Marietta Middle School Honor Roll

Marietta Middle School honor roll and principal’s list for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Principal’s list

Sixth grade:

Addison, Candace; Addison, Kayla; Atwat, Dania; Baker, Alyssa; Crock, Bridget; Davis, Cameron; Davis, Collin; Hines, Makayla; Hutchinson, Sophia; Karcher, Taylor; King, Gabrelle; Lagasse, Noah; Lauer, Leigha; Lee Oliver, Naomi; Limegrover, Blake; McKnight, Jacey; Newberry, Daniel; Oliver, Haylee; Palaganas, Cyrill; Parman, Nolan; Paschal, Sophia; Reebel, Crystal; Roberts, Bailey; Roux, Brionna; Schilling, Brice; Stengel, Pierson; Sun, Maggie; Warner, Constance.

Seventh grade:

Amash, Elias; Antill, Kaelyn; Antill, Raelyn; Ayers, Taten; Becker, Isabella; Becker, Mahlen; Bennett, Samantha; Berry, Mariah; Biehl, Aiden; Bigler, Halee; Burgardt, Flora; Caldwell, Caleb; Caslow, Maureen; Christman, Reece; Clark, Ethan; Clark, Tatum; Clift, Brandon; Eddy, Coen; Emery, Olivia; Evans, Kate; Foley, Carson; Foumier, Gabriel; Gebczyk, Ava; Gebczyk, Caden; Gray, Sadie; Hall, Webb; Hanson, Blake; Harris, Aidan; Herb, Canyon; Hill, Keirsten; Holschuh, Anna; Huffman, Tess; Jackson, Jenna; Karcher, Izabella; Knighten, Izak; Knowlton, Mia; Lazer, Oona; Lee, Conner; Lee, Matthew; Loughry, Elizabeth; Lucas, Andi; Luke, Keith; Makuch, Natalie; McGraw, David; Miller, Garret; Minard, Ezra; Miner, Lynn Marie; Morris, Cory; Nguyen, Sam; Plaugher, Derrick; Riley, Zoe; Roberts, Madison; Sarker, Raodat; Soria, Elena; Tatalovich, Clara; Thompson, Hayleigh; Thompson, Jalen; Travis, Haley; Vuksic, Reece; Wakefield, James; Watlington, Zachary; Weimer, Ian; Westbrook, Lillian; Young, Miles.

Eighth grade:

Bauerbach, Emma; Bigler, Lakisha; Bills, Keegan; Brown, Alexis; Brown, Kennedy; Davis, Weston; Doughty, Isabelle; Gault, Ethan; Graham, Cassidy; Hawkins, Andrew; Hawkins, Janelle; Herb, Grayson; Koast, Isaac; Lacey, Kumiko; Listermann, Landyn; May, Kendal; McIntire, Matthew; Mestuzzi, Megan; Miller, Abby; Modesitt, Lauren; Moore, Sophia; Nau, Allee; Palmer, Kaitlyn; Pfaff, Kristen; Roe, Jack; Schaad, Owen; Smith, Lyanna; Stachera, Madeline; Starcher, Kiera; Sun, Minise; Thayaparan, Bhanu; VanFossen, Cody; Vessels, Aaron.

Honor roll

Sixth grade:

Alexander, Brody; Baker, Mahayla; Barengo, Dominick; Bauerbach, Brett; Belin, Irene; Britton, Seth; Burkhart, Avala; Burwell, Hailey; Butler, Madison; Campbell, Piper; Catalona, Sean; Cooper, Tristen; Easton, Jared; Garduno-Salas, Marysol; Guatam, Ojash; Goings, Nathan; Grammer, Sofia; Hannan, Wyatt; Heslop, Owen; Hooper, Josie; Huffman, Callie; Jackson, Dakota; Jeffery, Harlan; Jones, Brayden; Karcher, Reagan; Kelley, Carter; Klintworth, Isaac; Koscho, Landon; Laumann, Cooper; Lee, Hannah; Macatol, Isabel; Malchiodi, Avery; Malone, Julia; Mangiafico, Claire; Martin, Alexis; Martin, Monroe; McCleese, Nevaeh; McComas, Aislinn; Medley, Ava; Merrill, Charles; Middleton, Emma; Miller, Hailey; Miller, Mikayla; Moore, Riley; Offenberger, Samuel; Ortiz, Christian; Parks, Hannah; Riley, Madelene; Roe, Lilly; Ruble, Chelsey; Rutter, Emma; Schnell, Connor; Schramm, Elliot; Sites, William; Smith, Lydia; Space, Audrey; Tomblin, Kaylie; Trevino, Natiliee; VanDyk, Becker; Warden, Andrew; Wilson, Devyan; Yu, Jessica.

