Honor rolls

Newport Elementary

Newport Elementary honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Principal’s list (4.0)

Fourth grade: Adalynn Allen, Emma Eddy, Cuyler Greenwood, Caitlyn Hanes, Aiden Kelley, Brayden Powers, Toby Sunderman, Aven Tacy, Payton Tyler.

Fifth grade: Aaden Bills, Ethan Hartshorn, Caleb Kirkpatrick, Avery Powell, Hunter Taylor.

Sixth grade: Blake Borling, Emma Claire Brooker, Nathan Haught, Tysie Hoff, True King, Kaylynn Lauer, Mariah Raymond, Joel VanWey.

Honor roll (3.5-3.99)

Fourth grade: Jacob Bowersock, Malikai Carpenter, Alejandro Chipps, Eli Edgar, Aaron Harris, Nevaeh Raymond.

Fifth grade: Anna Bowersock, Braylee Buck, Izaya Chisholm, Madison Greenwood, Ethan Hartline, Mya Hanel, Levi Hayes, Wyatt Kerns, Miley Kiggans, Peyton Russell.

Sixth grade: Trevor Smitley, Cali Swartz.

Merit roll (3.00-3.49)

Fourth grade: Jaydyn Felter, Cole Fox, Nicholas Lauer, Kaydance Mellon, Sky Ross, Bryce Saltzwedel, Conton Westbrook.

Fifth grade: Keeley Barrows, London Childress, Kate Congleton, Kelsey Dye, Logan Eddy, Laci Felter, Hayden Mosser, Morgyn Phillis.

St. John Central School

St. John Central School honor roll for the second grading period, 2018-2019:

Principal’s list (all A’s)

Grade 5: Caleb Schaad.

Grade 6: Wade Brooker.

Grade 7: Lakyn Brooker.

Grade 8: Mackenzie Pottmeyer, Olivia Schott.

Honor roll (all A’s and B’s)

Grade 4: Khloe Campbell, Tyson Franchino, Reese Lang, Connor Lauchard, Avery Pottmeyer, Kayla Schwendeman.

Grade 5: Grace Francis, Weston Hennes, Kate Pierson, Ella Schweikert, Addison Strickler.

Grade 6: Mason Francis, Carmen Henniger, Drew Huck, Carmen Henniger, Ethan Poulton.

Grade 7: Alex Henke, Sophia Huffman, Kiah Jenkins, Evan Strickler.

Grade 8: Gavin Brooker, Wade Huck, Chase Schott, Averi Schwendeman.

St. Mary Catholic School

St. Mary Catholic School in Marietta announces students named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year:

Fourth Grade

Principal’s List (4.0): Adam Erdelyi, Eva Tornes.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5): Torin Baker, Luciana Collins, Andrew Faires, Nathan Frye, William Haller, Grace Spencer, Emillia Weltner.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0): Katelyn Forshey, Kingston McMahan, Kenadee Strauss.

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List (4.0): Jack Estes, Austin Montgomery, Elora Vanaman.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5): Alayna Biehl, Zachary Birge, Jackson Eagan, Noah Fink, Grant Huffman, Vincent Ingram, William Tornes.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0): Theodore Bauer, Jacob Chovan, Keely Hansen , Valentina Marasco, William Perry, Annie Ruth, Luke Westbrock.

Sixth Grade

Principal’s List (4.0): Ava Bartlett, Jaqueline Cisar, Jonathan Crosby, Audrey Porter.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5): Avery Baker, Amelia Becker, Carson Chavez, Max Frye, Tyler Frye, Hayden Wells, Aiden Wilkinson, Gabriella Wojcik.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0): Bruin Depuy, Kathleen Westermeyer.

Seventh Grade

Principal’s List (4.0): Parker Crum , Eden Ingram, Christina Kerenyi, Taylor Perry, Mary Ruth, Amelia Schenkel, Julia Tucker, Kenzley Urban.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5): Alexandra Birge, Regan Estes, Sarah Manter, Evan Masselli, Ben Pfeiffer, Katelyn Schenkel, Saylor Wharff.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0): Maria Nutter.

Eighth Grade

Principal’s List (4.0): Rowen Baker, Henry Porter.

Honor Roll (3.99-3.5): Addison Betz, Elena Cisar, Sylvia Erdelyi, Elizabeth Haller, Olivia Huck, Anna Martin.

Merit Roll (3.4-3.0): Bryce Ayers, Francesca Marasco.

COMMENTS