Waterford Elementary honor roll

Waterford Elementary School honor roll for the fourth grading period of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s roll (all A’s and B’s; GPA 3.50 to 4.00)

Grade three – Maddox Antill, Mikayla Bennett, Addysun Burt, Avery Crock, Marlin Gilmore, Blake Huck, Liam Landaker, Zachary Longfellow, Kinzley McDougal, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Caden Strauss, Jude Strauss, Tanner Tuten, Hensley Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler.

Grade four – Brock Adams, Trinity Bailey, Maggie Baldwin, Emma Chaffin, Brooklyn Cooper, Emma Dahlgren, Zander Erb, Cole Fouss, Grace Hartline, Gavin Hiener, Ashton Huck, Ava Hurley, Luke Hvizdzak, Kameron Johnson, Xaiden Kearns, Jyllian Lee, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Tylor McDougal, Olivia Miner-Parker, Makenna Ponchak, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Brayden Smith, Owen Stauch, Cooper Townsend, Faith Ward, Joel Ware.

Grade five – Karinna Caldwell, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Madelyn Hansell, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Alyssa Mooney, Gavin Offenberger, Cira Ponchak, Preston Spung, Katelynn Valandingham.

Grade six – Skylar Adkins, Mason Antill, Clayton Dildine, Brighton Eichhorn, McKenzi Farmer, Stephen Gilmore, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Gabe Hellinger, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwen Lang, Bethany Lashley, Addison Leister, Audrey Longfellow, Lyla Lucas, Rion McDougal, Camara Ponchak, Max Roberts, Ryleigh Rutter, Brodie Schaad, Cole Sparling-Ponchak, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson, Faith Worstell.

Grade seven – Jarrett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Rebecca Bennett, Josie Burke, Karissa Caldwell, Sydnee Cline, Michael Gardner, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Mercedes Jarvis, Alec Johnson, Laykyn Jones, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Nikaida Porter, Bryson Ruble, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Addison Schaad, Jaxon Weaver.

Grade eight – Emma Amrine, Kari Carney, Lane Cline, Victoria Ellis, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Madison Hiener, Emily Hoffman, BayLee Hollingsworth, Katie Lowe, Jacob Pantelidis, Raegan Salamonsen, Gabrielle Spung, Lucas Stollar, Hayden Suprano, Shelby Wagner.

Merit roll (A’s and B’s, not more than one C; GPA 3.00 to 3.49)

Grade three – Trace Harmon, Maxwell Lang, Jaylin lee, Landon Nibert, Wyatt Wagner, Dominick Wright.

Grade four – Addyson Barnett, Thomas Daugherty, Aubrey Few, Austin Greene, Hayden Jones, Dylan McCutcheon, Isaac McDougal, Erik Thompson, Josie Waterman.

Grade five – Trevor Coffman, Will Hendershot, Mahayla Hill, Ethan Huck. Ryker Hutchins, Ashton Lang, Levi McCutcheon, Nathan McDougal, Gavin Miller, Adilynn Mitchell, Daryl Sargent, Carter Scott, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Ethan Turner, Abby Wagner, Jordan White, Duncan Wolfe, Kaleb Wright, Trevin Zimmer.

Grade six – Keyleigh Britton, Jacob Burke, Joey English, Analyn Hoover, Payge Lane, Kayla Minx, Hadley Offenberger, Cameron Scott.

Grade seven – Judson Cooper, Rylee Heiss, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi, Jackie Sarver.

Grade eight – Chesnie Caldwell, Ivan Clark, Ian Fairchild, Jordan Hart, Ryan Hendershot, Chloe Hinton, Logan Kindler, Kolten McDougle, Taylor Miller, Gabe Ponchak, Lucy Spung, Mason Thomas, Keirieonna Wilson.

COMMENTS