Warren Local Schools honor roll

Warren High School honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal roll

Ninth grade: Aurora Boothby, Benjamin Goodman, Nicole Hennes, Lily Herriott, Anderson Knapp, Ein Leonard, Sarah Markley, Hayden Pelletier, Dennis Pettey, Grace Randall, Jayden VanNoy, Andrew Vincent, Kody Wells, Isaac Whipkey.

Tenth grade: Matthew Belcher, Kane Clinton, Reed Collins, Karlee Duffey, Haylee Morgan, Hallie Northrop, Justin Pate, Haley Sloter, Victoria Smith, McCaylee Southall, Kurt Taylor, Sarah Watson, Regan Wright.

Eleventh grade: Makayla Aiken, Emilia Bowe, Elizabeth Burdiss, Steven Carpenter, Lacey Cline, Pearl Herriott, Lindsey James, Jeremy Lee, Jayden McAtee, Luke McDole, Thomas Miller, Zoe Miller, Makayla Muntz, Nathan Ritchie, Sommer Saboley, Philip Sammons, Breanna Tonkery, Jenna Walters.

Twelfth grade: Austin Barta, Lexus Bibbee, Casey Brague, Jason Clark, Diamond Decker, Julie Flesher, Matthew Goodman, Keelee Gorham, Jenna Haffner, Jacob Herriott, Isaiah Kitts, Madison Miller, Brady Nicewarner, Bryar Powell, Caroline Stollar, Raquel Thatcher, Gabriel Venham, Taylor Vickers, Abigail Werry.

Honor roll

Ninth grade: Adrian Baker, Owen Combs, Anna Dailey, Coral Emmert, Grace Erlwein, Lewis Guinn, Jessica Hammond, Hunter Hanes, Lydia Johnson, Derek McAfee, Alexandra Miller, Liam Peckens, Kara Sampson, Jacob Smeeks, Macie Smith, Addison Stormes, Samantha Tonkery, Kali Venham, Reagan Vernon, Collin Welsh.

Tenth grade: Paul Arnold, Shallyn Bradford, Anna Crum, Hannah DeWitt, Mary Estes, Allison Florence, Evan Gandee, Cameron Hendrickson, Emily Knotts, Brayden McConnell, Melanie Rhodes, Taylor Sloan, Alan Sullivan, Allison Werry.

Eleventh grade: Caspen Ford, Madison Foy, Brett Gandee, Molly Grayson, Cole Hammond, Leightyn Harper, Brooke Holdren, Bethany Holstein, Myah Husted, Kimberly Lott, Brian McDermitt, Sara Rowland, Sami Shupe, Mya Smith, Jacob Smith, Morgan Tucker, Jacob Warfield, Ethan Yost.

Twelfth grade: Lacey Atherton, Brennan Beall, Michael Christian, Kylie Corbitt, Chloe Corser, Aaron Deem, Ty Ellenwood, Bailey Gentile, Austin Hamrick, Kiron Howell, Kayleigh Hutchinson, Marcus Ingram, Bryce Knost, Leah Lupardus, Holly McCoy, Demetria Mims, Logan O’Donnell, Thomas O’Neill, Jay Pennell, Andrew Rauch, Baileigh Reynolds, Trenton Sayre, Virginia Sheff, Olivia Shutts, Christian Smith, Grace Stemple, Kaylee Ullman, Nathaniel Walker, Lexa Wallace, Gracie Ward, Faith Weyant.

