Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Baseball/Softball Statistical Leaders

MID-OHIO VALLEY

PREP BASEBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.563 – Tyler West (Tyler)

.523 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

.508 – Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys)

.492 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

.489 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

.480 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

.471 – Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

.458 – Jake Whiting (Roane)

.449 – Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

.429 – Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Ty Sturm (Catholic)

.426 – Avery Taylor (Ritchie)

.424 – Ciah Kennedy (Rwood)

.415 – Eric Illar (St. Marys)

.414 – Max Anderson (PHS)

.410 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

.406 – Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

.400 – Jesse Collins (Belpre), Seth Dennis (Warren)

.397 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

.390 – Evan Gandee (Warren)

.389 – Austin Ebert (St. Marys)

.387 – Dakota Miller (Marietta)

.386 – Trent Lynch (Wtown), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Broedy Boyce (Ripley)

.385 – Tanner Lett (DC)

.383 – Ethan Patterson (Ripley)

.381 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

.379 – Marshall Norman (St. Marys)

.378 – Hunter Hyde (DC)

.375 – Eric Isner (Ft. Frye)

.372 – Dylan Seckman (Tyler)

.371 – Danny Bush (Roane), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

.369 – Drew Cochran (South)

.368 – Dylan Taylor (Ritchie)

.365 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

.364 – Brayden Wilson (St. Marys)

.361 – Cade Ullman (Catholic), Jackson Mace (Roane), Kail Hill (Marietta)

.360 – Brett Haskins (Ripley)

.359 – Elijah Boston (Wirt)

.356 – Gage Songer (Ripley)

.354 – Ethan Tawney (Wtown), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

.353 – Cole Alkire (Marietta)

.350 – Jake Rice (Tyler), Patrick Copen (Catholic)

.344 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Josh Carte (Ripley)

.339 – Dalton Rose (Gilmer)

.338 – Nick Yoho (South)

.333 – Ben Fox (Roane), Colby Kinder (Roane), Cole Ellis (Roane), Blake McMullen (South), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Davis Haynes (Ripley), Kyler Carper (Wirt), Justin Liu (Gilmer), Brayden Gerber (Warren)

.328 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

.327 – Joey Frame (Gilmer)

.326 – Nolan Brace (PHS)

.324 – Peyton Amrine (Catholic)

.323 – Jason Clayton (St. Marys), Colin Bryant (South)

.321 – Eli Fullerton (Belpre), Nathan Lindenmuth (PHS), Hayden Morris (PHS)

HOME RUNS

5 – Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

4 – Jesse Collins (Belpre)

3 – Tyler West (Tyler)

2 – Tanner Lett (DC), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Ryan Brown (Wtown), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Grant Hussey (South), Josh Carte (Ripley)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

27 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

24 – Jesse Collins (Belpre), Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

23 – Tyler West (Tyler), Joel Stophel (Catholic), Patrick Copen (Catholic)

22 – Dane Petersen (Ripley), Grant Hussey (South),

21 – Gage Huffman (Tyler), Danny Bush (Roane), Ethan Tawney (Wtown)

20 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Gage Songer (Ripley), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

19 – Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Brenden Fox (St. Marys)

18 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Nick Yoho (South), Drew Cochran (South), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Marshall Norman (St. Marys)

17 – Dakota Miller (Marietta), Ethan Patterson (Ripley), Trenton Frame (Gilmer), Austyn Smith (Wtown), Evan Gandee (Warren)

16 – Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Cole Ellis (Roane), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

15 – Jarrett Jackson (Marietta), Jordan Batten (PHS)

14 – Evan Wells (Belpre), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Adam Coil (Marietta), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Jake Whiting (Roane), Josh Huffman (Roane), Ciah Kennedy (Rwood), Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

13 – Colby Kinder (Roane), Josh Carte (Ripley), Austin Ebert (St. Marys), Blake McMullen (South), Draeden Turner (Ft. Frye), Avery Taylor (Ritchie), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

12 – Kail Hill (Marietta), Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Drew Huffman (Warren), Noah Edgell (Warren), Brett Gandee (Warren), Tate Engle (Ft. Frye), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown)

