Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Facebook | Twitter | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Marietta City Schools Bus Routes

August 11, 2012
The Marietta Times

Bus 1

Driver: Sharon Deems - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:45-6:47 All stops on Muskingum Drive from Colegate Drive to Ohio 821; 6:52 814 Masonic Park Road; 6:53 Masonic Park Road at Creston Road; 6:54-6:56 All stops on Townhall Road and Garden City Road; 6:58 874 Masonic Park Road; 7:02-7:05 All stops on Ferncliff Drive; 7:06 1820 Masonic Park Road; 7:07 1790 Masonic Park Road; 7:08 Masonic Park Road at Kentucky Avenue; 7:08 Chamberlain Drive at Woodrow Street; 7:09 602 Chamberlain Drive; 7:10 Chamberlain Drive at Riverview Road; 7:11 Chamberlain Drive at Robson Road; 7:12 Chamberlain Drive at Keeler; 7:12 Chamberlain Drive at Lindsey; 7:13 Chamberlain Drive at Alden; 7:14 Chamberlain Drive at Maple Shade Drive; 7:16 Ohio 60 at Millgate; 7:20 Arrive High School; 7:23 Davis Avenue at Rathbone Terrace (Middle School students only);7 7:24 Davis Avenue at Lee Avenue (Middle School students only); 7:27 Muskingum Drive at Sunset Drive (by Wendy's); 7:31 121 Muskingum Drive; 7:39 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:05 Washington School (4th Street side - pickup Putnam students from YMCA program); 8:11 Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street (Putnam students only); 8:12 Davis Avenue at Lee Avenue (Putnam students only); 8:16 472 Muskingum Drive; 8:17-8:18 All stops Ohio 60 from Ohio 821 to Chamberlain Drive; 8:22 814 Masonic Park; 8:22 Masonic Park Road at Kentucky Avenue; 8:23 Masonic Park Road at Creston Lane; 8:26-8:28 All stops on Townhall Road and Garden City Road; 8:30 All stops on Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to Halycon Drive; 8:34 602 Chamberlain Drive (St Mary students only); 8:35 Chamberlain Drive at Marshall Road (St. Mary students only); 8:39 Chamberlain Drive at Maple Shade Drive; 8:40 Wyandotte Drive at Par Mar Store; 8:45 Arrive Putnam School; 9:05 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; 2:35 Discharge Muskingum Drive at Sunset Drive (by Wendy's); 2:37 Discharge Davis Avenue at Lee Avenue; 2:38 Davis Avenue at Rathbone Terrace; Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:55-2:57 All stops Ohio 60 to Chamberlain Drive; 2:58-3:05 All stops Chamberlain Drive to Masonic Park Road; 3:05-3:07 All stops Masonic Park Road to Creston Lane; 3:08-3:09 All stops on Townhall and Garden City Road; 3:12-3:13 All stops Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to Ferncliff Drive; 3:13-3:18 All stops on Ferncliff Drive.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:30 Arrive St. Mary School; 3:35 Arrive Washington School; 3:42 Discharge Muskingum Drive at Sunset (St. Mary students only); 3:45 Discharge Ohio 60 at Milgate Drive (St. Mary students only); Discharge Ohio 60 at Snearly Drive (St. Mary students only); 3:50 Discharge at Masonic Park Road and Keyser Street (St. Mary students only); 3:55 Arrive Putnam School; 3:58 Leave Putnam School; 4 Wyandotte Drive by Par Mar Store; 4:02 Chamberlain Drive at Maple Drive; 4:02 Chamberlain Drive at Country Club Drive; 4:03 Chamberlain Drive at Marshall (St. Mary students only); 4:04 602 Chamberlain Drive (St. Mary students only); 4:06 814 Masonic Park Road to Townhall Road; 4:08-4:11 All stops Townhall Road and Garden City Road; 4:12-4:13 Masonic Park Road from Garden City Road to Halycon Drive; 4:26 Ohio 60 at Milgate; 4:27 Ohio 60 at Windy Point; 4:30 Muskingum Drive at Waldo Street; 4:35 Washington School, 4th street side (Putnam students only); 4:39 Davis at Lee Avenue; 4:49 472 Muskingum Drive; 450 482 Muskingum Drive.