Merit roll

Ninth grade: Wyatt Allman, Kyleigh Barnum, David Berga, Cadince Bibbee, Danyel Billy, Bishop Blankenship, Phoebe Blankenship, Haley Bolden, Gabriella Bortell, Tameron Bristol, Nikolas Cameron, Olivia Congleton, Madison Cumberledge, Caleb Davis, Corrine Deeter, Gabrielle Dicken,Trenton Dowler, Lakyn Ellenwood, Alia Farshad, Trenton Fox, Lindsey Frazee, Levi Gregory, Kaylee Hafer, Heather Hamrick, Dominic Hand, Emily Harnage, Jodie Higgins, Austin Holdren, Keryn Hollis, Brayden Hurley, Sage Husted, Kelly Jackson, Mallory Lough, Carly McCutcheon, Zachary McFadden-Kidder, Lakyn McGuire, Damian Moten, MacKenzie Nelson, Sean Parish, Brennan Perdue, Shyaunna Piggott, Alysa Pinkerton, Jordan Radabaugh, Cassie Reynolds, Danyele Riggs, Cheyanne Rohr, Brayden Sallee, Sarah Schriner, Abbie Smith, Sierra Stanley, Jacob Stealey, Kira Stolpa, Waylon Thatcher, Brayden VanOster, Ladea Waderker, Alyssa Walker, Paige Webb, Rebecca Williams, Kaitlyn Williams, Joshua Yost, Molly Young.

Tenth grade: Katelyn Alloway, Taylor Appleby, Alexandra Armann, Sadie Atherton, Savannah Banks, Jacob Baumgard, Ryan Brown, Cullen Bunner, Miranda Burton, Hailey Chesser, Grayson Clark, Danielle Coe, Jonathan Colvin, Alexis Cook, Regan Curry, Joselyn Doan, Joshua French, Cierra Fulton, Shane Gardner, Raeanne Garrett, Luke Gartrell, Maegan Hall, Kayla Harnage, CheyAnne Hart, Bailor Henry, Randall Hupp, Savannah Jarvis, Dylan Keife, Tyler King, Garrett Lamb, Carlee Lehman, Alex Lorenz, Sidney Marshall, Christian McAlarney, Kaden Messenger, Tristan Miller, Autumn Miller, Hayden Murdock, Holly Nichols, James O’Neill, Andrea Place, Haylee Prather, Mya Puccio, Matthew Rauch, Brady Rhodes, Millie Ryan, Matti Skidmore, Marshall Sloter, Josey Smith, Josie Swaney, Phoenix Tate, Mya Tucker, Kayla Vernon, Laura Wagner, Aaliyah Warehime, Leah Way, Chance Weihl, Joshua Welch, Emma Wentz, Tori Wittekind.

Eleventh grade: Brad Ash, Devin Aufdenkampe, Jacey Barnes, Natasha Berga, Sydney Compston, Aaron Edgell, Kyra Gaughan, Cassandra Hennes, Sarah Holbert, Hannah Jankauskas, Bailey Johnson, Baili Matheny, Jonathan McDermitt, McKenna McElroy-Wynn, Jessica Mosier, Emilee Neville, Chloe Rader, Westin Ritchie, Sierra Sinclair, Emmaline Stormes, Emily Swaney, Haileigh Trudo, Ian Valentine, Grace Wharton, Makaira Wittekind.

Twelfth grade: Faith Burns, Kyle Burns, Mitchell Coffman, Kourtney Custer, Emily Foster, Tanner Fox, Vanessa Gandara, Bennett Goedel, Brayden Hanes, Jacob Hanlon, Abigail Hannah, Bailey Harlow, Lyle Hayes, William Heft, Mikinzi Heiss, Bryce Heitman, Caleb Holstein, Andrew Huffman, George Jeffers, Kalei Knick, Cullen Martin, Hannah McDole, Clay Miller, Garrett Miller, Maddisen Mills, Noah Nichols, Kaylyn Parsons, Michael Phelps, Victoria Sayre, Tyler Schafer, Ashley Shaffer, Emyli Thrasher, Aliyah Trudo.

Warren Middle School honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal roll

Fifth grade: Anna Boothby, Cate Edgell, Erin Griswold, Max Himmeldirk, Zackary Holman, Cassidy McCarthy, Tanner Pepper, John Randall, Hollyn Reed, Emily Richards, Rishi Singh, Sydney Starcher, Mya Stemple, Sierra Walbert, Lane Wasson, Abigail Whited, Hallie Witte.

