×

Honor roll

Frontier

Frontier High and Middle School Principal Beth Brown announces students receiving academic recognition during the second nine-week grading period, which ended Dec. 20. To be eligible, students must earn the minimum GPA and be enrolled in at least four credits at Frontier with no marks below a C.

Principal’s roll (4.0)

Grade seven: Kaycee Berentz, True King, Ezekiel Rinard, Joel VanWey.

Grade eight: Haylee Berentz, Ella Mendenhall, Gwen Pitts, Albreah Triplett, Maquelah Walker.

Grade nine: Anna Antill, Wyatt Borling, Kylie Lamm, Kara Ramsey, Lukas Reed.

Grade ten: Tanner Bills, Dakota Moore, JD Schmidt, Kaylin Strahler, Caitlyn Walker.

Grade eleven: None eligible.

Grade twelve: Katlyn Buns.

Honor roll (3.50-3.99)

Grade seven: Emma Brooker, Nicole Ferrell, Nathan Haught, Tysie Hoff, Briley Hupp, Kaylynn Lauer, Jayden Little, Mariah Raymond, Logan Smith, Cali Swartz, Jeffrey Triplett, Briley West.

Grade eight: Alexa Allen, Alexia Bowersock, Noah Bowersock, Kalyn Cochran, Brooklyn Dunn, Grace Knowlton, Savannah Offenberger, Abigail Poulton, Cheyanne Robinson, Sierra Robinson, Ethan Snyder, Preston Stamp, Savannah Wheeler.

Grade nine: Jocelyn Armstrong, Jacy Brookover, Rylee Childers, Emily Cisler, John Cobb, Lucas Cox, Tice Curtis, Kaylee Dunn, Bradey Eddy, Kendall Eddy, Hunter Felter, Alisyn Felton, Cooper Hamilton, Josiah Jones, Tacey Kirkpatrick, Baylee Mosser, Jamison Schmidt, Jalynn Shapley, Chase Sloan, Hope Thompson, Noah West.

Grade ten: Gaven Allen, Cam Bellville, Josie Brunoni, Alayna Collins, Cierra Cook, Whitney Doan, Arista Gore, Haylee Hanes, Jonna Mendenhall, Kylee Phillis, Caleb Reynolds, Grace Rinard, Holly Schlarman, Lacie Smith, Makenna Sutphin.

Grade eleven: Haven Allen, Shianna Dalrymple, Joshlyn Lucas, Shelby Schwaben.

Grade twelve: John Berentz, Morgan Boyce, Kyle Daugherty, Joel Lewis.

Merit roll (3.0-3.49)

Grade seven: Blake Borling, Gracie Mendenhall, Alexis O’Grady, Steven Smith, Trevor Smitley.

Grade eight: Blake Brooker, Cadence Cline, Evan Cohen, Morgan Gilkey, Morgan Haught, Branden Rone, Dakota Weaver, Adam Wolfe.

Grade nine: Kaleb Addlesburger, Liam Benson, Rylee Burtnett, Faith Erb, Franki Flesher-Pethtel, Macie Gilkey, Hannah Hartshorn, Walker Hendershot, Isaac Pickens, Isabella Ramage.

Grade ten: Jacob Booth, Isaac Bowersock, Chase Cline, Makayla Hart, Espn Hartline, Karter Satterfield, Tabitha Strickler.

Grade eleven: Logan Haught, Chelsi Phillis.

Grade twelve: Brooklyn Gardner, Realeigh Malone, Kalyb McQueary, Jansen Stewart.

St. Mary

St. Mary Catholic School names students to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal’s list (4.0) – (none)

Honor roll (3.99-3.5) – Clara Becker, Julianna Huffman, Kathryn Nguyen, Jaelynn Nichols, Theda Tofuate, Abigail Wells.

Merit roll (3.4-3.0) – Alyssa Biehl, Matthias Grueneberg, Mollie Lang, Nicholas Marasco.

Fifth grade

Principal’s list (4.0)Adam Erdelyi, Katelyn Forshey, Nathan Frye, William Haller, Eva Tornes, Emillia Weltner.

Honor roll (3.99-3.5) – Torin Baker, Luciana Collins, Andrew Faires, Preston Freimann.

Merit roll (3.4-3.0) – Kingston McMahan, Kenadee Strauss, Evan Waller.

Sixth grade

Principals list (4.0) – Jackson Eagon, Austin Montgomery.

