Waterford Elementary Honor Roll

Waterford Elementary School honor roll for the first grading period, 2018-2019:

Principal’s roll

All A’s and B’s

(Grade Point Average 3.50 to 4.00)

Third grade – Maddox Antill, Mikayla Bennett, Addyson Burt, Avery Crock, Cooper Hellinger, Blake Huck, Liam Landaker, Maxwell Lang, Zachary Longfellow, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Caden Strauss, Hensley Wagner, Wyatt Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler.

Fourth grade – Brockton Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Cole Fouss, Xaiden Kearns, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Cooper Townsend, Faith Ward.

Fifth grade – Trevor Coffman, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Maddie Hansell, Mahayla Hill, Ethan Huck, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Adilynn Mitchell, Alyssa Mooney, Gavin Offenberger, Cira Ponchak, Daryl Sargent, Preston Spung, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Katelynn Valandingham, Abby Wagner, Duncan Wolfe, Kaleb Wright, Trevin Zimmer.

Sixth grade – Mason Antill, Clayton Dildine, Joey English, McKenzi Farmer, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Logan Jackson, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwen Lang, Bethany Lashley, Addison Leister, Lyla Lucas, Orion McDougal, Hadley Offenberger, Max Roberts, Owen Rohr, Ryleigh Rutter, Cameron Scott, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Seventh grade – Jarett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Rebecca Bennett, Josie Burke, Sydnee Cline, Judson Cooper, Michael Gardner, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Mercedes Jarvis, Alec Johnson, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Jordan Perine, Nikki Porter, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi, Bryson Ruble, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Jackie Sarver, Addison Schaad.

Eighth grade – Emma Amrine, Kari Carney, Tori Ellis, Ian Fairchild, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Mason Heiss, Madison Hiener, Grace Jackson, Katie Lowe, Jacob Pantelidis, Raegan Salamonsen, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Shelby Wagner.

Merit roll

(A’s and B’s, not more than one C)

Grade Point Average 3.00 to 3.49

Third grade – Katlin Campbell, Carson Farmer, Trace Harmon, Jaylin Lee, Kinzley McDougal, Landon Nibert, Jude Strauss, Graysen Tilton, Tristen Warren, Dominick Wright.

Fourth grade – Emma Dahlgren, Grace Hartline, Gavin Hiener, Ashton Huck, Ava Hurley, Luke Hvizdzak, Kameron Johnson, Jyllian Lee, Tylor McDougal, Olivia Miner-Park, Eva Reed, Shayne Stout, Joel Ware, Josi Waterman.

Fifth grade — Raygun Burt, Jayden Chisolm, Atlee Good, Will Hendershot, Ashton Lang, Leukah Lang, Levi McCutcheon, Nathan McDougal, Gavin Miller, Cole Moore, Millie Schaad, Carter Scott, Corbin Stark, Jordan White.

Sixth grade – Brighton Eichhorn, Troy Gibson, Gabe Hellinger, Analyn Hoover, David Johnson, J.R. Klintworth, Payge Lane, Audrey Longfellow, Camara Ponchak, Brodie Schaad, Cole Sparling-Ponchak, Faith Worstell.

Seventh grade – Logan Brooks, Leah Flaherty, Joslin Hendershot, Wesley Husk, Laykyn Jones, Reese Rohrer, Jaxon Weaver, Kaelyn Wright.

Eighth grade – Chesnie Caldwell, Ivan Clark, Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Dustin Doak, Ryan Hendershot, Chloe Hinton, Emily Hoffman, BayLee Hollingsworth, Abby Hoover, Kolten McDougle, Taylor Miller, Gabe Ponchak, Mason Thomas, Keirieonna Wilson.

COMMENTS