Sixth grade: Samantha Blaney, Joselyn Erb, Jade Fairbanks, Brayden Fulton, JoElla Holden, Jennisen Leiva, Noah McDole, Carly McHenry, Preston Nichols, Sarah Pettey, Amanda Rauch, Avery Smithberger, Landon Southwick, Lillian Turner, Alexa Wilson.

Seventh grade: Miah Allen, Steven Anderson, Grant Anthony, Rebecca Ball, Benjamin Bishop, Jewelee Brown, Kari Brown, Christopher Burdiss, Olivia Byrd, Lillian Cochran, Riley Dunfee, Julie Ferrell, Devin Fitch, Lacey Frame, Allison Glover, Marguerite Harris, Teresa Harris, Mark Himmeldirk, Branson Hoyt, Andee Jackson, Ethan Knotts, Makinzi Kuczko, Catey Lee, Madison Lynn, Emma Maston, Madeline Stealey, Trenton Taylor, Lillian Thatcher.

Eighth grade: Abigail Blaney, Sophie Cochran, Kadin Crawford, Lillian Dotson, Cadence Frame, Brandon Grayson, Tessa Haffner, Fiona McHenry, Ashley Miller, Peyton Moore, Clara Pettit, Hannah Pickens, Emma Poulton, Skyler Radabaugh, Jilliann Stemple, Mia Turner.

Honor roll

Fifth grade: Ashton Barrow, Hayleigh Chidester, Grace Dearth, Raegan Erb, Blaine Eskridge, Aryannah Gains, Emma Grosselin, Annabelle Harris, Ashleigh Harris, Abigail Hoyt, Dorothy Johnson, Benjamin Kelley, Emma Lang, Elora Mash, Samuel Miller, Abigail Murphy, William Nuzum, Clayton Perry, Rozalyn Quattlebaum, Taylor Richards, Samantha Roberts, Kirra Sadler, Michael Smith, Caleb Stoops, Libby Swaney, Caleb Tullius, Ellie Whited.

Sixth grade: Madeline Best, Benjamin Casey, Tyson Cochran, Payge Cornell, Andre Curry, MaKayla Elder, Landon Fairbanks, Gavin Flores, Launa Ireland, Luke Johnson, Henry Kehl, Ian Layman, Shai Leiva, Jesse McDole, Nevaeh Moten, Mason O’Donnell, Arilyn Peckens, Maggie Reynolds, Nadia Russo, Jacob Sealey, Averie Spiker, Emma Stemple, Natalie Williams.

Seventh grade: Morgan Bradford, Keeley Brisker, Leah Corbitt, Courtney Emerick, John Ferrell, Carson Gandee, Iris Greenwalt, Haylee Grimm, Trent Hamrick, Leigha Hendershot, Jordan Lee, Clarence Leedy, Katie Markley, Taylor McConnell, Lucas McCoy, Emily Meade, Jet Murphy, Eugene Pahl, Dana Perry, William Randall, Hunter Reynolds, Kadience Rhodes, Isabella Rose, Audrey Sellers, Raylen Shotwell, Cailey Sparks, McKinley Starcher, Dolan Steely, Preston Taitt, Jordyn Taylor, Laney Tullius, Natalie Vincent, Aiden Westerman, Jessica Wolfert.

Eighth grade: Taylor Anderson, Garrett Biddinger, Taylor Bowers, Jacob Brown, Geneva Cech, Cole Clatterbuck, Clayton Coe, Ayden Cornell, Olivia Foster, Alexis Frazee, Sophia Gardner, William Hart, Tyler Hoon, Edward Kehl, Kelly Prim, Andrew Rauch, Kodi Reynolds, Makenzie Sargent, Jacob Sheff, Elaina Stiers, Hollis Sturgill, Amariana Thomas, Eli Thompson, Kali Wells.