11 – Michael Childers (DC), Foster Brand (Belpre), Noah Lance (Roane), Jared Clemente (South), Jason Clayton (St. Marys), Seth Dennis (Warren), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Davis Haynes (Ripley), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Trent Lynch (Wtown)

10 – Tanner Lett (DC), Matt Bayne (Belpre), Colin Bryant (South), Kurt Taylor (Warren), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Hayden Morris (PHS), Austin Curtis (PHS), Nolan Brace (PHS), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

DOUBLES

11 – Zach Knight (Ritchie)

10 – Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

9 -Tyler West (Tyler), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Leewood Molessa (Wtown)

8 – Tanner Lett (DC), Jesse Collins (Belpre), Kenley Hickman (Rwood), Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Patrick Copen (Catholic), Grant Hussey (South)

7 – Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Davis Haynes (Ripley)

6 – Logan Adams (Belpre), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Adam Coil (Marietta), Kail Hill (Marietta), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

5 – Jackson Mace (Roane), Hayden Swain (Rwood), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Evan Gandee (Warren), Josh Carte (Ripley), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

TRIPLES

4 – Gage Huffman (Tyler), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Jacob Hoyt (St. Marys), Dane Petersen (Ripley), Tyler Haskins (Ripley)

3 – Eric Illar (St. Marys), Zach Knight (Ritchie)

2 – Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Brady Ankrom (Wtown), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Brayden Wilson (St. Marys), Hayden Morris (PHS), Jordan Batten (PHS), Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Danny Bush (Roane), Jacob Hatcher (Rwood), Cade Ullman (Catholic), Patrick Copen (Catholic), Jeb Boice (Catholic), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

STOLEN BASES

34 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

30 – Zach Knight (Ritchie), Eric Illar (St. Marys)

18 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

17 – Gage Huffman (Tyler), Jake Whiting (Roane)

16 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

15 – Ty Sturm (Catholic), Elijah Boston (Wirt)

14 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Jared Jones (DC)

13 – Jeb Boice (Catholic), Trent Lynch (Wtown), Austin Dalton (Ritchie)

12 – Danny Bush (Roane), Blake McMullen (South), Eli Schriver (Ritchie), Caden Wilson (Ritchie), Bryar Lamp (Ritchie)

11 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

10 – Jared Clemente (South), Nathan Murray (Wirt)

9 – Ben Fox (Roane), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

8 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye), Seth Dennis (Warren), Jake Rice (Tyler), Dakota Miller (Marietta), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Colby Kinder (Roane), Trent Toler (Wirt)

WINS

5 – Jackson Mace (Roane), Jack Hadley (St. Marys), Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

4 – Devin Layton (Ft. Frye), Corbin Alkire (Marietta), Danny Bush (Roane), Chase Dunbar (South), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Dane Petersen (Ripley)

3 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre), Derek Duckworth (Marietta), Kail Hill (Marietta), Ben Fox (Roane), Davis Haynes (Ripley), Ashton Miller (Rwood), Cullen Cutright (Wtown), Ryan Brown (Wtown), Eric Illar (St. Marys), Jason Clayton (St. Marys), T.J. McIntosh (PHS), Drew Cochran (South), Eli Reeves (South), Justyn Dean (Gilmer), Tatem McCloy (Ritchie), Dakota Wayne (Ritchie), Eric Darnold (Ritchie)

2 – Foster Brand (Belpre), Noah Smith (Tyler), Tyler West (Tyler), Adam Coil (Marietta), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Caleb Davis (Warren), Brett Gandee (Warren), Kyle Moore (PHS), Colin Bryant (South), Kyle Parsons (Roane), Tyler Haskins (Ripley), Cameron Taylor (Rwood), Ciah Kennedy (Rwood), Colin Briggs (DC), Patrick Copen (Catholic), Ty Sturm (Catholic), Joel Stophel (Catholic), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

SAVES

3 – Drew Huffman (Warren), Gage Songer (Ripley)