Bus 2

Driver: Ron Kidder - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:45 Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) at Leland Avenue; 6:49 1313 Lancaster Street; 6:50-6:51 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 6:53 1421/1415 Lancaster Street (Hidden Meadows Apartments); 6:54 Washington County Career Center (pickup); 6:55-7:03 All stops on Lancaster Street stops from Washington County Career Center to Edgewood Drive; 7:05 Alta Street at Par Mar Store; 7:15 Arrive High School (Davis Avenue); 7:35 Arrive Middle School

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:05-8:07 All stops on Indian Run Road; 8:13 Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) at Leland Avenue; 8:15 1313 Lancaster Street; 8:16-8:19 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 8:21 1415/1421 Lancaster Street (Hidden Meadows Apartments); 8:23-8:27 All stops Lancaster Street from Career Center to Wyoming Road; 8:28-8:29 All stops on Wyoming Road from Lancaster Street to Edgewood Drive; 8:31 Edgewood Drive at Lancaster Street; 8:31 811 Lancaster Street; 8:32-8:33 All stops on Clark Street; 8:34-8:35 All stops Lancaster Street from Clark Street to Alta Street; 8:37 Alta Street at Par Mar; 8:38 122 Victory Place; 8:45 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School then High School; Discharges: 3:09 Lancaster Street at Alta Street (Par Mar Store); 3:12-3:21 All stops Lancaster Street from Alta Street to Washington County Career Center; 3:26 Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) at Leland Avenue; 3:30 Arrive Washington School.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:40 Leave Washington School; 3:45 Front Street at Salvation Army (Kids Klub); 3:50 Arrive Harmar School; 4 Leave Harmar School; Discharges: 4:04 122 Victory Place; 4:05 Alta Street at Par Mar Store; 4:06 Lancaster Street at Edgewood Drive; 4:07 811 Lancaster Street; 4:08-4:10 All stops on Clark Street; 4:12 804 Lancaster Street; 4:14-4:16 All stops Edgewood Drive and Wyoming Road; 4:17-4:22 All stops Lancaster Street from Wyoming Road to Flintwood Drive; 4:23-4:25 All stops on Flintwood Drive and Pebble Drive; 4:28 Hidden Meadows Apartments; 4:37-4:42 All stops Indian Run Road; 4:42-4:45 All stops Gilman Avenue from Grove Avenue to Washington Street bridge.

Bus 8

Driver: Valerie Moore - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:24-6:30 All stops from end of Coal Run Road to Sandhill Road; 6:32 Eldorado Drive at Santee Drive; 6:34-6:39 All stops Sandhill Road from Coal Run Road to Ewing turnaround; 6:40 1045 Sandhill Road (Crest Haven trailer park); 6:42-6:44 All stops Cornerville Road to Cornerstone subdivision; 6:45-6:49 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 6:50-6:51 All stops Sandhill Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Millers Lane; 6:56 Millers Lane at Gates Green Apartments; 6:56 40/50 Millers Lane; 7:02 Acme Street at Kenwood Street (High School students only); 7:11 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus #20)

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:50-7:52 All stops Sandhill Road from Millers Lane to Cornerstone Subdivision; 7:53-7:57 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 8 -8:04 All stops Cornerville Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Sandhill Daycare; 8:05-8:10 All stops on Coal Run Road; 8:14-8:19 All stops Sandhill Road from Coal Run Road to 2095 Sandhill Road; 8:21 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer park); 8:23 Eldorado Drive at Santee Drive; 8:25 Sandhill Road at Del Ray Drive; 8:26 Sandhill Road at Holiday/Belaire Drive; 8:28-8:30 All stops on Brant Drive from Sandhill Road to Forshey Road; 8:31-8:33 All stops on Forshey Road; 8:35 Summit Drive at Dunedin Road; 8:36 Summit Drive at Morningside Drive; 8:55 Arrive Phillips School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:50 Leave High School; Discharges; 2:55 Acme Street at Kenwood Street; 3:10-3:14 All stops Millers Lane from Ohio 7 to Cornerville Bridge; 3:15 6435 Sandhill Road; 3:15 6290 Sandhill Road; 3:16-3:20 All stops in Cornerstone subdivision; 3:14 6020 Sandhill Road; 3:22-3:25 All stops Cornerville Road to Sandhill Road; 3:26 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer court); 3:26-3:28 All stops Sandhill Road from Trailer court to 2095 Sandhill Road; 3:29-3:30 All stops on Sandhill Road from turnaround to Coal Run Road; 3:31 Eldorado Drive at Santee Drive; 3:33-3:40 All stops on Coal Run Road;

P.M. Elementary Run: 4:05 Leave Phillips School; 4:13 Sandhill Road at Del Ray Drive; 4:14 Sandhill Road at Holiday Drive; 4:15 Sandhill Road at Del Ray Drive; 4:17 Eldorado Drive at Santee Drive; 4:19 Summit Road at Morningside Drive; 4:20 Summit Road at Dunedin Road; 4:21 Summit Road at Randolph Road; 4:24-4:30 All stops on Forshey Road; 4:26-4:33 All stops on Brant Drive; 4:35 Sandhill Road at Sandhill Daycare; 4:35 720 Sandhill Road; 4:36 1045 Sandhill Road (trailer park); 4:37-4:40 All stops on Sandhill Road from trailer park to 2095 Sandhill Road (turnaround); 4:43-4:45 All stops on Coal Run Road from Sandhill Road to end; 4:51 Cornerville Road at Valley Drive; 4:52-4:59 All stops on Cornerville Road from Valley Drive to Cornerstone Subdivision; 5 -5:02 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 4:52 5820 Sandhill Road; 4:55-4:57 All stops in Cornerstone Subdivision; 5:04-5:05 All stops on Sandhill Road from Cornerstone Subdivision to Millers Lane.

