Lowell Elementary School honor roll
Lowell Elementary School honor roll for the fourth quarter:
Principal’s Roll (All A’s):
1st grade -MaKayla Carpenter, Hayden Hall, Evan Honchul, Alyssa Lang, Emma Lockhart, Kavant Marshall-Matthews, Tyler O’Brien, Fischer Whittekind
2nd grade – Ella Dowler, Steven Lenhart, Dakota Robinson, Ty Worthington
3rd grade – Hayden McNabb, Jack Rauch, Elizabeth Sprang, Davin Wolfert, Mason Weckbacher, Blake Wheeler
4th grade – Rebecka Boyd, Meredith Schaad, Makayla Stoffel
5th grade -Malyn Beardsley, Kaden Dowler, Emma Snyder
6th grade -Owen Brown, Gwyneth Rauch, Tanner Rauch, Megan Stone
Distinguished Roll (More A’s than B’s):
1st grade -Hayvin Clark, Micah Kyser, Shiley Lynch, Karmon Oliver, Kaisyn Riggs, Vincent Strahler
2nd grade – Aurora Barton, Mason Camp, Xavier Florida, Jairin Harris, Jamison Jadwin, Jacob Joy, Kaylee Matheny, Gavin Rauch, Lucas Wallace, Davie Wolfert
3rd grade – Sophia Barnhouse, Moses Dye, Logan Lipscomb, Silas Makris, Zack May, Faith Treadway, Carter Zimmerman
4th grade – Church Barton, Jayden Brown, Holtyn Hall, Laina Hinton, Aryln Morrow, Natalie Rauch, Makenzie Rhodes, Madison Stephens, Austin Wittenbrook, Jaxson Yoho
5th grade- Dominic Brooker, Sophie Huck, Bryndan Riddle, John Scoggan, Cortlyn Wittekind
6th grade -Braxton Brown, Kaitlyn Lipscomb, Meadow Rauch
Merit Roll (All A’s and B’s):
2nd grade -Wyatt Bennett
3rd grade -Tyce Beardsley, Jayden Kittle
5th grade-Victoria Barton, Brooklyn Camp, Brenna Weidner, Cole Wheeler
6th grade – Caleb Riggs, Joe Stevens
Students of the Month
Preschool: Owen Lockhart
Kindergarten: Grace Honchul
First grade: Kavant Marshall-Matthews
Second grade: Ty Worthington
Third grade: Zackariah May
Fourth grade: Bailey Nelson
Fifth grade: Kaden Dowler
Sixth grade: Meadow Rauch
Character Counts
Kindergarten: Joshua Billings.
First grade: Kaisyn Riggs.
Second grade: acob Joy.
Third grade: Chelsea Sherman.
Fourth grade: Makenzie Rhodes.
Fifth grade: Madison Nelson.
Sixth grade: Amaya Slagle.
Kindergarten Super Skills
6 out of 6: Kylor Beardsley, Lucille Boyd, Colton Harris, Grace Honchul, Jayden Jadwin, Casey Kelley, Gavin Lipscomb, Colton Mireles, Japheth Petry, Clayton Tullius, Levi Wagner
5 out of 6: Stella Barnhouse, Colton O’Brien, Grant Schaad
4 out of 6: Joshua Billings
3 out of 6: Kyrah Bishman, Haydyn Ford, Landan Ford, Joshua Maas
1 out of 6: Hezekiah Smith
Peoples Bank Yearly Drawing Award Winner: Tim Snyder