×

Wood County Christian School Honor Roll

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the second nine week grading period of the 2020-21 school year.

Grades 1-8

Principal’s List

(4.0 averages)

First grade – Oralee Allman, Arya Border, Maci Budzyn, Ava Cooper, Quinn Hall, Griffin Hostutler, Josiah Munson, Cora Reutzel;

Second grade – Harper Booher, Jackson Cunningham, Jocelyn Doak, John Meyer, Gavin Seigneur, Layal Wilkinson;

Third grade – Rachel Anderson, Millie Budzyn, Karis Davis, Hannah Dodge, Evan Grantham, Bryce Handley, Slayton Hostutler, Rani Luft, Thomas Piatt, Caethon Postlewait, Caiden Snyder, Jocelyn Stead;

Fourth grade – Riley Mason, Owen Shutts, Cooper Welch, Rylee Wilkinson;

Fifth grade – Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Brynlee Joseph, Maura Misel, Lydia Munson, Brayden Shreeves, Brockten Small, Elana Taylor;

Sixth grade – Jude Bills, Jadon Blackwell, Jacie Crothers, Christopher Hamrick, Koa Navarro, Isaac Sheppard;

Seventh grade – Andrew Seigneur, Haley Wilkinson;

Eighth grade – Joscelyn Anderson, Ava Dunn, Sophia Meyer, Aubrey Simms, Camryn Yoho.

“A” Honor Roll

First grade – Gradin Bogolin, Lucy Day, Judah Munson, Roxalynne Small, David Sprouse;

Second grade – Brody Arnold, Ryden Carmichael, Isaiah Dodge, Clark Dye, Monroe Misel;

Third grade – Anderson Allphin, Judah Blackwell, Jake Boardman, Kevin Day, Addison Flynn, Lilliana McIntire, Harrison Misel, Lane Perkins, Hailey Vinyard;

Fourth grade – Brooklyn Arnold, Lydia Bazell, Jake Blackwell, Bailey Border, Kyla Devine, Owen Morris, Alaina Parsley, Addison Reutzel, Lakyn Seigneur;

Fifth grade – Allison Fluharty, Adrian Grantham, Elliot Handley, Rowan Johnson, Braelyn Jones, Charles Leslie, Maren Misel, Ellie Piatt, Rowen Postlewait, Dane Stewart;

Sixth grade – Bryson Adams, Daniel Anderson, Sophie Azinger, Carter Bazell, Ella Blankenship, Jacob Crothers, Brenzie Ebert, Madelyn Erlandson, Hannah Parsley, Sabena Stewart, Hayden Tunnell, Emma Wile;

Seventh grade – Peyton Allen, Cameron Coppernoll, Wyatt Criss, Skyley Gutberlet, Cooper Morris, Williams Watts;

Eighth grade – Sophia Board, Elijah Christman, Peyton Davis, Maylena Munson, Leilani Navarro, Dwight Proper.

“B” Honor Roll

Second grade – Lily Artherhults, Daygan Patterson;

Fourth grade – Landon Boughter, Daniel Cunningham, Nick Rahall, Andrew Wilson;

Fifth grade – Paden Thompson;

Sixth grade – Andora Dunn, Hayden Ebert, Griffin Wharton;

Seventh grade – Callie Bunn, Avery Plemons, Isabella Riggs, Sarra Wile;

Eighth grade – Owen Allman, Raelee Chambers, Sydney Davis, Jonathan Dimit.

Grades 9-12

Principal’s List

(4.0 average)

Ninth grade – Eleni Angelos, Livia Meyer, Margaret Morris, Colton Stump, Rowyn Wharton, Skylar Wilkinson;

Tenth grade – Isabella Allen, Lacey Dimit, Sophie Dougherty, Cala Palmer, Carrie Perkins, Twila Reed, Jeremy Stoia, Reese Yoho;

Eleventh grade (Juniors) – Grace Davis, Morgan Green, Katherine Michael, Chloe Stump, Carsyn Wharton, Liam Williamson;

Twelfth grade (Seniors) – Benjamin Ferrebee, Sarah Michael, Jesse Woomer.

“A” Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.99 averages)

Ninth grade – Kylee Border, Loralei Criss, Keeley Gutberlet, Curtis McSherry, Sophia Thibault;

Tenth grade – Stella Dunn, Natalie Pickrell, Bridget Ward;

Eleventh grade – Steven Brown, Carson Chambers, Allison Cumpston, Sydney Gentry, Samuel Watts;

Twelfth grade – Sarah Brooker, Meagan Elliott, Sarah Pickrell.

Merit List

(3.00-3.49 averages)

Ninth grade – Isaiah Boardman, Caleb Parsley, Dawsen Plemons, Noah Thompson, Gannon Wise;

Eleventh grade – Michael Cline, Melina Matics, Isaac Weekley.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today