×

Marietta High honor roll students for fourth nine weeks

Marietta High School honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year.

3.0-3.49 GPA

Grade nine – Vincent Adam, Rom Emanuel Amoranto, Kenneth Carpenter, Lily Constable, Allison Damron, Kayden Durham, Sophie Evans, KayDen Fox, Olivia Grabow, Julia Hartline, Kara Henthorn Brannan, Aidan Herb, Alexis Holden, David Hughes, Gillian Jergins Zedena Kraus, Kirsten Kroft, Tyler Kytta, Alexis Medley Hudson Misel, Payton Mullen, Kaitlyn Novotny, Logan Offenberger, Jocelyn Rings, Alexia Rublel, Jeremiah Saffell, Layne Schaad, Landen, Schultheisz, Dawson Snider, Sadie Szymanski, Lucas Tome, Rhylen Tucker Kaitlyn Waggoner, Kevin Wallace, Caleb Waters Madison Weckbacher, John Weihl, Sophia Westbrock.

Grade ten – Jonas Arnold, Kayla Arnold, Kesselyn Bigley, Ashton Binegar, Kaitlyn Brindle, Carolyn Broughton, Laurel DesMarteau, Liliana Ditchendorf, Reece Gerber, Miracle Greene, Brianna Hartshorn, Josephine Jeffers, Shawniey Johnson, Tage Kesterson, Kira Lancaster, Matteo Malchiodi, Josephine Marshall, Cameron Miller Katelynn Morrison, Chase Myers, Joseph Offenberger, Austin Pastorcich, Ethan Prather, Raygan Rader, Christopher Ritchie, Jonathan Robinson Luis Salas-Cortes, Easton Schultheisz, Mackenzie Schultheisz, Jack Sears, Gage Setterstrom, Haley Spanner, Kimberly Tatro, Emmett Tobius, Nicolaas Verkade, Graham Ward, Isaac Warner, Ethan Wilson, Sydney Wright.

Grade eleven – Joshua Austin, Hayden Constable, Jacob Craven, Craven Eddy, Sean Fournier, Audrey Hearing, Madisyn Heiss Ellery Hollister, Tanner Hurst, Nicholas Kelsey, Macy Kendall, Hannah Kroft, Breanna Lewis, Ryan Mannix, Jason Martin, Heily Melendez Concepcion, Dakota Miller, Alyssa Myers, Hayden Reed, Cyrus Rhodes, Maclane Roe, Kristen Schamp, Kory Science, Haleigh Seevers, Madison Ware, Mason Wittekind, Reagan Zimmerman.

Grade twelve – Morgan Bauerbach, Jack Buffington, Jozi Covey, Christian DesMarteau, Sydney Durham, Carly Getter, Cloe Hill 12 Allison Hiser, Rebecca Kruse, Ethan McAtee, Meadow McCarthy, Cole Milligan, Wyatt Miracle, Katarina Nicholas, Joshua Ritchey, Levi Robinson, Carlos Salmeron, Braden Schaeffer, Griffin Setterstrom, Chloe Stevens, Mikayla Tucker, Katelynne Waterman, Jodan Weber.

High Academic Achievement

3.5-3.99 GPA

Grade nine – Bijou Burgardt, Kate Castillo, Chloe Chen, Cheyenne Chisolm, Lauren Clark, Thomas Duquette, Maya Farley Emma Gandor, Mahalah Geese, Landon Heiss, Camille Herb, Logan Hills, Audrey Immele, Ruth Koast, Madisson Muntz, Jarrett Parks, Annabella Payne, Claire Schenkel Hailey Shearon, Gabriel Sloter, Devon Smith, Theodore-Eve Smith, Zachary Stachera, Esther Starner, Ephraim Stewart, Austin Stull, Katryna Temesvary, Lynncoln Tynan Cassidy Wilson, McKenzie Wright, William Yannitell, Taylor Yoho, LI Zheng, Hannah Zimmer, Owen Zundell.