Seventh grade:

Addison, Tyler; Ash, Addisyn; Barnhart, Kyley; Bartlett, Shakira; Baumgard, Luke; Biehl, Zoe; Boice, Ryleigh; Bowling, Carter; Burchett, Sarah; Burke, Aysia; Caplinger, Tristyn; Carpenter, Mason; Cartmell, Victoria; Casada, Kodi; Curry, Bane; Damron, Emily; Deeter, Cole; Dennis, Dalton; Disbrow, Skylar; Durham, Brandt; Durham, Rylea; Dye, Bethany; Elliot, Mallory; Eschbaugh, Gabriel; Farley, Kira; Farley, Peyton; Goeller, Cameron; Goss, Bradyn; Hallam, Jorden; Hanley, Jonathan; Harmon, Caleb; Hendershot, Dustin; Hogue, Madison; Jackson, Cameron; Jaeger, Julia; Jeffers, Kylee; Johnson, Johnesha; Jones, Haylee; Keller, Hannah; Kendall, Alex; Ketchum, Nathan; Koch, Lilliana; Lauer, Brock; Law, Avery; Lieras-Kelley, Elyjah; Lightfritz, Adam; Lopez, Kai; Luke, Aliza; McCloy-Bailey, Kharmany; McCombs, Henry; Meeks, Brayden; Mendenhall, Lauren; Parks, Aiden; Rings, Connor; Ritchie, Kevin; Rollins, Grace; Rush, Ryan; Russell, Alexia; Schultheisz, Jason; Sergent III, Rickie; Swisher, Raymond; Threatt, McIntyre; Tindall, Jack; Vannoy, Colson; Villarrueta, Sofia; Williams, Christopher; Wittekind, Zane.

Eighth grade:

Adams, Michael; Adams, Sean; Apshaga-Meaux, Fiona; Bates, Logan; Beaver, Damien; Belin, Peggy; Bigley, Jet; Binegar, Maria; Bourdon, Caden; Braun, Teonna; Burwell, Lyndsay; Cline, Madison; Coleman, Olivia; Craven, Savannah; Erb, Christopher; Evans, Jaydon; Farley, James; Flinn, Jordan; Gaid, Khira Zoe; Graham, Alec; Grose, Andrew; Hall, Lydia; Hearing, Kennedy; Hesson, Cailynn; Hite, Robert; Huffman, Andrew; Johnson, Jerra; Keerps, Danielle; Kendall, Rylee; Kerenyi, Thomas; Knight, Ryan; Laumann, Georgia; Lough, Isaac; Mallett, Kelsey; Mangiafico, Abigail; McGregor, Brody; Meagle, Dillon; Miller, Carlie; Mills, Lydia; Moore, Anna; Moss, Ayden; Moss, Raygann; Nash, Meghan; O’Neill, Maeghan; Offenberger, Klowi; Palaganas, Cyrus; Palmer, William; Phelps, Toby; Potter, Hanna; Richardson, Faith; Roser, Cassandra; Saffell, Alissa; Sands, Lily; Schaad, Anthony; Schaffer, Kyleah; Sites, Colton; Smith, Kenzie; Snodgrass, James; Stalnaker, Leah; Stanley, Trista; Stevens, Maclane; Tucker, Abby; Williams, Hadassah; Wisenburg, Nevin; Youngblood, Evelyn; Zimmer, Cody.

COMMENTS