2 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

1 – Seth Miller (Ft. Frye), Stephen Garvin (Catholic), Kyle Moore (PHS), Kail Hill (Marietta), Mark Duckworth (Marietta), Noah Fullerton (Belpre), Gavyn Freeland (Belpre), Seth Dennis (Warren), Brenden Fox (St. Marys), Chase Barkley (Wtown), Trip Barkley (Wtown), Baylor Haught (Wtown), Gage Huffman (Tyler), Dylan Seckman (Tyler), Dustin Corley (South), Broedy Boyce (Ripley), Tanner Lett (DC)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.39 – Kail Hill (Marietta)

0.66 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye)

1.21 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys)

1.29 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

1.31 – Drew Cochran (South)

1.75 – Derek Duckworth (Marietta)

1.83 – Corbin Alkire (Marietta)

1.94 – Ben Fox (Roane), Jerimiah Stitt (Belpre)

2.00 – Max Anderson (PHS)

2.10 – Kyle Moore (PHS)

2.17 – Colin Bryant (South)

2.26 – Tatem McCloy (Ritchie)

2.33 – Ean Hamric (Gilmer)

2.36 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

2.41 – Eli Reeves (South), T.J. McIntosh (PHS)

2.42 – Drew Huffman (Warren), Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

2.46 – Dane Petersen (Ripley)

2.55 – Cullen Cutright (Wtown)

2.57 – Kenley Hickman (Rwood)

2.60 – Hayden Swain (Rwood)

2.76 – Mark Duckworth (Marietta)

2.83 – Kyle Parsons (Roane)

2.88 – Eli Reeves (South), Seth Dennis (Warren)

2.92 – Dylan Cox (Belpre)

2.94 – Devin Layton (Ft. Frye)

3.20 – Grant Hussey (South)

3.25 – Jackson Mace (Roane)

3.26 – Bradley McHenry (Gilmer)

3.29 – Davis Haynes (Ripley)

3.37 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

3.41 – Kyle Moss (Gilmer)

3.50 – Nolan Brace (PHS)

STRIKEOUTS

51 – Gage Huffman (Tyler, 31.2 IP)

47 – Jack Hadley (St. Marys, 39.2 IP), Leewood Molessa (Wtown, 22.1 IP)

43 – Patrick Copen (Catholic, 27 IP)

42 – Dane Petersen (Ripley, 37 IP)

38 – Colin Bryant (South, 29 IP), Cullen Cutright (Wtown, 24.2 IP)

37 – Hayden Swain (Rwood, 40.1 IP), Eric Illar (St. Marys, 21.1 IP), Corbin Alkire (Marietta, N/A)

36 – Luke Nelson (Ft. Frye, 32 IP), Dakota Wayne (Ritchie, 26 IP)

35 – Tanner Lett (DC, 22.1 IP), Ben Fox (Roane, 36 IP), Nick Godfrey (Belpre, 29.2 IP)

30 – Tyler West (Tyler, 29 IP)

28 – Tatem McCloy (Ritchie, 21.2 IP), Jason Clayton (St. Marys, 32.1 IP)

27 – Cameron Taylor (Rwood, 29.1 IP), Kenley Hickman (Rwood, 16.1 IP), Chase Dunbar (South, 33.1 IP), Bradley McHenry (Gilmer, 19.1 IP), Colin Briggs (DC, 31.2 IP)

26 – Davis Haynes (Ripley, 27.2 IP)

25 – Jeb Boice (Catholic, 20 IP), Brett Gandee (Warren, 34.1 IP), Jackson Mace (Roane, 28 IP), Hunter Hickman (Wirt, 12 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Williamstown 15-5

St. Marys 14-5

Marietta 14-5

Roane County 14-6

Ritchie County 13-6

Parkersburg South 13-10

Ripley 11-9

Fort Frye 9-5

Tyler Consolidated 9-6

Parkersburg 9-8

Gilmer County 9-10

Parkersburg Catholic 9-11

Warren 8-7-1

Ravenswood 8-14

Belpre 7-13

Wirt County 4-8

Doddridge County 3-17

PREP SOFTBALL LEADERS

AVERAGE

.638 – Allie Mace (Roane)

