×

Honor Rolls

Matamoras

Elementary School

Matamoras Elementary School honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Principal’s roll (4.0)

Sixth grade – Zerik Rinard.

Fifth grade – Mikayla Bennett.

Fourth grade – lzak Rinard.

Honor roll (3.5-3.99)

Sixth grade – Evie Armstrong, Sierra Schmidt, Addison Viney.

Fifth grade – Bailey Arnold, Bethanie Thompson.

Fourth grade – Dalton Eddy, Gabriella Thomas, Sophia Slonaker.

Merit roll – (3.0-3.49)

Sixth grade – Elaney Cisler, Karmia Nedley, Ty Nething.

Fifth grade – Brayden Uselton, Kyler Yonley.

Fourth grade – Mason Arnold, Parker Corbitt, Hunter Dunn,Kallon Haught, Aliza Rice.

Belpre Elementary

School

Belpre Elementary School Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2020-21 school year. (Master: 4.0; Scholar: 3.5-3.99)

First grade

Master: Wesley Blair, Layla Bowersock, Joel Boyd, Layla Cardiff, Mackenna Castor, Colton Church, Jaxon Cyran, Easton Dowler, Silas Eddy, Olivia House, Layla Hughes, Skyler King, Lilliana Moore, Maxwell Newlon, Gabriella Roush, Michael Slonaker, Wyatt Stewart, Savannah Teetsel, Jazmin Thrasher, Zorita Watson, Nicole Zawada.

Scholar: Brytin Bates, Eli Bryant, Anastasia Dampha, Colton Dowler, Aliannah Duley, Mya Edwards, Raygan Henderson, Parker Holsinger, Elijah Jobe, Isaiah Lane, Brantley Miller, Betheny Norman, Zaine Shahan, Sophia Staats, Haelyn Thomas, Liam West, Benjamin Wilson.

Second grade

Master: Bentley Arpin, Juan Astorga, Haley Bise, Aidyn Boyce, Harlee Burdette, Cooper Burnfield, Dylan Burnfield, Mary Cox, Eugene Crooks, Ryland Crum, Liliah Doebereiner, Addison Dunlap, Liam Glover, Matthew Gutierrez, Ainsley, Hudnall-Bolian, William Huffman, Bryn Huss, Joseph Kallner, Kaitlyn McDaniel, Chaos Mullins, Callie O’Neil, William Oliver, Jase Richards, Kayla Robinson, Cohen Runnion, Miles Scott, Ryan Stutzman, Wyatt Thomas, Hayden Thompson, Braelyn Waderker.

Scholar: Jaxon Allman, Gabriel Baxter, Keandre Currie, McKenna Hall, Aprillia Hardman, Silas Rogers, Mason Tanner.

Third grade

Master: Sianna Barber, Averi Brannon, Liam Burge, Ava Colvin, Carissa Farnen, Cheyenne Forshey, Raelynn Gibbs, Chloe Hess, Lila Joy, Liberty Liston, Kacyn Maze, McKenna McGrew, Syreniti Merrill, Victoria Paintiff, Brooklyn Wells, Cruz Wilson.

Scholar: Cameron Caldwell, Shayla Collins, Peyton Flowers, Jada Greenley, Jenson Holbert, Isabella Marshall, Lola Simon, Jayden Stepp, Zakiyah Treadway, Angel VanGorden, Jaxon Varnado, Danotis Vereen, Elleanor Whitlatch, Payton Wilson.

Fourth grade

Master: Destiny Arpin, Mercedes Ball, Gracie Butcher, Gabrielle Campbell, Abigail Klingler, Jahvid Lincoln, Kylie Lowe, Jessa Madison, Landon McCrady, Samantha Morris, Logan Norman, Caitlynn Offenberger, Zeke Orcutt, Levi Owens, Heidi Radabaugh, James Richards, Nolan Rodgers, Emily Schenkel, Lydia Stevens, Chase Ullman.

Scholar: Chance Bailey, Balee Bland, Samuel Evans, Adriana Fentress, Hunter Foss, Bailey Gruber, Daniella Hall, Ian Haynes, Bryson Jackson, Gavin Snyder, Blake Sprague, Liliana Starcher, Cora Thomas, Bella-Marie Thompson, Andrew Williams.

Fifth grade

Master: Monica Bailey, Violet Bevins, Bryleigh Burton, Juaquin Chappell, Anderson Copen, Maddox Crum, Garrett Davis, Alexis Gruber, Savanna Hall, Paxton Hudnall-Bolian, Leham Lincoln, Braden McDaniel, Calliana Meredith, Nikolai Moore, Addison O’Neil, Adalynn Schoelkopf, Desirae Sells, Jenna Taylor, Mycajah Thompson.

Scholar: Leon Blair, Owen Bucy, William Carte, Izek Daugherty, Warren Davis, Preston Foss, Colten Gibbs, Alexis Godfrey, Joshua Gutierrez, Lillian Hardman, Zoey Holdren, Kira Huffman, Duncan Hunt, Maddox Huss, Lawrence Hutchinson, Logan Kimble, Evan Lyons, Callie Nelson, Cody See, Krislyn Shutts, Cailyn Stansberry, Brooklyn Thompson, Katelynn Whitt, Corey Wiggins, Lyla Workman.

Sixth grade

Master: Chloe Brumbaugh, Megan Carmichael, Lyfe Currie, Karter Greathouse, Ethan Greene, Rhodes Mason, Anna Miller, Isabella Morrison, Sara Richmond, Lena Stutzman, Finan Warren, Haven Whitehouse.

Scholar: Gracie Bills, Leah Carpenter, Connor Doebereiner, Jayden Francis, Jayden Gibbs, Austin Harper, Madison Lauer, Conner Mullins, Wyatt Ross, Franklin Slonaker.

Salem-Liberty

Elementary School

Salem-Liberty Elementary School honors for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Principal’s roll

(all A’s and E’s)

Third grade — Jessica Mendenhall, Devin Myers, Maci Zimmer, Madi Zimmer, Valarie Zinn.

Fourth grade — Zane Carpenter, Preslee Croston.

Fifth grade — James Cody, Macy Merrow.

Sixth grade — Kallie Boley, Ava Huffman, Haven Shilling, Zavier Springer.

Distinguished roll (all A’s and B’s, E’s, and S’s)

Third grade — Aveleen Clark, Myah Merrow, Logan Moore.

Fourth grade — Joseph Anderson, Sarah Casto, Mia Holiday, Ethan Huffman, Donovan Myers, Antonyo Perez, Chloe Schweitzer, Madison Trent.

Fifth grade — Anthony Erb, Hunter Forinash, Alyssa Kirkbride, Lainey Lauderman.

Sixth grade — Lexie Handschumacher.

Proficient Award

First grade — Luke Fouss, Chloe Lemasters.

Second grade — Marshall Davis.

Progress Award

First grade — Stephane Carpenter, Greydon Clark, Braiden Griffin, Kaleb Miller, MaryJane Plessinger, Zylar Satterfield, Lydia Trent, Tripp Wenzel, Ellisya Zinn.

Second grade — Kaila Mai Adkins, Emilia Anderson, Addysen Griffin, Landyn Holland, Lillian Johnson, Evelyn Kidd, Matthew McElfresh, Hailey Morgenstern, Emri Nicholson, Marvin Plessinger, Morgan Warren, Joseph Zalmanek, Gracie Trent.

Super Skills

Kindergarten — Griffin Young, Zoey Hindel, Madeline Kidd, Kenslee Griffin, Kiah Efaw, Braelyn Gerken. Kaydance Griffin, Lynnlee Holland.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today