×

Warren honor roll

Warren High School names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal roll

Grade 9 – Sophie Cochran, Kadin Crawford, Cadence Frame, Tessa Haffner, Fiona McHenry, Ashley Miller, Peyton Moore, Clara Pettit, Hannah Pickens, Emma Poulton, Skyler Radabaugh, Makenzie Sargent, Jilliann Stemple, Hollis Sturgill, Mia Turner.

Grade 10 – Gabriella Bortell, Owen Combs, Grace Erlwein, Benjamin Goodman, Lewis Guinn, Lily Herriott, Lydia Johnson, Anderson Knapp, Sarah Markley, Grace Randall, Jayden VanNoy, Reagan Vernon, Isaac Whipkey.

Grade 11 – Kenneth Blind, Shallyn Bradford, Miranda Burton, Danielle Coe, Reed Collins, Anna Crum, Justin Pate, Travis Rankin, Haley Sloter, Victoria Smith, McCaylee Southall, Allison Werry, Regan Wright.

Grade 12 – Jacey Barnes, Emilia Bowe, Steven Carpenter, Sydney Compston, Caspen Ford, Brett Gandee, Molly Grayson, Pearl Herriott, Bethany Holstein, Lindsey James, Jeremy Lee, Kimberly Lott, Jayden McAtee, Brian McDermitt, Jonathan McDermitt, Thomas Miller, Zoe Miller, Ashton Pittman, Dylan Place, Nathan Ritchie, Sommer Saboley, Jacob Smith, Emily Swaney, Breanna Tonkery, Haileigh Trudo, Jenna Walters, Jacob Warfield, Ethan Yost, Josie Wellspring.

Honor roll

Grade 9 – Aden Amrine, Taylor Anderson, Garrett Biddinger, Abigail Blaney, Geneva Cech, Cole Clatterbuck, Olivia Foutty, Alexis Frazee, Sophia Gardner, Marah Harper, William Hart, Grant Hesson, McKayla Huhn, Jorian Husted, Edward Kehl, Karlee Lynch, Andrew Rauch, Kodi Reynolds, Sophia Stevens, Elaina Stiers, Eli Thompson, Rylee Waggoner, Kali Wells.

Grade 10 – Cadince Bibbee, Aurora Boothby, Amory Bryan, Nikolas Cameron, Anna Dailey, Lakyn Ellenwood, Heather Hamrick, Hunter Hanes, Nicole Hennes, Jodie Higgins, Ein Leonard, Camila Macedo, Derek McAfee, Carly McCutcheon, Liam Peckens, Hayden Pelletier, Brennan Perdue, Dennis Pettey, Kara Sampson, Abbie Smith, Macie Smith, Addison Stormes, Kali Venham, Andrew Vincent, Kody Wells.

Grade 11 – Aubrionna Abbott, Taylor Appleby, Alexandra Armann, Paul Arnold, Savannah Banks, Jonathan Colvin, Hannah DeWitt, Joselyn Doan, Allison Florence, Luke Gartrell, Dylan Keife, Emily Knotts, Emilee McGee, Andrea Place, Kylee Prather, Matthew Rauch, Kurt Taylor, Hunter Waggoner, Sarah Watson, Joshua Welch, Emma Wentz.

Grade 12 – Lacey Cline, Aaron Edgell, Cole Hammond, Ashley Hill, Myah Husted, Hannah Jankauskas, Baili Matheny, Makayla Muntz, Chloe Rader, Sara Rowland, Philip Sammons, Sami Shupe, Mya Smith, Nathan Warner, Darrion Williams.