Bus 10

Driver: Linda Maxon - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:35-6:38 All stops on Mitchells Lane to Wrights Road; 6:40-6:41 All stops on Wrights Road; 6:43-6:44 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Mount Tom Road; 6:45-6:46 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mitchells Lane to Jennings Hill Road; 6:47-6:50 All stops in Mount Tom Pines subdivision; 6:51-6:54 All stops on Mount Tom Road to County House Lane; 6:56-7 All stops on County House Lane from Mount Tom Road to Ohio 7; 7:01-7:05 All stops on County House Lane from Morris Loop to Ohio 26; 7:20 Arrive High School; 7:35 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8 -8:02 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Ohio 7 to Wrights Road; 8:03-8:04 All stops on Wrights Road; 8:06-8:07 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Mount Tom Road; 8:07-8:08 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mitchells Lane to Jennings Hill Road; 8:08-8:11 All stops Mount Tom Road from Jennings Hill to Mount Tom Pines; 8:12-8:13 All stops in Mount Tom Pines subdivision; 8:14-8:19 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mount Tom Pines to County House Lane; 8:22-8:23 All stops County House Lane from Mount Tom Road to Rivercrest Apartments; 8:24-8:30 All stops on County House Lane from Rivercrest Apartments to Ohio 26; 8:31 Alderman Street by former Corbett's building; 8:33 Greene Street at W Faye Avenue; 8:35 Acme at Kenwood (St. Mary students only); 8:40 Arrive Phillips School

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; Pickup at High School; Discharges: 3 -3:05 All stops on County House Lane; 3:07-3:11 All stops on Mount Tom Road to Mount Tom Pines; 3:12-3:14 All stops in Mount Tom Pines Subdivision; 3:15-3:16 All stops on Mount Tom Road to Jennings Hill; 3:17-3:19 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Mount Tom Road to Wrights Road; 3:23-3:24 All stops on Wrights Road; 3:26-3:29 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Ohio 7.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Phillips School; 4:05 Acme Street at Kenwood Street (St. Mary students only); 4:05 Greene Street at W. Faye Avenue; 4:06 Greene Street at Alderman Street ; 4:08-4:15 All stops on County House Lane from Ohio 26 to Ohio 7; 4:17-4:22 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Woodland Acres to Mount Tom Pines; 4:25-4:27 All stops in Mount Tom Pines; 4:29-4:31 All stops on Mount Tom Road from Mount Tom Pines to Jennings Hill Road; 4:35-4:37 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Mount Tom Road to Wrights Road; 4:38-4:39 All stops on Wrights Road; 4:40-4:43 All stops on Mitchells Lane from Wrights Road to Ohio 7.

Bus 11

Driver: Cheryl Lenington - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:01 Berg Church Road at Nichols Road; 6:03 Nichols Road at Kohl Road; 6:08 1862 Collins Road; 6:18 4961 Stanleyville Road; 6:24 3911 Caywood Road; 6:24 3911 Caywood Road (turns around Caywood Road at Killwell Road) 6:28-6:29 905/1060 Sugar Run Road; 6:32 4850 Caywood Road; 6:34 1310 Stanleyville Road; 6:39 1259 Hartline Road; 6:45 140 Stanleyville Road; 6:48-6:50 All stops on Glendale Road from Stanleyville Road to Grant Edwards Drive; 6:52 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 6:54-6:56 All stops on Glendale Road from Grant Edwards Drive to Glendale Road; 7 -7:03 All stops along Cisler Drive from Glendale Road to Washington Street (High School students only); 7:04 Washington Street at 8th Street (High School students only); Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to bus #10).