Honor roll (3.99-3.5) – Jack Estes, Mikhal Grueneberg, Vincent Ingram, Micah Schenkel, William Tornes, Elora Vanaman.

Merit roll (3.4-3.0) – Theodore Bauer, Alayna Biehl, Zachary Birge, Keely Hansen, Grant Huffman, Everly Lather, Annie Tokodi-Ruth.

Seventh grade

Principal’s list (4.0) – Jaquline Cisar.

Honor roll (3.99-3.5) – Avery Baker, Amelia Becker, Carson Chavez, Jonathan Crosby, Bruin Depuy, Max Frye, Tyler Frye, Audrey Porter, Hayden Wells, Aiden Wilkinson, Gabriella Wojcik.

Merit roll (3.4-3.0) – Sophia Linscott.

Eighth grade

Principal’s list (4.0) – Alexandra Birge, Reagan Estes, Eden Ingram, Taylor Perry, Amelia Schenkel, Mary Tokodi-Ruth, Julia Tucker, Kenzley Urban.

Honor roll (3.99-3.5) – Parker Crum, Katelyn Schenkel, Saylor Wharff.

Merit roll (3.4-3.0) – Maria Nutter, Benjamin Pfeiffer, Sofia Villarrueta.

Washington County Career Center

Washington County Career Center names students to its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

Principal list (GPA 4.0) – Alexis Antill, Lindsey Barker, Haley Bledsoe, William Butler, Emily Buttermore, Stephanie Carpenter, Hailey Chesser, Kane Clinton, Cordell Erb, Hailey Finch, Maria Fisher, Cierra Fulton, Samantha Gainer, Curstin Giffin, Gracie Gill, Gabriella Grabow, Zoe Graham, Carly Grosklos, Kylie Hahn, Aleesha Hanson, Brianna Hartshorn, Casondra Heiss, Cameron Hendrickson, Kaylee Henry, Karlee Jackson, Richard Kiggans, Mckenzie Kilkenny, Logan Klintworth, Savannah Knotts, Katherine Korodi, Laura LaLone, Carlee Lehman, Ravyn Lucas, Caeden Lynch, Amaya Mace, Matteo Malchiodi, Logan Marshall, Elisa Masselli, Bailey McGraw, Alexander Mercer, Anne Middleton, Cameron Miller, Caeley Mincks, Alex Modesitt, Ashlee Pitts, Mya Puccio, Sarah Richard, Levi Roberts, Luke Roberts, Jeremiah Romero, Katelyn Roser, Jaidyn Sephfus, Makenzie Severt, Brandon Simoniette, Ruslan Strahler, Chloe Tornes, Breanna Vance, Myka Vandine, Kayla Vernon, Kynalyn Waderker, Leah Way, Eleri Webb, Jackson Wesel, Alyssa Westfall, Nathaniel Wigal, Magdalynn Willey, Abbie Williams, Chad Williamson, Ethan Wilson.

Honor roll (GPA 3.99-3.50) – Taylor Addlesburger, Zane Aiken, Katelyn Allman, Alexis Armstrong, Eden Armstrong, Lydia Arnett, Shelby Arnold, Justin Barker, Craig Barth, Bruce Bayles, Taylor Bennett, Austin Bland, Adam Bookman, Nicholas Bowersock, John Bricker, Montana Brown, Ryan Brown, Dain Chesser, Faith Chichester, Benjamin Cline, Jacob Cline, Garett Coffman, Isaac Colgrove, Jacob Crawford, Cynthia Crim, Samantha Davis, James Demster, Jayme Doan, Chloe Douglas, Mark Duckworth, Isabella Dunivant, Matthew Eickert, Ashley Fransworth, Katana Felter, Elijah Flowers, Alden Fox, Ashton Franks, Jonathon Garvin, Matthew Gaylor, Bryce Gibbs, Madison Givens, Jailyn Glover, Keevon Glover, Nicholas Godfrey, Jaylin Gourley, Dylan Grayson, Joseph Greenwalt, Angel Gutberlet, Kaylea Harmon, Jordan Harrington, Lacey Hays, Lindsay Heiss, Chase Hess, Olivia Hesson, Cory Hoffman, Stephen Hogue, Brooklynn Holdren, Christopher Huck, William Huck, Harlee Huntsman, Lakin Hupp, Randall Hupp, Shawniey Johnson, Landon Kesterson, Sierra Knoblauch, Devon Knowlton, Hannah Koon, Brady Kutscherenko, Cade Lang, Davis Leach, Madison Lee, Dekotah Lemon, Devin Lent, Stephen Lipscomb, Jaiton Lockhart, Stormy Lockhart, Anna Lucas, Jaelyn Ludwig, Jeremy Luke, Marion Maxon, Alicia Mayle, Christen McCartney, Kailee McCracken, Marcus McDonald, Emily McGee, Eeriecai McKitrick, Laken McMaster, Hayden Miller, Timothy Modesitt, Sakara Moore, Dakota Morris, Dylan Murphy, Ronald Myers, Vivian Myers, Roseanna O’Brien, Robert Oliver, Bailey Owens, William Perine, Natalie Ponchak, Sophia Pope, Kamea Prunty, Brady Racy, Raygan Rader, Katelyn Rathburn, Matthew Reid, Maggie Reynolds, Brandon Roe, Brett Saffell, Isaac Seevers, Hunter Simers, Hannah Smith, James Smith, Jasmine Smith, Josey Smith, Maddison Smith, Tanner Smith, Levi Sprouse, Zane Stackpole, Margaret Starkey, Mitchell Stottlemire, Shawn Strahler, Cameron Summerville, Sean Tabler, Joslyn Trent, Carson Urban, Olivia VanGorden-Brock, Laura Wagner, Zane Wallace, Lexz Ward, Else Weber, Jacob Welch, Ronald White, Selena Wiggins, Ryan Wotring, and Andrew Yarnell.