Merit roll

Grade 9 – Alexandria Adams, David Allman, Payton Alloway, Ariel Baker, Kaitlind Barry, Johannes Baumgartel, Bennett Borman, Taylor Bowers, Jaden Brooks, Clayton Coe, Brycen Collins, Darian Congleton, Ayden Cornell, Carter Cox, Jacob Craddock, Olivia Foster, Brandi Garner, Erica Garrett, Brandon Grayson, Morgan Hamrick, Deven Hanson, Carlie Heater, Linsey Hendrickson, Tyloer Hoon, Mia Janes, Ethan Joy, Jaden Kerins, Gavin Kitts, Jacob Lang, Olivia Lang, Isaac Martin, TaiAnna Martin-Vandale, Haylee McGuire, Eric McPeek, Hali Morton, Jesse Pappaianni, Dylan Pickens, Mattie Pierson, Kelly Prim, Natali Rice, Aiden Robinson, Abby Saling, Aubrey Schenz, Jacob Sheff, Angel Smith, Hayley Snyder, Isabella Walker, Wyatt Williams, Oliver Yost.

Grade 10 – Adrian Baker, Kyleigh Barnum, David Berga, Bishop Blankenship, Haley Bolden, Braylee Carpenter, Madison Cumberledge, Caleb Davis, Ashlynn Dinnin, Trenton Dowler, Coral Emmert, Alia Farshad, Nathaniel Foster, Levi Gregory, Jessica Hammond, Dominic Hand, Emily Hedrick, Nathan Heft, Eva Himmeldirk, Austin Holdren, Keryn Hollis, Brayden Hurley, Sage Husted, Kelly Jackson, Noah Klemm, Coleman Lemon, Mallory Lough, Logan Maze, Hannah McClain, Ella McFarland, Lakyn McGuire, Alexandra Miller, Damian Moten, Mackenzie Nelson, Sean Parish, Brooklyn Parsons, Alysa Pinkerton, Jordan Radabaugh, Christopher Reese, Cassie Reynolds, Jeffrey Rice, Brayden Sallee, Sarah Schriner, Jacob Smeeks, Jacob Stealey, Kira Stolpa, Waylon Thatcher, Samantha Tonkery, Brayden VanOster, Hunter Vincent, Ladea Waderker, Alyssa Walker, Kaitlyn Williams, Rebecca Williams, Joshua Yost, Molly Young.

Grade 11 – Olivia Alloway, Nioka Brown, Sarah Carpenter, Joel Chevalier, Seth Dennis, Randall Elder, Evan Gandee, Wyatt Grayson, Maegan Hall, CheyAnne Hart, Dalton Higgins, Savannah Jarvis, Peyten Kellar, Garrett Lamb, Rebekah Lee, Luciana Lima, Kaylee McGee, Autumn Miller, Hayden Murdock, Holly Nichols, James O’Neill, Haylee Prather, Devanne Reynolds, Melanie Rhodes, Millie Ryan, Jasmine Shaffer, Mason Skidmore, Taylor Sloan, Sophia Speed, Tyler Thompson, Haley Tidd, Mya Tucker, Cammeron Wright.

Grade 12 – Devin Aufdenkampe, Evan Byrd, Kamren Ciulla, Madison Foy, Brooke Holdren, Jacob Hunt, Adam Jensen, Bailey Johnson, Jaden Lutzen, Jessica Mosier, Hunter Nichols, Hope O’Brien, Sierra Sinclair, McCoy Southwick, Emmaline Stormes, Morgan Tucker, Ian Valentine, Grace Wharton, Makaira Wittekind.

Warren Middle School names students to the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal roll

Grade 5 – Emersyn Alloway, Rylee Arnold, Alexander Bishop, Madison Booth, Dalila Dennis, Reme Fairbanks, Emily Glover, Riley Haynes, Abigail Jaeger, Raegan Kegley, Aubrey Pepper, Vance Rhodes, Mason Werry, Suzanna Whipkey, Eleanor Yost.

Grade 6 – Ashton Barrow, Anna Boothby, Hayleigh Chidester, Cate Edgell, Eric Flores, Aryannah Gains, Erin Griswold, Max Himmeldirk, Abigail Hoyt, Samuel Miller, Abigail Murphy, John Randall, Samantha Roberts, Rishi Singh, Mya Stemple, Libby Swaney, Lane Wasson.

Grade 7 – Carly Barnes, Madeline Best, Samantha Blaney, Joselyn Erb, Jade Fairbanks, Brayden Fulton, Ian Layman, Carly McHenry, Navaeh Moten, Preston Nichols, Arilyn Peckins, Sarah Pettey, Ethan Poulton, Amanda Rauch, Nadia Russo, Lillian Turner, Levi Wells, Alexa Wilson.

Grade 8 – Rebecca Ball, Benjamin Bishop, Jewelee Brown, Riley Dunfee, Julie Ferrell, Allison Glover,Ethan Knotts, Trenton Taylor, Lillian Thatcher.

Honor roll

Grade 5 – Amadeus Albright, Autumn Antill, Slade Atkinson, MeKenzie Barry, Allison Cade, Conner Curtis, Ryley Dowler, Ethan Eddy, Jackson Fairbanks, Aubrielle Gallagher, DeLaney Gates, Elayna Greenwalt, Vera Greenwalt, Emma Hall, Aaden Harvey, Jayce Hilverding, Tate Jonas, Carly Kesterson, Andrew Kiggans, Natalie Lawrence, Micalyn Martin, Xandra Martin, McKensie Mason, Collin Merritt, Peyton Metz, Adalyn Moreland, Madeline Nichols, Nataleigh Norman, Ashlee Pate, Lilly Pettit, Chase Pinkerton, Morgan Ramey, Luke Rettenberger, Ryan Reynolds, Gracelyn Robinson, Darian Ruble, Rania Singh, Karlee Spence, Adam Sudnik, Garrett Templeton, Adysin Turner, Jaxon Venham, Lillian Vernon, Alexis Warrener, Braylon Welch, Wade Wittekind, Logan Wukelich, Kage Young.

Grade 6 – Andrew Bryan, Cadence Carver, Grace Dearth, Chase Gunn, Annabelle Harris, Ashleigh Harris, Drake Jenkins, Dorothy Johnson, Benjamin Kelley, Cassidy McCarthy, William Nuzum, Tanner Pepper, Hollyn Reed, Kirra Sadler, Sawyer Tuttle, Jack Wallace, Abigail Whited, Ellie Whited, Hallie Witte.

Grade 7 – Megan Brothers, Benjamin Casey, Deanna Chesser, Payge Cornell, Nicholis Cressey, Andre Curry, Ella Day, MaKayla Elder, Landon Fairbanks, Jillian Frame, Eryn Gillian, Mylee Goodwin, Lauren Harbison, JoElla Holden, Mackenzie James-McGuire, Ava Johnson, Luke Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, Logan Leonard, Callum Martin, Noah McDole, Mason O’Donnell, Samuel Perdue, Maggie Reynolds, Bailey Saliba, Avery Smithberger, Landon Southwick, Averie Spiker, Emma Stemple, Laci Thompson, Kylie Welch.

Grade 8 – Miah Allen, Grant Anthony, Connor Boley, Morgan Bradford, Kari Brown, Christopher Burdiss, Olivia Byrd, Lillian Cochran, John Ferrell, Devin Fitch, Lacey Frame, Carson Gandee, Trent Hamrick, Teresa Harris, Andee Jackson, Makinzi Kuczko, Catey Lee, Clarence Leedy, Alexa Lewis, Madison Lynn, Emma Maston, Lucas McCoy, Eli McDole, Ethan McDole, Benjamin McLaughlin, Emily Meade, Corbin Nichols, William Randall, Hunter Reynolds, Isabella Rose, Raylen Shotwell, McKinley Starcher, Madeline Stealey, Dolan Steely, Preston Taitt, Jordyn Taylor, Natalie Vincent, Jason Williams.

