Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Complete ballot

October 16, 2009
Marietta Times

Washington County ballot for Nov. 3 General Election.

BELPRE CITY CANDIDATES
President of Council
Judith A. Drake (write-in), 809 Westview Drive, Belpre.
Will Neff (appointed), 1454 Boulevard Drive, Belpre.

Auditor
Leslie A. Pittenger (R), 813 Ashberry Drive, Belpre.

Treasurer
William R. McAfee (write-in), 2203 Pride Ave., Belpre.

Member of Council at Large
Elect 3
Susan J. Abdella (R), 765 Ann St., Belpre.
John E. Baker (D), 129 Hamilton Court, Apt. A, Belpre.
Linda Mulligan Boso (R), 2212 Miller Ave., Belpre.
Steve Null, 2321 Washington Blvd., Belpre.



MARIETTA CITY CANDIDATES
President of Council
Paul G. Bertram III (R), 102 Sassafras Trace, Marietta.

Treasurer
Valerie J. Holley (R), 109 Merryhill St., Marietta.

Member of Council at Large
Elect 3
Harley Nelson Noland (D), 434 Bellevue St., Marietta.
Joshua D. Schlicher (R), 909 Lancaster St., Unit 1, Marietta.
Debra L. Scott, 626 Ninth St., Marietta.
Kathy Shively (D), 108 Rathbone Terrace, Marietta.
Andrew M. Thompson (R), 729 Sixth St., Marietta.

BEVERLY VILLAGE

Member of Council
Elect 4
Jay Arnold, 1001 Lakeview Drive, P.O. Box 273, Beverly.
Kandy Baker, 706 Center St., P.O. Box 243, Beverly.
Elizabeth S. Kenyon, 220 Fifth St., P.O. Box 395, Beverly.
Amista Naylor Lipot, 715 Mitchell Ave., Beverly.
Arlene Pennock, 509 Pinecrest Drive, P.O. Box 638, Beverly.
Christine Spung-Theis, 313 Fourth St., P.O. Box 162, Beverly.
Jim Ullman, 216 Center St., P.O. Box 274, Beverly.

Board of Public Affairs
No valid candidate filed.


LOWELL VILLAGE

Member of Council
Elect 4
Judith M. Gilham, 305 Fourth St., Lowell.
Jim Lenhart, 7 Hanes Trailer Park, 180 Main, Lowell.

Board of Public Affairs
No valid candidate filed.

LOWER SALEM VILLAGE
Member of Council
Elect 4
Helen Haas, 303 Second St., P.O. Box 53, Lower Salem.
Myra L. Noe-Smith, 201 Second St., P.O. Box 72, Lower Salem.
Louis Verdi, 107 Second St., P.O. Box 67, Lower Salem.


MACKSBURG VILLAGE
Member of Council

Elect 4
Phyllis Carpenter, 551 Broad St., Macksburg.
Ted E. Dobbin, 380 Mechanic St., P.O. Box 196, Macksburg.
Dorothy L. Pack, 336 Green St., Macksburg.
Jerry Williams, 301 Green St., Macksburg.
Tina Williams, 301 Green St., Macksburg.
Spencer L. Young, 552 Broad St., Macksburg.



NEW MATAMORAS
Member of Council
Elect 4
G. James Addlesburger, 406 Vine St., P.O. Box 614, New Matamoras.
Jim Beaver, 1300 Dode Ave., P.O. Box 414, New Matamoras.
Howard Byard, 612 Third St., P.O. Box 644, New Matamoras.
Wynn Hott, 821 Grandview Ave., P.O. Box 595, New Matamoras.
Roger D. Weddle, 719 Main St., New Matamoras.

Board of Public Affairs
Jorita S. Batten, 1200 Williamson Ave., P.O. Box 473, New Matamoras.


TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
All races - Elect 2

Adams Township
Jeff Anthony, 4875 Rainbow Road, Lowell.
Wayne Howard Isner, 2710 Laurel Ridge Road, P.O. Box 16, Lowell.
Dennis L. Perdew, 365 Laurel Ridge Road, Lowell.
Terry J. Schwendeman, 189 Schwendeman Hill Road, Lowell.

Aurelius Township
Jeffrey E. Haas, 16230 State Route 821, Macksburg.
Carl Petry, 260 Mechanic St., P.O. Box 12, Macksburg.

Barlow Township
Alan R. Harris, 428 Barrett South Road, Vincent.
Harvey Proctor, 2003 Reese Road, Fleming.
Scott T. Rhodes, 178 High St., Vincent.
Darren Roddy, 9457 State Route 339, Vincent.

Belpre Township
Asa Boring, 2481 State Route 124, Little Hocking.
John E. Cleary, 209 Mooreland Road, Belpre.
John T. Smith, 2015 State Route 555, Little Hocking.