Merit roll

Fifth grade: Alaina Benedict, Craig Bennett, Bralynn Bonnette, Ryace Boyer, Andrew Bryan, Brooklyn Carpenter, Cadence Carver, Cale Castin, Christopher Cline, Caleb Cunningham, George Cunningham, Sarah Erb, Savannah Flanagan, Eric Flores, Landon Forrider, Grant Gilliland, Chase Gunn, Gavin Holsinger, Lynzee Jackson, William Jenkins, Marina Johnson, Connor Joy, Josie Kegley, Rozelyn Kerns, Natalie Klemm, Cavanaugh Kreb, Gage Lane, Cheyenne Martin, Malaci Martin, Aubrey McKenzie, Bryce Moore, Grace Morgan-Phelps, Connor Morris, Jeremiah Mosier, Skylene Norman, Kaden Sargent, Greyson Spiker, Madelynn Stanley, William Stiers, Aiden Taylor, Lyla Vandergrift, Daisy Vernon, Michael Vincent, Haley Wharton, Isabella Wilson, Jersey Wunder, Keira Yoak.

Sixth grade: Carly Barnes, Connor Barry, Hunter Baughman, Owen Bookman, McKinley Borman, Deanna Chesser, Brandon Cline, Ella Day, Myli Deeds, Jayden Forshey, Jillian Frame, Eryn Gillian, Mylee Goodwin, Ava Green, Lauren Harbison, Joseph Harvey, Kevin Heiss, Joseph Hendrickson, Mackenzie James-McGuire, Ava Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, Carleton Jones, Chase Lupardus, Callum Martin, Maylea Nichols, Gabriel Pappaianni, Brayden Parsons, Jayden Potter, Gavin Rauch, Brock Robinson, Bailey Saliba, Charles Shanabarger, Mollie Smith, Aden Strahler, Addison Twyman, Ryan Wittekind.

Seventh grade: Justice Abbott, Caden Barnum, Nicholas Bland, Connor Boley, Rylee Boyce, Clay Carpenter, Grace Charleston, Matalynn DeQuasie,Alyssa Dye, Madison Emerick, Mason Farrar, Dylan Hayes, Dennis Herndon, Paiden Jackson, Wyatt Jarvis, Bryleigh Johnson, Levi Jones, Keara Kidd, Carter Lawrence, Heather Lee, Alexa Lewis, Tyson Longfellow, Ashton Marshall, Eli McDole, Ethan McDole, Antonio McDonald, Mya Miller, Sarah Morris, Kenneth Moyers, Corbin Nichols, Jeffrey Ontko, Haiden Reynolds, Layne Richards, Matthew Riggs, Cohen Rippeto, Connor Roddy, Bobby Roseberry, Earnest Steele, Abigail Stutler, Kylee Tait, Kendra Tate, Aydan Vaughan, Emily West, John Wharton, Alayna Wickham, Jason Williams, Kirsten Williams.

Eighth grade: Payton Alloway, Aden Amrine, Kaitlind Barry, Johannes Baumgartel, Bennett Borman, Brycen Collins, Carter Cox, Jacob Craddock, Landon Dearth, Riley Fleak, Adam Florence, Austin Florence, Olivia Foutty, Corey Friesner, Brandi Garner, Erica Garrett, Hunter Grimm, Morgan Hamrick, Ava Hawkins, Ashlyn Hayes, Carlie Heater, Linsey Hendrickson, Grant Hesson, McKayla Huhn, Jorian Husted, Mia Janes, Ethan Joy, Gavin Kitts, Jacob Lang, Olivia Lang, Karlee Lynch, Patrick McCarthy, Hali Morton, Sarah Nichols, Dylan Pickens, Mattie Pierson, Olivia Pierson, Natalie Rice, Aiden Robinson, Samantha Robinson, Remi Ross, Abby Saling, Aubrey Schenz, Marcus Shutts, McKenzy Smith, Hayley Snyder, Sophia Stevens, Logan Turner, Isabella Walker, Oliver Yost.

COMMENTS