Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Basketball Statistical Leaders

MID-OHIO VALLEY BASKETBALL LEADERS

BOYS

SCORING AVERAGE

24.1 – Jadyn Stewart (Braxton)

23.5 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

22.1 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

20.9 – Dorian Groggs (Webster)

20.1 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)

19.8 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)

19.7 – Tanner Lett (DC)

19.4 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

17.4 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

17.0 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

16.5 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

15.4 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

15.3 – Isaac Putnam (Ripley)

15.2 – Tyler West (Tyler)

15.0 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

14.9 – Kionte Peacock (PHS)

14.8 – Collin Bunting (DC)

14.7 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

14.5 – Noah Nichols (Warren)

14.0 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian); Seth Dennis (Warren); Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

13.9 – Russ Young (Wford)

13.7 – Mark Rucker (Tyler); Cole Taylor (Webster)

13.5 – William Steele (SM)

13.4 – Devin Raines (Rwood)

12.9 – Seth Fallon (South)

12.4 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

12.2 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

12.0 – Richard Dornon (SM); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

11.9 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

11.6 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Brayden Mooney (South)

11.5 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

11.4 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Dylan Shaver (PHS); Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

11.3 – Clay Miller (Warren)

11.2 – Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

11.0 – Austin Witucky (Marietta)

10.8 – Adam Davis (Ritchie)

10.7 – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Joey James (Ritchie)

10.6 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

10.4 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

10.3 – Connor Cunningham (DC)

9.9 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

9.8 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

9.7 – Drew Holcomb (Webster); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

9.4 – Jake Dennis (South)

9.1 – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

9.0 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Nick Westenhaver (Rwood); Derek Duckworth (Marietta); Peyten Stephens (Wford)

8.9 – Jacob McKnight (PHS); Holden Dailey (Wford); Jacob Oates (Braxton)

8.5 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

8.4 – Trey Davis (WCC)

8.2 – Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

8.0 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

REBOUNDS

14.6 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

13.0 – Tyler West (Tyler)

12.8 – Connor Cunningham (DC)

12.0 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

9.3 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

8.7 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

8.5 – Peyten Stephens (Wford)

8.4 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

8.0 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

7.8 – Drew Holcomb (Webster); Cole Taylor (Webster)

7.3 – Ty Sturm (Catholic); Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

7.2 – Richard Dornon (SM)

7.0 – Austin Witucky (Marietta); Jacob Oates (Braxton); Isaac Putnam (Ripley)

6.9 – Russ Young (Wford)

6.8 – Patrick Francis (Rwood); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

6.7 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

6.5 – Nick Westenhaver (Rwood)

6.3 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

6.2 – Jadyn Stewart (Braxton)

6.0 – Kionte Peacock (PHS); Brayden Mooney (South)

5.9 – Jacob McKnight (PHS); Garrett Napier (WCC); Trevor Carder (Calhoun); Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

5.8 – Collin Bunting (DC)

5.7 – Sam Cremeans (WCC); Holden Hayes (Wford)

5.6 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

5.5 – Clay Miller (Warren)

5.3 – Seth Fallon (South)

5.2 – Tyler Gray (Webster); Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

5.1 – Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Joey James (Ritchie)

5.0 – Tanner Lett (DC); Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

4.9 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

4.8 – Trent Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia)

4.6 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

4.5 – Baylor Haught (Wtown)

ASSISTS

6.9 – Seth Fallon (South)

6.1 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

5.9 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

5.0 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

4.8 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

4.4 – William Steele (SM)

4.1 – Griffin Devericks (DC); Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

4.0 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

3.9 – Dorian Groggs (Webster)

3.6 – Boston Caruthers (Wtown); Seth Dennis (Warren); Trevor Carder (Calhoun); Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Trey Davis (WCC)

3.5 – Seth Suslik (Wirt)

3.4 – Isaak Mooney (SM); Jadyn Stewart (Braxton)