Decatur Township
Ben Cook, 827 Cave Hill Road, Little Hocking.
Jim Irvin, 90 Burke Hollow Road, Little Hocking.
Phil O. Mayle, 4090 Two Mile Run Road, Cutler.
Terry L. Mayle, 6532 State Route 555, Little Hocking.
Eddie D. Place Jr., 2920 Welch Road, Little Hocking.

Dunham Township
Clayton Allman, 2500 Sealy Ridge Road, Vincent.
Benjamin N. Elder Sr., 1037 McGill Road, Vincent.
Fred Fritsche, 7068 Veto Road, Belpre.
Kenny Maze, 452 Veto Circle, Belpre.
Mark Perdue, 7755 Veto Road, Belpre.

Fearing Township
Allen Miller, 525 Miller Lane, Marietta.
Chuck Nonnenmacher, 1259 Hartline Road, Whipple.
James Seevers, 1014 Lynch Church Road, Marietta.

Fairfield Township
Shelly Ann Hawkins, 470 Tick Ridge Road, Vincent.
Larry K. Miskimins Jr., 639 McDonald Road, Waterford.
Lee Ann Piggott, 1498 Windy Ridge Road, Vincent.
Kevin Place, 10062 State Route 555, Cutler.

Grandview Township
David Packy Beaver, 1125 Parr Hill Road, New Matamoras.
John W. Buegel, 1500 Fairview Ridge Road, New Matamoras.
Richard Earley Sr., 700 Third St., P.O. Box 518, New Matamoras.
Danny Riggs, 4050 Brownsville Road, P.O. Box 182, New Matamoras.
Darell Spears, 740 North Fork Road, New Matamoras.

Independence Township
Bryon D. Binegar, 8300 County Nine Road, Newport.
Karen Bookman, 7190 Archers Fork Road, Newport.
Jedd A. Butler, 830 Butler Road, Newport.
Michael S. Dalrymple, 6750 Archers Fork Road, New Matamoras.
Kurt A. Eddy, 970 Smith Road, Wingett Run.
Daniel E. Freeland, 1785 Duff Road, New Matamoras.
Charles David Hearn, 7501 County Nine Road, Newport.
David Kendall, 165 Upper Archers Fork Road, New Matamoras.
Daun Lutes, 44403 State Route 7, New Matamoras.
Jeremy West, 865 Upper Archers Fork Road, New Matamoras.


Lawrence Township
Gale D. Depuy, 13145 State Route 26, Marietta.
Gerald E. McGregor, 8935 State Route 26, Marietta.
Paul D. Metz, 620 Martin Road, Reno.

Liberty Township
David L. Kehl, 1595 Campbell Run Road, Lower Salem.
Dale G. Lauer, 240 Lauer Road, Whipple.
Roger S. Ritchie, 515 Scotts Ridge Road, Whipple.

Ludlow Township
Roy Bowersock, 24700 State Route 26, Rinard Mills.
Milton H. Eddy, 155 Scottown Road, Wingett Run.
Craig Alan Howell, 25791 State Route 26, New Matamoras.
Howard Steinhoff, 6986 State Route 260, Rinard Mills.

Marietta Township
Steve Bober, 112 Brant Drive, Marietta.
Michael S. Hill, 100 Ewing Road, Reno.
Dan Ritchey, 345 Smith Drive, Marietta.

Muskingum Township
Carolyn O. Dempsey, 108 Riverview Road, Marietta.
Rick Dunbarger, 1185 Dunbarger Road, Lowell.
John R. Karas, 20 Maple Shade Drive, Marietta.
Jay Stowe, 625 Ash Road, Marietta.

Newport Township
Randy Jackson, 470 Greenwood St., Newport.
Rodney G. King, 97 Greene St., P.O. Box 371, Newport.
Richard Seevers, 1788 Rosenbush Road, Newport.
Philip Smitley, 525 Kesselring Run Road, Newport.

Palmer Township
Allan Ray Hill, 395 Derby Road, Waterford.
Ralph W. Pinkerton Jr., 290 Shaffer Road, Waterford.
Randy K. Pugh, 1290 Pugh Road, Stockport.
Tom Strauss, 8250 State Route 676, Waterford.

Salem Township
Ernest Biehl, 6680 State Route 530, Lowell.
Bill Kidd, 120 Main St., Lower Salem.
Dennis V. Lang, 1465 Whipple Eight Road, Whipple.

Warren Township
Jeff Beaver, 17824 State Route 550, Marietta.
Nelson Benedict Jr., 1481 Benedict Road, Fleming.
Kevin E. Decker 153 Martin Drive, Fleming.
Larry Huffman, 1640 Wynncrest Drive, Marietta.
Robert W. Lemasters, 1938 Vickers Road, Marietta.
Joseph D. Vickers, 188 Riggenbach Hill Road, Marietta.