.525 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

.519 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

.515 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

.512 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

.500 – Emily Allen (PHS)

.494 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

.487 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

.471 – Katie Gaughan (Roane)

.469 – Carley Jarrell (Roane), Logan Haught (Frontier)

.465 – Autumn Law (Gilmer)

.462 – Alyssa Snyder (Frontier)

.457 – Ashlyn Moses (P. City)

.455 – Raven Fulks (P. City)

.453 – Katie Young (Roane), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood)

.429 – Alexis Bland (Frontier), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Ashlee Ellison (South)

.427 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

.423 – Lexi Summers (PHS)

.420 – Abby Nichols (Roane)

.416 – Hannah Smith (Rwood)

.415 – Maddy Richards (Wirt)

.407 – Kristin Vigneron (Wtown)

.405 – Madison Kline (P. City)

.400 – Erin McIntyre (P. City)

.397 – Paige Adams (South)

.391 – Summer Miller (Tyler)

.390 – Sara McCumbers (Gilmer)

.388 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

.386 – Emily Beaver (Frontier), Shiann Jones (Tyler)

.385 – Janna Yost (PHS)

.378 – Alexis Feick (South)

.375 – Katen Petty (Frontier), Dekotah Lemon (Belpre), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre)

.373 – Kaydence Steele (Roane)

.370 – Taylor Parker (Belpre)

.368 – Maggie Richards (PHS)

.367 – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

.364 – Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Gigi Gerichten (South)

.361 – Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

.358 – Izzy Rinard (Frontier)

.353 – Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

.347 – Abigail Eddy (Frontier)

.345 – Kassidy Root (Wirt), Maggie Bailey (Wirt)

.342 – Brittney Hooper (Wtown)

.333 – Grace Rinard (Frontier), Kylie Ruble (Frontier), Hannah Kroft (Marietta), Lauren Somerville (South)

.326 – Sara Goff (Ritchie)

.323 – Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Allie Miller (Tyler)

HOME RUNS

7 – Paige Adams (South)

6 – Emily Allen (PHS)

4 – Allie Mace (Roane), Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

3 – Lexi Summers (PHS), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

2 – Alexis Bland (Frontier), Maggie Richards (PHS), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Alexis Feick (South), Gigi Gerichten (South), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Madison Kline (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

RUNS-BATTED-IN

50 – Allie Mace (Roane)

43 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

40 – Carley Jarrell (Roane)

32 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

29 – Libby Hall (Rwood), Autumn Law (Gilmer)

28 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

26 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

24 – Emily Allen (PHS), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown)

22 – Janna Yost (PHS), Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown)

21 – Kisten Roberts (PHS), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

20 – Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Maggie Richards (PHS), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

19 – Lexi Summers (PHS)

18 – Allie Miller (Tyler)

17 – Katie Young (Roane)

16 – Logan Haught (Frontier), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Halle Farmer (Roane), Kaydence Steele (Roane)

15 – Jala Sayre (Rwood), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Maggie Bailey (Wirt)

14 – Hannah Smith (Rwood), Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Sadie Nichols (Tyler)

13 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Ashley Davis (Ritchie), Bri Jones (Ritchie), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer)

12 – Paige Adams (South), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

11 – Abby Nichols (Roane), Alyvia PIttman (Ritchie), Kaitlin Richards (Belpre)

10 – Emily Beaver (Frontier), Kenzie Riddle (PHS), Taylor Tribett (Rwood), Sara McCumbers (Gilmer), Makaylee Deaton (Belpre), Darcy Johnson (Wtown), Shiann Jones (Tyler)

DOUBLES

20 – Allie Mace (Roane)

16 – Rylin Tabor (Rwood)

12 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

10 – Paige Adams (South), Emily Allen (PHS), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre)

9 – Logan Haught (Frontier), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

8 – Janna Yost (PHS), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Kendall Bowen (Rwood), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Ashlyn Spears (Roane), Kaitlin Richards (Belpre), Ashlee Ellison (South)

