×

Belpre Elementary Honor Roll

Belpre Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year. (Master: 4.0; Scholar: 3.5-3.99)

First grade

Master: Jaxson Allman, Aidyn Boyce, Cooper Burnfield, Dylan Burnfield, Mary Cox, Peighton Crawford, Ryland Crum, Keandre Currie, Braxton Davis, Addison Dunlap, Liam Glover, Matthew Gutierrez, McKenna Hall, Aprillia Hardman, Gavin Holshu, Ainsley Hudnall-Bolian, Williams Huffman, Bryn Huss, Scarlet Jeffers, Natalee Ramme, Kayla Robinson, Ryan Stutzman, Wyatt Thomas, Hayden Thompson.

Scholar: Bentley Arpin, Abbigaile Bills, Haley Bise, Harlee Burdette, Braylen Clegg, Sophia DeMent, Izabelle Dennis, Jolene Dodd, Liliah Doebereiner, Connor Hildebrand, Aiden Kirby, Abigail Liston, Callie O’Neil, William Oliver, Jase Richards, Miles Scott, Alannah Snider, Chance Whipkey.

Second grade

Master: Jimmy Bailey, Ciajah Bell, Averi Brannon, Savannah Breeden, Liam Burge, Cameron Caldwell, Lakyn Carpenter, Shayla Collins, Ethan Daugherty, Perseus Davis, Samuel Deem, Carissa Farnen, Raelynn Gibbs,Jada Greenley, Chloe Hess, Jenson Holbert, Corbin Lauer, Liberty Liston, Aulbree Martin, Anthony McCroskey, McKenzi McGrew, Makenzie Murphy, Kiara Neal, Victoria Paintiff, Trenton Reese, Sawyer Smith, Tanner Snyder, Andrew Sullivan, Anyston Sullivan, Kylee Thompson, Zakiyah Treadway, Brooklyn Wells, Elleanor Whitlatch, Payton Wilson.

Scholar: Amia Blair, Ava Colvin, Zayden Deem, Bentley DeNune, Quinn Hall, Sawyer Harpold, Isabella Marshall, Kacyn Maze, Syreniti Merrill, Adalyn Mocek, Madelyn Richards, Logan Salyer, Abbyronna Sams, Milania Spriggs, Cameron Stansberry, Jayden Stepp, Angel VanGorden, Jaxon Varnado, William Whitt.

Third grade

Master: Gracie Butcher, Tyler Delancy, Daniella Hall, Brayten Hamrick, Abigail Klingler, Jahvid Lincoln, Landon McCrady, Claira Miller, Logan Norman, Nolan Rodgers, Emily Schenkel, Lydia Stevens, Chase Ullman.

Scholar: Destiny Arpin, Mercedes Ball, Balee Bland, Nevaeh Carson, Evangelina Donahue, Nolan Freed, Nolan Guile, Ian Haynes, Quinten Jones, Madison LaPierre, Kylie Lowe, Leighann Murphy, Zeke Orcutt, Bryleigh Pickens, Heidi Radabaugh, Jimmie Staats, Andrew Williams.

Fourth grade:

Master: Monica Bailey, Violet Bevins, Bryleigh Burton, Anderson Copen, Izek Daugherty, Warren Davis, Colten Feick, Colten Gibbs, Alexis Gruber, Lillian Hardman, Zoey Holdren, Kira Huffman, Lawrence Hutchinson, Megan Lightner, Leham Lincoln, Ethan Marshall, Callie Nelson, Addison O’Neil, Jackson Perdue, Kairi Price, Adalynn Schoelkopf, Krislyn Shutts, Jenna Taylor, Ayden Thomas, Brooklyn Thompson, Mycajah Thompson, Katelynn Whitt.

Scholar: Leon Blair, Owen Bucy, Chloe Chancellor, Maddox Crum, Jonuthin Edwards, Preston Foss, Haley Gibson, Toby Givens, Kaylynn Gorham, Joshua Gutierrez, Savanna Hall, Ellie Hill, Nicholas Hoffman, Paxton Hudnall-Bolian, Duncan Hunt, Maddox Huss, Jada Johnson, Brycen Judy, Emily Kern, Declan Leftridge, Evan Lyons, Malachi Martin, Brayden McDaniel, Calliana Meredith, Nikolai Moore, Jordyn Norman, Ethan Shaffer, Cody Walker, Trystan Wegat, Domanic Zrinyi.

Fifth grade

Master: Gracie Bills, Ava Brookover, Chloe Brumbaugh, Megan Carmichael, Lyfe Currie, Cybil Fulton, Ethan Greene, Abigail Greiner, Nathaniel Grigg, Jayden Haynes, Rhodes Mason, Annika Nolan, Alex Parker, Sara Richmond, Wyatt Ross, Lena Stutzman, Nathaniel Tippie, Finan Warren, Haven Whitehouse.

Scholar: Tressie Blanton-Bailey, Khloe Cooper, Connor Doebereiner, Lila Dugan, Jayden Francis, Karter Greathouse, Malakai Kerns, Madison Lauer, Sophia Miller, Isabella Morrison, Johnathan Rexroad, Franklin Slonaker, Izabella Spurlock, Addison Whipkey

Sixth grade

Master: Isabel Brooker, Logan Carmichael, Natalie Dye, Kendra Hescht, Cole Kimble, Dalton Lemon, Chloe Lightner, Keegan Marsh, Elizabeth Morrison, Patience Mullen, Isabelle Packard, Joseph Sams, Kennedy Stevens, Riley White.

Scholar: Natalia Bee, Mariah Bledsoe, Kaylea Boyd, Morgan Burgy, Alivia Harrington, Jase Kapple, Rozelyne Kerns, Amiah Mayle, Kathryn Middleton, Grant Morris, Ryleigh Morris, Tyler Plummer, Austin Richards, Layla Shaffer, Andre Spriggs, Addison Stout.

COMMENTS