3.3 – Pryce Gadd (Webster)

3.1 – Tanner Lett (DC); Isaiah Riffe (Ripley)

3.0 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Sam Cremeans (WCC); Gage Huffman (Tyler)

2.8 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Connor Baker (Belpre)

2.7 – Tyler West (Tyler); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia)

2.6 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

2.5 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Cade Ullman (Catholic); Dylan Shaver (PHS); Garret Hill (Wtown)

2.4 – Isaac Putnam (Ripley); Gavin Bosgraf (Wtown); Connor Cunningham (DC)

2.3 – Logan Adams (Belpre); Tyler Toler (Braxton)

2.2 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.1 – Jake Dennis (South); Jake Johnson (PHS); Levi Walker (Calhoun); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

2.0 – Zach Burgess (Rwood); Braeden Mason (PHS); Izaia Nazzelrod (P. Christian)

1.9 – Baylor Haught (Wtown); Jacob Oates (Braxton)

1.8 – Holden Hayes (DC); Cyrus Rhodes (Marietta); Peyton Auxier (SM); Camden Huck (WCC); Trent Lynch (Wtown); Drew Holcomb (Webster); Zakk Adams (Wirt)

1.6 – Ethan Thibault (WCC); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

1.5 – Noah Bumgardner (DC); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

STEALS

4.9 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

4.5 – Griffin Devericks (DC)

4.0 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

3.3 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

3.0 – Dorian Groggs (Webster)

2.6 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.5 – Sam Cremeans (WCC); Mark Rucker (Tyler)

2.4 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Pryce Gadd (Webster); Isaac Putnam (Ripley)

2.2 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)

2.1 – Seth Dennis (Warren)

2.0 – Seth Fallon (South); Cole Taylor (Webster); Garrett Hamrick (Webster); Cade Ullman (Catholic); Jadyn Stewart (Braxton)

1.9 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

1.8 – Gage Huffman (Tyler); Patrick Copen (Catholic)

1.7 – Tyler West (Tyler); Zakk Adams (Wirt); Tanner Lett (DC); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

1.6 – Isaak Mooney (SM); Levi Walker (Calhoun); Dylan Shaver (PHS); Connor Cunningham (DC); Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

1.5 – Blake Withrow (Braxton)

TOTAL BLOCKS

97 – Nick Moore (Calhoun)

62 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

60 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

54 – Connor Cunningham (DC)

50 – Dakota Sampson (SM)

49 – Drew Holcomb (Webster)

40 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

35 – Russ Young (Wford)

34 – Nick Westenhaver (Rwood)

31 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

28 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

25 – Cole Taylor (Webster)

22 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

21 – Sam Cremeans (WCC); Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia)

20 – Tyler West (Tyler)

19 – Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

17 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

16 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

15 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Austin Witucky (Marietta); Garrett Napier (WCC); Isaac Putnam (Ripley)

14 – Justin Windland (Wirt)

13 – Isaac Cutright (Wtown); Kionte Peacock (PHS)

12 – Garrett Hamrick (Webster); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

11 – Jadyn Stewart (Braxton); Trevor Carder (Calhoun); Collin Bunting (DC); Tanner Lett (DC)

10 – Ryan Conrad (Braxton); Billy Butcher (Ritchie); Charles Wells (Wirt); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Patrick Francis (Rwood); Malaki Sylvia (South); Alex Woolard (South)

3-POINTERS

72 – Tanner Lett (DC)

67 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)

63 – Cade Ullman (Catholic)

62 – Dorian Groggs (Webster)

60 – Kionte Peacock (PHS); Jadyn Stewart (Braxton)

59 – William Steele (SM)

56 – Tyler Gray (Webster)

53 – Sam Cremeans (WCC)

50 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

49 – Devin Raines (Rwood)

48 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

45 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

44 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

42 – Seth Fallon (South); Trey Davis (WCC)

