×

River Elementary honor roll

River Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s list

Fourth grade – Alexia Alderman, Emil Beard, Jude Blough, Logan Brake, Aubrey Harr, Elijah (Tucker) Hostutler, Chloe Longwell, Katrina Maibach, Kasen Rothenbuhler, Hunter Ruble.

Fifth grade – Madison McKnight.

Sixth grade – Mallory Brake, Kyla Dotterer, Avery Griffin, Makenna Indermuhle, Brody Stewart, Ava Wohnhas.

Seventh grade – Derek Smith, Jamie Smith.

Eighth grade – Alyssa Hornbeck, Karson Pfalzgraf, Emma Reed, Kali Weese.

First honors

Fourth grade – Aubrey Alderman, Erika Anderson, Patricia Campbell, Lincoln Duke, Austin Ewers, Kynlie Hunter Saksa, Maximilian Konic, Kamden Meyer, Tyler Newlen, Eowyn O’Brien, Emma Paisley, Lilah Palmer, Cooper Roberts, Samuel Shepherd, Peighton Sherwood, Brayleigh Trifonoff, Carleigh Trifonoff.

Fifth grade – Brandon Clark, Ava Emery, Aubrey Fetty, Brooklyn Huffman, Maci Isaly, Wyatt Jones, Regan Joos, Andrew Knowlton, Trey Larrick, Walker Lyman, Hunter Merideth, Michael Schultheis, Grant Smith, Sophie Stalnaker, Emily Tenley, Ethan Tenley, Peyton Weese.

Sixth grade – Cameron (Camo) Cook, Hunter Doggett, Ambience Grimes, Gabriel Minger, Carter Piatt, Sophia Rufener, Shannon Shepherd, Cody Simon, Cale Willis.

Seventh grade – Bryce Christman, Remington Conley, Lilith Gilmore, Emily Huffman, Hunter Lyman, Meighan Straub, Sophie Wagner.

Eighth grade – Talon Ady, Zachery Barkes, Mara Beard, London Duke, Easton Dye, Brielle Grimes, Brady Harlan, Kelsey Harlan, Kabel Isaly, Kadyn Isaly, Zachary Lively, Katelyn McMillen, Julia Nichols, Kiera Saksa, Reed Willis, Zeke Zola.

Second honors

Fourth grade – Ithica Daugherty, Izzabella English, Joann Longwell, Stormy Palmer.

Fifth grade – Laila Eddy, Aubree Isner, Carson Jones, Evan Longwell, Ella Mitchell.

Sixth grade – Zoey Fox, Joelle Haslam, Rachel Horton, Preston Hoskinson, Chance Palmer, Cherish Pletcher, Brayden Schmidt, Valarie Spiker, Annabel Stalnaker, Jeffery Thompson.

Seventh grade – Reese Hobbs, Gavin Todd.

Eighth grade – Talise Billiter, Khloe Clark, Wyatt Joos, Trinety Polka, Conner Thompson.

COMMENTS