Waterford Honor roll

Waterford Elementary School honor roll for the second grading period of the 2018-2019 school year:

Principal’s roll

All A’s and B’s (grade point average 3.50 to 4.00)

Grade 3 – Maddox Antill, Mikayla Bennett, Addysun Burt, Katlin Campbell, Avery Crock, Trace Harmon, Blake Huck, Liam Landaker, Zachary Longfellow, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Caden Strauss, Jude Strauss, Tanner Tuten, Hensley Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler.

Grade 4 – Brock Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Cole Fouss, Gavin Hiener, Hayden Jones, Xaiden Kearns, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Tylor McDougal, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Faith Ward.

Grade 5 – Karinna Caldwell, Trevor Coffman, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Madelyn Hansell, Ethan Huck, Ryker Hutchins, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Gavin Miller, Adilynn Mitchell, Alyssa Mooney, Gavin Offenberger, Cira Ponchak, Daryl Sargent, Millie Schaad, Preston Spung, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Katelynn Valandingham, Abby Wagner.

Grade 6 – Mason Antill, Keyleigh Britton, Clayton Dildine, Joey English, Stephen Gilmore, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Gabe Hellinger, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwen Lang, Bethany Lashley, Addison Leister, Lyla Lucas, Rion McDougal, Max Roberts, Owen Rohr, Ryleigh Rutter, Cameron Scott, Cole Sparling-Ponchak, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Grade 7 – Jarrett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Rebecca Bennett, Logan Brooks, Josie Burke, Karissa Caldwell, Michael Gardner, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Mercedes Jarvis, Alec Johnson, Laykyn Jones, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Bryson Ruble, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Addison Schaad.

Grade 8 – Emma Amrine, Kari Carney, Mena Denes, Victoria Ellis, Ian Fairchild, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Mason Heiss, Madison Hiener, Katie Lowe, Kolten McDougle, Jacob Pantelidis, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Hayden Suprano, Shelby Wagner.

Merit roll

A’s and B’s – not more than one C (grade point average 3.00 to 3.49)

Grade 3 – Carson Farmer, Marlin Gilmore, Cooper Hellinger, Max Lang, Jaylin Lee, Kinzley McDougal, Landon Nibert, Wyatt Wagner, Tristen Warren.

Grade 4 – Trinity Bailey, Addyson Barnett, Grace Hartline, Ashton Huck, Ava Hurley, Dylan McCutcheon, Olivia Miner-Park, Makenna Ponchak, Eva Reed, Shayne Stout, Cooper Townsend, Joel Ware, Josie Waterman.

Grade 5 – Jayden Chisolm, Atlee Good, William Hendershot, Mahayla Hill, Ashton Lang, Landon McCoy, Nathan McDougal, Cadon Riley, Carter Scott, Ethan Turner, Jordan White, Duncan Wolfe, Kaleb Wright.

Grade 6 – Skylar Adkins, Brighton Eichhorn, McKenzi Farmer, Analyn Hoover, J.R. Klintworth, Payge Lane, Audrey Longfellow, Hadley Offenberger, Camara Ponchak, Brodie Schaad.

Grade 7 – Sydnee Cline, Judson Cooper, Jordan Perine, Nikki Porter, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi.

Grade 8 – Chesnie Caldwell, Lane Cline, Ryan Hendershot, Grace Jackson, Logan Kindler, Amelia Miller, Taylor Miller, Gabe Ponchak, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung.

COMMENTS