Wesley Township
Dinah L. Barker, 500 Whealdon Road, Cutler.
Danny Gage, 56 Patten Mills Road, P.O. Box 128, Bartlett.
Gary W. Ginther, 1740 State Route 550, P.O. Box 62, Bartlett.
Mark S. Lawrence, 220 Lawrence Blvd., Amesville.
Spencer McPeek, 715 Roberts Road, Amesville.

Waterford Township
Kathleen E. Boyd, 786 Luke Chute Road, Waterford.
Matthew P. Cavanaugh, 19255 State Route 339, Waterford.
James R. Harper, 507 Stony Run Road, Beverly.
Bessie F. Sparling, 4525 Sparling Road, Waterford.

Watertown Township
Lewis R. Lang, 1275 Lang Farm Road, Marietta.
David Eugene Miller, 150 Watertown Road, Waterford.
Thomas J. Neill, 14274 State Route 339, Waterford.
Douglas B. Parks, 3440 Watertown Road, Waterford.



Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center - Ohio Valley ESC
Elect 2
Hugh Coffman, 747 Coffman Road, Marietta.
Patrick E. Lang, 425 Lang Ridge Road, Lowell.

Member of Board of Education
Belpre City School

Elect 3
Wayne Clark, 813 Westview Drive, Belpre.
Linda Sue Copeland, 1400 Washington Blvd., Belpre.
Rod Hineman, 712 Warren Ave., Belpre.
Daniel Eugene Law, 2107 Pride Ave., Belpre.
Rita Lowe, 315 Maple St., Belpre.
Loretta Matheny, 705 Barclay St., Lot 17, Belpre.
Fred Meredith, 2013 Rockland Ave., Belpre.
Leonard L. Wiggins III, 852 Mill Branch Road, Belpre.

Caldwell Exempted
No valid candidate filed.

Fort Frye Local
Elect 3
Letha K. Haas, 12410 State Route 821, P.O. Box 152, Lower Salem.
Lisa Perry, 9684 State Route 60, Lowell.
David E. Vandenberg, 5460 Lowell Hill Road, P.O. Box 304, Lowell.
David H. White, 72 Germantown Road, Lower Salem.
Johnna G. Zalmanek, 5744 Germantown Road, Lower Salem.

Frontier Local
Kent Hall, 1730 Cow Run Road, Marietta.

Frontier Local
Elect 3
Jeffery C. Knowlton, 350 Hendricks St., Newport.
Jeffrey E. Lauer, 840 Moss Run Road, Marietta.
Bryan Oliver, 225 Woodland Drive, newport.

Morgan County School
No valid candidate filed.

Marietta City School
Elect 3
Karen M. Burton, 507 Warren St., Marietta.
W. Ryan Elliott, 1856 Masonic Park Road, Marietta.
Jack Moberg, 314 Sixth St., Marietta.
Wendy K. Myers, 406 Fourth St., Marietta.

Warren Local
Elect 3
Bob Allen, 25 Hillcrest Ave., Little Hocking.
Sidney Brackenridge, 205 Baker Road, Little Hocking.
Robert L. Crum, 173 St. Andrews Blvd., Belpre.
Garry L. Marks, 100 Lake Road, P.O. Box 352, Belpre.
Dan McDermott, 1951 Graham Road, Cutler.
R. Douglas Reeder, 375 Lewis Pointe Drive, Vincent.
Phil Zeller, 200 White Oak St., Vincent.

Wolf Creek Local
Elect 2
Roger W. Doak, 285 Main St., P.O. Box 266, Waterford.
C. Lynn Sandford, 646 Reed Road, Vincent.

Belpre First Ward council member
Larry K. Martin (R), 208 Elm St., Belpre.

Belpre Second Ward council member
Roger David Hendershot (write-in), 506 Elm St., Belpre.
Deborah L. Marshall (D), 810 Franklin Ave., Belpre.
Stephen Rogers (R), 809 Main St., Belpre.

Belpre Third Ward council member
Bradley W. Harper (R), 1426 Virginia St., Belpre.
Eric W. Sinnett (D), 927 belrock ave Belpre.

Belpre Fourth Ward council member
Dewey N. Robinson (D), 2404 Norris Ave., Belpre.

Marietta First Ward council member
M. Louise Gwinn (D), 127 Warner St., Marietta.
David A. White (R), 112 Seventh St., Marietta.

Marietta Second Ward council member
Michael M. McCauley (D), 509 Whites Road, Marietta.
Randall L. Wilson (R), 510 Cutler St., Apt 2, Marietta.

Marietta Third Ward council member
Jon J. Grimm (R), 123 Sunset Drive, Marietta.

Marietta Fourth Ward council member
Glen F. McCabe Jr. (R), 106 Lincoln Circle, Marietta.
Tom Vukovic (D), 115 Flintwood Drive, Marietta.



 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web