41 – Noah Nichols (Warren)

39 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun)

37 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

36 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

35 – Trevor Carder (Calhoun)

33 – Collin Bunting (DC); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

32 – Tyler West (Tyler); Seth Suslik (Wirt)

31 – Brayden Mooney (South); Justin Windland (Wirt); Peyton Auxier (SM)

30 – Peyton Amrine (Catholic)

29 – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia)

28 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

26 – Candeb Huck (WCC); Gage Huffman (Tyler); Pryce Gadd (Webster)

24 – Trent Lynch (Wtown); Nathan Murray (Wirt)

23 – Jake Dennis (South); Holden Hayes (DC); Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

22 – Hayden Richards (Calhoun); Dylan Shaver (PHS); Jeb Boice (Catholic)

21 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Jeremiah King (Braxton); Griffin Devericks (DC)

20 – Garrett Napier (WCC); Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

19 – Noah Bumgardner (DC); Connor Baker (Belpre); Austin Barta (Warren)

18 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Boston Caruthers (Wtown); Griffin Phillips (Tyler); Eric Dotson (Belpre); Seth Dennis (Warren)

17 – Levi Walker (Calhoun)

16 – Isaac Robertson (Ripley)

15 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Evan Wells (Belpre); Joey James (Ritchie)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

88% – Justin Windland (Wirt)

83% – Seth Fallon (South)

82% – Cade Ullman (Catholic); Joey James (Ritchie); Zach Burgess (Rwood)

81% – Grant Barnhart (SM); Jeb Boice (Catholic); Kionte Peacock (PHS); Garrett Hamrick (Webster)

80% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Brandon Simoniette (Warren); Drew Holcomb (Webster)

79% – Jadyn Stewart (Braxton); Austin Barta (Warren); Derek Duckworth (Marietta); Boston Caruthers (Wtown)

77% – Clayton Bee (Ritchie)

76% – Tony Munos (Marietta); Clay Miller (Warren)

75% – Noah Nichols (Warren); Ty Johnson (Ripley); Dorian Groggs (Webster)

74% – Jake Dennis (South); Trent Lynch (Wtown); Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

73% – Hayden Richards (Calhoun); Jacob McKnight (PHS); Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

72% – Sam Cremeans (WCC); Seth Dennis (Warren); Logan Adams (Belpre)

70% – Trevor Carder (Calhoun); Ethan Thibault (WCC); Isaiah Riffe (Ripley); Isaac Cutright (Wtown)

69% – Connor Baker (Belpre); Tanner Lett (DC); Cyrus Rhodes (Marietta); William Steele (SM)

68% – Devin Raines (Rwood); Zakk Adams (Wirt); Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Tyler Gray (Webster); Nick Moore (Calhoun); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Peyton Auxier (SM)

67% – Cole Taylor (Webster); Griffin Devericks (DC); Gavin Bosgraf (Wtown); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Ty Sturm (Catholic)

66% – Sam Potts (PHS); Mark Rucker (Tyler); Gage Huffman (Tyler)

65% – Jacob Oates (Braxton); Hunter Knicely (Braxton); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Adam Davis (Ritchie)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

70% – Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia)

68% – Cole Taylor (Webster); Blaine Cogar (Braxton)

65% – Isaac Cutright (Wtown)

64% – Charles Wells (Wirt)

63% – Jalen Brunny (Catholic)

61% – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

60% – Malaki Sylvia (South)

59% – Ty Sturm (Catholic)

58% – Cullen Cutright (Wtown); Baylor Haught (Wtown); Tyler Gray (Webster)

56% – Clay Miller (Warren)

54% – Drew Holcomb (Webster)

53% – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

52% – Garrett Napier (WCC); Nick Westenhaver (Rwood); Griffin Phillips (Tyler)

50% – Jacob McKnight (PHS); Richard Dornon (SM); Cayden Keeler (Ripley)

