×

Lowell Elementary awards

Lowell Elementary School awards for the third nine weeks of the 2019-2020 school year.

First grade

Accelerated (4’s and 3’s) – Caleb Augenstein, Paisley Curran, Dylan Herndon, Rylee Honchul, Audrey Jadwin, Zander Misel.

Proficient (All 3’s) – Autumn Hudson, Lillian Lipscomb, Logan Perine, McKenna Rummer, Evie Tullius, Lucas Wagner.

Progressing (1’s, 2’s, and 3’s) – Grayson Carpenter, Lillian May, Izach Morrow, Kinley Riggs, Alice Simpson.

Principal’s Roll (All A’s)

Second grade – Brantley Flowers, Mya Hinton, Brody Huck, Deangelo Jones, Levi Wittekind.

Third grade – Stella Barnhouse, Jacob Dickinson, Madison Greene, Klaire Grose, Colton Harris, Grace Honchul, Gavin Lipscomb, Colton Mireles, Clayton Tullius, Levi Wagner.

Fourth grade – Nahum Dye, Alyssa Lang, Madison Menking, Karmon Oliver.

Fifth grade – Ella Dowler, Steven Lenhart.

Sixth grade – Jack Rauch, Annalise Shalosky, Mason Weckbacher, Blake Wheeler.

Distinguished Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s)

Second grade – Rylee Allen, Hunter Brady, McCoy Camp, Adonijah Heldman, Leeya Hendershot, Destiny Herndon, Noah Hopp, Adilynn Isner, Jaycee Jett, Parker McClain, Aubree McLeish, Jacob Mireles, Zander Nunn, Colton Robinson, Ryanne Shannon, Greyson Weekley.

Third grade – Kylor Beardsley, Devan Cunningham, Jayden Jadwin, Casey Kelley, Jayden Kus, Bionca Nunn, Colton O’Brien, Japheth Petry, Talan Robison, Hezekiah Smith, William Thompson.

Fourth grade – MaKayla Carpenter, Hayden Hall, Evan Honchul, Kavant Marshall-Matthews, Tyler O’Brien, Vincent Strahler, Fischer Whittekind.

Fifth grade – Dakota Robinson, Davie Wolfert, Ty Worthington.

Sixth grade – Sophia Barnhouse, Bradley Snodgrass, Faith Treadway, Carter Zimmerman.

The following students mastered 15 out of 15 Kindergarten Super Skills for the third nine weeks: Madison Bules, Noah Evanoff, Haddox McNabb, Jace Scoggan.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS