×

Waterford Elementary honor roll

Waterford Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal’s roll (All A’s and B’s; Grade Point Average 3.50-4.00)

Grade 3 – Hunter Allen, Lydia Condict, Willow Daugherty, Cale Harris, Shaeli Hayes, Emma Jackson, Mackaylee Martin, Luke McCutcheon, Robert Mease, Brystal Meek, Gracie Morris, Haidyn Sampson, Taten Schaad, Kadence Sheets, Miley Snyder, Wade Starkey, Chloe Stengel, Vada Stout, Cole Townsend, Tyler Vernon, Cambria Wickham.

Grade 4 – Mikayla Bennett, Addysun Burt, Avery Crock, Blake Huck, Maxwell Lang, Zachary Longfellow, Colby Roberts, Decker Sleek, Hensley Wagner, Kennedy Wheeler.

Grade 5 – Brock Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Cole Fouss, Austin Greene, Grace Hartline, Gavin Hiener, Ava Hurley, Luke Hvizdzak, Xaiden Kearns, Jyllian Lee, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Olivia Miner-Park, Makenna Ponchak, Aaron Schaad, Emma Schaad, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Faith Ward, Joel Ware.

Grade 6 – Leia Barnett, Karinna Caldwell, Trevor Coffman, Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Weston Fairchild, Cooper Gardner, Maddie Hansell, Will Hendershot, Mahayla Hill, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, Kaylie McCutcheon, Levi McCutcheon, Nathan McDougal, Gavin Miller, Alyssa Mooney, Gavin Offenberger, Cira Ponchak, Cadon Riley, Daryl Sargent, Millie Schaad, Preston Spung, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Ethan Turner, Katelynn Valandingham, Abby Wagner, Jordan White, Duncan Wolfe, Kaleb Wright.

Grade 7 – Keyleigh Bohl, Jasmine Claypoole, Clayton Dildine, Brighton Eichhorn, Colt Gilmore, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvzidzak, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwen Lang, Bethany Lashley, Ryleigh Rutter, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Grade 8 – Jarrett Armstrong, Claire Baldwin, Carlee Barnhart, Rebecca Bennett, Logan Brooks, Josie Burke, Karissa Caldwell, Sydnee Cline, Judson Cooper, Michael Gardner, Elaina Hamrick, Lanee Heiss, Alec Johnson, Caden McDougle, Jase Miller, Jordan Perine, Nikaida Porter, Bryson Ruble, Leah Ryan, Morgan Sampson, Addison Schaad, Jaxon Weaver.

Merit roll (A’s and B’s – not more than one C; Grade Point Average 3.00-3.49)

Grade 3 – Sarah Anderson, Jacob Dimmerling, Jillian Hanes, Braxten Hofmann, Brock Hurley, Addisyn Lang, Lydia Massie , Lucas Roberts, Lucas Schaad, Audri Ward.

Grade 4 – Marlin Gilmore, Steffenni Hadaway, Trace Harmon, Liam Landaker, Kinzley McDougal, Landon Nibert, Caden Strauss, Jude Strauss, Graysen Tilton, Tanner Tuten, Wyatt Wagner, Tristen Warren, Dominick Wright.

Grade 5 – Emma Chaffin, Emma Dahlgren, Mikayla Eichhorn, Zander Erb, Kameron Johnson, Hayden Jones, Dylan McCutcheon, Tylor McDougal, Eva Reed, Brayden Smith, Cooper Townsend, Josi Waterman.

Grade 6 – Jayden Chisolm, Atlee Good, Larissa Heiss, Ethan Huck, Ryker Hutchins, Ashton Lang, Leukah Lang, Landon McCoy, Adilynn Mitchell, Easton Schaad, Carter Scott, Corbin Stark, Trevin Zimmer.

Grade 7 – Skylar Adkins, Mason Antill, Jackson Colyer, McKenzi Farmer, Dalson Greene, Gabe Hellinger, Audrey Longfellow, Lyla Lucas, Rion McDougal, Hadley Offenberger, Camera Ponchak, Max Roberts, Owen Rohr, Brodie Schaad, Cameron Scott, Cole Sparling-Ponchak.

Grade 8 – Wesley Husk, Mercedes Jarvis, Laykyn Jones, Parker Powers, Teya Ragalyi, Jackie Sarver, Helen Spung, Kaelyn Wright.

COMMENTS