BACF Roster

Battle Against Cystic Fibrosis Football Classic

Ohio vs. West Virginia at 7 p.m. Friday, June 15

in Bill Hanlin Stadium at St. Marys High School

(West Virginia leads the series, 15-9)

WEST VIRGINIA

Head coach: Mike Byus, Parkersburg

Assistant coaches: All of Byus’ staff at PHS (Dave Manzo, Zach Nolan, Mike Kupfner, Dan Fiedorczyk, Scott Cleland, Dan Lott, Murray Mace)

No. Name School Hgt. Wgt. Pos.

1 Brandon May Roane County 6-1 170 R-DB

2 Seth Dailey Parkersburg 5-11 155 R-DB

3 Christian Axman Parkersburg 6-0 181 K-P

4 Logan Gogan Doddridge Co. 5-10 180 FB-DE

5 Kam Mace Parkersburg 6-2 180 QB

6 Aaron Turner Point Pleasant 6-1 210 S

8 Bradan Mullenix Williamstown 6-2 182 TE-LB

9 Ahmed Ali South 5-11 185 K

11 Noah Garrett Wirt County 5-8 160 R

15 Matt Eichhorn St. Marys 5-7 175 R-DB

17 Devin Williams Ritchie County 5-7 155 R-OLB

18 Dalton Houser St. Marys 6-0 185 R-LB

21 Jaiden Smith St. Marys 5-9 195 RB-LB

22 Keshaun Stover Point Pleasant 5-9 175 RB/QB-S

31 Curtis James Doddridge Co. 6-0 190 FB-LB

40 Dylan Gray St. Marys 5-0 220 FB-DE

42 Tyler Ricker Roane County 6-0 190 RB-LB/DB

43 Evan Amos Williamstown 5-10 205 RB-LB

44 Tucker Mays Point Pleasant 6-0 215 FB-DE/LB

50 Aaron Peterman Wirt County 6-3 210 C-LB

51 Tucker Dalrymple St. Marys 5-9 265 OL-DT

53 Elijah Hearn St. Marys 5-11 235 OL-DL

55 Dylan Richards Parkersburg 6-2 220 OL/TE

63 Jesse Gleason Point Pleasant 6-1 280 OL-DL

68 Ben Scott Roane County 5-10 260 OL-DL

69 Antone Herring St. Marys 6-3 230 OL-DL

70 Ethan Mahan Ravenswood 6-5 240 OT/TE-DE

73 Ryan Morton Ritchie County 6-2 280 OL-DL

75 Andrew Simonton John Marshall 6-0 255 OL-DL

88 William Howell Doddridge Co. 5-9 185 NG

OHIO

Head coach: Mike Flannery, River

Assistant coaches: Mike Lucas, Kevin Welsh, Jason Merryman, Toby Willis, Joey Asturi, Chris Wisvari

No. Name School Pos. Hgt. Wgt.

1 Tojzae Reams Belpre RB/DB 5-8 160

2 Bailey Sprague Belpre TE/DE 6-2 195

3 Gabe Rejonis Bellaire RB/DB 5-10 170

5 Ryan LaFollette Monroe Central QB/DB 6-0 185

11 Dakota Milosavljevic Beallsville RB/DB 6-0 145

12 Dylan Hanson Shadyside OL/LB 5-10 220

14 Cody Wittekind Marietta C/DL 5-11 240

20 Nick Miller Shenandoah RB/LB 6-0 215

24 Clint Wikander Shenandoah RB/DB 5-9 160

25 Austin McPeek Shenandoah TE/DB 5-11 215

28 Devon Moss Marietta RB/LB 5-6 185

40 Ted Smith Waterford RB/LB 5-8 170

56 Josh Robinson Shadyside OL/DL 5-8 260

57 Cash Presnell Shenandoah OL/DL 6-0 220

60 Tyson Miller Fort Frye OL/DE 5-10 175

61 Luc Baker River OL/DL 6-0 300

69 Casey Hill Beallsville OL/DL 5-11 240

70 Cameron Camp Fort Frye OL/DE 6-2 240

72 Ethan Lively River C/DE 6-0 190

77 Alex Webb Monroe Central OL/DL 6-0 210

88 Cole Hinerman River WR/DB 6-0 190

COMMENTS