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:35 Reeds Run Road at Offenberger Road; 7:43 Berg Church Road at Nichols Road; 7:45 Nichols Road at Kohl Road; 8:02 5975 Stanleyville Road; 8:05 4765 Stanleyville Road; 8:11 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 8:13-8:15 4850/5401 Caywood Road; 8:18 470 Hartline Road; 8:26 30 Stanleyville Road; 8:28-8:29 1725/1719 Glendale Road; 8:33 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point Drive; 8:35 Glendale Road at Sherry Drive; 8:36-8:40 All stops Glendale Road from Sherry Drive to Colegate Drive; Arrive Putnam School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:45 Leave High School; Discharges; 2:50 Washington School (crossing guards only); 2:52 Washington Street at 8th Street; 2:53-2:57 All stops along Cisler Drive from Washington Street to Glendale Road; 3 -3:05 All stops Glendale Road from Colegate Drive to Grant Edwards Drive; 3:08 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 3:09 Glendale Road at Timberline Drive; 3:10 1719 Glendale Road; 3:14 1325 Stanleyville Road; 3:21 1310 Stanleyville Road; 3:23 4850 Caywood Road; 3:24 3911 Caywood Road; 3:26 905/1060 Sugar Run Road; 3:32 4961 Caywood Road; 3:40 Collins Road at Dean Zimmer Road; 3:41 1862 Collins Road; 3:43 Berg Church Road at Nichols Road; 3:45 Nichols Road at Kohl Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Putnam School; 4:12-4:16 All stops Glendale Road from Colegate Drive to Grant Edwards Drive; 4:18 Grant Edwards Drive at Windy Point; 4:22 1719/1725 Glendale Road; 4:25 30 Stanleyville Road; 4:28 470 Hartline Road; 4:30 5401 Caywood Road; 4:32 4850 Caywood Road; 4:35 Caywood Road at Sugar Run Road; 4:40 4765 Stanleyville Road; 4:42 5975 Stanleyville Road; 4:49 Berg Church Road at Nichols Road; 4:50 Nichols Road at Kohl Road; 4:58 376 Offenberger Road.

Bus 12

Driver: Sonja Lee - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:18-6:30 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Kilwell Road to Ohio 26; 6:35-6:40 All stops Lynch Church Road from Goose Run Road to Caywood Road; 6:40 2840 Caywood Road; (Turnaround at Killwell Road); 6:48 540/370 Grub Road; 6:50-6:52 All stop on Goose Run Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Ohio 26; 6:52-6:56 All stops on Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 6:58 45 Caywood Road; 7 Ohio 26 at State Street; 7:02 Greene Street at Alderman Street (High School Students Only); 7:05 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue (High School Students Only); 7:06 Colegate Drive at Poplar Lane; 7:07 Colegate Drive at Theiss Avenue (High School Students Only); 7:07 703 Colegate Drive; 7:12 Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to Bus #10).

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:40 700 Killwell Road; 7:50-7:57 All stops on Pleaseant Ridge Road from Kilwell Road to Goose Run Road; 8 -8:08 All stops Lynch Church Road from Goose Run Road to Caywood Road; 8:15-8:16 8:17 15 Pleasant Ridge Road; 8:18-8:19 All stops Goose Run Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Ohio 26; 8:20-8:22 All stops Caywood Road to Lynch Church Road; (turns around at Lynch Church Road); 8:25 45/35 Caywood Road; 8:45 Arrive Putnam School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:50 Leave High School; 2:54 Colegate Drive at North Hills Lanes; 2:54 Colegate Drive at Poplar Street; 2:55 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 2:57 Greene Street at Alderman Street; 2:58 Greene Street at State Street; 3 -3:07 All stops Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 3:08 643 Goose Run Road; 3:09 540/370 Grub Road; 3:11-3:12 All stops on Caywood Road from Grub Road to Kilwell Road; 3:12-3:17 All stops on Lynch Church Road from Caywood Road to Goose Run Road; 3:19-3:25 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Goose Run Road to Killwell Road; 3:30 Killwell Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: Discharges: 4:20-4:25 All stops Caywood Road from Ohio 26 to Lynch Church Road; 4:26-4:28 All stops on Goose Run Road from Ohio 26 to Pleasant Ridge Road; 4:29 Pleasant Ridge Road from Goose Run Road to Grub Road; 4:35-4:36 All stops Grub Road from Pleasant Ridge Road to Caywood Road; 4:46-4:48 All stops Lynch Church Road from Caywood Road to Goose Run Road; 4:54-5 All stops on Pleasant Ridge Road from Goose Run Road to Killwell Road; 5:05 700 Killwell Road.

Bus 13

Driver: Vonda Brown - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:35-6:37 All stops Ohio 821 from Ohio 60 to Highland Ridge Road; 6:38-6:39 All stops Highland Ridge Road from Ohio 821 to Highland Park; 6:40-6:43 All stops Highland Ridge Road from Highland Park to Gun Club Road; 6:47 290 Gunclub Road; 6:52 592 Dunbarger Road; 6:53-6:54 All stops Highland Ridge Road from Gun Club Road to Ohio 821; 6:57-7 All stops DAV Road; All stops Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 821 to Ohio 60; 7:18 Shawnee Drive at Seneca Drive; 7:22 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus #1).

