×

Marietta High School honor roll

Marietta High school names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Honor roll (3.0-3.499)

Grade 9 – Sean Adams, Logan Bates, Jet Bigley, Caden Bourdon, Teonna Braun, Lyndsay Burwell, Joshua Cassill, Adam Catalona, Madison Cline, Keller Conner, James Farley, Harrison Freimann, Alec Graham, Kennedy Hearing, Keaton Hill, Robert Hite, Andrew Huffman, Thomas Kerenyi, Ryan Knight, Georgia Laumann, Isaac Lough, Kelsey Mallett, Abigail Mangiafico, Francesca Marasco, Kendal May, Dillon Meagle, Carlie Miller, Anna Moore, Klowi Offenberger, Kaitlyn Palmer, William Palmer, Toby Phelps, Hanna Potter, Ava Powers, Madison Prim, Cassandra Roser, Alissa Saffell Colton Sites, Trista Stanley, Kiera Starcher, Ana Staudt, Christopher Stoffel, Abby Tucker, Cody Zimmer.

Grade 10 – Eric Bober, Peyton Borman, Kaylah Calvert, Cheyenne Chisolm, Brooke Crawford, Nathaniel Danku, William DeVaughn, KayDen Fox, Jordan Gail, Dylan Hart, Kara Henthorn Brannan, Alexis Holden, Gillian Jergins, Nathan Johnson, Ruth Koast, Emily Korodi, Kirsten Kroft, Tyler Kytta, Kamden Lankford, Jalen Lincoln, Baylee Malone, Madeline Martin, Alexis Medley, Logan Miller, Dean Morris, Payton Mullen, Novalee Norris, Kaitlyn Novotny, Jonathan Palazzo, Colton Plaugher, Jocelyn Rings, Jadon Scarbrough, Landen Schultheisz, Devon Smith, Dawson Snider, Logan Soria, Kayla Stewart, Thomas Stull, Sadie Szymanski, Lucas Tome, Jaden Vaughn, Kaitlyn Waggoner, Caleb Waters, Madison Weckbacher, Sophia Westbrock, McKenzie Wright, Hannah Zimmer, Owen Zundell.

Grade 11 – Kayla Arnold, Garrett Becker, Kenzo Brauer, Carolyn Broughton, Emily Burchett, Nicholas Earley, Jantzen Gebczyk, Hunter Gutberlet, Kaitlin Haessly, Hannah Harrison, Evelyn Hawkins, Tiernan Kampmeier, Matthew LaBarre, Kaleb Luke, Ally Mack, Zane Reed, Jack Sears, Gage Setterstrom, Haley Spanner, Graham Ward.

Grade 12 – Tesla Antill, Grace Brookover, Isaiah Burkhart Kaitlyn Clovis, Ethan Feathers, Spencer George, Ellery Hollister, William Holschuh, Keegan Jack, Rylee Lee, Ava Lesher, Ryan Mannix, Zuleidy Marquez, Kaitlyn McClead, Alyssa Myers, Tyler Noel, Emma Pfeiffer, Hayleigh Phillips, Hayden Reed, Jarred Richards, Maclane Roe, Brandi Savage, Rachel Schofield, Kory Science, Tristen Sealey, Nathaniel Smith, Peter Thomas, Ryley Warner, Abraham Wolfe.

High Academic Achievement (3.5 -3.99)

Grade 9 – Rowen Baker, Emma Bauerbach, Keegan Bills, Alexis Brown, Kennedy Brown, Elena Cisar, Weston Davis, Isabelle Doughty, Christopher Erb, Alexandria Freimann, Cassidy Graham, Finn Hall, Janelle Hawkins, Tiernan Hensler, Grayson Herb, Cailynn Hesson, Olivia Huck, Halanna Klintworth, Landyn Listermann, Matthew McIntire, Airiana McVay, Megan Mestuzzi, Abby Miller, Lydia Mills, Sophia Moore, Justin Morgan, Meghan Nash, Allee Nau, Cyrus Palaganas, Kristen Pfaff, Henry Porter, Faith Richardson, Jack Roe, Lily Sands, Anthony Schaad, Kenzie Smith, Lyanna Smith, Madeline Stachera, Minise Sun, Bhanu Thayaparan, Cody VanFossen, Aaron Vessels. Evelyn Youngblood.

