Wood County Christian School honor roll

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

Grades 1-8

Principal’s list (4.0 average):

First grade – Anderson Allphin, Rachel Anderson, Judah Blackwell, Millie Budzyn, Karis Davis, Evan Grantham, Bryce Handley, Deacon Hess, Slayton Hostutler, Lilliana McIntire, Thomas Piatt, Caethon Postlewait.

Second grade – Jake Blackwell, Landon Boughter, Jaydin Greene, Klaire Grose, Emma Hall, Riley Mason, Braxton McKean, Addison Reutzel, Owen Shutts, Cooper Welch, Rylee Wilkinson, Riley Williams.

Third grade – Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Allison Fluharty, Elliot Handley, Hudson Hess, Danica Johnston, Brynlee Joseph, Charles Leslie, Lydia Munson, Ellie Piatt, Isaac Shirey, Brayden Shreeves, Elana Taylor.

Fourth grade – Sophie Azinger, Jude Bills, Jadon Blackwell, Koa Navarro, Isaac Sheppard, Emma Wile.

Fifth grade – Peyton Allen, Skyley Gutberlet, Andrew Seigneur, Sarra Wile, Haley Wilkinson.

Sixth grade – Joscelyn Anderson, Cooper Billingsley, Sophia Board, Raelee Chambers, Peyton Davis, Ava Dunn, Sophia Meyer, Dwight Proper, Aubrey Simms, Keira Williams, Camryn Yoho.

Seventh grade – Keeley Gutberlet, Colton Stump, Elliza Towner.

Eighth grade – Isabella Allen, Cala Palmer, Carrie Perkins.

“A” honor roll

First grade – Addison Byrd, Kevin Day, Hannah Dodge, Christian Isaly, Rani Luft, Harrison Misel, Zooey Ray, Hailey Vinyard.

Second grade – Brooklyn Arnold, Lydia Bazell, Bailey Border, Daniel Cunningham, Kyla Devine, Brayten Hamrick, Alexa Miller, Lakyn Seigneur;

Third grade – Zoe Dye, Adrian Grantham, Rowan Johnson, Braelyn Jones, Maura Misel, Olivia Shelton, Brockten Small.

Fourth grade – Daniel Anderson, Annstyn Wilson.

Fifth grade – Cameron Coppernoll, Wyatt Criss, Kendall Davis, Kate Florence, Paige Kuhl, Holden Misel, Avery Plemons, Isabella Riggs, Malyk Tackett.

Sixth grade – Owen Allman, Alex Allphin, Jonah Barnhart, Jonah Bosgraf, Sydney Davis, Elena Delgado, Johnathan Dimit, Braeyn Joseph, Maylena Munson, Leilani Navarro, Emma Rogers, Sophie Seckman, Bricia Shultz.

Seventh grade – Eleni Angelos, Loralei Criss, Curtis McSherry, Livia Meyer, Sadie Sterrett, Sophia Thibault, Rowyn Wharton Skylar Wilkinson.

Eighth grade – Joel Christman, Lacey Dimit, Sohie Dougherty, Chelsea Flynn, Gracelynn Napier, Natalie Pickrell, Landen Rake, Jeremy Stoia, Bridget Ward, Sophia Watson, Reese Yoho.

“B” honor roll

First grade – Lily Huck, Lane Perkins Caiden Snyder.

Second grade – Sophie Lockhart, Madeline Lore, Elianna Rahall, Nick Rahall IV.

Third grade – Skylar Boughter, Laina Huck, Maren Misel.

Fourth grade – Bryson Adams, Carter Bazell, Jacie Crothers, Jacob Crothers, Griffin Wharton.

Fifth grade – Joshua Flynn, Amber Perkins, William Watts.

Sixth grade – Elijah Christman, Emma Murphy, Emma Shutts.

Seventh grade – Kylee Border, Courtney Flynn, Gannon Wise.

Eighth grade – Abigail Boyter, Stella Dunn, Kylie Spencer.

Grades 9-12

Principal’s list (4.0 average)

Ninth grade (freshman) – Grace Davis, Katherine Michael, Chloe Stump.

Tenth grade (sophomores) – Sarah Brooker, Benjamin Ferrebee, Sarah Michael.

Eleventh grade (juniors) – Sidney Strause.

Twelfth grade (seniors) – Thomas Azinger, Hannah Davis, Madeline Kuhl, Mitchell Miller.

“A” honor roll (3.50 to 3.99 average)

Ninth grade – Steven Brown, Allison Cumpston, Morgan Green, Tucker Heslop, Lilianna Leslie, Carsyn Wharton, Liam Williamson.

Tenth grade – Meagan Elliott, Maggie Mason, Sarah Pickrell.

Eleventh grade – Trey Davis, Tucker Dougherty, Jake Headley, Joyce McSherry, Garrett Napier, Mattie Newsom, Abby Orall, Alexis Shutts, Joshua Stoia.

Twelfth grade – Debria Babcock, Samuel Blauser, Ellie Christman, Kristen Houser, Charity Lord, Hadden Thibault, Ethan Thibault.

Merit list (3.00-3.49 average)

Ninth grade – Carson Chambers, Michael Cline, Natalie Cozzens, Maxwell Crum, Sydney Gentry, Samuel Watts, Isaac Weekley.

Tenth grade – Sierra Bennett, Jaellyn Taitt, Caitlyn Williams, Jesse Woomer.

Eleventh grade – David Cassill, Ryder Davis, Camden Huck, Cody Tuley.

Twelfth grade – Tyler Moore, Seth Woomer.

COMMENTS