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:44-7:45 All stops Ohio 821 from Ohio 60 to Highland Ridge Road; 7:58 70 Rollyson Road; 8:02-8:03 Highland Ridge Road from Rollyson Road to Gunclub Road; 8:12-8:14 All stops on DAV Road; 8:20-8:22 All stops on Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 821 to Ohio 60; 8:25 6950 Ohio 60; 8:27 6627 Ohio 60; 8:30-8:35 All stops on AE Miller Road; 8:41-8:50 All stops on Deerwalk Circle; 8:55 Arrive Putnam School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:15 Pickup at Educational Service Center; 2:25 Pickup at Washington County Career Center; 2:30 Grove Avenue (Slaughterhouse Hill) at Leland Avenue; 2:40 Arrive High School; 2:50 Leave High School; 3:02 Shawnee Drive at Seneca Drive; 3:06-3:09 All stops Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 60 to Ohio 821; 3:10 2950 Ohio 821; 3:12-3:14 All stops on DAV Road; 3:22-3:24 All stops Highland Ridge Road to Highland Park; 3:25 290 Gunclub Road; 3:26 592 Dunbarger Road; 3:30-3:31 All stops Ohio 821 from Highland Ridge Road to Ohio 60.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:55 Leave Putnam School; 3:59-4:06 All stops Deerwalk Circle; 4:05-4:12 All stops Ohio 60 to Bear Creek Road; 4:17-4:21 All stops on A.E. Miller Road; 4:24-4:25 All stops on Arends Ridge Road from Ohio 60 to Ohio 821; 4:30-4:32 All stops DAV Road; 4:38 70 Rollyson Road; 4:44-4:45 All stops on Highland Ridge Road from Rollyson Road to Ohio 821; 4:49-4:53 All stops on Ohio 821 from Highland Ridge Road to Ohio 60.

Bus 14

Driver: Rick Beaver - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:15-6:21 All stops Huck Road to 2460 Huck Road; 6:24 236 Francis Road; 6:27 915 Rhodes Road; 6:33 415 Muskingum River Road; 6:38 6035 Waterford Road; 6:41 4735 Waterford Road; 6:45-6:48 All stops Pineview Circle; 6:49-6:55 All stops Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to Gilman Avenue; 7 Virginia Street at Railroad Bridge underpass; 7 Virginia Street at Winberry Apartments; 7:01 Virginia Street at Ward Street/Virginia Street at Franklin Street; 7:02 Franklin Street at Pearl Street; 7:04 Franklin Street just past Market Street; 7:05 Franklin Street at Lancaster Street; 7:10 4th Street at Wooster Street; 7:15 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus #16)

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:30 Ohio 60 in Lowell at Dairy Bar; 7:47-7:49 All stops on Rhodes Road; 7:50 236 Francis Road; 7:52 115 Francis Road; 7:54-7:57 All stops Huck Road from Francis Road to Muskingum River Road; 8:05 445 Muskingum River Road; 8:10 5640 Waterford Road; 8:12 4791 Waterford Road; 8:14 3636 Waterford Road; 8:15-8:16 All stops on Pineview Circle; 8:18 3421 Waterford Road; 8:19 Waterford Road at Howard Street; 8:20-8:22 All stops on Shamrock Drive from Waterford Road to BFGoodrich Road; 8:32-8:39 All stops BFGoodrich Road from 1300 Ash Road to Devol Drive; 8:42 977 Gilman Avenue; 8:43 Gilman Street at Wood Street; 8:45 Arrive Harmar School; 9 Arrive Washington School; 9:05 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:55 4th Street at Wooster Street; 2:57 Virginia Street at Railroad Bridge underpass; 2:58 Virginia Street at Winberry apartments; 2:59 Virginia Street at Ward Street; 2:59 Virginia Street at Franklin Street; 3 Franklin Street at Pearl Street; 3:02 Franklin Street just past Market Street; 3:03 Franklin Street at Lancaster Street; 3:06 Gilman Avenue at Boathouse (when necessary); 3:07 745 Gilman Avenue; 3:09-3:12 All stops on Waterford Road to Pineview Circle; 3:13-3:15 All stops on Pineview Circle; 3:17-3:22 All stops Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to 6035 Waterford Road; 3:25-3:29 All stops Huck Road; 3:32 236 Francis Road; 3:33 740 Rhodes Road; 3:34 915 Rhodes Road 3:37 415 Muskingum River Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:55 Leave Harmar School; 3:57 Lancaster Street at Boys & Girls Club; 3:58 Gilman Street at Wood Street; 4:03 1385 Gilman Avenue; 4:06-4:17 All stops along BFGoodrich Road from Gilman Avenue to Ash Drive; 4:20-4:21 All stops on Shamrock Drive from BFGoodrich Road to Waterford Road; 4:22 Waterford Road at Howard Street; 4:25 3421 Waterford Road; 4:25-4:27 All stops Pineview Circle; 4:28-4:30 All stops on Waterford Road from Pineview Circle to 6035 Waterford Road; 4:35 4791 Waterford Road; 4:39-4:42 All stops on Huck Road from Waterford Road to Francis Road; 4:45 115 Francis Road; 4:36 236 Francis Road; 4:49-4:51 All stops on Rhodes Road; 5 445 Muskingum River Road; 5:10 6380 Muskingum River Road.