Grade 10 – Emily Arnold, Bijou Burgardt, Kenneth Carpenter, Chloe Chen, Lauren Clark, Lily Constable, Allison Damron, Thomas Duquette, Sophie Evans, Maya Farley, Ashley Ford, Sofia Teresa Fraile Turrion, Mahalah Geese, Olivia Grabow, Julia Hartline, Landon Heiss, Aidan Herb, Camille Herb, Logan Hills, Hudson Misel, Madison Muntz, Logan Offenberger, Jarrett Parks, Shayleen Patterson, Addienna Pellett, Brian Richards, Alexia Ruble, Jeremiah Saffell, Malcolm Sargent, David Sarver, Claire Schenkel, Hailey Shearon, Gabriel Sloter, Theodore Smith, Zachary Stachera, Esther Starner, Ephraim Stewart, Isis Streight, Austin Stull, Katryna Temesvary, John Weihl, Cassidy Wilson, Taylor Yoho.

Grade 11 – Morgan Altenburger, Abby Benton, Jaxon Bigley, Wylie Bills, Ashton Binegar, Sergio Budar, Bayley Campbell, Laurel DesMarteau, Liliana Ditchendorf, Isabella Freimann, Alejandro Gavrel, James Goddard, Samuel Gottfried, Alejandra Gutierrez Portilla, Adilyn Hill, Reed Holt, Tage Kesterson, Sarah Kinzel, Jason LeCroy, Chase Myers, Anastasia Nicholas, America Pellett, Marie Rauch, Jonathan Robinson, Luis Salas-Cortes, Lakyn Secrest, Jennifer Smith, Jaellyn Taitt, Braden Talbott, Emmett Tobius, Isaac Warner, Grayer Woods.

Grade 12 – Corbin Alkire, Joshua Austin, Haley Betzing, Emma Clark, Benjamin Cline, Hayden Constable, Jacob Craven, Seneca Craven, Craven Eddy, Jonathan Elliott, Emma Grammer, Oscar Hampton, Audrey Hearing, Charles Howell, Bella Hughes, Nicholas Kelsey, Andrew Kingry, Hannah Kroft, Reagan Loeber, Jason Martin, Elisa Masselli, Jillian Middleton, Dakota Miller, Aliyah Moore, Karlie Rainer, Carli Robertson, Kristen Schamp, Nicholas-James Simon, Jacob Stevens, Ashley Stewart, Chase Taylor, Abigail Worstell, Lucas Young, Cole Milligan.

Principals list (4.0)

Grade 9 – Chiara Gaia, Ethan Gault, Andrew Hawkins, Dallas Lacey, Owen Schaad.

Grade 10 – Emma Gandor, Elyse Macatol, Carman Ngai, Annabella Payne, Lynncoln Tynan, Gregory Wietrzykowski, William Yannitell, Li Zheng.

Grade 11 – Emily Bichard, Kesselyn Bigley, Adam Coil, Tyler Grose, Nondyce Gulick, Piper Halliday, Addison Herb, Mohamed Ismail, Gretchen Lankford, Ava Limegrover, Cecelia Minard, Shakur Norris, Alaina Pellett, Jacob Schafer, Courtney Schuck, Madison Shuman, Ciara Space, Lydia Steyn, Jeb Francis Veloso, Makayla Welch, John Wharff, Ava Wright, Ethan Young.

Grade 12 – Emily Blevins, Alexus Carpenter, Jessica Cline, Katelyn Cline, Ahni Geogerian, Gabriella Grabow, Garrett Herb, Victoria Humphrey, Macy Kendall, Kya Lindsey, Jackson Macatol, Cailin McCracken, Joel Neville, Maria Pfaff, Kristin Schofield, Blake Villers, Jackson Wesel, Mason Wittekind, Natilia Wright, Samantha Zumwalde.

COMMENTS