Belpre High School Honor Roll

Belpre High School honor roll for the first nine weeks, ending Oct. 19:

All A Principal List

Grade 7: Makenna Huss, Cody Hess, Paige Lockhart, John Miller, Kyle Miller, Corey Wotring.

Grade 8: Lillian Bowe, Jayden Dowell, EmmiJenn Dowell, Anthony Neal, Madison Richard, Jaron Schoelkopf, Derrick Terry, Evan Vowels, Wyatt Whitehouse, Arionna Wolfe.

Grade 9: Emilie Bever, Paige Caldwell, Rebekah Carter, Claudia Church, Katlyn Dinnin, Alaxander Gabbard, Natalie Miller, Madison Sprigg, Matthew Thomas, Halee Williams.

Grade 10: Haley Bledsoe, Kelly Erb, Curstin Giffin, Destiny Johnson, Lindsie Johnson, Davis Leach, Dekotah Lemon, Logan Lowe, Emma Matheny, Anne Middleton.

Grade 11: Karley Bell, Sarah Davis, Makaylee Deaton, Isabella Gilbert, Aiden Hasley, Hannah McDaniel, Kailei Parker, Britan Sprague, Lydia White, Kiser Windland.

Grade 12: Faith Adkins, Nicole Berg, Madison Blair, Sheyenne Curtis-Le, Gavyn Freeland, Briah Kerns, Dakota King, Janson Linton, Sydney Spencer.

A-B honor roll

Grade 7: Kearsten Cockerham, Lorelei Fortney, Emily Gaylor, Sarah Greiner, Savannah Griffin, Helena Hardy, Alannah Huber, Alejandra Jaraucaro, Blaine Keller, Olivia Lemley, Alexander Mason, Josie Maze, Chloe McDaniel, Matthew Rasmussen, Blake Rodgers, Anthony Sampson, Kelsi VanFossen, Skye Williams, Evan Williamson

Grade 8: Amber Amick, Isis Bass, Tyler Camp, Alexander Chadock, Alana Cooper, Connor Copeland, Carter Cox, Lexie Cremeans, Kannyn Devore, Jacob Ferrier, Hailey Flowers, Trista Harpold, Audrey Johnson, Lanie Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Arianna McLaughlin, Alivia Mercer, Andrew Middleton, Grace Packer, Carissa Sprigg, MacKenzie Strawderman, Miklynn Sullivan, Evan Turrill, Louden Wolfe, Jaylynn Wright.

Grade 9: Aliciana Adkins, Carson Bailey, Caleb Breedlove, Robert Britton, Paige Caldwell, Bryce Collins, Ethan Coyner, Matthew Deems, Sadie DeMent, Morgan George, Marissa Gibson, Kadyn Henthorne, Lydia Hostottle, Dekeila Hughes, Caden Jobes, Taryn Johnson, Aleah Mayle, Jacob Maze, Gavin McCartney, Bella Padovini, Taylor Parker, Chloe Price, Braydn Ruble, Luke Runnion.

Grade 10: Connor Baker, Matthew Bayne, Emily Buttermore, George Carter, Courtney Copeland, Owen Cozzens, Cody Daugherty, Walker Feick, Samantha Gainer, Jordan Harrington, Alyssa Hutchinson, Jaylynn Linton, Amaya Mace, Joshua McClead, Madison Oliver, Brady Racy, Sarah Richard, Khyleigh Scott, Breeah Sweesey, Breanna Vance, Evan Wells, Magdalynn Willey, Kayden Wright.

Grade 11: Logan Adams, Emily Anderson, Karley Bell, Chandler Cox, Brianna Dalton, Sarah Davis, Makaylee Deaton, Kaleigh Eakle, Isabella Gilbert, Ryleigh Hannah, Aiden Hasley, Abbey LaFatch, Hannah McDaniel, Frank Meredith, Bailey Miller, Kailei Parker, Jackson Plummer, Kyanna Ray, Asaphe Santana, Britan Sprague, Gabriel Vega, Brody Weekley, David Wheeler, Lydia White, Kiser Windland.

Grade 12: Faith Adkins, Nicole Berg, Madison Blair, Andrew Curtis-Le, Spencer Ferrer, Gavyn Freeland, Rodney Hill, Abigail Kapple, Briah Kerns, Dakota King, Janson Linton, Kaitlin Richards, Rodney Smith, Sydney Spencer, Malcolm Striblin.

COMMENTS