Bus 16

Driver: Jo Goudy - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:35 2419 Indian Run Road; 6:36 2105 Indian Run Road; 6:47 Ash Drive (end of BFGoodrich Road); 6:50-6:55 All stops BFGoodrich Road from Ash Road to Shamrock Drive; 7:07 Coventry Road at Split Rock Drive; 7:08 Coventry Road at Manchester Drive; 7:09 Alta Street at Riley Drive; 7:10 Victory Place at Circle Drive; 7:12 Pearl Street at Vista Street; 7:14 645 Pearl Street; 7:20 Arrive High School; 7:40 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:07-8:09 All stops along Muskingum Drive from 3rd Street to Colegate Drive; 8:10-8:12 Stops on Colegate Drive from Gregg Street to Glendale Road: 8:12 1108 Glendale Road; 8:14-8:18 All stops on Cisler Drive from Glendale Road to Washington Street; 8:23 830 Clifton Street; 8:24 Putnam Place/Hillcrest Apartments; 8:25 Frontier Shopping Center beside Tractor Supply; 8:30 Evergreen Daycare; 8:35 Colonial Terrace Apartments at Jefferson Square; 8:40 Colonial Terrace Apartments at Colonial Drive; 8:42 1044 Hadley Lane; 8:43 763 Glendale Road; 8:47 Arrive Washington School; 8:55 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School then High School; Discharges: 2:57 645 Pearl Street; 2:58 Pearl Street at Vista Street; 3 Victory Place at Circle Drive; Victory Place at Educational Service Center (Meet bus #3 here to transfer St. John student); 3:01 Coventry Road at Split Rock Drive; Coventry Road at Manchester; 3:02 Alta Street at Riley Drive; 3:12-3:20 All stops BFGoodrich Road to Ash Drive; 3:30 2419 Indian Run Road; 3:30 2105 Indian Run Road; 3:35 Arrive Washington School.

P.M. Elementary Run: 3:50 Leave Washington School; 3:58 Ephriam Cutler at YMCA entrance; 4 830 Clifton Street; 4:03 Putnam Place/Hillcrest Apartments; 4:05 Frontier Shopping Center beside Tractor Supply; 4:08 763 Glendale Road; 4:10 1044 Hadley Lane; 4:12 Colonial Terrace Apartments at Jefferson Square; 4:14 Colonial Terrace Apartments at Colonial Drive; 4:17 Evergreen Daycare; 4:20-4:22 All stops Colegate Drive from Glendale Road to Muskingum Drive; 4:23-4:24 All stops along Muskingum Drive to 3rd Street; 4:30-4:34 All stops on Cisler Lane from Washington Street to Glendale Road; 4:37 1108 Glendale Road.

Bus 19

Driver: Ed Williams - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:28 2955 Muskingum River Road; 6:30 Muskingum River Road at Fleming Road; 6:33-6:39 All stops Muskingum River Road from Fleming Road to Lowell; 6:44 Ohio 60 at Dairy Bar in Lowell; 6:47-6:55 All stops Ohio 60 from Bear Creek to AE Miller Road; 6:58-7 AE Miller Road; 7:01-7:06 All stops Deerwalk Circle; 7:08 Masonic Park Road at Ellsworth Drive; 7:09 Masonic Park Road at Keeler Drive; 7:12 Putnam School (Group Pickup); 7:20 Arrive High School (Middle School students transfer to Bus #22)

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:10 736 GreeneStreet; 741 Greene Street; 8:15 7th Street at Quarry Street (group pickup); 8:20 Salvation Army Kids Klub (Front Street); 8:25 Pearl Street at Vista Street; 8:26 307 Vernon Street; 8:28 Vernon Street at High Street; 8:30 131 High Street; 8:32 116 Alta Street; 8:34 Alta Street at Sharon Street; 8:35 230 Alta Street; 8:36-8:38 All stops on Coventry Road to Riley Drive; 8:40 Ohio 550 at Simpson Street; 8:43 Miss Peggy's Daycare; 8:45 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at High School; 2:55 Masonic Park Road at Ellsworth Drive; 2:56 Masonic Park Road at Keeler Drive; 2:57 Putnam School; 3 -3:05 All stops on Deerwalk Circle to top of hill; 3:07-3:10 All stops on AE Miller Road; 3:11-3:17 All stops Ohio 60 from AE Miller Road to Lowell; 3:19-3:30 All stops on Muskingum River Road from Lowell to Rhodes Road; 3:45 Arrive Harmar School.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Harmar School; 4:03 Miss Peggy's Daycare; 4:05 State Route 550 at Simpson Street; 4:07 307 Vernon Street; 4:09 High Street at Vernon Street; 4:06 131 High Street; 4:10 116 Alta Street; 4:11 Sharon Street at Alta Street; 4:12-4:15 All stops Coventry Road to Riley Drive; 4:22 Salvation Army Kids Klub (Front Street); 4:27 7th Street at Quarry Street; 4:30 741 Greene Street.

