All stops BF Goodrich Road to Williams Avenue; 3:30-3:35 All stops Indian Run Road; 3:45 Arrive Washington School (Washington Street side).

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:50 Leave Washington School; 3:54 411 7th Street; All stops on Clifton Street; Hillcrest & Putnam Place Apartments; 8:35 Frontier Shopping Center beside former Tractor Supply building; 4:05 Cisler Lane at Colonial Drive; Colonial Terrace Apartments at Jefferson Square; 4:06 Dawes Circle; 4:07-4:08 All stops on Glendale Road from Hadley Lane to Gross Street; 4:10-4:15 All stops on Cisler Drive from Washington Street to Glendale Road; 4:17 1108/1106 Glendale Road; 4:20 1306 Colegate Drive; 4:25 239 Muskingum Drive; 4:30 Pennsylvania Avenue at Linwood Avenue; 4:33 Muskingum Drive at Linwood Drive.

Bus 21

Driver: Lorretta Gessel

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:02 376 Offenberger Road; 6:15 1862 Collins Road; 6:16 1135 Collins Road; 6:22 4961 Stanleyville Road; 6:33 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 6:33-6:35 4850 Caywood Road; 6:34 5364 Caywood Road; 6:35 5401 Caywood Road; 6:45 140 Stanleyville Road; 6:46 30 Stanleyville Road; 6:48 1719 Glendale Road; 6:50 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 6:51-6:55 All stops on Glendale Road from Grant Edwards Drive to Colegate Drive.; 6:58-6:59 All stops along Cisler Drive from Glendale Road to Washington Street (High School students only); 7:00 Washington Street at 8th Street (High School students only); Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to Bus 7).

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:40 376 Offenberger Road; 7:50 2390 Collins Road; 8:00 4961 Stanleyville Road; 8:02 5975 Stanleyville Road; 8:11 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 8:18 470 Hartline Road; 8:24 30 Stanleyville Road; 8:26 1719 Glendale Road; 8:27 1660 Glendale Road; 8:28 Glendale Road at Timberline Drive; 8:30 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point Drive; 8:33 Glendale Road at Sherry Drive; 8:35 1502 Glendale Road; 8:37 Colegate Drive at Meadow Lane (Putnam student); 8:45 Arrive Putnam School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:45 Leave High School; 2:50 Washington School; 2:52 Washington Street at 8th Street; 2:53-2:57 All stops along Cisler Drive from Washington Street to Glendale Road (High School students only); 3:00-3:05 All stops Glendale Road from Colegate Drive to Grant Edwards Drive; 3:08 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 3:10 140 Stanleyville Road; 3:15 Hartline Road; 3:23 5401 Caywood Road; 3:23 4850 Caywood Road; 3:25 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 3:32 4961 Stanleyville Road; 3:40-3:41 All stops Collins Road; 3:50 376 Offenberger Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:00 Leave Putnam School; 4:06 Colegate Drive at Colegate Woods (Putnam sudents only); 4:07 Colegate Drive at Meadow Lane (Putnam students only); 4:12-4:16 All stops Glendale Road from Colegate Drive to Grant Edwards Drive; 4:18 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 4:21 1660 Glendale Road; 4:22 1719 Glendale Road; 4:25 30 Stanleyville Road; 4:28 470 Hartline Road; 4:30 1560 Stanleyville Road; 4:35 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 4:45 4961 Stanleyville Road; 4:50 5975 Stanleyville Road.

Bus 22

Driver: Helen Miller

A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:21-6:25 All stops on Ohio 26 from Caywood Road to bottom of Lane Farm Park (turnaround at park); 6:26 Ohio 26 from Lane Farm Park to Jennings Hill Road; 6:30-6:33 All stops Jennings Hill Road from Ohio 26 to Mount Tom Road; 6:34-6:39 All stops on Hadley Hollow Road to Millers Lane; 6:41-6:43 Millers Lane from Hadley Hollow to Rauch Drive; 6:46-6:48 All stops on Rauch Drive from Millers Lane to Brum Drive; 6:49-6:50 All stops on Brandy Drive from Brum Drive to Sunnyview Drive; 6:53-6:54 All stops on Sunnyview Drive; 6:55 Mar Ren Apartments (2nd driveway); 7:02 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 7:10 1130 Colegate Drive; 7:11 1130 Colegate Drive; 7:12 Colegate Drive at Dale Street (Middle School students only); 7:12 Colegate Drive at Gregg Street (Middle School students only); 7:15 Arrive High School; 7:30 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:03-8:07 All stops Jennings Hill Road from Ohio 26 to Hadley Hollow Road; 8:09-8:11 All stops Hadley Hollow Road to Millers Lane; 8:13 All stops Millers Lane to Rauch Drive; 8:15-8:18 All stops on Rauch Drive from Millers Lane to Brum Drive; 8:19 Brandy Drive at 2nd Skyvue Circle; 8:20 200 Tennis Center Drive; 8:21 Mar Ren Apartments (last driveway); 8:22 103 Sunnyview Drive; 8:23 113 Brandy Drive; 8:26 245 Millers Lane; 8:26 195 Millers Lane; 8:27 Millers Lane at Gates Green Apartments; 8:30 Hillsboro Trailer Park (by mailboxes); 8:45 Arrive Phillips School; 8:55 Arrive Washington School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; Discharges: 2:25 1108 Glendale Road; 2:50-2:57 1130 Colegate Drive; Colegate Drive at Dale Street and Gregg Street (Middle School students only); Pickup at High School; Discharges: 3:00 Colegate Drive at Poplar Avenue; 3:01 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue (High School students only); 3:05 Mar Ren Apartments; 3:06 102 Sunnyview Drive; 3:07 103 Brandy Drive; 3:08-3:10 All stops on Rauch Drive; 3:11 125 Brandy Drive; 3:14-3:23 All stops on Millers Lane from Brandy Drive Hadley Hollow Road; 3:25-3:27 All stops Hadley Hollow Road from Millers Lane to Mount Tom Road; 3:28-3:32 All stops on Jennings Hill Road from Mount Tom Road to Ohio 26; 3:33-3:34 All stops Ohio 26 from Jennings Hill to Woodcrest Lane; 3:35 3005 Ohio 26.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:55 Leave Phillips School; 4:02 Tennis Center Drive at Mar Ren Apartments (3rd Drive); 4:03 All stops on Sunnyview Drive; 4:04 113 Brandy Drive; 4:05-4:06 All stops on Rauch Drive; 4:07 Brandy Drive at Skyvue Drive 4:08 245 Millers Lane; 4:09 195 Millers Lane; 4:09 Gates Green Apartments; 4:11 Hillsboro Mobile Home Park; 4:14-4:18 All stops on Hadley Hollow Road from Millers Lane to Melody Lane; 4:20 550 Jennings Hill Road.

¯ Washington County Career Center and St. John School students:

Students attending the Washington County Career Center and St. John School will ride their respective Secondary route busses to the High School where they will transfer to Bus 23. Bus 23 will leave the High School at 7:30 a.m. then stop at Washington School at 7:40, Front Street at Montgomery Street at 7:43 and Franklin Street at Market Street at 7:45.