7 – Alexis Feick (South), Emily Beaver (Frontier), Libby Hall (Rwood), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Chloe Elliott (Ritchie), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Raven Fulks (P. City), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

6 – Izzy Rinard (Frontier), Taylor Hatcher (Rwood), Alexis Schreckengost (Wtown), Emma Taylor (Gilmer), Jaycie Johnson (Gilmer), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Maggie Sauers (PHS), Lexi Summers (PHS), Summer Miller (Tyler), Audray Dennis (Tyler)

5 – Aurora Slusher (South), Braylin Tabor (Rwood), Taylor Tribett (Rwood), Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie), Katie Young (Roane), Dakota Lemon (Belpre), Halee Williams (Belpre), Erin McIntyre (P. City), Sadie Nichols (Tyler)

TRIPLES

6 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

4 – Hannah Smith (Rwood), Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

3 – Libby Hall (Rwood), Rylin Tabor (Rwood), Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie), Autumn Frymier (Gilmer), Carley Jarrell (Roane), Janna Yost (PHS), Maddi Leggett (PHS)

2 – Ashlee Ellison (South), Maggie Bailey (Wirt), Maddy Richards (Wirt), Abby Cummings (Roane), Kristin Vigneron (Wtown), Lexi Summers (PHS), Kisten Roberts (PHS), Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Raven Fulks (P. City), Madison DeVaughn (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler), Allie Miller (Tyler)

STOLEN BASES

28 – Hannah Smith (Rwood)

19 – Kendall Bowen (Rwood)

17 – Alyvia Pittman (Ritchie), Sara Goff (Ritchie)

16 – Kayla Holbrook (Ritchie)

13 – Madison DeVaughn (Tyler)

12 – Katie Gaughan (Roane), Allie Miller (Tyler)

11 – Logan Haught (Frontier)

10 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer), Maddi Leggett (PHS), Sydney Bohn (PHS), Shiann Jones (Tyler), JoLee Walton (Tyler)

9 – Maggie Richards (PHS), Hannah Jackson (Tyler)

8 – Katen Petty (Frontier), Shelby Adams (Ritchie), Abby Nichols (Roane)

WINS

15 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

13 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer), Allie Mace (Roane)

10 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

7 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

5 – Libby Hall (Rwood), Hannah McDaniel (Belpre), Kenzie Riddle (PHS)

4 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown), Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

3 – Maddy Richards (Wirt), Alyssa Hutchinson (Belpre), Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

SAVES

3 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane)

1 – Alexis Bland (Frontier), Allie Mace (Roane)

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

0.72 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie)

1.27 – Alexis Bland (Frontier)

2.64 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta)

2.99 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood)

3.50 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

STRIKEOUTS

209 – Chloe Elliott (Ritchie, 117.2 IP)

119 – Maddy Richards (Wirt, 75 IP)

94 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 127 IP)

93 – Hannah McDaniel (Belpre, 66.2 IP)

88 – Alexis Bland (Frontier, 55 IP)

73 – Jamie Naylor (Rwood, 103 IP)

67 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer, 91.1 IP)

64 – Allie Mace (Roane, 79 IP)

61 – Kenzie Riddle (PHS, 93.2 IP)

57 – Kylie Ruble (Frontier, 49 IP)

55 – Jillian Middleton (Marietta 50.1 IP), Aiyana Hancock (Wtown, 73 IP)

41 – Kisten Roberts (PHS, 52.2 IP)

33 – Ashlyn Spears (Roane, 23.2 IP), Kisten Roberts (PHS, 40 IP)

TEAM RECORDS

Roane County 17-6

Parkersburg 17-9

Ravenswood 16-9

Ritchie County 15-7

Gilmer County 13-12

Frontier 11-5

Parkersburg South 11-13-1

Tyler Consolidated 10-12-1

Belpre 8-10

Williamstown 7-21

Marietta 4-9

Paden City 4-15

Wirt County 3-19

COMMENTS