Belpre Elementary Honor Roll

Belpre Elementary School honor roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2018/2019 school year (Master: 4.0; Scholar: 3.5-3.99):

First grade

Master: Jimmy Bailey, Amia Blair, Averi Brannon, Cameron Caldwell, Lakyn Carpenter, Ethan Daugherty, Perseus Davis, Raelynn Gibbs, Chloe Hess, Corbin Lauer, Victoria Paintiff, Cohen Pingston, Logan Salyer, Sawyer Smith, Andrew Sullivan, Kylee Thompson, Zakiyah Treadway, Brooklyn Wells.

Scholar: Tanner Bills, Savannah Breeden, Liam Burge, Shayla Collins, Carissa Farnen, Cheyenne Forshey, Jaron Henthorne, Hunner Leasure, Anthony McCroskey, McKenzi McGrew, Kiara Neal, Teegan Powell, Preston Ridenhour, Lola Simon, Anyston Sullivan, Jaxon Varnado, Payton Wilson.

Second grade

Master: Destiny Arpin, Balee Bland, Gracie Butcher, Tyler Delancy, Shaelinn Delllinger, Daniella Hall, Ian Haynes, Madison LaPierre, Landon McCrady, Claira Miller, Logan Norman, Nolan Rodgers, Emily Schenkel, Chase Ullman.

Scholar: Mercedes Ball, Bryce Bowman, Gracie Butcher, Neveah Carson, Caleb Conley, Evangelina Donahue, Bailey Gruber, Kameron Hare, Abigail Klingler, Jahvid Lincoln, Kylie Lowe, Samantha Morris, Zeke Orcutt, Heidi Radabaugh, Kingston Sealey, Gavin Snyder, Blake Sprague, Lydia Stevens, Cora Thomas.

Third grade

Master: Monica Bailey, Violet Bevins, Copen Anderson, Izek Daugherty, Keytree Dillon-Fountaine, Preston Foss, Colten Gibbs, Alexis Gruber, Lillian Hardman, Zoey Holdren, Lawrence Hutchinson, Calliana Meredith, Nikhol Salyer, Adalynn Schoelkopf, Krislyn Shutts, Ayden Thomas.

Scholar: Owen Bucy, Bryleigh Burton, Chloe Chancellor, Warren Davis, Ellie Hill, Nicholas Hoffman, Paxton Hudnall-Bolian, Kira Huffman, Duncan Hunt, Jada Johnson, Leham Lincoln, Malachi Martin, Nikolai Moore, Callie Nelson, Chloe Pingston, Brooklyn Thompson, Mycajah Thompson.

Fourth grade

Master: Gracie Bills, Ava Brookover, Chloe Brumbaugh, Megan Carmichael, Lyfe Currie, Connor Doebereiner, Jayden Gibbs, Karter Greathouse, Ethan Greene, Abigail Greiner, Rhodes Mason, Lillian Owens-Shields, Alex Parker, Sara Richmond, Lena Stutzman, Nathaniel Tippie, Finan Warren, Haven Whitehouse.

Scholar: Levi Adkins, Tressie Blanton-Bailey, Khloe Cooper, Abriella Delaney, Lila Dugan, Jayden Francis, Cybil Fulton, Jayden Haynes, Collin Kerns, Owen Kirby, Madison Lauer, Sophia Miller, Isabella Morrison, Annabella Pittner, Jayden Plasencia, Johnathan Rexroad, Wyatt Ross, Franklin Slonaker, Jayden Snider, Izabella Spurlock, Jacob Vandergrift.

Fifth grade

Master: Isabel Brooker, Dharma Dillon-Fountaine, Kendra Hescht, Josiah Kerns, Dalton Lemon, Keegan Marsh, Patience Mullen, Isabelle Packard, Celesity Petrillo, Joseph Sams, Zane Schlieper, Robert Wallace, Riley White.

Scholar: Natalia Bee, Mariah Bledsoe, Kaylea Boyd, McKenzie Boyd, Logan Carmichael, Melanie Coria, Shianna Cunningham, Landon Davis, Alivia Harrington, Jase Kapple, Chloe Lightner, Kathryn Middleton, Grant Morris, Ryleigh Morris, Elizabeth Morrison, Kaedence Mulligan, Maxwell Parker, Cheylynn Parsons, Tyler Plummer, Cayden Smith, Bryson Starcher, Kennedy Stevens.

Sixth grade

Master: Riley Brumbaugh, Summer Colvin, Christopher Copen, Kacy Hahn, Kurtis Lemon, Chaytan McCoy, Joshua McCullors, John Miller, Carter Norman, Hanna Richmond, Avery Varner.

Scholar: Haley Alloway, Makayla Carmichael, Nicholis Cressey, Rileigh Fortney, Haleigh Graham, Josie Harter, Haley Hatcher, Gracie Ice, Henry Kauffman, Brianna Marshall, Evan Matheny, Morgan McCartney, Carson Moore, Allison Mullins, Samuel Perdue, Anna Sampson, Eric Sinnett, Samarra Wolfe, Jasmine Wright.

COMMENTS