49% – Jeb Boice (Catholic); Tyler West (Tyler); Nick Moore (Calhoun); Isaac Putnam (Ripley); Collin Alloway (Belpre); Adam Davis (Ritchie)

48% – Grant Barnhart (SM); Jadyn Stewart (Braxton); Pryce Gadd (Webster); Dorian Groggs (Webster)

47% – Boston Caruthers (Wtown); Cameron Ekas (SM); Sam Cremeans (WCC); Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre); Austin Barta (Warren); Jacob Oates (Braxton)

46% – Jake Dennis (South); Eli Inman (Wtown); Trenton Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Garret Hill (Wtown); Seth Dennis (Warren)

45% – Kionte Peacock (PHS); Connor Cunningham (DC)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Webster County (23-0) 80.1/49.2

Williamstown (17-5) 70.6/57.8

Waterford (15-6)

Parkersburg Catholic (15-7) 66.9/54.0

Warren (15-7) 58.4/53.3

Tyler Consolidated (15-8) 69.4/59.7

St. Marys (13-8) 61.3/57.0

Ripley (12-10 FINAL) 56.6/51.6

Wood County Christian (12-13 FINAL) 63.5/59.1

Wirt County (11-11) 54.8/56.8

Belpre (11-12 FINAL)

Braxton County (10-14 FINAL) 65.2/69.6

Ritchie County (8-15 FINAL) 52.7/61.0

Calhoun County (8-15 FINAL) 54.7/62.3

Doddridge County (8-16 FINAL)

Marietta (7-17 FINAL)

Parkersburg South (6-15) 65.6/66.7

Ravenswood (6-18 FINAL) 44.2/54.9

Parkersburg (5-16) 57.1/64.7

Magnolia (4-8) 51.7/61.1

Parkersburg Christian (4-21 FINAL) 42.4/65.6

GIRLS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.7 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)

19.5 – Abi Haught (Ritchie)

18.7 – Josey Jones (Tyler)

17.3 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

16.5 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

16.2 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

16.0 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

15.7 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

15.3 – Madi Mace (PHS)

15.0 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

14.5 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

14.4 – Makenna Winans (South)

13.8 – Addie Furr (SM)

12.8 – Kylie Wright (SM)

12.5 – Mara Rinehart (Wtown)

12.3 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

12.2 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Emma Wyer (Wirt)

12.1 – Cameron Smith (DC)

11.9 – Sierra Hays (South)

11.5 – Olivia Alloway (Warren)

11.4 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler); Rachael Adams (Wford)

11.2 – JoLee Walton (Tyler)

10.9 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

10.8 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Molly Grayson (Warren)

10.3 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

10.2 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown)

10.0 – Pheobe Hayes (Wirt)

9.9 – Aquera Cabral (Magnolia)

9.8 – Shelby Howard (Rwood)

9.5 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

9.1 – Erin Williams (South)

9.0 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

8.9 – Halle Farmer (Roane)

8.8 – Kylie Stephens (Wirt)

8.5 – Tia Jarvis (Marietta)

8.4 – Cara Taylor (Wford)

8.0 – Mackenzie Suprano (Wford)

7.9 – Josey Moore (SM)

REBOUNDS

19.9 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

14.7 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)

12.5 – Sidney Strause (WCC)

11.4 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

11.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

10.7 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

10.5 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown)

10.0 – Shelby Howard (Rwood)

9.8 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

8.1 – Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer)

7.7 – Kylie Stephens (Wirt)

7.2 – JoLee Walton (Tyler); Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)

7.1 – Makenna Winans (South)

6.9 – Bianca Howell (DC)

6.8 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

6.7 – Allie Mace (Roane)

6.6 – Katie Michael (WCC)

6.3 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt)

6.2 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

6.0 – Lydia Alfred (Rwood)

5.9 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Kylie Wright (SM)

5.7 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

5.5 – Lara Fetty (SM); Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

5.2 – Cameron Smith (DC)

