×

Waterford Elementary honor roll

Waterford Elementary School honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

Principal’s roll (All A’s and B’s; grade point average 3.50 to 4.00)

Grade Three – Mikayla Bennett, Addysun Burt, Avery Crock, Trace Harmon, Blake Huck, Liam Landaker, Jaylin Lee, Zachary Longfellow, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Caden Strauss, Jude Strauss, Tanner Tuten, Hensley Wagner, Wyatt Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler.

Grade Four – Brock Adams, Trinity Bailey, Maggie Baldwin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Cole Fouss, Grace Hartline, Gavin Hiener, Ashton Huck, Luke Hvizdzak, Hayden Jones, Xaiden Kearns, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Tylor McDougal, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Shayne Stout, Cooper Townsend, Faith Ward.

Grade Five – Karinna Caldwell, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Madelyn Hansell, Will Hendershot, Ethan Huck, Ryker Hutchins, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Gavin Miller, Adilynn Mitchell, Alyssa Mooney, Gavin Offenberger, Cira Ponchak, Daryl Sargent, Preston Spung, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Katelynn Valandingham, Abby Wagner.

Grade Six – Skylar Adkins, Keyleigh Britton, Clayton Dildine, Brighton Eichhorn, Joey English, Stephen Gilmore, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Gabe Hellinger, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwendolyn Lang, Bethany Lashley, Addison Leister, Lyla Lucas, Rion McDougal, Camara Ponchak, Max Roberts, Ryleigh Rutter, Brodie Schaad, Cameron Scott, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Grade Seven – Jarrett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Rebecca Bennett, Logan Brooks, Josie Burke, Karissa Caldwell, Sydnee Cline, Michael Gardner, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Alec Johnson, Laykyn Jones, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Addison Schaad.

Grade Eight – Emma Amrine, Kari Carney, Ivan Clark, Hallie Harmon, Emma Hartline, Madison Hiener, Emily Hoffman, BayLee Hollingsworth, Katie Lowe, Kolten McDougle, Jacob Pantelidis, Raegan Salamonsen, Lucille Spung, Lucas Stollar, Hayden Suprano, Shelby Wagner.

Merit roll (A’s and B’s; not more than one C. Grade point average 3.00 to 3.49)

Grade Three – Maddox Antill, Carson Farmer, Marlin Gilmore, Cooper Hellinger, Micah Kyser, Maxwell Lang, Landon Nibert, Graysen Tilton.

Grade Four – Addyson Barnett, Emma Chaffin, Emma Dahlgren, Austin Greene, Ava Hurley, Kameron Johnson, Jyllian Lee, Dylan McCutcheon, Isaac McDougal, Olivia Miner-Park, Makenna Ponchak, Erik Thompson, Joel Ware, Josi Waterman.

Grade Five – Leia Barnett, Raygun Burt, Trevor Coffman, Mahayla Hill, Levi McCutcheon, Nathan McDougal, Millie Schaad, Carter Scott, Jordan White, Duncan Wolfe, Kaleb Wright, Trevin Zimmer.

Grade Six – Mason Antill, McKenzi Farmer, Analyn Hoover, Ashica Hysell, J. R. Klintworth, Payge Lane, Audrey Longfellow, Hadley Offenberger, Owen Rohr, Cole Sparling-Ponchak.

Grade Seven – Judson Cooper, Rylee Heiss, Wesley Husk, Mercedes Jarvis, Nikaida Porter, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi, Bryson Ruble, Jackie Sarver, Jaxon Weaver.

Grade Eight – Chesnie Caldwell, Emma Cline, Lane Cline, Dustin Doak, Victoria Ellis, Ian Fairchild, Mason Heiss, Chloe Hinton, Amelia Miller, Taylor Miller, Mason Thomas.

COMMENTS