×

Belpre Elementary school honor roll

Belpre Elementary School honor roll for the second nine-week grading period of the 2019-2020 school year. (Master: 4.0; Scholar: 3.5-3.99)

First grade

Master – Jaxon Allman, Haley Atkinson, Abbigaile Bills, Haley Bise, Aidyn Boyce, Harlee Burdette, Cooper Burnfield, Dylan Burnfield, Braylen Clegg, Ryland Crum, Keandre Currie, Braxton Davis, Izabelle Dennis, Jolene Dodd, Liam Glover, Matthew Gutierrez, McKenna Hall, Aprillia Hardman, Gavin Holshu, Ainsley Hudnall-Bolian, William Huffman, Bryn Huss, Abigail Liston, Natalee Ramme, Jase Richards, Kayla Robinson, Ryan Stutzman, Wyatt Thomas, Hayden Thompson, Braelyn Waderker.

Scholar – Bentley Arpin, Braylin Blaney, Sophia DeMent, Liliah Doebereiner, Addison Dunlap, Lucas Edwards, Evelyn Kennedy, Christina Malone, Callie O’Neil, William Oliver, Miles Scott, Annelee Shutts, Chance Whipkey.

Second grade

Master – Jimmy Bailey, Amia Blair, Averi Brannon, Savannah Breeden, Liam Burge, Cameron Caldwell, Lakyn Carpenter, Shayla Collins, Perseus Davis, Raelynn Gibbs, Sawyer Harpold, Liberty Liston, Anthony McCroskey, Makenzie Murphy, Kiara Neal, Victoria Paintiff, Logan Salyer, Sawyer Smith, Anyston Sullivan, Brooklyn Wells, Elleanor Whitlatch.

Scholar – Grant Bland, Samuel Deem, Zayden Deem, Bentley DeNune, Carissa Farnen, Cheyenne Forshey, Jada Greenley, Quinn Hall, Chloe Hess, Corbin Lauer, Isabella Marshall, Mckenzie McGrew, Teegan Powell, Trenton Reese, Preston Ridenhour, Abbyronna Sams, Jayden Stepp, Andrew Sullivan, Zakiyah Treadway, Angel VanGorden, Jaxon Varnado, Anuhea Williams.

Third grade

Master – Destiny Arpin, Mercedes Ball, Balee Bland, Gracie Butcher, Daniella Hall, Abigail Klingler, Jahvid Lincoln, Landon McCrady, Leighann Murphy, Logan Norman, Heidi Radabaugh, Nolan Rodgers, Emily Schenkel, Chase Ullman, Andrew Williams.

Scholar – Nevaeh Carson, Carson Davis, Tyler Delancy, Nolan Guile, Ian Haynes, Quinten Jones, Kylie Lowe, Claira Miller, Samantha Morris, Zeke Orcutt, Bryleigh Pickens, James Richards, Jimmie Staats, Lydia Stevens.

Fourth grade

Master – Monica Bailey, Violet Bevins, Bryleigh Burton, Anderson Copen, Colten Gibbs, Lillian Hardman, Kira Huffman, Lawrence Hutchinson, Megan Lightner, Brayden McDaniel, Jackson Perdue, Krislyn Shutts, Ayden Thomas, Brooklyn Thompson.

Scholar – Owen Bucy, Chloe Chancellor, Izek Daugherty, Warren Davis, Lillian Fortney, Preston Foss, Haley Gibson, Alexis Godfrey, Kaylynn Gorham, Alexis Gruber, Ellie Hill, Nicholas Hoffman, Zoey Holdren, Paxton Hudnall-Bolian, Duncan Hunt, Maddox Huss, Jada Johnson, Brycen Judy, Logan Kimble, Leham Lincoln, Ethan Marshall, Malachi Martin, Calliana Meredith, Nikolai Moore, Callie Nelson, Addison O’Neil, Adalynn Schoelkopf, Cailyn Stansberry, Jenna Taylor, Mycajah Thompson, Trystan Wegat.

Fifth grade

Master – Gracie Bills, Ava Brookover, Megan Carmichael, Lyfe Currie, Jayden Gibbs, Karter Greathouse, Ethan Greene, Abigail Greiner, Jayden Haynes, Malakai Kerns, Rhodes Mason, Alex Parker, Sara Richmond, Lena Stutzman, Nathaniel Tippie, Finan Warren, Haven Whitehouse.

Scholar – Chloe Brumbaugh, Harper Deem, Connor Doebereiner, Lila Dugan, Jayden Francis, Nathaniel Grigg, Collin Kerns, Sophia Miller, Isabella Morrison, Annika Nolan, Johnathan Rexroad, Wyatt Ross, Nevaeh Ryan, Franklin Slonaker, Izabella Spurlock, Jacob Vandergrift, Addison Whipkey.

Sixth Grade

Master – Mariah Bledsoe, Isabel Brooker, Kendra Hescht, Joshua Hess, Rozelyne Kerns, Dalton Lemon, Elizabeth Morrison, Patience Mullen, Isabelle Packard, Kennedy Stevens, Riley White.

Scholar – Natalia Bee, Kaylea Boyd, Trenton Brier, Logan Carmichael, Melanie Coria, Jase Kapple, Cole Kimble, Chloe Lightner, Keegan Marsh, Ryleigh Morris, Austin Richards, Layla Shaffer, Andre Spriggs.

COMMENTS