Bus 20

Driver: Joyce Fritsche - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:29 26434 State Route 7; 6:31 75 Sandhill Road; 6:32 Reno Community Center (group pickup); 6:34-6:36 All stops Brant Drive to Forshey Road; 6:37-6:39 All stops Forshey Road to Randolph Road; 6:40 Summit Drive at Dunedin; 6:42 Summit Drive at Morningside Drive; 6:44-6:49 All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 6:50-6:52 All stops Smith Drive; 6:53 540 Browns Road; 6:54 10 Browns Road (Cedarbark Apartments); 7:01 Ohio 7 at Starlite Drive; 6:56 Ohio 7 at Tennis Center Drive; 6:58 1005 Pike Street; 7:10 Arrive High School; 7:25 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:40 Ohio 7 at Sierra Apartments; 7:43-7:57 All stops Ohio 7 North from Reno Bridge to Willow Island Locks and Dams; (Note: all students will be picked up and discharged on residential side of Ohio 7); 8 State Route 7 at Brown Lane; 8:02 350 Sheets Run Road; 8:09-8:14 All Stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 8:15-8:17 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle; 8:19 27245 State Route 7; 8:21 75 Sandhill Road; 7:01 255 Sandhill Road; 8:24-8:31 All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 8:32-8:34 All stops Smith Drive; 8:41 90 Browns Road; 8:37 10 Browns Road (Cedarbark Apartments) 8:47 Arrive Phillips School; 8:57 Arrive Washington School; 9 Arrive St. Mary School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School then High School; Discharges: 3 Ohio 7 at Go Mart; 3:02 Ohio 7 at Hensler Town and Country Market; 3:04 26434 State Route 7; 3:10 75 Sandhill Road; 3:13 Marietta Township Center (Group discharge); 3:15-3:16 All stops Brant Drive; 3:17-3:19 All stops Forshey Road; 3:20 Randolph Road at Summit Drive; 3:21 Summit Drive at Dunedin Road; 3:22 Summit Drive at Morningside Drive; 3:23 620 Sandhill Road; 3:24 105 Cornerville Road; 3:25-3:30 All stops Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 3:31-3:32 All stops on Smith Drive; 3:33 55 Browns Road; 3:34 10 Browns Road (Cedarbark Apartments); 3:34 Ohio 7 at Starlite Drive; 3:35 1005 Pike Street.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Phillips School; 4:06 Ohio 7 at Sierra Apartments; 4:08 26434 State Route 7; 4:14 Exxon Station in Reno; 4:16 75 Sandhill Road; 4:17 255 Sandhill Road; 4:18 Sandhill Road at Reno Community Center; 4:19 105 Cornerville Road; 4:20-4:27 All stops on Browns Road from Cornerville Road to Smith Drive; 4:29-4:30 All stops Smith Drive; 4:35 10 Browns Road (Cedarbark Apartments); 4:36 27250 State Route 7; 4:40-4:43 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle; 4:45-4:51 All stops on Ohio 7 North from Longacre Street to Sheets Run Road; (Note: all students will be picked up and discharged on residential side of Ohio 7); 4:55 350 Sheets Run Road; 4:59 State Route 7 at Brown Road; 5 -5:07 All stops Ohio 7 South from Willow Island Locks and Dams to Burkhart Lane.

Bus 21

Driver: Jimmy Bauman - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:28-6:38 All stops Ohio 7 North from Reno Bridge to Willow Island Locks & Dams; (Note: all students will be picked up and discharged on residential side of Ohio 7);

6:40 Ohio 7 at Brown's Lane; 6:42 350 Sheets Run Road; 6:45-6:55 All stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Longacre Street; 6:56-6:57 All stops Longacre Street and Buell Circle; 6:58 27245 State Route 7; 7:06 7th Street at Quarry Street (High School students only); 7:13 Glendale Road at YMCA (High School students only); 7:20 Arrive High School. (Middle School students transfer to Bus #2)