Merit roll

Grade 5 – Kyle Anthony, Riley Benedict, Nicholas Bishop, Leah Carmichael, Carter Chevalier, Kylee Christopher, Taylor Corp, Aeron Denton, Cameron Dunfee, Garret Faulk, Ryan Gill, Noah Greenwalt, Nathaniel Hall, Aiden Harlow, Peyton Heater, Jonah Hollis, Briege Ireland, Olesya Lewis, Braiden Longfellow, Ethan Lorentz, Luke Mason, Ethan Meeks, Gavin Miller, Erica Mossor, Paige Parsons, Alyssa Rose, Carter Ruble, Rieley Schmidt, David Schwendeman, Piper Shank, Ayva Sloter, Riley Smith, Robert Steele, Haiden Strong, Joel Tolliver, Jaycie Tucker, Kazden Valentine, Austin VanPelt, Julianna Walters, Kirstin Zoller.

Grade 6 – Alaina Benedict, Bralynn Bonnette, Kylie Broussard, Christopher Cline, Landon Coleman, George Cunningham, Davin Dickel, Raegan Erb, Blaine Eskridge, Wesley Friesner, Grant Gilliland, Emma Grosselin, Paul Harshberger, Zack Holman, Gavin Holsinger, Jonathan Jenkins, Marina Johnson, Michael Johnson, Josie Kegley, Natalie Klemm, Gage Lane, Emma Lang, Malaci Martin, Elora Mash, Phineas McDole, Bryce Moore, Peyton Morris, Jeremiah Mosier, Skylene Norman, Trinity Osborn, Emma Parker, Clayton Perry, Annabelle Quinn, Emily Richards, Taylor Richards, Greyson Spiker, Sydney Starcher, William Stiers, Caleb Stoops, Pryce Tate, Caleb Tullius, Lyla Vandergrift, Sierra Walbert, Liberty Wells, Isabella Wilson, Jersey Wunder, Keira Yoak.

Grade 7 – Haidyn Barnes, Connor Barry, Madison Biehl, Owen Bookman, Grayson Booth, McKinley Borman, Gabe Broussard, Ciera Byrd, Hannah Cebey, Tyson Cochran, Presley Cunningham, Myli Deeds, Gavin Flores, Jayden Forshey, Ava Green, Brayden Grimm, Ryan Grosselin, Mason Hamrick, Joseph Harvey, Megan Hedrick, Kevin Heiss, Joseph Hendrickson, Launa Ireland, Jayse Karcher, Henry Kehl, Thomas Kuczko, Caleb Leiter, Madelynn Lewis, Katelyn Lott, Chase Lupardus, Chayton McCoy, Jesse McDole, Jason McPeek, Maylea Nichols, Gabriel Pappaianni, Brayden Parsons, Bret Paul, Ashton Pauley, Jayden Potter, Adriyen Putman, Gavin Rauch, Damon Rhoades, Brock Robinson, Emma Rogers, Jacob Sealey, Maddox Shafer, Mollie Smith, Cooper Sparks, Aden Strahler, Landyn Summers, Emma Sutton, Holly Swaney, Addison Twyman, Bailey Ware, Owen Welch, Madison West, Kylee Williams, Natalie Williams, Ryan Wittekind.

Grade 8 – Justice Abbott, Steven Anderson, Rylee Boyce, Keeley Brisker, Jaydin Burton, Grace Charleston, Leah Corbitt, Lacey Davis, Alyssa Dye, Courtney Emerick, Mason Farrar, Iris Greenwalt, Abigail Hall, Marguerite Harris, Leigha Hendershot, Dennis Herndon, Mark Himmeldirk, Branson Hoyt, Paiden Jackson, Wyatt Jarvis, Brighley Johnson, Keara Kidd, Robert Knapp, Carter Lawrence, Heather Lee, Jordan Lee, Tyson Longfellow, Katie Markley, Taylor McConnell, Rachel McDole, Antonio McDonald, Mya Miller, Sarah Morris, Jett Murphy, Jocelyn Olivar-Matheny, Eugene Pahl, Dana Perry, Henry Quinn, Mitchell Rehl, Kadience Rhodes, Layne Richards, Connor Roddy, Bobby Roseberry, Addison Rossiter, Audrey Sellers, Abigail Stutler, Kylee Tait, Kendra Tate, Laney Tullius, Emily West, Aiden Westerman, John Wharton, Kirsten Williams.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today