Merit roll (3.49-3.0) – Cole Alkire, Viola Angle, Brayden Antill, Cami Ayers, Cassidy Bable, Franklin Baker, Jacob Baker, Jordan Ball, Kody Ballard, Noah Barnhart, Samantha Berry, Adeline Bowe, David Bowen, Gaige Bowersock, Matthew Brand, Sierah Caldwell, Andrea Cassady, William Casteel, Maggie Clendenning, Hailey Constable, Dylan Cox, Michael Craig, Noah Curry, Jericha Cuthbertson, Canaan Davis, Cassidy Davis, Jaidyn Dearth, Victoria DeFreitas, Chase Dixon, Eric Dotson, Nathaniel Eddy, Nicholas Ellis, Ryan Ferrell, Elijah Fickiesen, Lance Flesher, Nicole Floyd, Lola Francis, Amanda Freeland, Thomas Griffith, Victoria Halasz, Elyza Hall, Rachael Hall, Bobby Hartleben, Kylea Heydt, Carissa Hickman, Gavin Hilliard, Delaney Hilverding, Matthew Hoon, Joshua Hopkins, Jacob Hughes, Alyssa James, Isaac Jeffers, Levi Johnson, Theodore Johnson, Alayna Jones, Elizabeth Ketcham, Tyler King, Allie Lemon, Damien Lent, Tori Lewis, Emily Lockhart, Julie Lucas, Mahela Mankins, Brandon Mayle, Brayden McAfee, Joshua McClead, Paige McGowan, Cail McKitrick, Brady Miller, Kasey Miller, Liam Miller, Gavin Moncrief, Kyle Moore, William Moore, Hunter Morris, Seth Morton, Seanathan Murphy, Ashton Myers, Jacob Nelson, Josie Nicholas, Abigail Nichols, McKenzie Nichols, Corey Nicholson, Shyli O’Brien, Zachary Ochampaugh, Joseph Offenberger, Madison Oliver, Lance Ours, Desarae Parker, Nathaniel Payne, James Peck, Thomas Pederson, Coleton Perine, Emma Pfeiffer, Ethan Prather, Chasity Preston, Brant Richards, Jesse Richards, Owen Richardson, Byren Robertson, Dakota Robinson, Ethan Root, Ethen Ruble, Joshuah Sandford, Mason Schaad, Bryan Schwab, Mayleigh Seagle, Jaycob Seevers, Gavin Shaffer, Brady Shriver, Cameron Sillaman, Sarah Sistrunk, Cody Sloan, Bailey Smith, Caleb Smith, Dalton Smith, Adah Smitley, Christopher Sowers, Andrew Sparling-Ponchak, Alexandra Stout, Grace Tenney, Kaleb Thrasher, Tristin Tysinger, Alexander Valentine, Gabriel Villarrueta, Emily Vincent, Kyle Waldron, Le Ward, McKenzie Warrener, Jacob Waterman, Jaden Waterman, Rusty Weaver, Elyssa Williams, Kaitlynn Williams, Michael Williams, Logan Wingrove, Devin Winstanley, and Landon Yoak.

COMMENTS