Grade ten – Morgan Altenburger, Abby Benton, Jaxon Bigley, Wylie Bills, Emily Burchett, Bayley Campbell , James Goddard Samuel Gottfried, Tyler Grose, Paige Hartley, Addison Herb, Adilyn Hill, Reed Hollt Tiernan, Kampmeier, Sarah Kinze Katherine Korodi, Gretchen Lankford , Tori Lewis Ava Limegrover, Ally Mack, Eeriecai McKitrick, Isabelle Myers, Anastasia Nicholas, Addienna Pellett, Alaina Pellett ,America Pellet, Marie Rauch, Rachael Rhodes, Jacob Schafer, Madelyn Scharff, Viktoria Schilling, Lakyn Secrest, Braden Talbott, Drew Taylor, Savannah Thompson, Jeb Francis Veloso, John Wharff, Grayer Woods.

Grade eleven – Gian Pamela Amoranto, Tesla Antill, Javier Arriazu Carrer, Isaiah Burkhart, Emma Clark, Jessica Cline, Brooke Copenhaver, Spencer George, Emma Grammer, Oscar Hampton, Justin Hartley, Lindsey Hartline, Bella Hughes, Victoria Humphrey, Andrew Kingry, Kaitlyn McClead, Reem Mohamed, Joel Neville, Carli Robertson, Nolann Salaun, Kristin Schofield, Nicholas-James Simon Lauryn Simpson, Ashley Stewart, Chase Taylor, Blake Villers, Ryley Warner, Jackson Wesel, Sydney Westbrook, Lucas Young.

Grade twelve – Grace Arnold, Meadow Benton, Matthew Bertram, Ethan Coffield, Max Cogswell, Caitlyn Corpman, Derek Duckworth, Bradley Gentry, Taylar Goddard, Carlie Hamilton, Abigail Hanes, Ginger Hart, Spencer Haught Kailin Hill, Megan Hively, Bayden Hoblitzell, Alicia Hockenberry, Tia Jarvis, Azelyn Kerenick, Keoceana King, Kelsie Lamp, Kyra Lipscomb, Maiya Miller, Hope Miracle, Hailey Moore, Madalyn Moore, Juma Muumin, Torrance Nonnenmacher, Austin Offenberger, Brandon Plaugher, Andrew Sands, Kennedy Schuck, Tanner Stack Alexander Temesvary, Tulasii Thayaparan, Abigail Turner, Julianna Verkade, Alexandra Watlington, Hunter Welch, Vanessa Wilson, Austin Witucky.

Principal’s list, 4.0 GPA

Grade nine – Emily Arnold, Elyse Macatol, Carman Ngai, Shayleen Patterson, Isis Streight, Gregory Wietrzykowski.

Grade ten – Emily Bichard, Adam Coil, Isabella Freimann, Nondyce Gulick, Piper Halliday, Diego Hernandez Reques, Addie Huffman, Mohamed Ismail,Cecelia Minard, Courtney Schuck, Madison Shuman, Ciara Space, Lydia Steyn, Makayla Welch.

Grade eleven – Ava Wright, Ethan Young, Sage Austin, Emily Blevins, Alexus Carpenter, Benjamin Cline, Katelyn Cline, Seneca Craven, Jonathan Elliott, Cade Gandor, Ahni Geogerian, Gabriella Grabow, Garrett Herb, Katherine Lancaster, Kya Lindsey, Reagan Loeber, Jackson Macatol, Elisa Masselli, Cailin McCracken, Madilyn McKitrick, Laura Morris, Maria Pfaff, Karlie Rainer, Meredith Saboley, Rachel Schofield, Abigail Worstell, Natilia Wright, Betsy Wriston, Samantha Zumwalde.

Grade twelve – Summer Athey, Nathan Bennett, Natalie, Brooks Baylee Brown, Morgan Connolly, Jared Farnsworth, Margaret Gottfried, Emily Hartline, Tyler Hartline, Adelaide Kerenick Benjamin Lawson, Nadine Mosh Lee Oliver, Lyndsey Marshall, Ryan May, Lexie Mullen, Ella Rockhold, Spencer Tenney, Fredley Tynan, Alyssa Vandale, Skyler White, Leah Wietrzykowski, Bailey Young.

COMMENTS