A.M. Elementary Run: 7:55-8:03 All stops on Ohio 26 from County House Lane to Woodcrest Lane; 8:07-8:10 All stops on Ohio 26 from Woodcrest Lane to Greene Street; 8:17 Greene Street at Chestnut Street; 8:15 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue: 8:16 Colegate Drive at Spring Street; 8:17 Colegate Drive at Poplar Lane: 8:18 Colegate Drive at Theiss Avenue; 8:20 Colegate Drive at Grove Street; 8:21 Colegate Drive at Spring Street; 8:21 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 8:22 939/917 Greene Street; 8:23 Greene Street at Vine Street; 8:24 Greene Street at Phillips Street; 8:26 505-1/2 Wooster Street; 8:30 Washington School;8:32 814 2nd Street; 8:37 Harmar School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: 2:38 Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:55 Glendale Road Street at YMCA; 2:57 7th Street at Quarry Street; 2:58 S. 6th Street at Hart Street (High School students only); 3:09 Ohio 7 in Reno at Wash Tub; 3:10-3:13 All stops Buell Circle and Longacre Street; 3:14-3:20 All stops Ohio 7 North from Longacre Street to Willow Island Locks and Dams (residential side); 3:25 Ohio 7 at Brown's Lane; 3:26 350 Sheets Run Road; 3:30-3:40 All stops Ohio 7 South from Sheets Run Road to Sandhill Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Harmar School; 4:10 Greene Street at Phillips Street; 4:11 Greene at Vine Street; 4:13 937/917 Greene Street; 4:14 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 4:15 Colegate Drive at Spring Street; 4:16 Colegate Drive at Poplar Lane; 4:17 Colegate Drive at Theiss Avenue; 4:19 Sunset Lane at Aurora Street; 4:20 Colegate Drive at Grove Street; 4:22 Colegate Drive at Oakwood Avenue; 4:28-4:35 All stops on Ohio 26 to Woodcrest Lane (students discharged on residential side on Ohio 26); 4:35-443 All stops on Ohio 26 from Woodcrest Lane to Greene Street; 4:43 Greene Street at State Street; 4:44 Greene Street at Chestnut Street.

Bus 22

Driver: Helen Miller - A.M. High School/Middle School Run: 6:21-6:28 All stops on Ohio 26 from Caywood Road to Woodcrest Drive (turnaround); 6:31 Ohio 26 at Morris Road; 6:35-6:37 All stops Jennings Hill Road from Ohio 26 to Mount Tom Road; 6:38-6:43 All stops on Hadley Hollow Road; 6:47 Millers Lane from Hadley Hollow to Jet Hill Road; 6:51-6:53 All stops Millers Lane from Jet Hill Road to Rauch Drive; 6:55-6:59 All stops on Rauch Drive from Millers Lane to Brum Drive; 7 -7:01 All stops on Brandy Drive from Brum Drive to Sunnyview Drive; 7:03 All stops on Sunnyview Drive; 7:04 Mar Ren Apartments (1st and 3rd driveways); 7:15 Colegate Drive at Gregg Street (Middle School students only); 7:18 Arrive High School; 7:35 Arrive Middle School.

A.M. Elementary Run: 8:02-8:04 All stops Jennings Hill Road from Ohio 26 to Hadley Hollow Road; 8:05-8:08 All stops Hadley Hollow Road to Millers Lane; 8:15 2135 Millers Lane; 8:16 1405 Millers Lane; 8:19-8:23 All stops on Rauch Drive from Millers Lane to Brum Drive; 8:24-8:25 All stops on Brandy Drive from Brum Drive to Sunnyview Drive; 8:28 Mar Ren Apartments; 8:29 104 Sunnyview Drive; 8:31-8:32 All stops on Brandy Drive from Sunnyview Drive to Millers Lane; 8:33 Hillsboro Trailer Park (by mailboxes); 8:45 Arrive Phillips School.

P.M. High School/Middle School Run: Pickup at Middle School; Pickup at High School; Discharges: 2:50 Colegate Drive at Gregg Street (Middle School students only); 3:08 Mar Ren Apartments; 3:09 Sunnyview Drive; 3:10 104 Brandy Drive; 3:11-3:13 All stops on Rauch Drive; 3:17 133/125 Brandy Drive; 3:20-3:30 All stops on Millers Lane from Brandy Drive to Jet Hill Road; 3:32-3:35 All stops Hadley Hollow Road from Millers Lane to Mount Tom Road; 3:36-3:38 All stops on Jennings Hill Road from Mount Tom Road to Ohio 26; 3:40 Ohio 26 at Long Road; 3:41-3:43 All stops Ohio 26 from Long Road to Woodcrest Lane; 3:44-3:47 All stops on Ohio 26 from Woodcrest Lane to Caywood Road.

P.M. Elementary Run: 4 Leave Phillips School; 4:05 Hillsboro Trailer Park; 4:10 Mar Ren Apartments (Tennis Center Drive); 4:11 102/104 Sunnyview Drive; 4:12-4:14 104 Brandy Drive; Rauch Drive from Millers Lane to Brum Drive; 4:20 135/125 Bran

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web