5.1 – Madi Mace (PHS); Adi Hill (Marietta)

5.0 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Mara Rinehart (Wtown)

4.9 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie)

4.8 – Lyndsey Carroll (Rwood); Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Mary Taylor (SM); Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

4.7 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

4.6 – Olivia Alloway (Warren)

4.5 – Millie Kehrer (SM)

ASSISTS

5.5 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

4.9 – Lenieca Grimm (Magnolia)

4.5 – Addie Furr (SM); Pheobe Hayes (Wirt); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

4.4 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

4.2 – Kenzie Johnson (South)

4.0 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie); Courtney Sanford (DC)

3.8 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Molly Grayson (Warren)

3.6 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

3.5 – Sierra Hays (South)

3.4 – Josey Moore (SM)

3.3 – Izzy Erb (Wtown)

3.2 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

3.0 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

2.8 – Ellie Powell (WCC)

2.7 – Madi Mace (PHS); Hannah Grove (Gilmer); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

2.5 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown); Soffi Bee (Ritchie)

2.3 – Bre Wilson (PHS); Tia Jarvis (Marietta)

2.2 – Abi Haught (Ritchie); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

2.1 – Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Cara Taylor (Wford)

2.0 – Mady Winters (Magnolia); Cameron Smith (DC); Emily Kern (Wford)

1.9 – Adi Hill (Marietta); Kylie Stephens (Wirt); Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer); Sydney Spencer (Belpre)

1.8 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS); Jenna Boice (Catholic); Olivia DeWeese (SM)

1.7 – Maggie Richards (PHS); Sidney Strause (WCC); Lexi Wright (Roane); Silken Harlan (Roane); Jonna Ferrell (DC); Mackenzie Suprano (Wford)

1.5 – Rachael Adams (Wford); Aleea Crites (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS)

STEALS

5.0. – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

5.0 – Josey Jones (Tyler)

3.7 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

3.6 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

3.5 – Izzy Erb (Wtown); Addie Furr (SM)

3.4 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Ellie Powell (WCC); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

3.2 – Madi Mace (PHS); Courtney Sanford (DC)

3.1 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia); Josey Moore (SM)

3.0 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Sierra Hays (South)

2.9 – Cara Taylor (Wford)

2.8 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

2.7 – Sidney Strause (WCC)

2.6 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

2.5 – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Courtney Burgess (Roane)

2.4 – Lindsay Chapman (Gilmer); Rachael Adams (Wford); Mackenzie Suprano (Wford)

2.3 – Peyton Kocher (Tyler); Olivia Alloway (Warren)

2.2 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Hannah Kroft (Marietta); Molly Grayson (Warren)

2.1 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Abi Haught (Ritchie); Lydia Alfred (Rwood)

2.0 – Kylie Wright (SM); Hannah Grove (Gilmer); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Mara Rinehart (Wtown); Lexi Wright (Roane); Cameron Smith (DC); Emily Kern (Wford)

1.9 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Pheobe Hayes (Wirt); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Makenna Winans (South)

1.8 – Lenieca Grimm (Magnolia); Katie Jones (Calhoun); Adi Hill (Marietta); Lakyn Joy (Wtown); Sydney Spencer (Belpre)

1.7 – Bre Wilson (PHS); Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

1.6 – Sarah Michael (WCC); Madison Sinclair (Roane)

1.5 – Jenna Boice (Catholic); Andrea Kirk (Ritchie); Skyler Varney (Rwood)

TOTAL BLOCKS

62 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

53 – Makenna Winans (South)

47 – Millie Kehrer (SM)

45 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

41 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

39 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Shelby Howard (Rwood)

37 – Kyndra Pilant (Magnolia)

29 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

28 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

26 – Mady Winters (Magnolia)

23 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

22 – Bethany Arnold (Wtown); Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

21 – Sidney Strause (WCC)

20 – Katie Jones (Calhoun)

18 – Morgan Wagner (Wirt); Kylie Stephens (Wirt)

16 – Emma Gardner (Catholic)

15 – Halee Williams (Belpre)

14 – Madison Ross (Catholic); Ellie Powell (WCC); Kyanna Ray (Belpre)

13 – Aleya Stanley (Ritchie)

12 – Lainie Ross (Catholic)

11 – Silken Harlan (Roane); Grace Drake (Roane); Maggie Richards (PHS)

10 – Breanna Lowe (Wtown); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

3-POINTERS

51 – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS)

49 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

46 – Aquera Cabral (Magnolia)

44 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

42 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

38 – Abi Haught (Ritchie)

37 – Sierra Hays (South)

36 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

34 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Cameron Smith (DC)

32 – Erin Williams (South)

31 – Kylie Stephens (Wirt)

28 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Peyton Kocher (Tyler)

27 – Silken Harlan (Roane); Taylor Newton (Wtown); Hannah Grove (Gilmer)

26 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

24 – Kaitlin Richards (Belpre)

23 – Addie Furr (SM)

22 – Madi Mace (PHS); Sydney Spencer (Belpre); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

21 – Tia Jarvis (Marietta); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Izzy Erb (Wtown)

19 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Sydney Woods (Wirt)

18 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Whitney Stevens (Calhoun); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

17 – Jenna Pridemore (Wtown)

16 – Olivia DeWeese (SM); Halle Farmer (Roane); Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

15 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Ellie Powell (WCC)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

87% – Kylie Wright (SM)

81% – Addie Furr (SM)

80% – Makenna Winans (South)

78% – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

75% – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

73% – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

72% – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Madison Ross (Catholic)

71% – Madi Mace (PHS); Lauren Pelfrey (South)

70% – Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

69% – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS); Sydney Spencer (Belpre); Kyanna Ray (Belpre); Peyton Kocher (Tyler)

68% – Bre Wilson (PHS)

67% – Libby Hall (Rwood)

66% – Josey Jones (Tyler); JoLee Walton (Tyler)

65% – Mara Rinehart (Wtown); Sierra Hays (South); Maggie Richards (PHS); Rylee Spurlock (DC); Adi Hill (Marietta); Maggie Richards (PHS); Bethany Arnold (Wtown)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

53% – Madi Mace (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS)

50% – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

49% – Shay-Lee Kirby (PHS); Mara Rinehart (Wtown)

48% – Bianca Howell (DC); Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

47% – Josey Jones (Tyler); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

46% – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

45% – Bethany Arnold (Wtown); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Parkersburg Catholic (21-1) 65.3/37.5

Parkersburg (20-1) 71.1/45.5

Waterford (20-4)

Williamstown (19-4) 68.3/52.7

Gilmer County (16-6) 55.3/46.0

Belpre (16-8 FINAL) 47.2/42.9

Magnolia (14-3) 57.1/43.0

Calhoun County (12-11 FINAL) 44.6/48.3

Tyler Consolidated (11-8) 46.9/51.9

Warren (11-9)

Parkersburg South (11-11 FINAL) 56.1/53.6

St. Marys (13-11 FINAL) 52.3/46.7

Wirt County (10-10) 43.8/51.7

Ritchie County (10-12 FINAL) 48.2/48.6

Doddridge County (10-12 FINAL) 46.9/45.8

Marietta (10-13 FINAL)

Wood County Christian (4-18 FINAL) 27.5/40.8

Roane County (3-19 FINAL) 36.1/52.0

Ravenswood (1-22 FINAL) 34.1/55.0

NOTE: Teams wishing to participate in the weekly stats should send in full season to date cumulative statistics to Jay W. Bennett via fax to 304-485-5122 or by email at jbennett@newsandsentinel.com. If using MaxPreps, please use their email feature. Please note if stats are final end of season.

COMMENTS